Provide the specific clamp type, maximum clamping force, throat depth, jaw opening capacity, material specifications (such as copper plating), custom packaging requirements, and target order volume.
Category market report
Welding Clamps
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$1.5B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Welding Clamps.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
15,922
2018-012022-032026-07Transaction trend for Obara Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 301
- 2018-02: 177
- 2018-03: 115
- 2018-04: 59
- 2018-05: 128
- 2018-06: 230
- 2018-07: 233
- 2018-08: 168
- 2018-09: 47
- 2018-11: 151
- 2018-12: 193
- 2019-01: 40
- 2019-02: 78
- 2019-03: 96
- 2019-04: 277
- 2019-05: 74
- 2019-06: 95
- 2019-07: 38
- 2019-08: 127
- 2019-09: 160
- 2019-10: 106
- 2019-11: 105
- 2019-12: 167
- 2020-01: 138
- 2020-02: 90
- 2020-03: 111
- 2020-04: 170
- 2020-05: 119
- 2020-06: 27
- 2020-07: 86
- 2020-08: 43
- 2020-09: 39
- 2020-10: 138
- 2020-11: 104
- 2020-12: 67
- 2021-01: 142
- 2021-02: 144
- 2021-03: 147
- 2021-04: 178
- 2021-05: 111
- 2021-06: 174
- 2021-07: 47
- 2021-08: 148
- 2021-09: 103
- 2021-10: 79
- 2021-11: 287
- 2021-12: 154
- 2022-01: 159
- 2022-02: 149
- 2022-03: 131
- 2022-04: 204
- 2022-05: 131
- 2022-06: 126
- 2022-07: 247
- 2022-08: 219
- 2022-09: 131
- 2022-10: 95
- 2022-11: 130
- 2022-12: 113
- 2023-01: 177
- 2023-02: 105
- 2023-03: 173
- 2023-04: 204
- 2023-05: 512
- 2023-06: 306
- 2023-07: 211
- 2023-08: 249
- 2023-09: 361
- 2023-10: 220
- 2023-11: 214
- 2023-12: 207
- 2024-01: 142
- 2024-02: 156
- 2024-03: 199
- 2024-04: 181
- 2024-05: 164
- 2024-06: 241
- 2024-07: 318
- 2024-08: 262
- 2024-09: 126
- 2024-11: 210
- 2024-12: 116
- 2025-01: 229
- 2025-02: 178
- 2025-03: 126
- 2025-04: 138
- 2025-05: 172
- 2025-06: 129
- 2025-07: 215
- 2025-08: 111
- 2025-09: 180
- 2025-10: 153
- 2025-11: 287
- 2025-12: 161
- 2026-01: 119
- 2026-03: 99
- 2026-04: 61
- 2026-05: 79
- 2026-06: 72
- 2026-07: 87
- Amount
9,708.68
2018-012022-032026-07Amount trend for Obara Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 752.5K
- 2018-02: 291.1K
- 2018-03: 568.2K
- 2018-04: 154.2K
- 2018-05: 503.5K
- 2018-06: 440.8K
- 2018-07: 978.4K
- 2018-08: 1M
- 2018-09: 156.2K
- 2018-11: 348.5K
- 2018-12: 684.2K
- 2019-01: 2.3M
- 2019-02: 295.4K
- 2019-03: 175.4K
- 2019-04: 214K
- 2019-05: 172K
- 2019-06: 308K
- 2019-07: 69.2K
- 2019-08: 850K
- 2019-09: 288.2K
- 2019-10: 286K
- 2019-11: 205.8K
- 2019-12: 712.8K
- 2020-01: 350.1K
- 2020-02: 160.2K
- 2020-03: 226K
- 2020-04: 276.6K
- 2020-05: 195.7K
- 2020-06: 146.4K
- 2020-07: 113.8K
- 2020-08: 264K
- 2020-09: 53.5K
- 2020-10: 284.4K
- 2020-11: 171.1K
- 2020-12: 159.2K
- 2021-01: 213.3K
- 2021-02: 162.1K
- 2021-03: 15.9M
- 2021-04: 1.3M
- 2021-05: 737.7K
- 2021-06: 651.8K
- 2021-07: 398.5K
- 2021-08: 383.7K
- 2021-09: 276K
- 2021-10: 347.6K
- 2021-11: 446.1K
- 2021-12: 416.4K
- 2022-01: 1M
- 2022-02: 1.2M
- 2022-03: 883.3K
- 2022-04: 1.2M
- 2022-05: 637.4K
- 2022-06: 857K
- 2022-07: 565.2K
- 2022-08: 524.5K
- 2022-09: 488.9K
- 2022-10: 1.1M
- 2022-11: 327.6K
- 2022-12: 528.3K
- 2023-01: 24.6M
- 2023-02: 192.3K
- 2023-03: 5.2M
- 2023-04: 327.2K
- 2023-05: 2.7M
- 2023-06: 1.5M
- 2023-07: 953.2K
- 2023-08: 1.3M
- 2023-09: 813.4K
- 2023-10: 497.8K
- 2023-11: 500.6K
- 2023-12: 639.7K
- 2024-01: 262.6K
- 2024-02: 560.1K
- 2024-03: 297.6K
- 2024-04: 445.4K
- 2024-05: 949.2K
- 2024-06: 359.7K
- 2024-07: 559K
- 2024-08: 430.6K
- 2024-09: 365.2K
- 2024-11: 251.9K
- 2024-12: 124.2K
- 2025-01: 999.3K
- 2025-02: 359.2K
- 2025-03: 245.3K
- 2025-04: 382.8K
- 2025-05: 626.7K
- 2025-06: 393.5K
- 2025-07: 600.1K
- 2025-08: 484.9K
- 2025-09: 183.7K
- 2025-10: 810.6K
- 2025-11: 1M
- 2025-12: 462K
- 2026-01: 285.8K
- 2026-03: 376.3K
- 2026-04: 246.4K
- 2026-05: 125.3K
- 2026-06: 139.3K
- 2026-07: 91.5K
- Main export countries
- Pakistan (49.1%)
- India (39.5%)
- Türkiye (5.5%)
- Vietnam (1.4%)
- Transactions
15
2024-02Transaction trend for Suzhou Leadermade Automation Co., Ltd.
- 2024-02: 15
- Amount
7,555.15
2024-02Amount trend for Suzhou Leadermade Automation Co., Ltd.
- 2024-02: 75.6M
- Main export countries
- Mexico (100%)
- Transactions
58
2022-042022-05Transaction trend for Leshan Phoenix Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
- 2022-04: 20
- 2022-05: 38
- Amount
3,001.89
2022-042022-05Amount trend for Leshan Phoenix Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
- 2022-04: 10M
- 2022-05: 20M
- Main export countries
- Philippines (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 86M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 82M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 91M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 96M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 80M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 89M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 79M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 55M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 75M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 78M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 102M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 109M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 101M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 74M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 77M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 78M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 75M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 93M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 107M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 62M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 72M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 91M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 85M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 72M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 78M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 101M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 22M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 22M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 19M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 23M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 27M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 30M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 31M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 30M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 31M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 30M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 33M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 32M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 31M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 23M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 21M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 20M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 35M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 40M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 38M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 36M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 33M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 28M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 30M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 32M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 31M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 16M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 29M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 36M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 33M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 33M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 35M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 34M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 34M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 27M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 31M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 31M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 40M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 39M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 35M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 39M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 42M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 47M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 45M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 48M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 44M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 46M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 46M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 54M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 58M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 34M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 40M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 46M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 53M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 58M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 49M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 49M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 45M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 39M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 53M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 56M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 69M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 52M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 38M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 55M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 64M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 66M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 59M USD
Top destinations
- United States626M
- Germany459M
- Japan415M
- India266M
- Russia233M
- Vietnam201M
- Mexico154M
- Italy144M
- South Korea142M
- Brazil131M
Top destinations
- United States: 626,000,000 USD
- Germany: 459,000,000 USD
- Japan: 415,000,000 USD
- India: 266,000,000 USD
- Russia: 233,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 201,000,000 USD
- Mexico: 154,000,000 USD
- Italy: 144,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 142,000,000 USD
- Brazil: 131,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
626M USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
16,368.36
Togo · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$733.55 /kg
Unknown country/region · +5,707.58% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Switchable magnetic welding clamps are seeing strong demand due to their easy-release design. Heavy-duty F-clamps with heat-resistant copper-plated screws are also growing in popularity for high-amperage welding.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Yongkang in Zhejiang excels in export-oriented, customizable quick-action clamps, while Linyi in Shandong dominates in high-volume, cost-effective standard magnetic and G-clamps.
Quality Expectations
Industrial buyers require spatter-resistant, copper-plated spindles to prevent weld slag adhesion. Clamping force stability under extreme heat and magnetic retention limits at high temperatures are critical quality metrics.
What You Need to Know
Request pre-shipment samples to test clamping force stability, spindle thread smoothness, and weld spatter resistance. Ask for material compliance certificates and magnetic force pull test reports.
Standard models typically require an MOQ of 500 to 1,000 pieces, while custom OEM designs require 2,000 pieces. Production takes 25 to 35 days; buyers must budget separately for shipping transit times.
Budget for custom brand engraving, customized packaging design, mold development fees for proprietary jaw shapes, third-party pre-shipment testing, and international freight or destination port duties.
