Buyers should provide detailed tech packs specifying upper and lining materials, waterproof membrane requirements, customized outsole tooling designs, size distribution, target packaging, and destination port.
Category market report
Hiking Shoes
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$95.1B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Hiking Shoes.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
22,354
2020-012022-092025-03Transaction trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 501
- 2020-04: 70
- 2020-08: 379
- 2020-09: 240
- 2021-01: 433
- 2021-02: 618
- 2021-03: 468
- 2021-04: 269
- 2021-05: 245
- 2021-06: 429
- 2021-07: 788
- 2021-08: 987
- 2021-09: 482
- 2021-10: 196
- 2021-11: 313
- 2021-12: 651
- 2022-01: 911
- 2022-02: 651
- 2022-03: 75
- 2022-04: 63
- 2022-05: 202
- 2022-06: 503
- 2022-07: 411
- 2022-08: 448
- 2022-09: 144
- 2022-10: 4
- 2022-11: 356
- 2022-12: 526
- 2023-01: 708
- 2023-02: 419
- 2023-03: 73
- 2023-04: 249
- 2023-05: 859
- 2023-06: 994
- 2023-07: 730
- 2023-08: 782
- 2023-09: 183
- 2023-10: 58
- 2023-11: 412
- 2023-12: 1,069
- 2024-01: 1,011
- 2024-02: 661
- 2024-03: 128
- 2024-04: 83
- 2024-05: 377
- 2024-12: 825
- 2025-01: 805
- 2025-02: 489
- 2025-03: 76
- Amount
106,838.73
2020-012022-092025-03Amount trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 17.2M
- 2020-04: 2.2M
- 2020-08: 16.1M
- 2020-09: 13.2M
- 2021-01: 16.1M
- 2021-02: 20.4M
- 2021-03: 12.9M
- 2021-04: 7.8M
- 2021-05: 8.6M
- 2021-06: 15.1M
- 2021-07: 33.6M
- 2021-08: 52.2M
- 2021-09: 30.7M
- 2021-10: 8.4M
- 2021-11: 6.5M
- 2021-12: 31.7M
- 2022-01: 49.7M
- 2022-02: 38.9M
- 2022-03: 1.6M
- 2022-04: 2.3M
- 2022-05: 8.4M
- 2022-06: 27.9M
- 2022-07: 23.8M
- 2022-08: 29.2M
- 2022-09: 8.2M
- 2022-10: 1,218.08
- 2022-11: 13.2M
- 2022-12: 25.5M
- 2023-01: 39M
- 2023-02: 21.2M
- 2023-03: 2M
- 2023-04: 14.4M
- 2023-05: 48.8M
- 2023-06: 53.7M
- 2023-07: 48M
- 2023-08: 46.9M
- 2023-09: 14.4M
- 2023-10: 260.6K
- 2023-11: 12.6M
- 2023-12: 38.8M
- 2024-01: 44.2M
- 2024-02: 25.4M
- 2024-03: 3.9M
- 2024-04: 827.3K
- 2024-05: 11.9M
- 2024-12: 39.8M
- 2025-01: 50.9M
- 2025-02: 26.9M
- 2025-03: 2.8M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
6,479
2018-012022-052026-09Transaction trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 33
- 2018-02: 41
- 2018-03: 35
- 2018-04: 40
- 2018-05: 41
- 2018-06: 27
- 2018-07: 25
- 2018-08: 39
- 2018-09: 28
- 2018-10: 36
- 2018-11: 24
- 2018-12: 31
- 2019-01: 35
- 2019-02: 32
- 2019-03: 26
- 2019-04: 37
- 2019-05: 39
- 2019-06: 33
- 2019-07: 43
- 2019-08: 57
- 2019-09: 30
- 2019-10: 64
- 2019-11: 35
- 2019-12: 30
- 2020-01: 65
- 2020-02: 44
- 2020-03: 50
- 2020-04: 55
- 2020-05: 18
- 2020-07: 41
- 2020-08: 45
- 2020-09: 68
- 2020-11: 41
- 2020-12: 79
- 2021-01: 104
- 2021-02: 134
- 2021-03: 154
- 2021-04: 86
- 2021-06: 81
- 2021-07: 98
- 2021-08: 73
- 2021-09: 104
- 2021-10: 69
- 2021-11: 83
- 2021-12: 73
- 2022-01: 142
- 2022-02: 105
- 2022-03: 144
- 2022-04: 100
- 2022-05: 163
- 2022-06: 79
- 2022-07: 128
- 2022-08: 83
- 2022-09: 133
- 2022-10: 77
- 2022-11: 99
- 2022-12: 57
- 2023-01: 208
- 2023-02: 52
- 2023-03: 88
- 2023-04: 82
- 2023-05: 62
- 2023-06: 23
- 2023-07: 41
- 2023-08: 43
- 2023-09: 24
- 2023-10: 33
- 2023-11: 66
- 2023-12: 121
- 2024-01: 26
- 2024-02: 51
- 2024-03: 17
- 2024-04: 14
- 2024-05: 17
- 2024-06: 20
- 2024-07: 11
- 2024-08: 15
- 2024-09: 22
- 2024-10: 54
- 2024-11: 35
- 2024-12: 38
- 2025-02: 24
- 2025-03: 42
- 2025-05: 22
- 2025-06: 132
- 2025-07: 96
- 2025-08: 77
- 2025-09: 141
- 2025-10: 81
- 2025-11: 48
- 2025-12: 93
- 2026-01: 150
- 2026-02: 95
- 2026-03: 56
- 2026-04: 91
- 2026-05: 62
- 2026-06: 79
- 2026-07: 57
- 2026-08: 110
- 2026-09: 70
- Amount
99,277.47
2018-012022-052026-09Amount trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 4M
- 2018-02: 5.5M
- 2018-03: 4.9M
- 2018-04: 5.3M
- 2018-05: 4.9M
- 2018-06: 3.1M
- 2018-07: 4.3M
- 2018-08: 3.7M
- 2018-09: 3M
- 2018-10: 4M
- 2018-11: 2.3M
- 2018-12: 4.1M
- 2019-01: 5.8M
- 2019-02: 4M
- 2019-03: 3.9M
- 2019-04: 4.4M
- 2019-05: 6.6M
- 2019-06: 4.2M
- 2019-07: 5.8M
- 2019-08: 7.4M
- 2019-09: 3.3M
- 2019-10: 7.1M
- 2019-11: 5.4M
- 2019-12: 4.4M
- 2020-01: 10.9M
- 2020-02: 6.3M
- 2020-03: 5.7M
- 2020-04: 5.8M
- 2020-05: 1.8M
- 2020-07: 3.3M
- 2020-08: 4.1M
- 2020-09: 7.2M
- 2020-11: 4.6M
- 2020-12: 8.9M
- 2021-01: 12.2M
- 2021-02: 14.8M
- 2021-03: 20.4M
- 2021-04: 9M
- 2021-06: 7.6M
- 2021-07: 9M
- 2021-08: 8.8M
- 2021-09: 9.7M
- 2021-10: 7.6M
- 2021-11: 6.8M
- 2021-12: 6.5M
- 2022-01: 11.8M
- 2022-02: 8.6M
- 2022-03: 14.6M
- 2022-04: 11M
- 2022-05: 16.5M
- 2022-06: 10M
- 2022-07: 11.4M
- 2022-08: 8.3M
- 2022-09: 10.8M
- 2022-10: 10.7M
- 2022-11: 10.8M
- 2022-12: 6.9M
- 2023-01: 18.1M
- 2023-02: 4.3M
- 2023-03: 9.4M
- 2023-04: 7.5M
- 2023-05: 11.6M
- 2023-06: 12.3M
- 2023-07: 3.5M
- 2023-08: 4.9M
- 2023-09: 2.6M
- 2023-10: 19.3M
- 2023-11: 15.3M
- 2023-12: 38.3M
- 2024-01: 42.2M
- 2024-02: 21.6M
- 2024-03: 18.6M
- 2024-04: 2.4M
- 2024-05: 30.5M
- 2024-06: 30M
- 2024-07: 13M
- 2024-08: 33.2M
- 2024-09: 2.4M
- 2024-10: 46.7M
- 2024-11: 4.1M
- 2024-12: 5.6M
- 2025-02: 2.4M
- 2025-03: 5.2M
- 2025-05: 3.1M
- 2025-06: 13.8M
- 2025-07: 10.3M
- 2025-08: 8.1M
- 2025-09: 16.5M
- 2025-10: 8.5M
- 2025-11: 5.5M
- 2025-12: 10.2M
- 2026-01: 18.1M
- 2026-02: 10.8M
- 2026-03: 5.4M
- 2026-04: 11.8M
- 2026-05: 6.6M
- 2026-06: 6.9M
- 2026-07: 6.5M
- 2026-08: 14.7M
- 2026-09: 10.3M
- Main export countries
- United States (60.2%)
- Canada (2.5%)
- United Kingdom (27.4%)
- Not available (8.3%)
- Transactions
17,409
2020-012023-022025-03Transaction trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 27
- 2020-02: 6
- 2021-02: 1
- 2021-03: 11
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-06: 32
- 2021-07: 62
- 2021-08: 98
- 2021-09: 379
- 2021-10: 468
- 2021-11: 514
- 2021-12: 329
- 2022-01: 396
- 2022-02: 409
- 2022-03: 109
- 2022-04: 62
- 2022-05: 61
- 2022-06: 225
- 2022-07: 305
- 2022-08: 281
- 2022-09: 1,345
- 2022-11: 740
- 2022-12: 418
- 2023-01: 181
- 2023-02: 131
- 2023-03: 454
- 2023-04: 323
- 2023-05: 511
- 2023-06: 694
- 2023-07: 1,242
- 2023-08: 1,123
- 2023-09: 1,075
- 2023-10: 632
- 2023-11: 1,062
- 2023-12: 426
- 2024-01: 486
- 2024-02: 165
- 2024-03: 531
- 2024-04: 165
- 2024-05: 300
- 2024-06: 313
- 2024-07: 210
- 2024-08: 616
- 2024-09: 275
- 2024-10: 262
- 2024-11: 10
- 2024-12: 137
- 2025-01: 91
- 2025-02: 130
- 2025-03: 106
- Amount
66,403.86
2020-012023-022025-03Amount trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 408K
- 2020-02: 334.2K
- 2021-02: 0
- 2021-03: 251.9K
- 2021-05: 98.4
- 2021-06: 489K
- 2021-07: 1.2M
- 2021-08: 1.7M
- 2021-09: 12.1M
- 2021-10: 13.5M
- 2021-11: 21.8M
- 2021-12: 12.2M
- 2022-01: 15M
- 2022-02: 9.1M
- 2022-03: 2.8M
- 2022-04: 1.7M
- 2022-05: 802.3K
- 2022-06: 7.2M
- 2022-07: 11.2M
- 2022-08: 7M
- 2022-09: 33.1M
- 2022-11: 15.1M
- 2022-12: 9.1M
- 2023-01: 3.5M
- 2023-02: 2.1M
- 2023-03: 29.6M
- 2023-04: 11.5M
- 2023-05: 32.9M
- 2023-06: 65.1M
- 2023-07: 111.6M
- 2023-08: 93.6M
- 2023-09: 22.9M
- 2023-10: 13.5M
- 2023-11: 27.6M
- 2023-12: 8M
- 2024-01: 8.4M
- 2024-02: 1.7M
- 2024-03: 7.7M
- 2024-04: 2M
- 2024-05: 5.3M
- 2024-06: 5.7M
- 2024-07: 4.8M
- 2024-08: 16.6M
- 2024-09: 6.2M
- 2024-10: 11.3M
- 2024-11: 604.6K
- 2024-12: 2.5M
- 2025-01: 1.5M
- 2025-02: 2.1M
- 2025-03: 2.3M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 7.4B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 7.4B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 6.7B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 5.7B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 5.9B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 7.3B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 8.9B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 5.7B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 6.5B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 7.2B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 8.4B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 7.6B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 6.6B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 5.8B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 6.2B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 8.3B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 10.6B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 6.1B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 5.8B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 6B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 6.9B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 3B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 2B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 3B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 3B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 3.2B USD
Top destinations
- United States77.9B
- Japan16.3B
- Vietnam14.2B
- Germany14.1B
- Russia11.4B
- United Kingdom10.9B
- Spain8.9B
- Philippines8.6B
- Italy7.8B
- Belgium7.6B
Top destinations
- United States: 77,866,000,000 USD
- Japan: 16,285,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 14,236,000,000 USD
- Germany: 14,121,000,000 USD
- Russia: 11,400,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 10,854,000,000 USD
- Spain: 8,901,000,000 USD
- Philippines: 8,604,000,000 USD
- Italy: 7,756,000,000 USD
- Belgium: 7,579,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
77.87B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
127,862.96
瑙鲁共和国 · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$577.78 /kg
Andorra · +1,754.01% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Low-cut, lightweight hiking shoes dominate demand, driven by versatile trail-to-daily usage. Buyers increasingly select designs under 900g per pair that integrate waterproof membranes and recycled performance fabrics.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Jinjiang in Fujian is the primary cluster for high-volume, cost-effective athletic hiking shoes with mature molded-sole supply chains. Dongguan in Guangdong excels in high-specification, design-forward OEM/ODM production.
Quality Expectations
For technical hiking, buyers expect rubber outsoles with deep lug patterns for slip resistance, coupled with dynamic waterproof flex testing (retaining dry performance up to 10,000 flexes) and high sole bonding strength.
What You Need to Know
Buyers should request physical pre-production samples to verify fit, and inspect factory test reports for sole bonding strength, slip resistance, and dynamic waterproof flexing under simulated trail conditions.
Custom orders typically require 1,000 to 1,500 pairs per style. Mass production takes 45 to 60 days, driven by customized sole molding and material sourcing timelines, which does not include ocean shipping transit.
Buyers should budget for custom outsole tooling molds, third-party lab testing for waterproofing, customized brand packaging, and international shipping freight along with destination import duties.
