Buyers need to specify safety standards (e.g., EN ISO 20345 S1P/S3, ASTM), toe cap material (steel or composite), upper and outsole materials, size distribution, target order quantity, and custom branding or packaging requirements.
Category market report
Safety Shoes
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$80.5B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Safety Shoes.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
8,585
2018-012022-052026-09Transaction trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 37
- 2018-02: 46
- 2018-03: 43
- 2018-04: 49
- 2018-05: 60
- 2018-06: 38
- 2018-07: 41
- 2018-08: 43
- 2018-09: 44
- 2018-10: 52
- 2018-11: 49
- 2018-12: 42
- 2019-01: 56
- 2019-02: 53
- 2019-03: 38
- 2019-04: 62
- 2019-05: 68
- 2019-06: 43
- 2019-07: 50
- 2019-08: 66
- 2019-09: 43
- 2019-10: 77
- 2019-11: 46
- 2019-12: 38
- 2020-01: 84
- 2020-02: 55
- 2020-03: 65
- 2020-04: 89
- 2020-05: 26
- 2020-07: 56
- 2020-08: 59
- 2020-11: 54
- 2020-12: 92
- 2021-01: 130
- 2021-02: 176
- 2021-03: 207
- 2021-04: 110
- 2021-05: 138
- 2021-06: 95
- 2021-07: 117
- 2021-08: 84
- 2021-09: 125
- 2021-10: 88
- 2021-11: 100
- 2021-12: 87
- 2022-01: 169
- 2022-02: 138
- 2022-03: 182
- 2022-04: 127
- 2022-05: 228
- 2022-06: 130
- 2022-07: 172
- 2022-08: 127
- 2022-10: 87
- 2022-11: 138
- 2022-12: 96
- 2023-01: 306
- 2023-02: 85
- 2023-03: 131
- 2023-04: 146
- 2023-05: 95
- 2023-06: 37
- 2023-07: 90
- 2023-08: 66
- 2023-09: 45
- 2023-10: 36
- 2023-11: 66
- 2023-12: 136
- 2024-01: 28
- 2024-02: 55
- 2024-03: 20
- 2024-04: 44
- 2024-05: 43
- 2024-06: 27
- 2024-07: 14
- 2024-08: 20
- 2024-09: 28
- 2024-10: 66
- 2024-11: 42
- 2024-12: 46
- 2025-02: 31
- 2025-03: 51
- 2025-04: 43
- 2025-05: 33
- 2025-06: 159
- 2025-07: 108
- 2025-08: 88
- 2025-09: 144
- 2025-10: 86
- 2025-11: 54
- 2025-12: 103
- 2026-01: 152
- 2026-02: 98
- 2026-03: 57
- 2026-04: 92
- 2026-05: 73
- 2026-06: 125
- 2026-07: 63
- 2026-08: 117
- 2026-09: 76
- Amount
131,240.46
2018-012022-052026-09Amount trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 4.8M
- 2018-02: 6M
- 2018-03: 5.5M
- 2018-04: 6.5M
- 2018-05: 6.7M
- 2018-06: 4.2M
- 2018-07: 6.1M
- 2018-08: 3.9M
- 2018-09: 5.2M
- 2018-10: 6.5M
- 2018-11: 6.4M
- 2018-12: 5.9M
- 2019-01: 9M
- 2019-02: 7.1M
- 2019-03: 5.6M
- 2019-04: 7.8M
- 2019-05: 9.4M
- 2019-06: 4.7M
- 2019-07: 6.1M
- 2019-08: 7.9M
- 2019-09: 3.8M
- 2019-10: 7.7M
- 2019-11: 5.9M
- 2019-12: 4.7M
- 2020-01: 11.9M
- 2020-02: 6.9M
- 2020-03: 6.4M
- 2020-04: 8.5M
- 2020-05: 2.7M
- 2020-07: 4.1M
- 2020-08: 4.9M
- 2020-11: 5.3M
- 2020-12: 9.7M
- 2021-01: 14.2M
- 2021-02: 17.9M
- 2021-03: 23.2M
- 2021-04: 10.8M
- 2021-05: 13M
- 2021-06: 8.2M
- 2021-07: 9.9M
- 2021-08: 9.3M
- 2021-09: 10.9M
- 2021-10: 8.6M
- 2021-11: 7.7M
- 2021-12: 6.6M
- 2022-01: 13.2M
- 2022-02: 10.1M
- 2022-03: 16.8M
- 2022-04: 13.4M
- 2022-05: 21.1M
- 2022-06: 13.7M
- 2022-07: 14.4M
- 2022-08: 11.2M
- 2022-10: 11.8M
- 2022-11: 11.9M
- 2022-12: 10.3M
- 2023-01: 22.1M
- 2023-02: 5.1M
- 2023-03: 12.3M
- 2023-04: 9.5M
- 2023-05: 13M
- 2023-06: 35.7M
- 2023-07: 8.1M
- 2023-08: 6M
- 2023-09: 5.3M
- 2023-10: 31.6M
- 2023-11: 15.6M
- 2023-12: 65.9M
- 2024-01: 76.2M
- 2024-02: 31.1M
- 2024-03: 19.4M
- 2024-04: 6.3M
- 2024-05: 35.1M
- 2024-06: 32.7M
- 2024-07: 29.3M
- 2024-08: 38.3M
- 2024-09: 13.6M
- 2024-10: 53.3M
- 2024-11: 6.1M
- 2024-12: 7.3M
- 2025-02: 3.7M
- 2025-03: 8M
- 2025-04: 7.3M
- 2025-05: 4.5M
- 2025-06: 17M
- 2025-07: 11.4M
- 2025-08: 9.4M
- 2025-09: 17.1M
- 2025-10: 9.2M
- 2025-11: 6.3M
- 2025-12: 10.3M
- 2026-01: 18.3M
- 2026-02: 11.2M
- 2026-03: 5.5M
- 2026-04: 12.2M
- 2026-05: 7.8M
- 2026-06: 12.4M
- 2026-07: 7.1M
- 2026-08: 15.3M
- 2026-09: 10.9M
- Main export countries
- United States (56.2%)
- Canada (2%)
- United Kingdom (31.8%)
- Not available (8.7%)
- Transactions
28,141
2020-012023-022025-03Transaction trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 23
- 2020-02: 3
- 2021-01: 2
- 2021-02: 3
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-06: 143
- 2021-07: 174
- 2021-08: 202
- 2021-09: 542
- 2021-10: 513
- 2021-11: 614
- 2021-12: 415
- 2022-01: 478
- 2022-02: 725
- 2022-03: 664
- 2022-04: 243
- 2022-05: 426
- 2022-06: 785
- 2022-07: 500
- 2022-08: 393
- 2022-09: 1,732
- 2022-11: 943
- 2022-12: 682
- 2023-01: 658
- 2023-02: 457
- 2023-03: 1,417
- 2023-04: 933
- 2023-05: 1,030
- 2023-06: 1,083
- 2023-07: 1,868
- 2023-08: 1,474
- 2023-09: 1,398
- 2023-10: 717
- 2023-11: 1,363
- 2023-12: 637
- 2024-01: 1,119
- 2024-02: 504
- 2024-03: 1,221
- 2024-04: 322
- 2024-05: 799
- 2024-06: 556
- 2024-07: 342
- 2024-08: 989
- 2024-09: 396
- 2024-10: 404
- 2024-11: 15
- 2024-12: 252
- 2025-01: 223
- 2025-02: 283
- 2025-03: 179
- Amount
104,666.07
2020-012023-022025-03Amount trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 209.8K
- 2020-02: 70.4K
- 2021-01: 0
- 2021-02: 0
- 2021-03: 378.8K
- 2021-05: 98.4
- 2021-06: 4.1M
- 2021-07: 4.2M
- 2021-08: 4.3M
- 2021-09: 18.3M
- 2021-10: 14M
- 2021-11: 22M
- 2021-12: 13.7M
- 2022-01: 18.2M
- 2022-02: 17.7M
- 2022-03: 16.6M
- 2022-04: 6.2M
- 2022-05: 7.1M
- 2022-06: 16.5M
- 2022-07: 13.6M
- 2022-08: 8.5M
- 2022-09: 33.4M
- 2022-11: 17M
- 2022-12: 12.8M
- 2023-01: 14.2M
- 2023-02: 8.8M
- 2023-03: 122.8M
- 2023-04: 64.4M
- 2023-05: 66.5M
- 2023-06: 87.5M
- 2023-07: 147M
- 2023-08: 106.5M
- 2023-09: 25.7M
- 2023-10: 11.7M
- 2023-11: 31.1M
- 2023-12: 13.8M
- 2024-01: 26.4M
- 2024-02: 9.3M
- 2024-03: 17.3M
- 2024-04: 4.4M
- 2024-05: 12.3M
- 2024-06: 9.7M
- 2024-07: 6.4M
- 2024-08: 23.2M
- 2024-09: 6.5M
- 2024-10: 14.7M
- 2024-11: 889.3K
- 2024-12: 6.2M
- 2025-01: 4.7M
- 2025-02: 5.2M
- 2025-03: 4.5M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
18,676
2020-012022-092025-03Transaction trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 479
- 2020-04: 54
- 2020-08: 299
- 2020-09: 188
- 2021-01: 387
- 2021-02: 555
- 2021-03: 428
- 2021-04: 234
- 2021-05: 206
- 2021-06: 367
- 2021-07: 715
- 2021-08: 840
- 2021-09: 398
- 2021-10: 135
- 2021-11: 212
- 2021-12: 543
- 2022-01: 799
- 2022-02: 587
- 2022-03: 68
- 2022-04: 65
- 2022-05: 162
- 2022-06: 448
- 2022-07: 307
- 2022-08: 364
- 2022-09: 121
- 2022-10: 4
- 2022-11: 302
- 2022-12: 437
- 2023-01: 661
- 2023-02: 382
- 2023-03: 61
- 2023-04: 172
- 2023-05: 657
- 2023-06: 804
- 2023-07: 583
- 2023-08: 671
- 2023-09: 159
- 2023-10: 32
- 2023-11: 312
- 2023-12: 922
- 2024-01: 851
- 2024-02: 598
- 2024-03: 101
- 2024-04: 69
- 2024-05: 277
- 2024-12: 691
- 2025-01: 742
- 2025-02: 442
- 2025-03: 87
- Amount
80,197.42
2020-012022-092025-03Amount trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 15M
- 2020-04: 1.6M
- 2020-08: 13.1M
- 2020-09: 11.2M
- 2021-01: 13.8M
- 2021-02: 17.4M
- 2021-03: 10M
- 2021-04: 4.8M
- 2021-05: 7.2M
- 2021-06: 12.1M
- 2021-07: 30.4M
- 2021-08: 46.1M
- 2021-09: 27.2M
- 2021-10: 6.6M
- 2021-11: 4M
- 2021-12: 25.9M
- 2022-01: 38.3M
- 2022-02: 27.3M
- 2022-03: 1.4M
- 2022-04: 2.6M
- 2022-05: 6.1M
- 2022-06: 23.3M
- 2022-07: 17.6M
- 2022-08: 23.6M
- 2022-09: 6.7M
- 2022-10: 1,562.34
- 2022-11: 10.1M
- 2022-12: 18.8M
- 2023-01: 34.7M
- 2023-02: 18.7M
- 2023-03: 1.9M
- 2023-04: 9.6M
- 2023-05: 30.7M
- 2023-06: 38.8M
- 2023-07: 38.3M
- 2023-08: 40.9M
- 2023-09: 13.9M
- 2023-10: 231.6K
- 2023-11: 6.3M
- 2023-12: 25.2M
- 2024-01: 23.9M
- 2024-02: 15.6M
- 2024-03: 2.8M
- 2024-04: 364.5K
- 2024-05: 5.8M
- 2024-12: 28M
- 2025-01: 28.1M
- 2025-02: 18.8M
- 2025-03: 3.4M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 6.3B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 6.3B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 5.6B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 6B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 7.3B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 5.5B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 6.2B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 7.2B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 6.5B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 5.7B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 5.2B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 7B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 8.8B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 3B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 5.3B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 5B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 5.9B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 2B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 2B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 999M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2.7B USD
Top destinations
- United States63.4B
- Japan11B
- Russia10.7B
- Vietnam10.5B
- Germany10.3B
- United Kingdom9.6B
- Italy8.7B
- Philippines8.7B
- Spain7B
- Indonesia6.2B
Top destinations
- United States: 63,430,000,000 USD
- Japan: 11,031,000,000 USD
- Russia: 10,665,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 10,503,000,000 USD
- Germany: 10,313,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 9,568,000,000 USD
- Italy: 8,696,000,000 USD
- Philippines: 8,651,000,000 USD
- Spain: 6,968,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 6,216,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
63.43B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
11,374.05
Cayman Islands · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$577.78 /kg
Andorra · +1,754.01% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Athletic safety shoes with lightweight composite toe caps and puncture-resistant Kevlar midsoles are seeing high demand growth. Breathable knit mesh styles are increasingly preferred in warehousing to reduce worker fatigue.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Gaomi in Shandong specializes in mass-produced, cost-effective PU safety shoes, ideal for bulk orders. Rui'an in Zhejiang focuses on lightweight athletic styles, offering flexibility for small-to-medium custom batches.
Quality Expectations
Western buyers expect safety shoes to withstand 200-joule toe impacts and 1,100-newton punctures. In wet environments, high-grade slip resistance and robust sole bonding are critical to prevent delamination.
What You Need to Know
Buyers should request prototype samples to inspect toe cap impact and sole puncture resistance. It is also essential to verify valid CE or ASTM test reports from accredited third-party testing agencies before placing orders.
The standard MOQ for custom safety shoes is typically 500 to 1,000 pairs per style. Mass production generally takes 30 to 45 days, depending on sole mold availability and upper material sourcing, excluding transit time.
Buyers should budget for customized sole mold fees if using non-standard designs, third-party lab testing and certification fees, specialized packaging, and import tariffs or customs clearance costs at the destination port.
