Skip to main content

Category market report

Underbone Motorcycles

Total suppliers

8,685+

Total Chinese suppliers export

$19.6B+

Loading category snapshot…

Recommended

High-quality suppliers related to Underbone Motorcycles.

Loading recommended suppliers…

Suppliers

Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.

Top suppliers

Suppliers in this category.

Transactions

146,122

2018-012023-072026-09

Transaction trend for Guangzhou Haojin Motorcycle Company Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 1,458
  • 2018-02: 1,001
  • 2018-03: 1,512
  • 2018-04: 1,622
  • 2018-05: 986
  • 2018-06: 314
  • 2018-07: 1,272
  • 2018-08: 1,875
  • 2018-09: 2
  • 2018-10: 1
  • 2018-12: 1
  • 2019-02: 2
  • 2019-06: 2
  • 2019-08: 1
  • 2019-11: 3
  • 2020-03: 2
  • 2020-07: 2
  • 2020-08: 2
  • 2020-10: 4
  • 2020-12: 2
  • 2021-01: 2
  • 2021-08: 2
  • 2021-10: 2
  • 2021-11: 5
  • 2021-12: 2
  • 2022-01: 7
  • 2022-02: 3
  • 2022-03: 2
  • 2022-04: 3
  • 2022-06: 35
  • 2022-12: 2
  • 2023-01: 79
  • 2023-02: 21
  • 2023-03: 47
  • 2023-04: 55
  • 2023-05: 48
  • 2023-06: 29
  • 2023-07: 2,825
  • 2023-08: 886
  • 2023-09: 487
  • 2023-10: 1,485
  • 2023-11: 31
  • 2023-12: 1,313
  • 2024-01: 2,458
  • 2024-02: 1,554
  • 2024-03: 10
  • 2024-04: 25
  • 2024-05: 629
  • 2024-06: 1,049
  • 2024-07: 1,392
  • 2024-08: 2,357
  • 2024-09: 5,400
  • 2024-10: 1,603
  • 2024-11: 4,914
  • 2024-12: 7,220
  • 2025-01: 2,388
  • 2025-02: 3,839
  • 2025-03: 15.3K
  • 2025-04: 28
  • 2025-05: 20
  • 2025-06: 70
  • 2025-07: 3,749
  • 2025-08: 3,495
  • 2025-09: 7,401
  • 2025-10: 3,765
  • 2025-11: 4,130
  • 2025-12: 2,961
  • 2026-01: 5,669
  • 2026-02: 790
  • 2026-03: 3,529
  • 2026-04: 8,430
  • 2026-05: 11.8K
  • 2026-06: 5,410
  • 2026-07: 7,547
  • 2026-08: 9,412
  • 2026-09: 528
Amount

31,513.14

2018-012023-072026-09

Amount trend for Guangzhou Haojin Motorcycle Company Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 43.7M
  • 2018-02: 33.2M
  • 2018-03: 9.9M
  • 2018-04: 1M
  • 2018-05: 493K
  • 2018-06: 155.9K
  • 2018-07: 936.8K
  • 2018-08: 1.3M
  • 2018-09: 279.8K
  • 2018-10: 19.5M
  • 2018-12: 49.4M
  • 2019-02: 266.5K
  • 2019-06: 47M
  • 2019-08: 1.5M
  • 2019-11: 322.7K
  • 2020-03: 278.5K
  • 2020-07: 281K
  • 2020-08: 281K
  • 2020-10: 375.5K
  • 2020-12: 840
  • 2021-01: 275.1K
  • 2021-08: 59.9K
  • 2021-10: 318.6K
  • 2021-11: 207.9K
  • 2021-12: 318.6K
  • 2022-01: 354.9K
  • 2022-02: 7,972.8
  • 2022-03: 165.4K
  • 2022-04: 190.3K
  • 2022-06: 88.8K
  • 2022-12: 904
  • 2023-01: 300.4K
  • 2023-02: 180K
  • 2023-03: 152.4K
  • 2023-04: 172.7K
  • 2023-05: 140K
  • 2023-06: 102.1K
  • 2023-07: 2.7M
  • 2023-08: 540.2K
  • 2023-09: 283.2K
  • 2023-10: 842.6K
  • 2023-11: 112.7K
  • 2023-12: 1.1M
  • 2024-01: 2.4M
  • 2024-02: 877.5K
  • 2024-03: 36.6K
  • 2024-04: 143.8K
  • 2024-05: 352.7K
  • 2024-06: 454.6K
  • 2024-07: 2.6M
  • 2024-08: 1.2M
  • 2024-09: 3M
  • 2024-10: 2.5M
  • 2024-11: 4.6M
  • 2024-12: 6.4M
  • 2025-01: 3.8M
  • 2025-02: 2.5M
  • 2025-03: 8.2M
  • 2025-04: 1.8M
  • 2025-05: 562.6K
  • 2025-06: 459.6K
  • 2025-07: 3.3M
  • 2025-08: 3.5M
  • 2025-09: 6.8M
  • 2025-10: 2.6M
  • 2025-11: 4.1M
  • 2025-12: 3.2M
  • 2026-01: 5.1M
  • 2026-02: 1.5M
  • 2026-03: 3.5M
  • 2026-04: 4.1M
  • 2026-05: 5.6M
  • 2026-06: 2.5M
  • 2026-07: 4.2M
  • 2026-08: 4.2M
  • 2026-09: 292.9K
Main export countries
  • Bolivia (3%)
  • Ghana (21%)
  • Paraguay (2.6%)
  • Mexico (0.5%)
Main export countries: Bolivia 3%, Ghana 21%, Paraguay 2.6%, Mexico 0.5%, Colombia 1.2%, Nigeria 5.2%, Tanzania 1.5%, Uganda 0.2%, Hong Kong, China 0%, Value 9.2%, Congo (Kinshasa) 0.4%, Haiti 54.9%, Angola 0%, Cameroon 0.1%, Kenya 0%, Indonesia 0%, Malawi 0%, Mauritania 0%, Mozambique 0%, Philippines 0%, Congo (Brazzaville) 0%, Egypt 0%, Liberia 0%, Russia 0%, Rwanda 0.1%, Senegal 0%, Sri Lanka 0.1%, Syria 0%
Transactions

2,512

2018-012022-112026-09

Transaction trend for Heshan Guoji Nanlian Motorcycle Industry Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 13
  • 2018-02: 17
  • 2018-03: 253
  • 2018-04: 9
  • 2018-06: 6
  • 2018-07: 360
  • 2018-09: 1
  • 2018-10: 1
  • 2018-11: 4
  • 2019-01: 3
  • 2019-02: 2
  • 2019-03: 1
  • 2019-04: 2
  • 2019-07: 2
  • 2019-09: 2
  • 2019-10: 1
  • 2019-12: 1
  • 2020-02: 3
  • 2020-03: 3
  • 2020-04: 7
  • 2020-05: 7
  • 2020-06: 9
  • 2020-07: 97
  • 2020-10: 2
  • 2020-11: 1
  • 2021-02: 2
  • 2021-03: 17
  • 2021-04: 6
  • 2021-05: 13
  • 2021-06: 11
  • 2021-07: 93
  • 2021-08: 19
  • 2021-09: 5
  • 2021-10: 1
  • 2021-11: 1
  • 2022-02: 19
  • 2022-03: 13
  • 2022-04: 3
  • 2022-05: 6
  • 2022-06: 13
  • 2022-07: 9
  • 2022-08: 210
  • 2022-09: 2
  • 2022-10: 2
  • 2022-11: 1
  • 2022-12: 2
  • 2023-02: 4
  • 2023-03: 20
  • 2023-04: 4
  • 2023-05: 102
  • 2023-06: 11
  • 2023-07: 8
  • 2023-08: 7
  • 2023-09: 7
  • 2023-10: 18
  • 2023-11: 17
  • 2023-12: 13
  • 2024-01: 13
  • 2024-02: 11
  • 2024-03: 27
  • 2024-04: 199
  • 2024-05: 17
  • 2024-06: 1
  • 2024-07: 18
  • 2024-08: 10
  • 2024-09: 1
  • 2024-10: 15
  • 2024-11: 3
  • 2024-12: 5
  • 2025-01: 34
  • 2025-02: 75
  • 2025-03: 24
  • 2025-04: 13
  • 2025-05: 10
  • 2025-06: 173
  • 2025-07: 34
  • 2025-08: 18
  • 2025-09: 24
  • 2025-10: 54
  • 2025-11: 22
  • 2025-12: 24
  • 2026-01: 6
  • 2026-02: 66
  • 2026-03: 19
  • 2026-04: 24
  • 2026-05: 42
  • 2026-06: 33
  • 2026-07: 29
  • 2026-08: 14
  • 2026-09: 2
Amount

30,366.1

2018-012022-112026-09

Amount trend for Heshan Guoji Nanlian Motorcycle Industry Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 4.9M
  • 2018-02: 2.8M
  • 2018-03: 2.3M
  • 2018-04: 1.4M
  • 2018-06: 1.3M
  • 2018-07: 180K
  • 2018-09: 1,858.01
  • 2018-10: 504K
  • 2018-11: 536.5K
  • 2019-01: 618K
  • 2019-02: 89.7K
  • 2019-03: 54.5K
  • 2019-04: 97.6K
  • 2019-07: 89.1K
  • 2019-09: 1,527.58
  • 2019-10: 45.9K
  • 2019-12: 45.6K
  • 2020-02: 247.1K
  • 2020-03: 142.5K
  • 2020-04: 300.9K
  • 2020-05: 283.1K
  • 2020-06: 348.1K
  • 2020-07: 49.7K
  • 2020-10: 198.2K
  • 2020-11: 51.7K
  • 2021-02: 96K
  • 2021-03: 891.1K
  • 2021-04: 312.2K
  • 2021-05: 715.8K
  • 2021-06: 705.7K
  • 2021-07: 498.2K
  • 2021-08: 647.4K
  • 2021-09: 197.5K
  • 2021-10: 71.8K
  • 2021-11: 50.4K
  • 2022-02: 929.3K
  • 2022-03: 513.8K
  • 2022-04: 119.8K
  • 2022-05: 294.5K
  • 2022-06: 258.3K
  • 2022-07: 201.6K
  • 2022-08: 151.4K
  • 2022-09: 61.9K
  • 2022-10: 49.5K
  • 2022-11: 6,856.37
  • 2022-12: 112.7K
  • 2023-02: 14.9K
  • 2023-03: 352.1K
  • 2023-04: 291.7K
  • 2023-05: 602.1K
  • 2023-06: 383.5K
  • 2023-07: 466.3K
  • 2023-08: 193.7K
  • 2023-09: 247.5K
  • 2023-10: 788.9K
  • 2023-11: 663.5K
  • 2023-12: 747.1K
  • 2024-01: 956.2K
  • 2024-02: 694.7K
  • 2024-03: 1.7M
  • 2024-04: 1.6M
  • 2024-05: 1M
  • 2024-06: 16.5K
  • 2024-07: 69.8M
  • 2024-08: 368K
  • 2024-09: 59.8K
  • 2024-10: 890.2K
  • 2024-11: 280.5K
  • 2024-12: 288.1K
  • 2025-01: 2.5M
  • 2025-02: 743.7K
  • 2025-03: 1.7M
  • 2025-04: 1.4M
  • 2025-05: 800.8K
  • 2025-06: 1.2M
  • 2025-07: 3.6M
  • 2025-08: 2.1M
  • 2025-09: 2.9M
  • 2025-10: 7.8M
  • 2025-11: 1.1M
  • 2025-12: 4.8M
  • 2026-01: 683.1K
  • 2026-02: 3.2M
  • 2026-03: 140.5M
  • 2026-04: 4.5M
  • 2026-05: 6M
  • 2026-06: 5M
  • 2026-07: 5.1M
  • 2026-08: 2.5M
  • 2026-09: 117K
Main export countries
  • Russia (3.6%)
  • Mexico (2.1%)
  • Uganda (80.1%)
  • Ukraine (0.7%)
Main export countries: Russia 3.6%, Mexico 2.1%, Uganda 80.1%, Ukraine 0.7%, Paraguay 10%, Kazakhstan 0.3%, Bolivia 0.1%, Moldova 0.1%, Value 2.6%, Congo (Kinshasa) 0.1%, Republic of South Sudan 0.1%, Türkiye 0.1%, Brazil 0%, Cameroon 0%, Congo (Brazzaville) 0%, Malawi 0%, Spain 0%, Sri Lanka 0%, United Kingdom 0%
Transactions

8,872

2018-012022-022026-08

Transaction trend for Chongqing Loncin Import And Export Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 29
  • 2018-02: 114
  • 2018-03: 26
  • 2018-04: 12
  • 2018-05: 8
  • 2018-06: 100
  • 2018-07: 7
  • 2018-08: 10
  • 2018-09: 12
  • 2018-10: 92
  • 2018-11: 8
  • 2018-12: 1
  • 2019-01: 8
  • 2019-02: 5
  • 2019-03: 2
  • 2019-04: 8
  • 2019-05: 91
  • 2019-06: 29
  • 2019-07: 17
  • 2019-08: 26
  • 2019-09: 59
  • 2019-10: 93
  • 2019-11: 91
  • 2019-12: 50
  • 2020-01: 19
  • 2020-02: 11
  • 2020-03: 10
  • 2020-04: 6
  • 2020-05: 5
  • 2020-06: 19
  • 2020-07: 2
  • 2020-08: 26
  • 2020-09: 48
  • 2020-10: 128
  • 2020-11: 105
  • 2020-12: 39
  • 2021-01: 42
  • 2021-02: 43
  • 2021-03: 57
  • 2021-04: 44
  • 2021-05: 42
  • 2021-06: 68
  • 2021-07: 40
  • 2021-08: 23
  • 2021-09: 60
  • 2021-10: 110
  • 2021-11: 147
  • 2021-12: 178
  • 2022-01: 55
  • 2022-02: 93
  • 2022-03: 36
  • 2022-04: 92
  • 2022-05: 20
  • 2022-06: 10
  • 2022-08: 3
  • 2022-09: 41
  • 2022-10: 146
  • 2022-11: 35
  • 2022-12: 69
  • 2023-01: 80
  • 2023-02: 46
  • 2023-03: 60
  • 2023-04: 7
  • 2023-05: 20
  • 2023-06: 1
  • 2023-07: 30
  • 2023-08: 4
  • 2023-10: 1
  • 2023-11: 7
  • 2023-12: 1
  • 2024-01: 140
  • 2024-02: 378
  • 2024-03: 280
  • 2024-04: 120
  • 2024-05: 10
  • 2024-06: 4
  • 2024-07: 8
  • 2024-08: 16
  • 2024-09: 324
  • 2024-11: 310
  • 2024-12: 97
  • 2025-01: 4
  • 2025-02: 10
  • 2025-03: 794
  • 2025-05: 11
  • 2025-06: 48
  • 2025-07: 10
  • 2025-08: 200
  • 2025-09: 528
  • 2025-10: 16
  • 2025-11: 428
  • 2025-12: 387
  • 2026-01: 17
  • 2026-02: 235
  • 2026-03: 247
  • 2026-04: 158
  • 2026-05: 7
  • 2026-06: 515
  • 2026-07: 229
  • 2026-08: 316
Amount

22,944.81

2018-012022-022026-08

Amount trend for Chongqing Loncin Import And Export Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 19.8M
  • 2018-02: 20.9M
  • 2018-03: 25.4M
  • 2018-04: 759K
  • 2018-05: 95.8K
  • 2018-06: 1.2M
  • 2018-07: 137.1K
  • 2018-08: 702.7K
  • 2018-09: 428.4K
  • 2018-10: 639.6K
  • 2018-11: 326.5K
  • 2018-12: 554.15
  • 2019-01: 119.7K
  • 2019-02: 258.4K
  • 2019-03: 111.7K
  • 2019-04: 684.9K
  • 2019-05: 594.9K
  • 2019-06: 552.6K
  • 2019-07: 658.6K
  • 2019-08: 1.5M
  • 2019-09: 3.6M
  • 2019-10: 5.4M
  • 2019-11: 5.3M
  • 2019-12: 3M
  • 2020-01: 951.4K
  • 2020-02: 764.8K
  • 2020-03: 825.5K
  • 2020-04: 317.8K
  • 2020-05: 228.9K
  • 2020-06: 940.5K
  • 2020-07: 157.3K
  • 2020-08: 912.1K
  • 2020-09: 1.7M
  • 2020-10: 6.6M
  • 2020-11: 4.8M
  • 2020-12: 1.7M
  • 2021-01: 1.5M
  • 2021-02: 1.5M
  • 2021-03: 2.3M
  • 2021-04: 1.5M
  • 2021-05: 1.7M
  • 2021-06: 2.4M
  • 2021-07: 2.1M
  • 2021-08: 1.1M
  • 2021-09: 2.5M
  • 2021-10: 6.6M
  • 2021-11: 9.9M
  • 2021-12: 12.8M
  • 2022-01: 4.7M
  • 2022-02: 5.5M
  • 2022-03: 2M
  • 2022-04: 4.4M
  • 2022-05: 1M
  • 2022-06: 428.7K
  • 2022-08: 221.2K
  • 2022-09: 2.4M
  • 2022-10: 8.1M
  • 2022-11: 2.2M
  • 2022-12: 4.1M
  • 2023-01: 3.5M
  • 2023-02: 2.6M
  • 2023-03: 1.2M
  • 2023-04: 90K
  • 2023-05: 402.6K
  • 2023-06: 4,643.77
  • 2023-07: 431.7K
  • 2023-08: 63K
  • 2023-10: 47K
  • 2023-11: 32.4K
  • 2023-12: 914.4
  • 2024-01: 652.1K
  • 2024-02: 750.3K
  • 2024-03: 324.7K
  • 2024-04: 60K
  • 2024-05: 350.3K
  • 2024-06: 97.4K
  • 2024-07: 248.7K
  • 2024-08: 1M
  • 2024-09: 1.3M
  • 2024-11: 943.8K
  • 2024-12: 1.2M
  • 2025-01: 322.8K
  • 2025-02: 77.4K
  • 2025-03: 458.5K
  • 2025-05: 1.3M
  • 2025-06: 553.8K
  • 2025-07: 1M
  • 2025-08: 309.9K
  • 2025-09: 2.4M
  • 2025-10: 1.3M
  • 2025-11: 813.3K
  • 2025-12: 1M
  • 2026-01: 684.6K
  • 2026-02: 1.2M
  • 2026-03: 696.8K
  • 2026-04: 1.9M
  • 2026-05: 435.8K
  • 2026-06: 2.9M
  • 2026-07: 1.3M
  • 2026-08: 2.9M
Main export countries
  • Paraguay (14.9%)
  • Mexico (51.8%)
  • Poland (1.2%)
  • Colombia (0%)
Main export countries: Paraguay 14.9%, Mexico 51.8%, Poland 1.2%, Colombia 0%, Ukraine 1.2%, Bolivia 0.1%, Pakistan 0.1%, Russia 0.1%, Value 28.4%, Switzerland 0.1%, Zimbabwe 0%, Philippines 0%, Ecuador 0.3%, France 0.1%, El Salvador 0%, Germany 0%, Haiti 1.1%, Honduras 0.5%, Sri Lanka 0%, United States 0%, Bangladesh 0%, Brazil 0%, Czech Republic 0%, Djibouti 0%, Guatemala 0%, Italy 0%, Kenya 0%, Mozambique 0%, Panama 0%, Slovenia 0%, Türkiye 0%

Intelligence

China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.

China export trend

USD0200M400M600M800M1B1.2B2018-072019-112021-032022-072023-112025-032026-07

China export trend

  • Date 2018-07: Value 881M USD
  • Date 2018-08: Value 793M USD
  • Date 2018-09: Value 837M USD
  • Date 2018-10: Value 902M USD
  • Date 2018-11: Value 812M USD
  • Date 2018-12: Value 811M USD
  • Date 2019-01: Value 971M USD
  • Date 2019-02: Value 560M USD
  • Date 2019-03: Value 832M USD
  • Date 2019-04: Value 802M USD
  • Date 2019-05: Value 967M USD
  • Date 2019-06: Value 835M USD
  • Date 2019-07: Value 530M USD
  • Date 2019-08: Value 813M USD
  • Date 2019-09: Value 897M USD
  • Date 2019-10: Value 780M USD
  • Date 2019-11: Value 873M USD
  • Date 2019-12: Value 1B USD
  • Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-02: Value 1.3B USD
  • Date 2020-03: Value 690M USD
  • Date 2020-04: Value 749M USD
  • Date 2020-05: Value 762M USD
  • Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-09: Value 1B USD
  • Date 2020-10: Value 1.1B USD
  • Date 2020-11: Value 1.2B USD
  • Date 2020-12: Value 1.2B USD
  • Date 2021-01: Value 287M USD
  • Date 2021-02: Value 235M USD
  • Date 2021-03: Value 264M USD
  • Date 2021-04: Value 257M USD
  • Date 2021-05: Value 294M USD
  • Date 2021-06: Value 292M USD
  • Date 2021-07: Value 295M USD
  • Date 2021-08: Value 294M USD
  • Date 2021-09: Value 274M USD
  • Date 2021-10: Value 294M USD
  • Date 2021-11: Value 280M USD
  • Date 2021-12: Value 312M USD
  • Date 2022-01: Value 316M USD
  • Date 2022-02: Value 242M USD
  • Date 2022-03: Value 293M USD
  • Date 2022-04: Value 275M USD
  • Date 2022-05: Value 288M USD
  • Date 2022-06: Value 318M USD
  • Date 2022-07: Value 359M USD
  • Date 2022-08: Value 288M USD
  • Date 2022-09: Value 227M USD
  • Date 2022-10: Value 229M USD
  • Date 2022-11: Value 224M USD
  • Date 2022-12: Value 185M USD
  • Date 2023-01: Value 237M USD
  • Date 2023-02: Value 181M USD
  • Date 2023-03: Value 268M USD
  • Date 2023-04: Value 247M USD
  • Date 2023-05: Value 259M USD
  • Date 2023-06: Value 240M USD
  • Date 2023-07: Value 212M USD
  • Date 2023-08: Value 237M USD
  • Date 2023-09: Value 208M USD
  • Date 2023-10: Value 189M USD
  • Date 2023-11: Value 191M USD
  • Date 2023-12: Value 203M USD
  • Date 2024-01: Value 589M USD
  • Date 2024-02: Value 438M USD
  • Date 2024-03: Value 501M USD
  • Date 2024-04: Value 514M USD
  • Date 2024-05: Value 641M USD
  • Date 2024-06: Value 699M USD
  • Date 2024-07: Value 686M USD
  • Date 2024-08: Value 667M USD
  • Date 2024-09: Value 625M USD
  • Date 2024-10: Value 670M USD
  • Date 2024-11: Value 677M USD
  • Date 2024-12: Value 758M USD
  • Date 2025-01: Value 781M USD
  • Date 2025-02: Value 604M USD
  • Date 2025-03: Value 745M USD
  • Date 2025-04: Value 793M USD
  • Date 2025-05: Value 847M USD
  • Date 2025-06: Value 801M USD
  • Date 2025-07: Value 834M USD
  • Date 2025-08: Value 838M USD
  • Date 2025-09: Value 789M USD
  • Date 2025-10: Value 704M USD
  • Date 2025-11: Value 890M USD
  • Date 2025-12: Value 846M USD
  • Date 2026-01: Value 932M USD
  • Date 2026-02: Value 820M USD
  • Date 2026-03: Value 757M USD
  • Date 2026-04: Value 890M USD
  • Date 2026-05: Value 970M USD
  • Date 2026-06: Value 1.1B USD
  • Date 2026-07: Value 976M USD

Top destinations

  • Mexico4.8B
  • Philippines4B
  • Togo3.3B
  • Colombia2.7B
  • Nigeria2B
  • Myanmar1.9B
  • Argentina1.7B
  • United States1.6B
  • Ghana1.4B
  • Peru1.3B

Top destinations

  • Mexico: 4,811,000,000 USD
  • Philippines: 3,950,000,000 USD
  • Togo: 3,270,000,000 USD
  • Colombia: 2,735,000,000 USD
  • Nigeria: 1,950,000,000 USD
  • Myanmar: 1,904,000,000 USD
  • Argentina: 1,681,000,000 USD
  • United States: 1,607,000,000 USD
  • Ghana: 1,361,000,000 USD
  • Peru: 1,338,000,000 USD

Key findings

Largest import market

4.81B USD

Mexico · last 8 years

Fastest demand growth

3,033.71

Romania · last 8 years

Highest unit price

$1,888.81 /kg

Saint Lucia · +572.67% vs avg

Turn this market into qualified conversations.

Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.

Start free on WhatsApp
8y

Insights

Product insights to guide your sourcing.

  • Product Trends

    110cc to 125cc models with electronic fuel injection (EFI) see rising demand for fuel efficiency. Sporty 150cc models and delivery-optimized versions with reinforced rear racks and USB chargers are key growth segments.

  • Industrial Cluster Analysis

    Chongqing dominates in engine production and cost-effective utility cubs for bulk ODM. Zhejiang (Taizhou/Wuxi) excels in premium plastic bodywork, sporty designs, and electric underbones for agile, small-batch customization.

  • Quality Expectations

    Buyers expect a minimum 30,000 km engine lifespan and heavy-duty chassis supporting 150kg+ loads. Standard-compliant fuel systems (Euro 4/5) and anti-vibration rubber mounts on plastic panels are critical for durability.

What You Need to Know