Skip to main content

Category market report

Garden Gloves & Protective Gear

Total suppliers

10K+

Total Chinese suppliers export

$23.3B+

Loading category snapshot…

Recommended

High-quality suppliers related to Garden Gloves & Protective Gear.

Loading recommended suppliers…

Suppliers

Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.

Top suppliers

Suppliers in this category.

Transactions

3,561

2020-072022-052024-11

Transaction trend for Zhengzhou Jutong International Freight Forwarding Co., Ltd.

  • 2020-07: 401
  • 2020-08: 343
  • 2020-09: 221
  • 2020-10: 252
  • 2020-11: 219
  • 2020-12: 142
  • 2021-01: 101
  • 2021-02: 92
  • 2021-03: 88
  • 2021-04: 107
  • 2021-05: 114
  • 2021-06: 150
  • 2021-07: 78
  • 2021-08: 70
  • 2021-09: 63
  • 2021-10: 95
  • 2021-11: 98
  • 2021-12: 98
  • 2022-01: 113
  • 2022-02: 83
  • 2022-03: 64
  • 2022-04: 51
  • 2022-05: 66
  • 2022-06: 35
  • 2022-07: 27
  • 2022-10: 70
  • 2023-03: 28
  • 2023-04: 40
  • 2023-05: 16
  • 2023-06: 34
  • 2023-07: 40
  • 2023-08: 27
  • 2023-11: 10
  • 2023-12: 7
  • 2024-01: 25
  • 2024-02: 43
  • 2024-03: 51
  • 2024-04: 53
  • 2024-05: 92
  • 2024-06: 15
  • 2024-07: 32
  • 2024-08: 84
  • 2024-09: 55
  • 2024-10: 35
  • 2024-11: 28
Amount

28,519.69

2020-072022-052024-11

Amount trend for Zhengzhou Jutong International Freight Forwarding Co., Ltd.

  • 2020-07: 27M
  • 2020-08: 86.1M
  • 2020-09: 10.3M
  • 2020-10: 11.5M
  • 2020-11: 33M
  • 2020-12: 11.4M
  • 2021-01: 2.6M
  • 2021-02: 6.7M
  • 2021-03: 7.5M
  • 2021-04: 9M
  • 2021-05: 11.5M
  • 2021-06: 17.1M
  • 2021-07: 8.5M
  • 2021-08: 3.9M
  • 2021-09: 3.3M
  • 2021-10: 6.2M
  • 2021-11: 8.3M
  • 2021-12: 3.4M
  • 2022-01: 2.3M
  • 2022-02: 902.3K
  • 2022-03: 684.3K
  • 2022-04: 1.1M
  • 2022-05: 2.7M
  • 2022-06: 1M
  • 2022-07: 664.6K
  • 2022-10: 1.2M
  • 2023-03: 265.8K
  • 2023-04: 206K
  • 2023-05: 365.8K
  • 2023-06: 261.2K
  • 2023-07: 550.8K
  • 2023-08: 65.4K
  • 2023-11: 121.8K
  • 2023-12: 120.9K
  • 2024-01: 385.2K
  • 2024-02: 570.6K
  • 2024-03: 2.4M
  • 2024-04: 932.3K
  • 2024-05: 1.7M
  • 2024-06: 307.5K
  • 2024-07: 293.7K
  • 2024-08: 2.4M
  • 2024-09: 1.6M
  • 2024-10: 438.9K
  • 2024-11: 193.5K
Main export countries
  • Poland (86.9%)
  • Czech Republic (10.4%)
  • Germany (1.5%)
  • Belarus (0.1%)
Main export countries: Poland 86.9%, Czech Republic 10.4%, Germany 1.5%, Belarus 0.1%, Belgium 0.1%, Ireland 0.1%, France 0.1%, Russia 0%, Sweden 0%, Austria 0.2%, Canada 0.2%, China 0.1%, Italy 0%, Kazakhstan 0%, Romania 0%, Serbia 0%, Denmark 0%, Estonia 0%, Georgia 0%, Hungary 0%, Norway 0.1%, Spain 0%, United Kingdom 0%
Transactions

11,742

2018-012022-062026-09

Transaction trend for Shandong Xingyu Gloves Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 182
  • 2018-02: 156
  • 2018-03: 100
  • 2018-05: 106
  • 2018-06: 96
  • 2018-07: 101
  • 2018-08: 181
  • 2018-09: 48
  • 2018-10: 83
  • 2018-11: 143
  • 2018-12: 61
  • 2019-01: 173
  • 2019-02: 104
  • 2019-03: 62
  • 2019-04: 54
  • 2019-05: 124
  • 2019-06: 127
  • 2019-07: 138
  • 2019-08: 111
  • 2019-09: 125
  • 2019-10: 55
  • 2019-11: 109
  • 2020-01: 114
  • 2020-02: 148
  • 2020-05: 40
  • 2020-06: 85
  • 2020-07: 145
  • 2020-08: 105
  • 2020-09: 128
  • 2020-10: 91
  • 2020-11: 107
  • 2020-12: 110
  • 2021-01: 85
  • 2021-02: 73
  • 2021-03: 134
  • 2021-04: 48
  • 2021-05: 52
  • 2021-06: 81
  • 2021-07: 121
  • 2021-08: 100
  • 2021-09: 104
  • 2021-10: 170
  • 2021-11: 167
  • 2021-12: 137
  • 2022-01: 101
  • 2022-02: 125
  • 2022-03: 107
  • 2022-04: 64
  • 2022-05: 122
  • 2022-06: 117
  • 2022-07: 132
  • 2022-08: 98
  • 2022-09: 126
  • 2022-10: 86
  • 2022-11: 153
  • 2022-12: 80
  • 2023-01: 122
  • 2023-02: 129
  • 2023-03: 84
  • 2023-04: 186
  • 2023-05: 153
  • 2023-06: 145
  • 2023-07: 182
  • 2023-08: 97
  • 2023-09: 80
  • 2023-10: 98
  • 2023-11: 83
  • 2023-12: 114
  • 2024-01: 151
  • 2024-02: 209
  • 2024-03: 88
  • 2024-04: 117
  • 2024-05: 139
  • 2024-06: 97
  • 2024-07: 175
  • 2024-08: 268
  • 2024-09: 73
  • 2024-10: 248
  • 2024-11: 224
  • 2024-12: 200
  • 2025-01: 296
  • 2025-02: 261
  • 2025-03: 72
  • 2025-04: 217
  • 2025-05: 202
  • 2025-06: 205
  • 2025-07: 166
  • 2025-08: 134
  • 2025-09: 149
  • 2025-10: 169
  • 2025-11: 82
  • 2025-12: 157
  • 2026-01: 156
  • 2026-02: 103
  • 2026-03: 63
  • 2026-04: 132
  • 2026-06: 92
  • 2026-07: 172
  • 2026-08: 85
  • 2026-09: 22
Amount

26,395.68

2018-012022-062026-09

Amount trend for Shandong Xingyu Gloves Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 6.8M
  • 2018-02: 5.6M
  • 2018-03: 2.8M
  • 2018-05: 972.4K
  • 2018-06: 752.6K
  • 2018-07: 895.5K
  • 2018-08: 786.1K
  • 2018-09: 1.2M
  • 2018-10: 1.3M
  • 2018-11: 1.4M
  • 2018-12: 711.8K
  • 2019-01: 1.7M
  • 2019-02: 930.8K
  • 2019-03: 656.8K
  • 2019-04: 1.2M
  • 2019-05: 2M
  • 2019-06: 1.2M
  • 2019-07: 804.3K
  • 2019-08: 1.1M
  • 2019-09: 2M
  • 2019-10: 606.6K
  • 2019-11: 997K
  • 2020-01: 1.4M
  • 2020-02: 1.7M
  • 2020-05: 1.3M
  • 2020-06: 3.7M
  • 2020-07: 4M
  • 2020-08: 4.5M
  • 2020-09: 4.5M
  • 2020-10: 4.6M
  • 2020-11: 4M
  • 2020-12: 4.5M
  • 2021-01: 4.1M
  • 2021-02: 4.1M
  • 2021-03: 4.1M
  • 2021-04: 2.4M
  • 2021-05: 2.6M
  • 2021-06: 1.7M
  • 2021-07: 3.2M
  • 2021-08: 2.9M
  • 2021-09: 2.8M
  • 2021-10: 4.1M
  • 2021-11: 4.3M
  • 2021-12: 3.8M
  • 2022-01: 2.4M
  • 2022-02: 6.3M
  • 2022-03: 2.9M
  • 2022-04: 2.2M
  • 2022-05: 3.2M
  • 2022-06: 3.9M
  • 2022-07: 2.1M
  • 2022-08: 2.6M
  • 2022-09: 3M
  • 2022-10: 1.8M
  • 2022-11: 4.3M
  • 2022-12: 2.3M
  • 2023-01: 2.7M
  • 2023-02: 4.1M
  • 2023-03: 1.2M
  • 2023-04: 2.1M
  • 2023-05: 3.9M
  • 2023-06: 4M
  • 2023-07: 3M
  • 2023-08: 2.5M
  • 2023-09: 1.7M
  • 2023-10: 2.8M
  • 2023-11: 1.9M
  • 2023-12: 2.7M
  • 2024-01: 4.6M
  • 2024-02: 3.8M
  • 2024-03: 2.5M
  • 2024-04: 2.5M
  • 2024-05: 3.2M
  • 2024-06: 2M
  • 2024-07: 3.4M
  • 2024-08: 3.4M
  • 2024-09: 2.1M
  • 2024-10: 4.9M
  • 2024-11: 2.9M
  • 2024-12: 3.3M
  • 2025-01: 4.8M
  • 2025-02: 6.3M
  • 2025-03: 3.1M
  • 2025-04: 3.5M
  • 2025-05: 3.4M
  • 2025-06: 1.9M
  • 2025-07: 2.6M
  • 2025-08: 2.7M
  • 2025-09: 4.4M
  • 2025-10: 4.2M
  • 2025-11: 2.3M
  • 2025-12: 1.8M
  • 2026-01: 1.1M
  • 2026-02: 2.1M
  • 2026-03: 1.5M
  • 2026-04: 1.5M
  • 2026-06: 1.4M
  • 2026-07: 1.4M
  • 2026-08: 1.1M
  • 2026-09: 1.2M
Main export countries
  • Mexico (22.1%)
  • United States (34.2%)
  • Russia (11.8%)
  • India (5.1%)
Main export countries: Mexico 22.1%, United States 34.2%, Russia 11.8%, India 5.1%, Colombia 1.6%, Canada 5.5%, Sri Lanka 3.4%, Brazil 4.7%, Value 5.7%, Philippines 0.4%, Poland 1.2%, Ukraine 0.9%, Türkiye 0.9%, Vietnam 0%, Peru 0.1%, Kenya 0%, Indonesia 0.1%, Pakistan 0%, France 0.2%, Costa Rica 0%, Germany 0.6%, United Kingdom 0.1%, Ecuador 0%, China 0%, Czech Republic 0.2%, Puerto Rico 0.2%, South Korea 0.1%, Iraq 0%, Kazakhstan 0%, Switzerland 0.3%, Bangladesh 0%, Belarus 0%, Bermuda 0%, Chile 0%, Egypt 0%, Singapore 0.1%
Transactions

330

2018-012021-042026-08

Transaction trend for Shijiazhuang Hongray Group Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 2
  • 2018-04: 1
  • 2018-05: 5
  • 2018-06: 7
  • 2018-07: 4
  • 2018-08: 5
  • 2018-09: 4
  • 2018-10: 2
  • 2018-11: 4
  • 2018-12: 1
  • 2019-02: 2
  • 2019-04: 1
  • 2019-05: 3
  • 2019-06: 2
  • 2019-08: 2
  • 2019-10: 2
  • 2020-01: 3
  • 2020-03: 10
  • 2020-06: 1
  • 2020-07: 4
  • 2020-08: 3
  • 2020-09: 4
  • 2020-10: 18
  • 2020-11: 5
  • 2020-12: 14
  • 2021-01: 17
  • 2021-02: 1
  • 2021-03: 8
  • 2021-04: 1
  • 2021-05: 14
  • 2021-06: 33
  • 2021-07: 53
  • 2021-08: 12
  • 2021-09: 6
  • 2022-01: 6
  • 2022-05: 5
  • 2022-06: 11
  • 2022-07: 2
  • 2022-08: 1
  • 2022-09: 2
  • 2022-12: 1
  • 2023-05: 1
  • 2023-08: 1
  • 2023-09: 1
  • 2023-10: 6
  • 2023-11: 2
  • 2023-12: 14
  • 2024-01: 8
  • 2024-06: 1
  • 2024-07: 1
  • 2024-09: 3
  • 2025-07: 1
  • 2025-08: 1
  • 2025-09: 3
  • 2025-10: 2
  • 2026-01: 2
  • 2026-08: 1
Amount

15,885.85

2018-012021-042026-08

Amount trend for Shijiazhuang Hongray Group Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 224.9K
  • 2018-04: 49K
  • 2018-05: 215.3K
  • 2018-06: 970.9K
  • 2018-07: 241.1K
  • 2018-08: 455.8K
  • 2018-09: 252.7K
  • 2018-10: 168.9K
  • 2018-11: 170.9K
  • 2018-12: 82.3K
  • 2019-02: 122.2K
  • 2019-04: 42.3K
  • 2019-05: 158.9K
  • 2019-06: 136.2K
  • 2019-08: 109.1K
  • 2019-10: 93.1K
  • 2020-01: 165.6K
  • 2020-03: 589.9K
  • 2020-06: 65.4K
  • 2020-07: 441.1K
  • 2020-08: 410K
  • 2020-09: 872K
  • 2020-10: 4.3M
  • 2020-11: 603.3K
  • 2020-12: 1.2M
  • 2021-01: 1.5M
  • 2021-02: 315K
  • 2021-03: 1.3M
  • 2021-04: 61.6K
  • 2021-05: 2.6M
  • 2021-06: 75.9M
  • 2021-07: 19M
  • 2021-08: 18M
  • 2021-09: 14M
  • 2022-01: 7.7M
  • 2022-05: 526.3K
  • 2022-06: 1.8M
  • 2022-07: 402K
  • 2022-08: 176K
  • 2022-09: 76K
  • 2022-12: 71.7K
  • 2023-05: 20.9K
  • 2023-08: 45.8K
  • 2023-09: 78.1K
  • 2023-10: 417.8K
  • 2023-11: 131.7K
  • 2023-12: 961.7K
  • 2024-01: 559.5K
  • 2024-06: 94.8K
  • 2024-07: 22K
  • 2024-09: 253.2K
  • 2025-07: 77.3K
  • 2025-08: 85.1K
  • 2025-09: 344.5K
  • 2025-10: 83.6K
  • 2026-01: 100.5K
  • 2026-08: 49K
Main export countries
  • United States (86.4%)
  • Canada (9.2%)
  • Not available (1.4%)
  • Poland (2.7%)
Main export countries: United States 86.4%, Canada 9.2%, Value 1.4%, Poland 2.7%, Russia 0.1%, Brazil 0.2%, Mexico 0.1%, Türkiye 0%

Intelligence

China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.

China export trend

USD0500M1B1.5B2B2.5B3B3.5B2018-072019-112021-032022-072023-112025-032026-07

China export trend

  • Date 2018-07: Value 1.6B USD
  • Date 2018-08: Value 1.7B USD
  • Date 2018-09: Value 1.7B USD
  • Date 2018-10: Value 1.5B USD
  • Date 2018-11: Value 1.5B USD
  • Date 2018-12: Value 1.5B USD
  • Date 2019-01: Value 1.5B USD
  • Date 2019-02: Value 852M USD
  • Date 2019-03: Value 1.1B USD
  • Date 2019-04: Value 1.3B USD
  • Date 2019-05: Value 1.4B USD
  • Date 2019-06: Value 1.5B USD
  • Date 2019-07: Value 1.6B USD
  • Date 2019-08: Value 1.7B USD
  • Date 2019-09: Value 1.6B USD
  • Date 2019-10: Value 1.4B USD
  • Date 2019-11: Value 1.4B USD
  • Date 2019-12: Value 1.6B USD
  • Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-02: Value 2B USD
  • Date 2020-03: Value 1.2B USD
  • Date 2020-04: Value 1.7B USD
  • Date 2020-05: Value 2.8B USD
  • Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-09: Value 3.3B USD
  • Date 2020-10: Value 3.3B USD
  • Date 2020-11: Value 3.4B USD
  • Date 2020-12: Value 3.4B USD
  • Date 2021-01: Value 1.5B USD
  • Date 2021-02: Value 1.4B USD
  • Date 2021-03: Value 1.5B USD
  • Date 2021-04: Value 1.2B USD
  • Date 2021-05: Value 1.1B USD
  • Date 2021-06: Value 1.2B USD
  • Date 2021-07: Value 1B USD
  • Date 2021-08: Value 1B USD
  • Date 2021-09: Value 927M USD
  • Date 2021-10: Value 895M USD
  • Date 2021-11: Value 842M USD
  • Date 2021-12: Value 842M USD
  • Date 2022-01: Value 792M USD
  • Date 2022-02: Value 468M USD
  • Date 2022-03: Value 541M USD
  • Date 2022-04: Value 568M USD
  • Date 2022-05: Value 690M USD
  • Date 2022-06: Value 732M USD
  • Date 2022-07: Value 844M USD
  • Date 2022-08: Value 766M USD
  • Date 2022-09: Value 691M USD
  • Date 2022-10: Value 610M USD
  • Date 2022-11: Value 563M USD
  • Date 2022-12: Value 552M USD
  • Date 2023-01: Value 551M USD
  • Date 2023-02: Value 316M USD
  • Date 2023-03: Value 563M USD
  • Date 2023-04: Value 565M USD
  • Date 2023-05: Value 562M USD
  • Date 2023-06: Value 599M USD
  • Date 2023-07: Value 645M USD
  • Date 2023-08: Value 653M USD
  • Date 2023-09: Value 621M USD
  • Date 2023-10: Value 542M USD
  • Date 2023-11: Value 529M USD
  • Date 2023-12: Value 569M USD
  • Date 2024-01: Value 748M USD
  • Date 2024-02: Value 512M USD
  • Date 2024-03: Value 577M USD
  • Date 2024-04: Value 642M USD
  • Date 2024-05: Value 495M USD
  • Date 2024-06: Value 793M USD
  • Date 2024-07: Value 814M USD
  • Date 2024-08: Value 833M USD
  • Date 2024-09: Value 728M USD
  • Date 2024-10: Value 740M USD
  • Date 2024-11: Value 704M USD
  • Date 2024-12: Value 792M USD
  • Date 2025-01: Value 840M USD
  • Date 2025-02: Value 418M USD
  • Date 2025-03: Value 672M USD
  • Date 2025-04: Value 647M USD
  • Date 2025-05: Value 705M USD
  • Date 2025-06: Value 749M USD
  • Date 2025-07: Value 773M USD
  • Date 2025-08: Value 774M USD
  • Date 2025-09: Value 711M USD
  • Date 2025-10: Value 470M USD
  • Date 2025-11: Value 689M USD
  • Date 2025-12: Value 716M USD
  • Date 2026-01: Value 747M USD
  • Date 2026-02: Value 622M USD
  • Date 2026-03: Value 515M USD
  • Date 2026-04: Value 679M USD
  • Date 2026-05: Value 783M USD
  • Date 2026-06: Value 917M USD
  • Date 2026-07: Value 904M USD

Top destinations

  • United States29.6B
  • Japan8.5B
  • United Kingdom4.3B
  • Germany3.8B
  • Canada3.4B
  • France2.5B
  • Malaysia2.1B
  • Italy2.1B
  • South Korea1.8B
  • Netherlands1.8B

Top destinations

  • United States: 29,558,000,000 USD
  • Japan: 8,491,000,000 USD
  • United Kingdom: 4,285,000,000 USD
  • Germany: 3,821,000,000 USD
  • Canada: 3,363,000,000 USD
  • France: 2,500,000,000 USD
  • Malaysia: 2,148,000,000 USD
  • Italy: 2,125,000,000 USD
  • South Korea: 1,801,000,000 USD
  • Netherlands: 1,787,000,000 USD

Key findings

Largest import market

29.56B USD

United States · last 8 years

Fastest demand growth

46,966.67

Gibraltar · last 8 years

Highest unit price

$384.27 /kg

Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba · +2,419% vs avg

Turn this market into qualified conversations.

Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.

Start free on WhatsApp
8y

Insights

Product insights to guide your sourcing.

  • Product Trends

    Double-coated micro-foam nitrile gloves are seeing strong demand due to their superior grip and chemical resistance. Long-sleeve thorn-proof leather gloves with reinforced palms are growing in popularity for heavy pruning.

  • Industrial Cluster Analysis

    Shandong Gaomi and Jiangsu Nantong are the primary clusters for dipped nitrile and latex gloves, ideal for high-volume OEM orders. Guangdong specializes in premium leather and high-performance ergonomic garden gloves suited for retail brands.

  • Quality Expectations

    Buyers in Europe and North America require EN 388 and ANSI certifications for cut and puncture resistance. Key quality expectations include high coating durability without peeling after washing and maintaining palm grip in wet soil.

What You Need to Know