Specify the exact category (bats, gloves, or balls), material grades (e.g., maple wood, 7050 aluminum, cowhide leather), dimensions, customization requirements, print-ready logo files, purchase volume, and target port.
Category market report
Baseball
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$16.5B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Baseball.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
1
2019-012019-05Transaction trend for Longchuan Simona Footwear
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-05: 1
- Amount
32,958.87
2019-012019-05Amount trend for Longchuan Simona Footwear
- 2019-01: 329.6M
- 2019-05: 21.4K
- Main export countries
- Indonesia (100%)
- Transactions
17,256
2018-012022-042026-07Transaction trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 287
- 2018-02: 148
- 2018-03: 180
- 2018-04: 84
- 2018-05: 84
- 2018-06: 60
- 2018-07: 103
- 2018-08: 35
- 2018-09: 18
- 2018-10: 123
- 2018-11: 169
- 2018-12: 122
- 2019-01: 289
- 2019-02: 165
- 2019-03: 79
- 2019-04: 17
- 2019-05: 68
- 2019-06: 55
- 2019-07: 87
- 2019-08: 16
- 2019-11: 138
- 2019-12: 260
- 2020-01: 215
- 2020-02: 85
- 2020-03: 170
- 2020-04: 82
- 2020-05: 40
- 2020-06: 22
- 2020-07: 143
- 2020-08: 40
- 2020-09: 6
- 2020-10: 10
- 2020-11: 20
- 2020-12: 265
- 2021-01: 233
- 2021-02: 282
- 2021-03: 122
- 2021-04: 177
- 2021-05: 193
- 2021-06: 215
- 2021-07: 170
- 2021-08: 106
- 2021-09: 173
- 2021-10: 144
- 2021-11: 194
- 2021-12: 567
- 2022-01: 393
- 2022-02: 536
- 2022-03: 555
- 2022-04: 228
- 2022-05: 297
- 2022-06: 197
- 2022-07: 97
- 2022-08: 90
- 2022-09: 32
- 2022-10: 35
- 2022-11: 338
- 2022-12: 222
- 2023-01: 426
- 2023-02: 177
- 2023-03: 542
- 2023-04: 349
- 2023-05: 394
- 2023-06: 166
- 2023-07: 81
- 2023-08: 68
- 2023-09: 40
- 2023-10: 75
- 2023-11: 495
- 2023-12: 319
- 2024-01: 265
- 2024-02: 410
- 2024-03: 240
- 2024-04: 138
- 2024-05: 250
- 2024-06: 99
- 2024-07: 142
- 2024-09: 13
- 2024-10: 135
- 2024-11: 76
- 2024-12: 132
- 2025-01: 319
- 2025-02: 272
- 2025-03: 151
- 2025-04: 201
- 2025-05: 191
- 2025-06: 140
- 2025-07: 109
- 2025-08: 66
- 2025-09: 67
- 2025-10: 40
- 2025-11: 68
- 2025-12: 350
- 2026-01: 204
- 2026-02: 195
- 2026-03: 131
- 2026-04: 114
- 2026-05: 105
- 2026-06: 128
- 2026-07: 140
- Amount
31,614.36
2018-012022-042026-07Amount trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2.4M
- 2018-02: 648K
- 2018-03: 182.6K
- 2018-04: 305.1K
- 2018-05: 283.2K
- 2018-06: 193K
- 2018-07: 510.4K
- 2018-08: 250.4K
- 2018-09: 148K
- 2018-10: 312.5K
- 2018-11: 723.8K
- 2018-12: 1.9M
- 2019-01: 3.9M
- 2019-02: 1.8M
- 2019-03: 1.5M
- 2019-04: 350.8K
- 2019-05: 592.2K
- 2019-06: 465.4K
- 2019-07: 255.3K
- 2019-08: 640.6K
- 2019-11: 476K
- 2019-12: 1.9M
- 2020-01: 3.6M
- 2020-02: 1.5M
- 2020-03: 1.6M
- 2020-04: 593.5K
- 2020-05: 370.8K
- 2020-06: 554.7K
- 2020-07: 757.4K
- 2020-08: 438.9K
- 2020-09: 126.9K
- 2020-10: 1.8M
- 2020-11: 439.8K
- 2020-12: 1.4M
- 2021-01: 5.4M
- 2021-02: 3M
- 2021-03: 2.3M
- 2021-04: 2M
- 2021-05: 3.6M
- 2021-06: 3.3M
- 2021-07: 2.4M
- 2021-08: 1.3M
- 2021-09: 1.5M
- 2021-10: 3.1M
- 2021-11: 4.3M
- 2021-12: 7.6M
- 2022-01: 7.3M
- 2022-02: 20M
- 2022-03: 39M
- 2022-04: 10.2M
- 2022-05: 15.3M
- 2022-06: 7M
- 2022-07: 2.1M
- 2022-08: 245K
- 2022-09: 887.1K
- 2022-10: 586.3K
- 2022-11: 4.8M
- 2022-12: 2.9M
- 2023-01: 5.8M
- 2023-02: 2.4M
- 2023-03: 11.8M
- 2023-04: 10.2M
- 2023-05: 11.2M
- 2023-06: 4.7M
- 2023-07: 6M
- 2023-08: 4.6M
- 2023-09: 2.3M
- 2023-10: 4M
- 2023-11: 11M
- 2023-12: 4.6M
- 2024-01: 6.4M
- 2024-02: 4.4M
- 2024-03: 1.8M
- 2024-04: 2.4M
- 2024-05: 2M
- 2024-06: 378.8K
- 2024-07: 598.3K
- 2024-09: 52.5K
- 2024-10: 789.6K
- 2024-11: 1.3M
- 2024-12: 1.6M
- 2025-01: 4.1M
- 2025-02: 3M
- 2025-03: 3.8M
- 2025-04: 562.6K
- 2025-05: 531K
- 2025-06: 239.1K
- 2025-07: 562.2K
- 2025-08: 2.6M
- 2025-09: 3.5M
- 2025-10: 1.8M
- 2025-11: 1.3M
- 2025-12: 1.9M
- 2026-01: 1.7M
- 2026-02: 634.5K
- 2026-03: 1.9M
- 2026-04: 677.1K
- 2026-05: 513.6K
- 2026-06: 1.9M
- 2026-07: 375.8K
- Main export countries
- Russia (32%)
- Mexico (10.4%)
- United States (30%)
- Uzbekistan (2.8%)
- Transactions
66
2018-012018-032019-04Transaction trend for Fujian Lifeng Footwear Industrial Development Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 21
- 2018-02: 26
- 2018-03: 18
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-03: 2
- 2019-04: 1
- Amount
26,428.88
2018-012018-032019-04Amount trend for Fujian Lifeng Footwear Industrial Development Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 5.9M
- 2018-02: 2.8M
- 2018-03: 3.7M
- 2019-01: 252.8M
- 2019-03: 26K
- 2019-04: 5,534.12
- Main export countries
- Not available (4.7%)
- Indonesia (95.3%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 734M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 739M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 839M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 760M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 823M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 1B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 769M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 1B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 892M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 808M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 683M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 840M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 806M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 839M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 822M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 959M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 998M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 927M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 949M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 929M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 552M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 462M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 552M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 593M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 590M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 529M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 508M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 510M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 530M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 543M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 593M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 661M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 749M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 575M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 699M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 693M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 577M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 510M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 495M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 435M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 414M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 415M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 446M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 488M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 547M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 311M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 515M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 446M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 388M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 373M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 350M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 339M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 350M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 325M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 351M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 447M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 614M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 456M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 529M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 532M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 329M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 510M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 470M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 442M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 425M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 454M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 490M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 591M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 691M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 389M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 612M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 544M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 487M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 516M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 449M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 449M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 434M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 292M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 474M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 531M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 634M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 539M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 481M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 536M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 501M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 506M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 459M USD
Top destinations
- United States19.3B
- Germany2.8B
- Japan2.4B
- Netherlands2.2B
- France2.1B
- United Kingdom1.9B
- Canada1.8B
- Italy1.5B
- Spain1.5B
- Australia1.4B
Top destinations
- United States: 19,258,000,000 USD
- Germany: 2,796,000,000 USD
- Japan: 2,414,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 2,164,000,000 USD
- France: 2,115,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 1,865,000,000 USD
- Canada: 1,843,000,000 USD
- Italy: 1,482,000,000 USD
- Spain: 1,470,000,000 USD
- Australia: 1,384,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
19.26B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
12,600.97
Kiribati · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$10,359 /kg
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba · +306,558.75% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Alloy and composite baseball bats with vibration-damping handles are seeing high demand. Integrated equipment backpacks featuring dedicated bat and helmet compartments are increasingly popular in the training market.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Fujian (Longyan, Xiamen) is the core cluster for leather gloves and custom bats, offering premium OEM. Guangdong excels in protective helmets and team sportswear, while Zhejiang leads in high-volume training nets and balls.
Quality Expectations
Bats must withstand high-speed impacts without denting, requiring premium alloys (7050/6061) or composite matrices. Competition leather gloves demand double-stitched reinforcements to maintain pocket shape and durability.
What You Need to Know
Request pre-production samples and third-party material certificates. For bats, verify impact tolerance and balance; for gloves, check stitch tension and leather flexibility; for balls, test seam height and core bounce.
MOQs for custom alloy bats and gloves range from 100 to 300 pieces, while balls require 500 to 1,000 units. Mass production takes 35 to 45 days, depending on material molding and stitching times, excluding shipping.
Budget for custom alloy bat extrusion molds or glove embossing plates, physical sample shipping, third-party compliance testing (like BBCOR or USSSA), protective export cartons, and destination import customs duties.
