Provide the target safety gloves' coating material (nitrile, latex, or PU), base liner gauge (e.g., 13G, 15G or 18G), required EN388/ANSI protection levels, custom logo printing requirements, packaging specifications, and order quantity.
Category market report
Safety Gloves
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$18.1B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Safety Gloves.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
2,398
2020-072022-052024-11Transaction trend for Zhengzhou Jutong International Freight Forwarding Co., Ltd.
- 2020-07: 281
- 2020-08: 237
- 2020-09: 158
- 2020-10: 180
- 2020-11: 180
- 2020-12: 84
- 2021-01: 33
- 2021-02: 64
- 2021-03: 43
- 2021-04: 80
- 2021-05: 96
- 2021-06: 149
- 2021-07: 69
- 2021-08: 66
- 2021-09: 45
- 2021-10: 82
- 2021-11: 83
- 2021-12: 47
- 2022-01: 59
- 2022-02: 17
- 2022-03: 25
- 2022-04: 24
- 2022-05: 54
- 2022-06: 33
- 2022-07: 25
- 2022-10: 61
- 2023-03: 18
- 2023-04: 33
- 2023-05: 16
- 2023-06: 27
- 2023-07: 37
- 2023-08: 26
- 2023-11: 14
- 2023-12: 12
- 2024-01: 20
- 2024-02: 48
- 2024-03: 44
- 2024-04: 47
- 2024-05: 77
- 2024-06: 15
- 2024-07: 27
- 2024-08: 59
- 2024-09: 41
- 2024-10: 45
- 2024-11: 21
- Amount
26,741.89
2020-072022-052024-11Amount trend for Zhengzhou Jutong International Freight Forwarding Co., Ltd.
- 2020-07: 26.5M
- 2020-08: 82.9M
- 2020-09: 9.2M
- 2020-10: 9.7M
- 2020-11: 32.8M
- 2020-12: 11.1M
- 2021-01: 1.9M
- 2021-02: 6.6M
- 2021-03: 7.4M
- 2021-04: 9M
- 2021-05: 11.4M
- 2021-06: 17.4M
- 2021-07: 7.9M
- 2021-08: 3.9M
- 2021-09: 2.5M
- 2021-10: 6M
- 2021-11: 7.9M
- 2021-12: 2.7M
- 2022-01: 1.5M
- 2022-02: 178.8K
- 2022-03: 204.4K
- 2022-04: 1.1M
- 2022-05: 2.7M
- 2022-06: 426.3K
- 2022-07: 690.1K
- 2022-10: 1.2M
- 2023-03: 262.1K
- 2023-04: 202.5K
- 2023-05: 364.7K
- 2023-06: 134.6K
- 2023-07: 553.6K
- 2023-08: 264.4K
- 2023-11: 285.7K
- 2023-12: 123.2K
- 2024-01: 206.4K
- 2024-02: 767.2K
- 2024-03: 2.1M
- 2024-04: 900.3K
- 2024-05: 1.4M
- 2024-06: 421.9K
- 2024-07: 289.4K
- 2024-08: 1.7M
- 2024-09: 687.2K
- 2024-10: 644.6K
- 2024-11: 354.7K
- Main export countries
- Poland (87.4%)
- Czech Republic (10.4%)
- Germany (1.6%)
- Belarus (0.1%)
- Transactions
11,742
2018-012022-062026-09Transaction trend for Shandong Xingyu Gloves Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 181
- 2018-02: 157
- 2018-03: 100
- 2018-05: 105
- 2018-06: 91
- 2018-07: 101
- 2018-08: 172
- 2018-09: 48
- 2018-10: 83
- 2018-11: 143
- 2018-12: 61
- 2019-01: 165
- 2019-02: 112
- 2019-03: 60
- 2019-04: 54
- 2019-05: 123
- 2019-06: 127
- 2019-07: 141
- 2019-08: 111
- 2019-09: 120
- 2019-10: 56
- 2019-11: 109
- 2020-01: 89
- 2020-02: 148
- 2020-05: 39
- 2020-06: 79
- 2020-07: 138
- 2020-08: 97
- 2020-09: 125
- 2020-10: 91
- 2020-11: 107
- 2020-12: 110
- 2021-01: 85
- 2021-02: 72
- 2021-03: 134
- 2021-04: 48
- 2021-05: 52
- 2021-06: 81
- 2021-07: 121
- 2021-08: 100
- 2021-09: 103
- 2021-10: 170
- 2021-11: 167
- 2021-12: 135
- 2022-01: 101
- 2022-02: 127
- 2022-03: 107
- 2022-04: 64
- 2022-05: 122
- 2022-06: 118
- 2022-07: 130
- 2022-08: 98
- 2022-09: 126
- 2022-10: 86
- 2022-11: 153
- 2022-12: 80
- 2023-01: 121
- 2023-02: 129
- 2023-03: 84
- 2023-04: 185
- 2023-05: 150
- 2023-06: 144
- 2023-07: 179
- 2023-08: 97
- 2023-09: 79
- 2023-10: 96
- 2023-11: 82
- 2023-12: 112
- 2024-01: 149
- 2024-02: 210
- 2024-03: 88
- 2024-04: 117
- 2024-05: 139
- 2024-06: 92
- 2024-07: 171
- 2024-08: 253
- 2024-09: 74
- 2024-10: 245
- 2024-11: 225
- 2024-12: 196
- 2025-01: 294
- 2025-02: 267
- 2025-03: 72
- 2025-04: 218
- 2025-05: 199
- 2025-06: 200
- 2025-07: 164
- 2025-08: 131
- 2025-09: 146
- 2025-10: 166
- 2025-11: 81
- 2025-12: 156
- 2026-01: 153
- 2026-02: 103
- 2026-03: 62
- 2026-04: 126
- 2026-06: 86
- 2026-07: 170
- 2026-08: 83
- 2026-09: 22
- Amount
26,395.68
2018-012022-062026-09Amount trend for Shandong Xingyu Gloves Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 6.8M
- 2018-02: 5.6M
- 2018-03: 2.8M
- 2018-05: 966.2K
- 2018-06: 740.3K
- 2018-07: 895.6K
- 2018-08: 778.8K
- 2018-09: 1.2M
- 2018-10: 1.3M
- 2018-11: 1.4M
- 2018-12: 711.8K
- 2019-01: 1.7M
- 2019-02: 962.7K
- 2019-03: 655.4K
- 2019-04: 1.2M
- 2019-05: 2M
- 2019-06: 1.2M
- 2019-07: 810.5K
- 2019-08: 1.1M
- 2019-09: 2.1M
- 2019-10: 650.4K
- 2019-11: 997.5K
- 2020-01: 1.1M
- 2020-02: 1.7M
- 2020-05: 1.4M
- 2020-06: 3.7M
- 2020-07: 3.9M
- 2020-08: 4.5M
- 2020-09: 4.4M
- 2020-10: 4.6M
- 2020-11: 4M
- 2020-12: 4.5M
- 2021-01: 4.1M
- 2021-02: 4.1M
- 2021-03: 4.1M
- 2021-04: 2.4M
- 2021-05: 2.6M
- 2021-06: 1.7M
- 2021-07: 3.2M
- 2021-08: 2.9M
- 2021-09: 2.7M
- 2021-10: 4.1M
- 2021-11: 4.3M
- 2021-12: 3.8M
- 2022-01: 2.4M
- 2022-02: 6.3M
- 2022-03: 2.9M
- 2022-04: 2.2M
- 2022-05: 3.2M
- 2022-06: 3.9M
- 2022-07: 2.1M
- 2022-08: 2.6M
- 2022-09: 3M
- 2022-10: 1.8M
- 2022-11: 4.3M
- 2022-12: 2.3M
- 2023-01: 2.6M
- 2023-02: 4.1M
- 2023-03: 1.2M
- 2023-04: 2.1M
- 2023-05: 3.9M
- 2023-06: 4M
- 2023-07: 3M
- 2023-08: 2.5M
- 2023-09: 1.7M
- 2023-10: 2.8M
- 2023-11: 1.9M
- 2023-12: 2.7M
- 2024-01: 4.6M
- 2024-02: 3.8M
- 2024-03: 2.5M
- 2024-04: 2.5M
- 2024-05: 3.3M
- 2024-06: 1.9M
- 2024-07: 3.3M
- 2024-08: 3.3M
- 2024-09: 2.2M
- 2024-10: 4.9M
- 2024-11: 2.9M
- 2024-12: 3.3M
- 2025-01: 4.8M
- 2025-02: 6.3M
- 2025-03: 3.1M
- 2025-04: 3.5M
- 2025-05: 3.2M
- 2025-06: 1.8M
- 2025-07: 2.6M
- 2025-08: 2.7M
- 2025-09: 4.4M
- 2025-10: 4.2M
- 2025-11: 2.3M
- 2025-12: 1.8M
- 2026-01: 1.1M
- 2026-02: 2.1M
- 2026-03: 1.5M
- 2026-04: 1.5M
- 2026-06: 1.4M
- 2026-07: 1.4M
- 2026-08: 1.1M
- 2026-09: 1.2M
- Main export countries
- Mexico (22.2%)
- United States (34.5%)
- Russia (11.9%)
- India (5.1%)
- Transactions
5,209
2018-052024-042026-07Transaction trend for Not Available Cn
- 2018-05: 20
- 2018-06: 3
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-03: 1
- 2019-05: 2
- 2019-06: 1
- 2019-10: 1
- 2019-12: 1
- 2020-01: 3
- 2020-02: 3
- 2020-03: 15
- 2020-05: 1
- 2020-06: 1
- 2020-07: 7
- 2022-02: 2
- 2022-03: 7
- 2022-04: 43
- 2022-08: 6
- 2022-09: 3
- 2022-10: 3
- 2022-11: 2
- 2022-12: 72
- 2023-04: 7
- 2023-11: 1
- 2023-12: 96
- 2024-04: 1
- 2024-06: 2
- 2024-08: 2
- 2024-09: 16
- 2024-10: 20
- 2024-11: 22
- 2024-12: 225
- 2025-01: 171
- 2025-02: 333
- 2025-03: 520
- 2025-04: 161
- 2025-05: 199
- 2025-06: 183
- 2025-07: 304
- 2025-08: 299
- 2025-09: 335
- 2025-10: 223
- 2025-11: 165
- 2025-12: 373
- 2026-01: 233
- 2026-02: 303
- 2026-03: 233
- 2026-04: 156
- 2026-05: 203
- 2026-06: 495
- 2026-07: 198
- Amount
16,751.64
2018-052024-042026-07Amount trend for Not Available Cn
- 2018-05: 0
- 2018-06: 0
- 2018-12: 0
- 2019-03: 0
- 2019-05: 0
- 2019-06: 0
- 2019-10: 0
- 2019-12: 0
- 2020-01: 0
- 2020-02: 0
- 2020-03: 626.6K
- 2020-05: 208.1K
- 2020-06: 0
- 2020-07: 0
- 2022-02: 0
- 2022-03: 0
- 2022-04: 10.7K
- 2022-08: 355.9K
- 2022-09: 178.1K
- 2022-10: 160.4K
- 2022-11: 103K
- 2022-12: 6.8M
- 2023-04: 384.9K
- 2023-11: 12.2K
- 2023-12: 5.4M
- 2024-04: 0
- 2024-06: 0
- 2024-08: 0
- 2024-09: 7,478
- 2024-10: 0
- 2024-11: 0
- 2024-12: 777.8K
- 2025-01: 0
- 2025-02: 0
- 2025-03: 282.6K
- 2025-04: 0
- 2025-05: 0
- 2025-06: 112.9K
- 2025-07: 181.9K
- 2025-08: 1.7M
- 2025-09: 437.1K
- 2025-10: 720K
- 2025-11: 13.4M
- 2025-12: 26.7M
- 2026-01: 18.2M
- 2026-02: 22.1M
- 2026-03: 18.3M
- 2026-04: 11.8M
- 2026-05: 14.6M
- 2026-06: 29.3M
- 2026-07: 16.1M
- Main export countries
- United States (98.6%)
- Canada (0.7%)
- Mexico (0.1%)
- China (0.1%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 685M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 837M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 938M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 896M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 3B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 3B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 911M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 902M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 822M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 782M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 738M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 705M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 651M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 389M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 434M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 427M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 538M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 589M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 717M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 644M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 554M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 497M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 432M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 410M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 417M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 234M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 414M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 421M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 428M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 476M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 524M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 541M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 500M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 431M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 409M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 424M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 546M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 380M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 426M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 474M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 381M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 633M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 667M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 674M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 586M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 590M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 551M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 609M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 644M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 315M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 504M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 489M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 542M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 588M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 620M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 625M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 567M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 372M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 526M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 525M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 558M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 474M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 372M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 514M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 610M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 731M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 731M USD
Top destinations
- United States25.3B
- Japan7.6B
- United Kingdom3.7B
- Canada3.3B
- Germany3.3B
- France2B
- Malaysia1.8B
- Russia1.6B
- Poland1.5B
- Netherlands1.5B
Top destinations
- United States: 25,325,000,000 USD
- Japan: 7,578,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 3,668,000,000 USD
- Canada: 3,281,000,000 USD
- Germany: 3,271,000,000 USD
- France: 1,987,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 1,830,000,000 USD
- Russia: 1,623,000,000 USD
- Poland: 1,545,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 1,473,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
25.33B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
3,422.86
Kingdom of Bhutan · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$81.62 /kg
Isle of Man · +1,454.82% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Nitrile-coated and HPPE cut-resistant safety gloves are seeing strong demand in automotive and heavy industries. Eco-friendly models made of GRS-certified recycled yarn and biodegradable coatings are emerging as rapid growth segments.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Gaomi in Shandong is China’s largest cluster for high-volume coated gloves, while Nantong in Jiangsu specializes in high-precision, cut-resistant OEM products. Gaozhou in Guangdong remains the leading hub for heavy-duty leather safety gloves.
Quality Expectations
Buyers prioritize EN388 and ANSI ratings for cut and abrasion resistance. Under intensive mechanical use, maintaining grip in oily conditions and ensuring ergonomic palm flexibility without liner separation are the primary quality benchmarks.
What You Need to Know
Request pre-shipment physical samples to check coating thickness, grip performance, and seam strength. Ask the supplier to provide CE certification, EN388 test reports, and GRS certificates from accredited third-party laboratories.
The typical MOQ is 12,000 pairs per style. Mass production usually takes 25 to 35 days, depending on the yarn knitting and dipping schedule. International shipping time must be calculated separately based on the shipping method.
Budget for custom logo plate or screen-making fees, customized header cards or individual polybag packaging, third-party laboratory testing, port handling charges (FOB), and local import customs duties and logistics.
