Skip to main content

Category market report

Sensor Hardware & Accessories

Total suppliers

10K+

Total Chinese suppliers export

$2.4B+

Loading category snapshot…

Recommended

High-quality suppliers related to Sensor Hardware & Accessories.

Loading recommended suppliers…

Suppliers

Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.

Top suppliers

Suppliers in this category.

Transactions

389

2018-052023-042026-02

Transaction trend for Endress Hauser Suzhou Automation Instrumentation Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-05: 1
  • 2018-09: 1
  • 2018-11: 1
  • 2019-08: 8
  • 2019-09: 1
  • 2019-10: 1
  • 2019-11: 4
  • 2019-12: 2
  • 2020-01: 1
  • 2020-03: 2
  • 2020-04: 5
  • 2020-08: 3
  • 2021-03: 1
  • 2021-07: 10
  • 2021-08: 9
  • 2021-09: 12
  • 2021-10: 9
  • 2021-11: 9
  • 2021-12: 6
  • 2022-01: 6
  • 2022-02: 3
  • 2022-03: 10
  • 2022-04: 5
  • 2022-05: 6
  • 2022-06: 6
  • 2022-07: 25
  • 2022-08: 6
  • 2022-09: 2
  • 2022-10: 22
  • 2022-11: 3
  • 2022-12: 8
  • 2023-02: 3
  • 2023-03: 22
  • 2023-04: 13
  • 2023-05: 15
  • 2023-06: 24
  • 2023-07: 33
  • 2023-08: 12
  • 2023-09: 5
  • 2023-11: 22
  • 2023-12: 16
  • 2024-01: 4
  • 2024-02: 14
  • 2024-03: 8
  • 2024-04: 11
  • 2024-05: 23
  • 2024-06: 4
  • 2024-07: 6
  • 2024-08: 14
  • 2024-09: 9
  • 2024-10: 13
  • 2024-11: 9
  • 2024-12: 8
  • 2025-01: 8
  • 2025-02: 3
  • 2025-03: 5
  • 2025-04: 48
  • 2025-05: 17
  • 2025-06: 4
  • 2025-07: 14
  • 2025-08: 12
  • 2025-09: 7
  • 2025-10: 6
  • 2025-11: 14
  • 2025-12: 7
  • 2026-01: 1
  • 2026-02: 1
Amount

7,527.85

2018-052023-042026-02

Amount trend for Endress Hauser Suzhou Automation Instrumentation Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-05: 1,132.54
  • 2018-09: 3,941.95
  • 2018-11: 3,387.28
  • 2019-08: 29.8K
  • 2019-09: 1,034.33
  • 2019-10: 1,042.31
  • 2019-11: 5,335.14
  • 2019-12: 2,741.81
  • 2020-01: 2,839.08
  • 2020-03: 2,934.9
  • 2020-04: 17.3K
  • 2020-08: 625.7K
  • 2021-03: 1,773.7
  • 2021-07: 1.4M
  • 2021-08: 1.6M
  • 2021-09: 2.3M
  • 2021-10: 1.2M
  • 2021-11: 2.4M
  • 2021-12: 1.1M
  • 2022-01: 1.9M
  • 2022-02: 236.5K
  • 2022-03: 1.6M
  • 2022-04: 1.3M
  • 2022-05: 882.9K
  • 2022-06: 1.1M
  • 2022-07: 2.9M
  • 2022-08: 22K
  • 2022-09: 8,679.5
  • 2022-10: 3M
  • 2022-11: 9,207.01
  • 2022-12: 33.6K
  • 2023-02: 11.5K
  • 2023-03: 3.9M
  • 2023-04: 1.5M
  • 2023-05: 2.2M
  • 2023-06: 3M
  • 2023-07: 2.4M
  • 2023-08: 2.5M
  • 2023-09: 12.9K
  • 2023-11: 6.6M
  • 2023-12: 11.2M
  • 2024-01: 660K
  • 2024-02: 1.5M
  • 2024-03: 1.3M
  • 2024-04: 1.7M
  • 2024-05: 7.9M
  • 2024-06: 7,976
  • 2024-07: 870.7K
  • 2024-08: 1.6M
  • 2024-09: 1.6M
  • 2024-10: 1.4M
  • 2024-11: 20.7K
  • 2024-12: 13.9K
  • 2025-01: 19.2K
  • 2025-02: 1,272.07
  • 2025-03: 3,720.98
  • 2025-04: 154.1K
  • 2025-05: 48.1K
  • 2025-06: 5,868.69
  • 2025-07: 50.6K
  • 2025-08: 43.1K
  • 2025-09: 14.8K
  • 2025-10: 26.9K
  • 2025-11: 35.8K
  • 2025-12: 21.8K
  • 2026-01: 4,621.51
  • 2026-02: 4,642.9
Main export countries
  • India (1.6%)
  • Poland (65.6%)
  • Germany (24%)
  • Czech Republic (8.8%)
Main export countries: India 1.6%, Poland 65.6%, Germany 24%, Czech Republic 8.8%
Transactions

5,343

2018-012023-062026-02

Transaction trend for Emerson Beijing Instrument Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 7
  • 2018-02: 8
  • 2018-03: 10
  • 2020-01: 5
  • 2021-01: 7
  • 2021-02: 10
  • 2021-03: 16
  • 2021-04: 14
  • 2021-05: 9
  • 2021-06: 18
  • 2021-07: 15
  • 2021-08: 14
  • 2021-09: 14
  • 2021-10: 8
  • 2021-11: 16
  • 2021-12: 13
  • 2022-01: 7
  • 2022-02: 14
  • 2022-03: 2
  • 2022-04: 2
  • 2022-05: 5
  • 2022-06: 2
  • 2022-07: 20
  • 2022-08: 22
  • 2022-09: 2
  • 2022-12: 1
  • 2023-01: 18
  • 2023-02: 154
  • 2023-03: 32
  • 2023-04: 100
  • 2023-05: 282
  • 2023-06: 200
  • 2023-07: 110
  • 2023-08: 117
  • 2023-09: 160
  • 2023-10: 85
  • 2023-11: 81
  • 2023-12: 79
  • 2024-01: 91
  • 2024-02: 81
  • 2024-03: 71
  • 2024-04: 113
  • 2024-05: 90
  • 2024-06: 83
  • 2024-07: 129
  • 2024-08: 75
  • 2024-09: 90
  • 2024-10: 87
  • 2024-11: 159
  • 2024-12: 240
  • 2025-01: 318
  • 2025-02: 77
  • 2025-03: 129
  • 2025-04: 125
  • 2025-05: 150
  • 2025-06: 98
  • 2025-07: 167
  • 2025-08: 176
  • 2025-09: 172
  • 2025-10: 51
  • 2025-11: 390
  • 2025-12: 186
  • 2026-01: 85
  • 2026-02: 231
Amount

6,066.77

2018-012023-062026-02

Amount trend for Emerson Beijing Instrument Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 1.5M
  • 2018-02: 2.3M
  • 2018-03: 2.5M
  • 2020-01: 134.4K
  • 2021-01: 160K
  • 2021-02: 315K
  • 2021-03: 274.7K
  • 2021-04: 313.1K
  • 2021-05: 322.3K
  • 2021-06: 314.5K
  • 2021-07: 493.3K
  • 2021-08: 362.8K
  • 2021-09: 438.2K
  • 2021-10: 202.7K
  • 2021-11: 373.5K
  • 2021-12: 324.6K
  • 2022-01: 255.4K
  • 2022-02: 401.4K
  • 2022-03: 57K
  • 2022-04: 457.1K
  • 2022-05: 67.8K
  • 2022-06: 189K
  • 2022-07: 485.4K
  • 2022-08: 516.6K
  • 2022-09: 350.2K
  • 2022-12: 438K
  • 2023-01: 797.7K
  • 2023-02: 2.5M
  • 2023-03: 1.1M
  • 2023-04: 2.2M
  • 2023-05: 2.9M
  • 2023-06: 1.7M
  • 2023-07: 936.9K
  • 2023-08: 1.1M
  • 2023-09: 2.6M
  • 2023-10: 2.3M
  • 2023-11: 1.7M
  • 2023-12: 1.2M
  • 2024-01: 1.1M
  • 2024-02: 1.1M
  • 2024-03: 914.7K
  • 2024-04: 860.9K
  • 2024-05: 836.6K
  • 2024-06: 828.6K
  • 2024-07: 1.5M
  • 2024-08: 667.8K
  • 2024-09: 738.3K
  • 2024-10: 823.4K
  • 2024-11: 982.1K
  • 2024-12: 1.2M
  • 2025-01: 1.6M
  • 2025-02: 548.7K
  • 2025-03: 770.1K
  • 2025-04: 758.8K
  • 2025-05: 1M
  • 2025-06: 765K
  • 2025-07: 1.2M
  • 2025-08: 1.2M
  • 2025-09: 1.1M
  • 2025-10: 361K
  • 2025-11: 2.5M
  • 2025-12: 1.3M
  • 2026-01: 391.4K
  • 2026-02: 1M
Main export countries
  • Russia (27.2%)
  • India (61.9%)
  • Not available (10.9%)
Main export countries: Russia 27.2%, India 61.9%, Value 10.9%
Transactions

9,915

2018-012023-082026-01

Transaction trend for Chongqing Silian Measure&control Technology Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 185
  • 2018-02: 158
  • 2018-03: 211
  • 2018-04: 139
  • 2018-05: 230
  • 2018-06: 207
  • 2018-07: 150
  • 2018-08: 144
  • 2018-09: 229
  • 2018-10: 155
  • 2018-11: 182
  • 2020-07: 215
  • 2020-08: 118
  • 2020-09: 171
  • 2021-09: 2
  • 2021-12: 2
  • 2022-01: 1
  • 2022-07: 1
  • 2022-09: 1
  • 2022-10: 126
  • 2022-11: 137
  • 2022-12: 131
  • 2023-01: 161
  • 2023-02: 236
  • 2023-03: 192
  • 2023-04: 252
  • 2023-05: 290
  • 2023-06: 388
  • 2023-07: 167
  • 2023-08: 192
  • 2023-09: 142
  • 2023-10: 247
  • 2023-11: 230
  • 2023-12: 177
  • 2024-01: 151
  • 2024-02: 193
  • 2024-03: 215
  • 2024-04: 304
  • 2024-05: 247
  • 2024-06: 146
  • 2024-07: 260
  • 2024-08: 320
  • 2024-09: 259
  • 2024-10: 165
  • 2024-11: 282
  • 2024-12: 120
  • 2025-01: 267
  • 2025-02: 110
  • 2025-03: 340
  • 2025-04: 210
  • 2025-05: 179
  • 2025-06: 170
  • 2025-07: 201
  • 2025-08: 120
  • 2025-09: 69
  • 2025-10: 35
  • 2025-11: 6
  • 2025-12: 13
  • 2026-01: 53
Amount

3,929.14

2018-012023-082026-01

Amount trend for Chongqing Silian Measure&control Technology Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 570.7K
  • 2018-02: 588.7K
  • 2018-03: 471K
  • 2018-04: 565.4K
  • 2018-05: 822.8K
  • 2018-06: 417K
  • 2018-07: 618.6K
  • 2018-08: 499.1K
  • 2018-09: 698.1K
  • 2018-10: 385.2K
  • 2018-11: 520.6K
  • 2020-07: 705.4K
  • 2020-08: 416K
  • 2020-09: 678.6K
  • 2021-09: 718.25
  • 2021-12: 755.13
  • 2022-01: 27.37
  • 2022-07: 340.69
  • 2022-09: 166.68
  • 2022-10: 470.8K
  • 2022-11: 556.8K
  • 2022-12: 529.9K
  • 2023-01: 629.2K
  • 2023-02: 762.8K
  • 2023-03: 1.1M
  • 2023-04: 899.1K
  • 2023-05: 956.4K
  • 2023-06: 1.6M
  • 2023-07: 492.2K
  • 2023-08: 703.6K
  • 2023-09: 657.1K
  • 2023-10: 682.6K
  • 2023-11: 691.3K
  • 2023-12: 1M
  • 2024-01: 495K
  • 2024-02: 736.7K
  • 2024-03: 769.5K
  • 2024-04: 1.2M
  • 2024-05: 1.2M
  • 2024-06: 644.3K
  • 2024-07: 933.6K
  • 2024-08: 1.7M
  • 2024-09: 1.7M
  • 2024-10: 662.5K
  • 2024-11: 1.5M
  • 2024-12: 349.5K
  • 2025-01: 1.2M
  • 2025-02: 434.4K
  • 2025-03: 1.5M
  • 2025-04: 987.2K
  • 2025-05: 986.2K
  • 2025-06: 620.6K
  • 2025-07: 674.2K
  • 2025-08: 621.4K
  • 2025-09: 342.9K
  • 2025-10: 75.7K
  • 2025-11: 39.8K
  • 2025-12: 155.1K
  • 2026-01: 144.1K
Main export countries
  • India (99.9%)
  • Russia (0.1%)
Main export countries: India 99.9%, Russia 0.1%

Intelligence

China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.

China export trend

USD0200M400M600M800M1B2018-072019-112021-032022-072023-112025-032026-07

China export trend

  • Date 2018-07: Value 271M USD
  • Date 2018-08: Value 285M USD
  • Date 2018-09: Value 276M USD
  • Date 2018-10: Value 248M USD
  • Date 2018-11: Value 263M USD
  • Date 2018-12: Value 258M USD
  • Date 2019-01: Value 247M USD
  • Date 2019-02: Value 191M USD
  • Date 2019-03: Value 261M USD
  • Date 2019-04: Value 243M USD
  • Date 2019-05: Value 265M USD
  • Date 2019-06: Value 252M USD
  • Date 2019-07: Value 221M USD
  • Date 2019-08: Value 280M USD
  • Date 2019-09: Value 276M USD
  • Date 2019-10: Value 255M USD
  • Date 2019-11: Value 257M USD
  • Date 2019-12: Value 298M USD
  • Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-02: Value 417M USD
  • Date 2020-03: Value 307M USD
  • Date 2020-04: Value 362M USD
  • Date 2020-05: Value 338M USD
  • Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-09: Value 392M USD
  • Date 2020-10: Value 265M USD
  • Date 2020-11: Value 306M USD
  • Date 2020-12: Value 928M USD
  • Date 2021-01: Value 55M USD
  • Date 2021-02: Value 42M USD
  • Date 2021-03: Value 48M USD
  • Date 2021-04: Value 51M USD
  • Date 2021-05: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2021-06: Value 62M USD
  • Date 2021-07: Value 77M USD
  • Date 2021-08: Value 79M USD
  • Date 2021-09: Value 96M USD
  • Date 2021-10: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2021-11: Value 99M USD
  • Date 2021-12: Value 80M USD
  • Date 2022-01: Value 70M USD
  • Date 2022-02: Value 45M USD
  • Date 2022-03: Value 55M USD
  • Date 2022-04: Value 50M USD
  • Date 2022-05: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2022-06: Value 83M USD
  • Date 2022-07: Value 83M USD
  • Date 2022-08: Value 66M USD
  • Date 2022-09: Value 78M USD
  • Date 2022-10: Value 74M USD
  • Date 2022-11: Value 62M USD
  • Date 2022-12: Value 76M USD
  • Date 2023-01: Value 61M USD
  • Date 2023-02: Value 67M USD
  • Date 2023-03: Value 102M USD
  • Date 2023-04: Value 96M USD
  • Date 2023-05: Value 77M USD
  • Date 2023-06: Value 76M USD
  • Date 2023-07: Value 60M USD
  • Date 2023-08: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2023-09: Value 60M USD
  • Date 2023-10: Value 47M USD
  • Date 2023-11: Value 54M USD
  • Date 2023-12: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2024-01: Value 87M USD
  • Date 2024-02: Value 51M USD
  • Date 2024-03: Value 74M USD
  • Date 2024-04: Value 61M USD
  • Date 2024-05: Value 58M USD
  • Date 2024-06: Value 75M USD
  • Date 2024-07: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2024-08: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2024-09: Value 65M USD
  • Date 2024-10: Value 62M USD
  • Date 2024-11: Value 70M USD
  • Date 2024-12: Value 74M USD
  • Date 2025-01: Value 70M USD
  • Date 2025-02: Value 47M USD
  • Date 2025-03: Value 67M USD
  • Date 2025-04: Value 69M USD
  • Date 2025-05: Value 65M USD
  • Date 2025-06: Value 68M USD
  • Date 2025-07: Value 71M USD
  • Date 2025-08: Value 75M USD
  • Date 2025-09: Value 68M USD
  • Date 2025-10: Value 51M USD
  • Date 2025-11: Value 71M USD
  • Date 2025-12: Value 69M USD
  • Date 2026-01: Value 74M USD
  • Date 2026-02: Value 60M USD
  • Date 2026-03: Value 67M USD
  • Date 2026-04: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2026-05: Value 79M USD
  • Date 2026-06: Value 78M USD
  • Date 2026-07: Value 80M USD

Top destinations

  • United States1.9B
  • Germany1.3B
  • Hong Kong, China1.2B
  • Japan1.1B
  • Singapore748M
  • Thailand583M
  • Malaysia427M
  • India409M
  • Switzerland389M
  • South Korea302M

Top destinations

  • United States: 1,896,000,000 USD
  • Germany: 1,303,000,000 USD
  • Hong Kong, China: 1,182,000,000 USD
  • Japan: 1,105,000,000 USD
  • Singapore: 748,000,000 USD
  • Thailand: 583,000,000 USD
  • Malaysia: 427,000,000 USD
  • India: 409,000,000 USD
  • Switzerland: 389,000,000 USD
  • South Korea: 302,000,000 USD

Key findings

Largest import market

1.9B USD

United States · last 8 years

Fastest demand growth

5,022.48

Iceland · last 8 years

Highest unit price

$2,978.25 /kg

Denmark · +9,169.87% vs avg

Turn this market into qualified conversations.

Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.

Start free on WhatsApp
8y

Insights

Product insights to guide your sourcing.

  • Product Trends

    Adjustable mounting brackets and IP67/IP69K rated stainless steel protective housings are seeing strong demand. Designs featuring modular mounting options and integrated cable relief are highly preferred for automated factory setups.

  • Industrial Cluster Analysis

    Dongguan and Shenzhen lead in precision CNC machining for custom metal housings, ideal for high-precision OEM orders. Yueqing and Wenzhou focus on standard brackets, offering high cost-efficiency for bulk orders.

  • Quality Expectations

    Industrial buyers expect precise dimensional tolerances within ±0.05mm and high vibration resistance. For harsh environments, accessories must use corrosion-resistant SUS304 or SUS316 stainless steel.

What You Need to Know