Buyers should provide the exact resistance value, power rating, tolerance, package size (e.g., SMD 0805 or axial), temperature coefficient (TCR), packaging type (tape/reel), and target order quantity.
Category market report
Resistors
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$5.5B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Resistors.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
159,682
2023-052024-092026-02Transaction trend for Hangzhou Qizhi System Engineering Co., Ltd.
- 2023-05: 3,150
- 2023-06: 10.4K
- 2023-07: 6,793
- 2023-08: 2,941
- 2023-09: 7,398
- 2023-10: 4,899
- 2023-11: 3,051
- 2023-12: 9,428
- 2024-01: 4,377
- 2024-02: 2,512
- 2024-03: 3,934
- 2024-04: 6,816
- 2024-05: 647
- 2024-06: 4,909
- 2024-07: 14.9K
- 2024-08: 5,514
- 2024-09: 3,706
- 2024-10: 7,209
- 2024-11: 4,057
- 2024-12: 5,269
- 2025-01: 3,294
- 2025-02: 2,148
- 2025-03: 994
- 2025-04: 2,868
- 2025-05: 1,157
- 2025-06: 1,302
- 2025-07: 6,568
- 2025-08: 2,734
- 2025-09: 3,080
- 2025-10: 5,899
- 2025-11: 2,731
- 2025-12: 4,886
- 2026-01: 5,018
- 2026-02: 5,096
- Amount
34,788.92
2023-052024-092026-02Amount trend for Hangzhou Qizhi System Engineering Co., Ltd.
- 2023-05: 58.8K
- 2023-06: 193.7K
- 2023-07: 105.9K
- 2023-08: 48.7K
- 2023-09: 127.5K
- 2023-10: 74.2K
- 2023-11: 51.3K
- 2023-12: 204K
- 2024-01: 93.4K
- 2024-02: 59.4K
- 2024-03: 78K
- 2024-04: 101.9K
- 2024-05: 11.7K
- 2024-06: 43.9K
- 2024-07: 84.2K
- 2024-08: 28K
- 2024-09: 21.7K
- 2024-10: 45K
- 2024-11: 19K
- 2024-12: 64.9K
- 2025-01: 252.7K
- 2025-02: 24.6K
- 2025-03: 34.5K
- 2025-04: 46.8K
- 2025-05: 27K
- 2025-06: 35.1K
- 2025-07: 71.4M
- 2025-08: 21.3M
- 2025-09: 108.6M
- 2025-10: 105.1M
- 2025-11: 38.8M
- 2025-12: 325.7K
- 2026-01: 235.1K
- 2026-02: 203.7K
- Main export countries
- India (0.9%)
- Brazil (99.1%)
- Transactions
12,016
2019-122021-122025-11Transaction trend for Asustek Computer Inc.
- 2019-12: 8
- 2020-03: 22
- 2020-04: 1
- 2020-08: 110
- 2021-02: 653
- 2021-03: 936
- 2021-04: 828
- 2021-05: 924
- 2021-06: 544
- 2021-07: 492
- 2021-08: 890
- 2021-09: 1,022
- 2021-10: 489
- 2021-11: 783
- 2021-12: 555
- 2022-01: 1,028
- 2022-02: 636
- 2022-03: 555
- 2022-04: 491
- 2022-05: 80
- 2025-01: 8
- 2025-02: 9
- 2025-03: 231
- 2025-04: 165
- 2025-05: 285
- 2025-07: 33
- 2025-08: 67
- 2025-09: 89
- 2025-10: 70
- 2025-11: 17
- Amount
34,563.93
2019-122021-122025-11Amount trend for Asustek Computer Inc.
- 2019-12: 55.54
- 2020-03: 323.61
- 2020-04: 0.85
- 2020-08: 300
- 2021-02: 27.5K
- 2021-03: 27.8K
- 2021-04: 31.7K
- 2021-05: 22K
- 2021-06: 11.2K
- 2021-07: 22.4K
- 2021-08: 43.3K
- 2021-09: 74.9K
- 2021-10: 19.5K
- 2021-11: 32.5K
- 2021-12: 48.9K
- 2022-01: 39.5K
- 2022-02: 16.7K
- 2022-03: 47.2K
- 2022-04: 11.3K
- 2022-05: 0
- 2025-01: 50.5K
- 2025-02: 39.6K
- 2025-03: 56.2K
- 2025-04: 93.8K
- 2025-05: 44.6K
- 2025-07: 25.5M
- 2025-08: 101.6M
- 2025-09: 98.9M
- 2025-10: 112.4M
- 2025-11: 7.1M
- Main export countries
- Brazil (99.9%)
- Vietnam (0.1%)
- Indonesia (0%)
- Russia (0%)
- Transactions
2,166
2025-012025-052025-11Transaction trend for Tcl Smart Screen Technology Hk Ltd.
- 2025-01: 15
- 2025-02: 5
- 2025-03: 1
- 2025-04: 8
- 2025-05: 14
- 2025-07: 826
- 2025-08: 362
- 2025-09: 462
- 2025-10: 435
- 2025-11: 45
- Amount
34,269.05
2025-012025-052025-11Amount trend for Tcl Smart Screen Technology Hk Ltd.
- 2025-01: 414.2K
- 2025-02: 44.3K
- 2025-03: 605
- 2025-04: 63.6K
- 2025-05: 424.5K
- 2025-07: 127.8M
- 2025-08: 58.3M
- 2025-09: 77.7M
- 2025-10: 72.1M
- 2025-11: 5.9M
- Main export countries
- Brazil (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 813M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 837M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 809M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 745M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 719M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 642M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 670M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 441M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 640M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 626M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 618M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 578M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 556M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 674M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 687M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 619M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 603M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 715M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 1B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 730M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 743M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 781M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 4B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 366M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 106M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 162M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 129M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 136M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 195M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 211M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 164M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 159M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 221M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 276M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 279M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 138M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 225M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 116M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 171M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 257M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 300M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 132M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 140M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 237M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 131M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 169M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 172M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 101M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 110M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 172M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 127M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 102M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 100M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 110M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 98M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 97M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 82M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 93M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 220M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 153M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 89M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 138M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 199M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 259M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 149M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 165M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 176M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 142M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 150M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 135M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 171M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 226M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 105M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 369M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 230M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 148M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 156M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 161M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 153M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 155M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 116M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 154M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 199M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 182M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 124M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 184M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 199M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 173M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 196M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 203M USD
Top destinations
- Hong Kong, China6.9B
- Japan5.7B
- Malaysia2.6B
- China2.6B
- Germany1.9B
- South Korea1.7B
- Taiwan, China1.6B
- United States1.6B
- Vietnam1.2B
- India921M
Top destinations
- Hong Kong, China: 6,898,000,000 USD
- Japan: 5,721,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 2,590,000,000 USD
- China: 2,581,000,000 USD
- Germany: 1,851,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 1,710,000,000 USD
- Taiwan, China: 1,631,000,000 USD
- United States: 1,587,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 1,161,000,000 USD
- India: 921,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
6.9B USD
Hong Kong, China · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
1,409,212.8
New Caledonia · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$4,112.25 /kg
Armenia (since 2023) · +35,721.62% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
SMD chip resistors, especially miniaturized 0201 and 0402 sizes, see strong demand due to smart device compacting. High-precision thin-film versions with low temperature coefficients are also growing in industrial use.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Shenzhen and Dongguan in the Pearl River Delta form the core cluster for high-volume SMD chip resistors. Changzhou and Wuxi in the Yangtze River Delta specialize in industrial power and wirewound resistors.
Quality Expectations
Buyers prioritize low temperature drift and resistance stability. Automotive applications strictly require AEC-Q200 certification, while precision devices demand tight tolerances down to ±0.1% or ±0.01%.
What You Need to Know
Request reel samples for automated SMT testing. Ask for reliability reports covering temperature cycling, resistance drift under load, and environmental compliance certificates like RoHS and REACH.
For standard SMD resistors, the MOQ is typically one full reel (5,000 to 10,000 pieces), with a 2 to 3-week production lead time. Customized power resistors require smaller MOQs but longer lead times.
Budget for custom packaging or reel splitting fees, third-party laboratory verification costs, and expedited air shipping, which is critical to avoid production line shutdowns due to component shortages.
