Specify the chemical base (Nylon 6 vs 66), yarn specifications (denier/filament count, e.g., 70D/24F), type (DTY, FDY), luster (bright, semi-dull, full-dull), color (raw white or dyed), total quantity, and GRS certification needs.
Category market report
100% Nylon Yarn
Total suppliers
7,781+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$4.2B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to 100% Nylon Yarn.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
10,262
2018-012022-032026-07Transaction trend for Yiwu Huading Nylon Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 67
- 2018-02: 52
- 2018-03: 61
- 2018-04: 41
- 2018-05: 50
- 2018-06: 49
- 2018-07: 43
- 2018-08: 31
- 2018-09: 30
- 2018-10: 19
- 2018-11: 27
- 2018-12: 30
- 2019-01: 51
- 2019-02: 41
- 2019-03: 38
- 2019-04: 69
- 2019-05: 48
- 2019-06: 32
- 2019-07: 42
- 2019-08: 88
- 2019-09: 71
- 2019-10: 39
- 2019-11: 74
- 2019-12: 125
- 2020-01: 144
- 2020-02: 73
- 2020-03: 76
- 2020-04: 83
- 2020-05: 26
- 2020-07: 29
- 2020-08: 90
- 2020-09: 69
- 2020-10: 61
- 2020-11: 126
- 2020-12: 141
- 2021-01: 136
- 2021-02: 73
- 2021-03: 170
- 2021-04: 210
- 2021-05: 128
- 2021-06: 182
- 2021-07: 165
- 2021-08: 145
- 2021-09: 123
- 2021-10: 150
- 2021-11: 147
- 2021-12: 144
- 2022-01: 139
- 2022-02: 121
- 2022-03: 72
- 2022-04: 71
- 2022-05: 107
- 2022-06: 198
- 2022-07: 123
- 2022-08: 178
- 2022-09: 129
- 2022-10: 171
- 2022-11: 93
- 2022-12: 160
- 2023-01: 204
- 2023-02: 62
- 2023-03: 144
- 2023-04: 155
- 2023-05: 165
- 2023-06: 274
- 2023-07: 225
- 2023-08: 124
- 2023-09: 154
- 2023-10: 84
- 2023-11: 137
- 2023-12: 80
- 2024-01: 154
- 2024-02: 57
- 2024-03: 72
- 2024-04: 94
- 2024-06: 51
- 2024-07: 96
- 2024-08: 211
- 2024-09: 52
- 2024-10: 72
- 2024-11: 89
- 2024-12: 63
- 2025-01: 64
- 2025-02: 88
- 2025-03: 70
- 2025-04: 84
- 2025-05: 79
- 2025-07: 137
- 2025-08: 155
- 2025-09: 161
- 2025-10: 122
- 2025-11: 144
- 2025-12: 101
- 2026-01: 102
- 2026-02: 135
- 2026-03: 33
- 2026-04: 117
- 2026-05: 106
- 2026-06: 56
- 2026-07: 54
- Amount
48,078.25
2018-012022-032026-07Amount trend for Yiwu Huading Nylon Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 9.4M
- 2018-02: 8.7M
- 2018-03: 9.5M
- 2018-04: 4.4M
- 2018-05: 4.9M
- 2018-06: 4.8M
- 2018-07: 3.7M
- 2018-08: 3.2M
- 2018-09: 3.1M
- 2018-10: 2.1M
- 2018-11: 2M
- 2018-12: 2.1M
- 2019-01: 5.1M
- 2019-02: 5.3M
- 2019-03: 2.7M
- 2019-04: 7.2M
- 2019-05: 5.1M
- 2019-06: 4.1M
- 2019-07: 4.7M
- 2019-08: 4.2M
- 2019-09: 5.1M
- 2019-10: 3.2M
- 2019-11: 2M
- 2019-12: 3.1M
- 2020-01: 5.6M
- 2020-02: 5.1M
- 2020-03: 2.1M
- 2020-04: 6.4M
- 2020-05: 2.2M
- 2020-07: 1.8M
- 2020-08: 3.7M
- 2020-09: 3.4M
- 2020-10: 4.3M
- 2020-11: 5.6M
- 2020-12: 9.8M
- 2021-01: 8.2M
- 2021-02: 4.3M
- 2021-03: 7.7M
- 2021-04: 7.5M
- 2021-05: 8.8M
- 2021-06: 7.2M
- 2021-07: 10.7M
- 2021-08: 9.1M
- 2021-09: 8.5M
- 2021-10: 11.7M
- 2021-11: 7.9M
- 2021-12: 8.1M
- 2022-01: 10.2M
- 2022-02: 6.3M
- 2022-03: 6M
- 2022-04: 3.5M
- 2022-05: 7.2M
- 2022-06: 8.7M
- 2022-07: 10M
- 2022-08: 9.5M
- 2022-09: 9.5M
- 2022-10: 9.9M
- 2022-11: 5.1M
- 2022-12: 9.1M
- 2023-01: 6.7M
- 2023-02: 4.6M
- 2023-03: 5.8M
- 2023-04: 5.6M
- 2023-05: 7.9M
- 2023-06: 11.4M
- 2023-07: 8.2M
- 2023-08: 9M
- 2023-09: 6.1M
- 2023-10: 4.8M
- 2023-11: 3.7M
- 2023-12: 721.4K
- 2024-01: 980.8K
- 2024-02: 861.3K
- 2024-03: 602.1K
- 2024-04: 516.6K
- 2024-06: 502.7K
- 2024-07: 1.2M
- 2024-08: 1.1M
- 2024-09: 428.4K
- 2024-10: 598.4K
- 2024-11: 722.4K
- 2024-12: 444.9K
- 2025-01: 5.2M
- 2025-02: 4.9M
- 2025-03: 2.6M
- 2025-04: 3.2M
- 2025-05: 1.6M
- 2025-07: 3.9M
- 2025-08: 4.4M
- 2025-09: 3.6M
- 2025-10: 1.8M
- 2025-11: 2.5M
- 2025-12: 1M
- 2026-01: 778.5K
- 2026-02: 849.8K
- 2026-03: 443.8K
- 2026-04: 1.5M
- 2026-05: 1.3M
- 2026-06: 1M
- 2026-07: 1.4M
- Main export countries
- Brazil (68.1%)
- Vietnam (5.2%)
- Mexico (8.6%)
- Colombia (3.7%)
- Transactions
11,239
2018-022022-032026-05Transaction trend for Fujian Jingfeng Technology Co., Ltd.
- 2018-02: 10
- 2018-03: 20
- 2018-04: 44
- 2018-05: 34
- 2018-06: 28
- 2018-07: 43
- 2018-08: 57
- 2018-09: 31
- 2018-10: 38
- 2018-11: 38
- 2018-12: 51
- 2019-01: 60
- 2019-02: 54
- 2019-03: 36
- 2019-04: 41
- 2019-05: 24
- 2019-06: 8
- 2019-07: 36
- 2019-08: 61
- 2019-09: 29
- 2019-10: 66
- 2019-11: 74
- 2019-12: 68
- 2020-01: 62
- 2020-02: 41
- 2020-03: 69
- 2020-04: 54
- 2020-05: 69
- 2020-06: 21
- 2020-07: 47
- 2020-08: 59
- 2020-09: 115
- 2020-10: 119
- 2020-11: 86
- 2020-12: 172
- 2021-01: 181
- 2021-02: 117
- 2021-03: 137
- 2021-04: 136
- 2021-05: 98
- 2021-06: 99
- 2021-07: 109
- 2021-08: 73
- 2021-09: 119
- 2021-10: 130
- 2021-11: 151
- 2021-12: 194
- 2022-01: 171
- 2022-02: 118
- 2022-03: 123
- 2022-04: 201
- 2022-05: 92
- 2022-06: 139
- 2022-07: 136
- 2022-08: 178
- 2022-09: 109
- 2022-10: 188
- 2022-11: 137
- 2022-12: 213
- 2023-01: 160
- 2023-02: 149
- 2023-03: 237
- 2023-04: 159
- 2023-05: 188
- 2023-06: 165
- 2023-07: 165
- 2023-08: 155
- 2023-09: 183
- 2023-10: 175
- 2023-11: 184
- 2023-12: 150
- 2024-01: 223
- 2024-02: 190
- 2024-03: 278
- 2024-04: 232
- 2024-05: 197
- 2024-06: 207
- 2024-07: 215
- 2024-08: 279
- 2024-09: 221
- 2024-10: 225
- 2024-11: 177
- 2024-12: 181
- 2025-01: 118
- 2025-02: 106
- 2025-03: 51
- 2025-04: 61
- 2025-05: 87
- 2025-06: 56
- 2025-07: 74
- 2025-08: 81
- 2025-09: 71
- 2025-10: 142
- 2025-11: 84
- 2025-12: 83
- 2026-01: 60
- 2026-02: 58
- 2026-03: 44
- 2026-04: 35
- 2026-05: 26
- Amount
31,634.81
2018-022022-032026-05Amount trend for Fujian Jingfeng Technology Co., Ltd.
- 2018-02: 398.1K
- 2018-03: 803.8K
- 2018-04: 1.9M
- 2018-05: 1.4M
- 2018-06: 1.1M
- 2018-07: 1.7M
- 2018-08: 1.9M
- 2018-09: 1.4M
- 2018-10: 1.3M
- 2018-11: 930K
- 2018-12: 1.7M
- 2019-01: 1.3M
- 2019-02: 1.6M
- 2019-03: 1.4M
- 2019-04: 1.6M
- 2019-05: 1.1M
- 2019-06: 224.5K
- 2019-07: 892.9K
- 2019-08: 1.4M
- 2019-09: 728.9K
- 2019-10: 1.6M
- 2019-11: 1.9M
- 2019-12: 1.5M
- 2020-01: 1.7M
- 2020-02: 882.4K
- 2020-03: 1.4M
- 2020-04: 760.4K
- 2020-05: 811.1K
- 2020-06: 583.7K
- 2020-07: 996.4K
- 2020-08: 1M
- 2020-09: 2.2M
- 2020-10: 2.4M
- 2020-11: 2M
- 2020-12: 3.8M
- 2021-01: 5M
- 2021-02: 3.4M
- 2021-03: 5M
- 2021-04: 3.8M
- 2021-05: 3.7M
- 2021-06: 3.2M
- 2021-07: 3.7M
- 2021-08: 2.6M
- 2021-09: 3.6M
- 2021-10: 4.1M
- 2021-11: 6.1M
- 2021-12: 6.2M
- 2022-01: 6M
- 2022-02: 5.2M
- 2022-03: 5.2M
- 2022-04: 7M
- 2022-05: 4.7M
- 2022-06: 5M
- 2022-07: 5.4M
- 2022-08: 6.5M
- 2022-09: 4.2M
- 2022-10: 6.1M
- 2022-11: 4.7M
- 2022-12: 6.2M
- 2023-01: 5.1M
- 2023-02: 4.9M
- 2023-03: 7.3M
- 2023-04: 6.5M
- 2023-05: 6.4M
- 2023-06: 4M
- 2023-07: 5.9M
- 2023-08: 4.8M
- 2023-09: 5.6M
- 2023-10: 5.3M
- 2023-11: 6.3M
- 2023-12: 4.8M
- 2024-01: 4.7M
- 2024-02: 5.9M
- 2024-03: 5.8M
- 2024-04: 7M
- 2024-05: 4.7M
- 2024-06: 4.9M
- 2024-07: 4.4M
- 2024-08: 6.8M
- 2024-09: 2.6M
- 2024-10: 2.9M
- 2024-11: 3.1M
- 2024-12: 3.4M
- 2025-01: 2.2M
- 2025-02: 2M
- 2025-03: 1.8M
- 2025-04: 1.7M
- 2025-05: 2.6M
- 2025-06: 1.4M
- 2025-07: 1.6M
- 2025-08: 1.6M
- 2025-09: 1.6M
- 2025-10: 2.2M
- 2025-11: 1.7M
- 2025-12: 1.9M
- 2026-01: 914.7K
- 2026-02: 1.1M
- 2026-03: 722.8K
- 2026-04: 497.4K
- 2026-05: 785K
- Main export countries
- India (43.7%)
- Mexico (11%)
- Colombia (6.3%)
- Vietnam (5.7%)
- Transactions
2,732
2018-012022-042026-07Transaction trend for Shenma Industrial Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 18
- 2018-02: 13
- 2018-03: 28
- 2018-04: 12
- 2018-05: 12
- 2018-06: 2
- 2018-07: 20
- 2018-08: 10
- 2018-09: 16
- 2018-11: 10
- 2019-01: 20
- 2019-02: 16
- 2019-03: 23
- 2019-04: 13
- 2019-05: 15
- 2019-06: 19
- 2019-07: 16
- 2019-08: 23
- 2019-09: 34
- 2019-10: 27
- 2019-11: 32
- 2019-12: 29
- 2020-01: 24
- 2020-02: 27
- 2020-03: 36
- 2020-04: 44
- 2020-05: 7
- 2020-06: 5
- 2020-07: 12
- 2020-08: 31
- 2020-09: 23
- 2020-10: 26
- 2020-11: 23
- 2020-12: 30
- 2021-01: 43
- 2021-02: 33
- 2021-03: 28
- 2021-04: 27
- 2021-05: 32
- 2021-06: 28
- 2021-07: 24
- 2021-08: 32
- 2021-09: 26
- 2021-10: 12
- 2021-11: 22
- 2021-12: 13
- 2022-01: 24
- 2022-02: 30
- 2022-03: 53
- 2022-04: 13
- 2022-05: 33
- 2022-06: 15
- 2022-07: 30
- 2022-08: 16
- 2022-09: 11
- 2022-10: 15
- 2022-11: 17
- 2022-12: 18
- 2023-01: 33
- 2023-02: 34
- 2023-03: 27
- 2023-04: 27
- 2023-05: 80
- 2023-06: 67
- 2023-07: 43
- 2023-08: 40
- 2023-09: 26
- 2023-10: 37
- 2023-11: 39
- 2023-12: 25
- 2024-01: 38
- 2024-02: 39
- 2024-03: 33
- 2024-04: 31
- 2024-05: 53
- 2024-06: 43
- 2024-07: 34
- 2024-08: 67
- 2024-09: 43
- 2024-10: 15
- 2024-11: 34
- 2024-12: 25
- 2025-01: 51
- 2025-02: 49
- 2025-03: 48
- 2025-04: 43
- 2025-05: 53
- 2025-06: 25
- 2025-07: 29
- 2025-08: 26
- 2025-09: 30
- 2025-10: 26
- 2025-11: 16
- 2025-12: 28
- 2026-01: 29
- 2026-02: 29
- 2026-03: 2
- 2026-05: 7
- 2026-06: 4
- 2026-07: 3
- Amount
22,629.87
2018-012022-042026-07Amount trend for Shenma Industrial Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 8M
- 2018-02: 8.8M
- 2018-03: 10.3M
- 2018-04: 491.7K
- 2018-05: 302.7K
- 2018-06: 336.3K
- 2018-07: 780.3K
- 2018-08: 317.2K
- 2018-09: 736.5K
- 2018-11: 608.5K
- 2019-01: 2.4M
- 2019-02: 3.6M
- 2019-03: 4.7M
- 2019-04: 2.3M
- 2019-05: 3.8M
- 2019-06: 1.4M
- 2019-07: 853.7K
- 2019-08: 1.2M
- 2019-09: 2M
- 2019-10: 1.7M
- 2019-11: 1.8M
- 2019-12: 1.3M
- 2020-01: 1.5M
- 2020-02: 1.8M
- 2020-03: 2.2M
- 2020-04: 2.5M
- 2020-05: 446.9K
- 2020-06: 636.7K
- 2020-07: 506.9K
- 2020-08: 1.9M
- 2020-09: 1.1M
- 2020-10: 2.1M
- 2020-11: 1.3M
- 2020-12: 2.1M
- 2021-01: 1.8M
- 2021-02: 3.4M
- 2021-03: 1.8M
- 2021-04: 1.6M
- 2021-05: 2.7M
- 2021-06: 1.7M
- 2021-07: 2.5M
- 2021-08: 3.8M
- 2021-09: 2.6M
- 2021-10: 1.5M
- 2021-11: 914.2K
- 2021-12: 881.2K
- 2022-01: 1.5M
- 2022-02: 2.2M
- 2022-03: 7M
- 2022-04: 1.9M
- 2022-05: 4.7M
- 2022-06: 1.4M
- 2022-07: 2.9M
- 2022-08: 1.1M
- 2022-09: 1.1M
- 2022-10: 1.5M
- 2022-11: 2.1M
- 2022-12: 2M
- 2023-01: 2.2M
- 2023-02: 1.7M
- 2023-03: 1.9M
- 2023-04: 2.3M
- 2023-05: 6.8M
- 2023-06: 6.8M
- 2023-07: 2.5M
- 2023-08: 1.8M
- 2023-09: 1.2M
- 2023-10: 2.4M
- 2023-11: 4.3M
- 2023-12: 2.7M
- 2024-01: 2.4M
- 2024-02: 2.3M
- 2024-03: 2.2M
- 2024-04: 1.6M
- 2024-05: 3.4M
- 2024-06: 2.5M
- 2024-07: 2.7M
- 2024-08: 2.9M
- 2024-09: 1.7M
- 2024-10: 1.4M
- 2024-11: 2.1M
- 2024-12: 1.1M
- 2025-01: 2.9M
- 2025-02: 4.8M
- 2025-03: 3.2M
- 2025-04: 2.6M
- 2025-05: 3.2M
- 2025-06: 1.3M
- 2025-07: 1.5M
- 2025-08: 1.1M
- 2025-09: 1.6M
- 2025-10: 1.7M
- 2025-11: 916.6K
- 2025-12: 1.5M
- 2026-01: 2.5M
- 2026-02: 1.3M
- 2026-03: 387.4K
- 2026-05: 804.7K
- 2026-06: 476K
- 2026-07: 689.8K
- Main export countries
- India (40%)
- Vietnam (13.3%)
- Indonesia (21.8%)
- Colombia (3.1%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 285M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 302M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 330M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 296M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 302M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 286M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 327M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 242M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 337M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 280M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 311M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 288M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 290M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 300M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 276M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 270M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 304M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 301M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 469M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 329M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 184M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 173M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 256M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 243M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 250M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 285M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 75M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 57M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 73M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 73M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 71M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 70M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 73M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 84M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 82M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 85M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 90M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 94M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 109M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 88M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 116M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 108M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 121M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 119M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 113M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 91M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 88M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 92M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 83M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 81M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 95M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 73M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 100M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 87M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 82M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 89M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 81M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 85M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 82M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 85M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 85M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 77M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 123M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 96M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 123M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 137M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 144M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 144M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 135M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 153M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 123M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 138M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 129M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 141M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 156M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 104M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 136M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 141M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 146M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 134M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 128M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 143M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 129M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 118M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 123M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 137M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 143M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 102M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 128M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 143M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 139M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 151M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 139M USD
Top destinations
- Vietnam1.6B
- India1.4B
- South Korea972M
- Brazil863M
- Japan765M
- Indonesia734M
- Thailand596M
- Bangladesh547M
- Türkiye481M
- Netherlands460M
Top destinations
- Vietnam: 1,623,000,000 USD
- India: 1,393,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 972,000,000 USD
- Brazil: 863,000,000 USD
- Japan: 765,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 734,000,000 USD
- Thailand: 596,000,000 USD
- Bangladesh: 547,000,000 USD
- Türkiye: 481,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 460,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
1.62B USD
Vietnam · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
20,635.89
Iraq · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$434.71 /kg
Gabon · +15,086.13% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
GRS-certified recycled nylon yarn is seeing strong sales growth due to eco-friendly fashion mandates. High-elastic DTY and ultra-fine denier nylon yarns (10D-30D) for seamless activewear are gaining significant market momentum.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Fujian (Changle) focuses on large-scale polymerization and high-capacity spinning, ideal for high-volume orders. Zhejiang (Xiaoshan, Shaoxing) excels in high-end functional modifications and small-batch flexible texturing.
Quality Expectations
Activewear buyers prioritize high tensile strength and low oil content (under 1.5%) to prevent dyeing defects. Nylon 66 is selected over Nylon 6 for premium apparel requiring superior softness and heat resistance.
What You Need to Know
Request a 1-2 kg sample cone for pilot knitting and test-dyeing to check dye evenness and shrinkage. Request a technical datasheet detailing tenacity, elongation, oil pick-up rate, and GRS certification if applicable.
Raw white stock yarn MOQ is typically 500 kg, while custom dyed or functional yarn requires 1.5 to 3 tons. Production lead time is 15-25 days, varying with dyeing queues and texturing complexity, excluding transit.
Account for lab dip color matching fees, customized packing carton costs, domestic shipping to port, GRS transaction certificate (TC) issuance fees, and independent testing for yarn strength or color fastness.
