Buyers must provide target panel wattage (e.g., 550W+), cell technology (like N-type TOPCon), required market certifications (CE, IEC, UL), total order capacity in MW, packaging requests, and the exact destination port.
Category market report
Solar Panels
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$88.4B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Solar Panels.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
10,188
2021-012024-032026-08Transaction trend for Longi Solar Technology Co., Ltd.
- 2021-01: 2
- 2021-02: 1
- 2022-01: 72
- 2022-02: 99
- 2022-03: 231
- 2022-04: 2
- 2022-05: 5
- 2022-06: 43
- 2022-07: 61
- 2022-08: 35
- 2022-09: 35
- 2022-10: 19
- 2022-11: 91
- 2022-12: 55
- 2023-01: 114
- 2023-02: 152
- 2023-03: 199
- 2023-04: 127
- 2023-05: 136
- 2023-06: 151
- 2023-07: 47
- 2023-08: 128
- 2023-09: 342
- 2023-10: 396
- 2023-11: 362
- 2023-12: 496
- 2024-01: 538
- 2024-02: 381
- 2024-03: 500
- 2024-04: 447
- 2024-05: 236
- 2024-06: 61
- 2024-07: 169
- 2024-08: 79
- 2024-09: 134
- 2024-10: 169
- 2024-11: 71
- 2024-12: 155
- 2025-01: 122
- 2025-02: 140
- 2025-03: 113
- 2025-04: 254
- 2025-05: 166
- 2025-06: 206
- 2025-07: 224
- 2025-08: 233
- 2025-09: 150
- 2025-10: 194
- 2025-11: 159
- 2025-12: 136
- 2026-01: 166
- 2026-02: 214
- 2026-03: 385
- 2026-04: 516
- 2026-05: 179
- 2026-06: 152
- 2026-07: 104
- 2026-08: 45
- Amount
1,549,044.78
2021-012024-032026-08Amount trend for Longi Solar Technology Co., Ltd.
- 2021-01: 1,132.71
- 2021-02: 2,238.51
- 2022-01: 36.9M
- 2022-02: 98M
- 2022-03: 193M
- 2022-04: 912.3K
- 2022-05: 369.9K
- 2022-06: 8.3M
- 2022-07: 27.3M
- 2022-08: 31.8M
- 2022-09: 17.7M
- 2022-10: 11.1M
- 2022-11: 105.4M
- 2022-12: 24.2M
- 2023-01: 68.5M
- 2023-02: 97.4M
- 2023-03: 129.7M
- 2023-04: 69.4M
- 2023-05: 22.3M
- 2023-06: 21M
- 2023-07: 7.3M
- 2023-08: 1.2B
- 2023-09: 2.8B
- 2023-10: 2.3B
- 2023-11: 1.4B
- 2023-12: 3.6B
- 2024-01: 1.7B
- 2024-02: 97.8M
- 2024-03: 104.5M
- 2024-04: 94.3M
- 2024-05: 49.3M
- 2024-06: 9.2M
- 2024-07: 38M
- 2024-08: 15.9M
- 2024-09: 31.6M
- 2024-10: 28.8M
- 2024-11: 25.7M
- 2024-12: 38.9M
- 2025-01: 36.9M
- 2025-02: 42M
- 2025-03: 29.1M
- 2025-04: 78.9M
- 2025-05: 39M
- 2025-06: 42.8M
- 2025-07: 40.1M
- 2025-08: 65.8M
- 2025-09: 31.6M
- 2025-10: 27.3M
- 2025-11: 27.2M
- 2025-12: 14.6M
- 2026-01: 21.8M
- 2026-02: 26.4M
- 2026-03: 114.3M
- 2026-04: 138.7M
- 2026-05: 37.1M
- 2026-06: 34.5M
- 2026-07: 10M
- 2026-08: 4M
- Main export countries
- Pakistan (7%)
- Vietnam (0.8%)
- India (5.1%)
- Colombia (0.4%)
- Transactions
210
2022-072023-022023-11Transaction trend for Shen Zhen Sunlife Imp
- 2022-07: 3
- 2022-08: 1
- 2022-10: 2
- 2022-11: 26
- 2022-12: 22
- 2023-01: 6
- 2023-02: 22
- 2023-03: 53
- 2023-04: 16
- 2023-05: 7
- 2023-06: 5
- 2023-09: 28
- 2023-10: 15
- 2023-11: 4
- Amount
1,315,005.04
2022-072023-022023-11Amount trend for Shen Zhen Sunlife Imp
- 2022-07: 654.5K
- 2022-08: 123K
- 2022-10: 700K
- 2022-11: 4.1M
- 2022-12: 3.2M
- 2023-01: 573.2K
- 2023-02: 3.8M
- 2023-03: 7.5M
- 2023-04: 2.8M
- 2023-05: 1.1M
- 2023-06: 9.5B
- 2023-09: 3.6B
- 2023-10: 865K
- 2023-11: 141.9K
- Main export countries
- Pakistan (100%)
- Transactions
52
2022-092023-042026-06Transaction trend for Yoshitomo Shoji Co., Ltd.
- 2022-09: 1
- 2022-10: 4
- 2022-11: 6
- 2022-12: 4
- 2023-01: 1
- 2023-02: 1
- 2023-03: 1
- 2023-04: 4
- 2023-06: 2
- 2023-09: 3
- 2024-01: 3
- 2026-03: 2
- 2026-04: 11
- 2026-05: 8
- 2026-06: 4
- Amount
1,018,490.91
2022-092023-042026-06Amount trend for Yoshitomo Shoji Co., Ltd.
- 2022-09: 248.9K
- 2022-10: 1.2M
- 2022-11: 1.3M
- 2022-12: 1.4M
- 2023-01: 110.7K
- 2023-02: 206.1K
- 2023-03: 188.1K
- 2023-04: 730.4K
- 2023-06: 4B
- 2023-09: 6.2B
- 2024-01: 24.8K
- 2026-03: 198.3K
- 2026-04: 1.1M
- 2026-05: 1.1M
- 2026-06: 594K
- Main export countries
- Pakistan (100%)
- Vietnam (0%)
- Nigeria (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 883M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 945M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 914M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 805M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 800M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 786M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 862M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 622M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 894M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 817M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 886M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 878M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 831M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 907M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 879M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 874M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 857M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 981M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 919M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 928M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 780M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 878M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 776M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 850M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 893M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 67M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 53M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 67M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 66M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 67M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 58M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 59M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 65M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 55M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 52M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 66M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 68M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2B USD
Top destinations
- Netherlands30.5B
- Brazil13B
- India9.5B
- Spain7.7B
- Japan7B
- Pakistan6.7B
- Germany5B
- France4.5B
- Australia4.5B
- South Korea4.2B
Top destinations
- Netherlands: 30,548,000,000 USD
- Brazil: 12,966,000,000 USD
- India: 9,469,000,000 USD
- Spain: 7,687,000,000 USD
- Japan: 7,007,000,000 USD
- Pakistan: 6,678,000,000 USD
- Germany: 5,009,000,000 USD
- France: 4,544,000,000 USD
- Australia: 4,508,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 4,232,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
30.55B USD
Netherlands · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
6,026,713.67
Greece · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$1,900.77 /kg
Costa Rica · +26,505.05% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
High-efficiency N-type TOPCon and bifacial monocrystalline solar panels are seeing strong growth in B2B demand. Buyers prioritize these models for residential and commercial projects to maximize power generation under limited space and reduce long-term system costs.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
China's solar manufacturing is concentrated in the Yangtze River Delta. Jiangsu (Changzhou, Wuxi) is the premium cluster with unparalleled supplier density and strong R&D for deep OEM customization, while Zhejiang and Anhui specialize in large-scale standard assembly.
Quality Expectations
Tier 1 panels should keep first-year degradation under 1.5% and annual loss between 0.3% and 0.5% to ensure over 85% output at year 25. Standard certifications like IEC 61215 and robust resistance to wind and snow loads are critical for commercial channels.
What You Need to Know
Request factory EL (electroluminescence) test reports to scan for internal microcracks, flash test records to verify true power output, and valid IEC/UL certificates. For large orders, third-party pre-shipment inspections are highly recommended.
The standard MOQ is one 40ft high-cube container (about 600–800 panels). Production lead time typically ranges from 25 to 40 days depending on cell queue lines. Note this excludes maritime shipping and port clearance time.
Budget for heavy-duty seaworthy vertical packaging pallets, local customs duties, clearance fees, shipping freight and insurance, country-specific compliance registry fees, and independent third-party loading supervision services.
