Buyers should specify the upper materials, outsole type, construction method, custom logo requirements, and packaging. Providing the target testing standards and order volume per size is essential for accurate FOB pricing.
Category market report
Boots
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$43.8B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Boots.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
8,061
2018-012022-052026-09Transaction trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 36
- 2018-02: 46
- 2018-03: 43
- 2018-04: 46
- 2018-05: 58
- 2018-06: 32
- 2018-07: 33
- 2018-08: 41
- 2018-09: 33
- 2018-10: 39
- 2018-11: 29
- 2018-12: 36
- 2019-01: 40
- 2019-02: 35
- 2019-03: 30
- 2019-04: 46
- 2019-05: 44
- 2019-06: 40
- 2019-07: 49
- 2019-08: 64
- 2019-09: 42
- 2019-10: 78
- 2019-11: 41
- 2019-12: 36
- 2020-01: 79
- 2020-02: 50
- 2020-03: 64
- 2020-04: 69
- 2020-05: 25
- 2020-07: 54
- 2020-08: 59
- 2020-11: 54
- 2020-12: 91
- 2021-01: 129
- 2021-02: 172
- 2021-03: 205
- 2021-04: 109
- 2021-05: 137
- 2021-06: 92
- 2021-07: 114
- 2021-08: 84
- 2021-09: 117
- 2021-10: 87
- 2021-11: 101
- 2021-12: 91
- 2022-01: 170
- 2022-02: 141
- 2022-03: 191
- 2022-04: 125
- 2022-05: 231
- 2022-06: 132
- 2022-07: 172
- 2022-08: 129
- 2022-09: 181
- 2022-10: 91
- 2022-11: 149
- 2022-12: 85
- 2023-01: 296
- 2023-02: 82
- 2023-03: 123
- 2023-04: 141
- 2023-05: 89
- 2023-06: 34
- 2023-07: 55
- 2023-08: 67
- 2023-09: 32
- 2023-10: 35
- 2023-11: 70
- 2023-12: 137
- 2024-01: 31
- 2024-02: 54
- 2024-03: 19
- 2024-04: 15
- 2024-05: 17
- 2024-06: 22
- 2024-07: 14
- 2024-08: 15
- 2024-09: 27
- 2024-10: 57
- 2024-11: 35
- 2024-12: 44
- 2025-02: 27
- 2025-03: 48
- 2025-04: 38
- 2025-05: 30
- 2025-06: 159
- 2025-07: 105
- 2025-08: 88
- 2025-09: 142
- 2025-10: 84
- 2025-12: 93
- 2026-01: 150
- 2026-02: 96
- 2026-03: 56
- 2026-04: 91
- 2026-05: 73
- 2026-06: 124
- 2026-07: 61
- 2026-08: 116
- 2026-09: 74
- Amount
123,976.56
2018-012022-052026-09Amount trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 4.4M
- 2018-02: 5.8M
- 2018-03: 5.5M
- 2018-04: 5.9M
- 2018-05: 6.5M
- 2018-06: 3.8M
- 2018-07: 5.4M
- 2018-08: 3.8M
- 2018-09: 3.9M
- 2018-10: 5M
- 2018-11: 3.3M
- 2018-12: 4.9M
- 2019-01: 6.2M
- 2019-02: 4.5M
- 2019-03: 4.5M
- 2019-04: 4.7M
- 2019-05: 6.8M
- 2019-06: 4.6M
- 2019-07: 6M
- 2019-08: 7.8M
- 2019-09: 3.7M
- 2019-10: 7.7M
- 2019-11: 5.5M
- 2019-12: 4.5M
- 2020-01: 11.6M
- 2020-02: 6.5M
- 2020-03: 6.6M
- 2020-04: 6.5M
- 2020-05: 2.8M
- 2020-07: 3.9M
- 2020-08: 4.9M
- 2020-11: 5.2M
- 2020-12: 9.6M
- 2021-01: 14.1M
- 2021-02: 17.7M
- 2021-03: 23.1M
- 2021-04: 10.6M
- 2021-05: 12.9M
- 2021-06: 8.1M
- 2021-07: 9.7M
- 2021-08: 9.3M
- 2021-09: 10.3M
- 2021-10: 8.6M
- 2021-11: 7.7M
- 2021-12: 7.1M
- 2022-01: 13.3M
- 2022-02: 10.3M
- 2022-03: 17.3M
- 2022-04: 12.9M
- 2022-05: 21.1M
- 2022-06: 13.9M
- 2022-07: 14.4M
- 2022-08: 11.4M
- 2022-09: 13.4M
- 2022-10: 12.2M
- 2022-11: 13.1M
- 2022-12: 8.5M
- 2023-01: 20.7M
- 2023-02: 4.8M
- 2023-03: 10.7M
- 2023-04: 8.3M
- 2023-05: 11.7M
- 2023-06: 35.3M
- 2023-07: 4M
- 2023-08: 6.2M
- 2023-09: 3.2M
- 2023-10: 31.4M
- 2023-11: 15.6M
- 2023-12: 65.6M
- 2024-01: 81M
- 2024-02: 30.8M
- 2024-03: 18.8M
- 2024-04: 2.4M
- 2024-05: 30.5M
- 2024-06: 30.9M
- 2024-07: 29.1M
- 2024-08: 37.6M
- 2024-09: 13.4M
- 2024-10: 51.5M
- 2024-11: 4.1M
- 2024-12: 6.7M
- 2025-02: 3.2M
- 2025-03: 6.8M
- 2025-04: 5.7M
- 2025-05: 3.9M
- 2025-06: 17M
- 2025-07: 10.7M
- 2025-08: 9.2M
- 2025-09: 16.6M
- 2025-10: 8.6M
- 2025-12: 10.2M
- 2026-01: 18.1M
- 2026-02: 10.9M
- 2026-03: 5.4M
- 2026-04: 11.8M
- 2026-05: 7.6M
- 2026-06: 12.1M
- 2026-07: 7M
- 2026-08: 15.2M
- 2026-09: 10.7M
- Main export countries
- United States (53.9%)
- Canada (2.1%)
- United Kingdom (33.7%)
- Not available (9%)
- Transactions
12,434
2020-012022-092025-03Transaction trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 188
- 2020-04: 22
- 2020-08: 342
- 2020-09: 221
- 2021-01: 200
- 2021-02: 282
- 2021-03: 197
- 2021-04: 87
- 2021-05: 117
- 2021-06: 220
- 2021-07: 555
- 2021-08: 884
- 2021-09: 429
- 2021-10: 148
- 2021-11: 172
- 2021-12: 310
- 2022-01: 347
- 2022-02: 251
- 2022-03: 27
- 2022-04: 37
- 2022-05: 132
- 2022-06: 335
- 2022-07: 353
- 2022-08: 411
- 2022-09: 126
- 2022-10: 4
- 2022-11: 183
- 2022-12: 221
- 2023-01: 269
- 2023-02: 135
- 2023-03: 28
- 2023-04: 104
- 2023-05: 415
- 2023-06: 594
- 2023-07: 595
- 2023-08: 739
- 2023-09: 162
- 2023-10: 36
- 2023-11: 187
- 2023-12: 483
- 2024-01: 464
- 2024-02: 230
- 2024-03: 65
- 2024-04: 42
- 2024-05: 170
- 2024-12: 345
- 2025-01: 375
- 2025-02: 171
- 2025-03: 24
- Amount
70,654.81
2020-012022-092025-03Amount trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 8M
- 2020-04: 722.4K
- 2020-08: 15.6M
- 2020-09: 12.8M
- 2021-01: 9.2M
- 2021-02: 10.9M
- 2021-03: 6.4M
- 2021-04: 3.8M
- 2021-05: 3.1M
- 2021-06: 7M
- 2021-07: 24.2M
- 2021-08: 49.2M
- 2021-09: 28.7M
- 2021-10: 7.7M
- 2021-11: 4.7M
- 2021-12: 17.5M
- 2022-01: 25M
- 2022-02: 19.7M
- 2022-03: 446.5K
- 2022-04: 1.3M
- 2022-05: 5.5M
- 2022-06: 20.2M
- 2022-07: 21.5M
- 2022-08: 28.4M
- 2022-09: 7.8M
- 2022-10: 1,218.08
- 2022-11: 7.7M
- 2022-12: 13.5M
- 2023-01: 16M
- 2023-02: 6.2M
- 2023-03: 331.8K
- 2023-04: 4.9M
- 2023-05: 27.7M
- 2023-06: 37.1M
- 2023-07: 42.4M
- 2023-08: 45.6M
- 2023-09: 14.3M
- 2023-10: 95.4K
- 2023-11: 7.2M
- 2023-12: 22.8M
- 2024-01: 27.6M
- 2024-02: 12.7M
- 2024-03: 1.9M
- 2024-04: 494K
- 2024-05: 6.7M
- 2024-12: 21M
- 2025-01: 37.2M
- 2025-02: 13M
- 2025-03: 836.3K
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
16,404
2020-012023-022025-03Transaction trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 12
- 2020-02: 6
- 2021-02: 1
- 2021-03: 11
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-06: 30
- 2021-07: 35
- 2021-08: 87
- 2021-09: 376
- 2021-10: 466
- 2021-11: 514
- 2021-12: 329
- 2022-01: 389
- 2022-02: 397
- 2022-03: 96
- 2022-04: 62
- 2022-05: 61
- 2022-06: 205
- 2022-07: 299
- 2022-08: 278
- 2022-09: 1,337
- 2022-11: 736
- 2022-12: 415
- 2023-01: 174
- 2023-02: 123
- 2023-03: 338
- 2023-04: 193
- 2023-05: 443
- 2023-06: 662
- 2023-07: 1,204
- 2023-08: 1,106
- 2023-09: 1,015
- 2023-10: 628
- 2023-11: 1,055
- 2023-12: 417
- 2024-01: 429
- 2024-02: 126
- 2024-03: 405
- 2024-04: 119
- 2024-05: 286
- 2024-06: 295
- 2024-07: 194
- 2024-08: 596
- 2024-09: 270
- 2024-10: 257
- 2024-11: 10
- 2024-12: 136
- 2025-01: 91
- 2025-02: 110
- 2025-03: 100
- Amount
64,455.04
2020-012023-022025-03Amount trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 302K
- 2020-02: 334.2K
- 2021-02: 0
- 2021-03: 251.9K
- 2021-05: 98.4
- 2021-06: 465.1K
- 2021-07: 605.2K
- 2021-08: 1.7M
- 2021-09: 12.1M
- 2021-10: 13.5M
- 2021-11: 21.8M
- 2021-12: 12.2M
- 2022-01: 14.9M
- 2022-02: 8.8M
- 2022-03: 2.6M
- 2022-04: 1.7M
- 2022-05: 802.3K
- 2022-06: 7M
- 2022-07: 11.1M
- 2022-08: 7M
- 2022-09: 33M
- 2022-11: 15.1M
- 2022-12: 9M
- 2023-01: 3.4M
- 2023-02: 2M
- 2023-03: 26M
- 2023-04: 7.2M
- 2023-05: 31.4M
- 2023-06: 63.6M
- 2023-07: 110.6M
- 2023-08: 93M
- 2023-09: 22.3M
- 2023-10: 13.5M
- 2023-11: 27.5M
- 2023-12: 7.9M
- 2024-01: 7.1M
- 2024-02: 1.4M
- 2024-03: 6.4M
- 2024-04: 1.5M
- 2024-05: 5.2M
- 2024-06: 5.7M
- 2024-07: 4.6M
- 2024-08: 16.4M
- 2024-09: 6.1M
- 2024-10: 11.3M
- 2024-11: 604.6K
- 2024-12: 2.5M
- 2025-01: 1.5M
- 2025-02: 1.9M
- 2025-03: 2.3M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 5.2B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 967M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 682M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 742M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 956M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 983M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 855M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 1B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 487M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 881M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 954M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 893M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 963M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 996M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 836M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 1B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 894M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 632M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 932M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 1B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 751M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 956M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 579M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 870M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 1.8B USD
Top destinations
- United States48.8B
- Germany8.6B
- Vietnam8.6B
- Japan8.2B
- Russia6.8B
- United Kingdom6.6B
- Spain5B
- Italy4.9B
- Belgium4.3B
- Netherlands4.2B
Top destinations
- United States: 48,835,000,000 USD
- Germany: 8,639,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 8,588,000,000 USD
- Japan: 8,239,000,000 USD
- Russia: 6,770,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 6,610,000,000 USD
- Spain: 4,986,000,000 USD
- Italy: 4,917,000,000 USD
- Belgium: 4,280,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 4,235,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
48.84B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
405,366.67
Marshall Islands · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$577.78 /kg
Andorra · +1,754.01% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Lightweight tactical boots featuring side-zipper quick-release systems and breathable nylon-leather panels are experiencing strong demand. Designs with integrated high-density EVA midsoles for shock absorption are also gaining market share.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Gaomi in Shandong is the primary cluster for cost-effective, injection-molded tactical boots suited for high-volume orders. Wenzhou and Jinhua in Zhejiang specialize in high-end cemented or Goodyear-welted boots, ideal for premium OEM/ODM custom orders.
Quality Expectations
Buyers in North America and Europe expect tactical boots to achieve slip resistance and puncture protection. Durable outsoles must withstand thousands of flex cycles, while lining membranes must maintain waterproofing while retaining high breathability.
What You Need to Know
Buyers should request pre-production samples to verify stitch density, zipper smoothness, and sole bonding strength. Requesting third-party lab test reports for slip resistance and puncture testing is highly recommended.
The MOQ is typically 500 to 1,000 pairs per style. Mass production usually takes 30 to 45 days after sample approval, with bottom-molding and upper-stitching being the key production steps that determine scheduling.
Buyers should budget for outsole molding fees for custom treads, brand packaging customization, third-party laboratory inspection fees, and international shipping costs, depending on the agreed Incoterms.
