Buyers should provide detailed material specifications for the upper and outsole, waterproof membrane requirements, size ranges, custom packaging designs, order quantity per style, and desired trade terms.
Category market report
Hiking Boots
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$105.8B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Hiking Boots.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
32,700
2020-012023-022025-03Transaction trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 35
- 2020-02: 9
- 2021-01: 2
- 2021-02: 4
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-06: 159
- 2021-07: 182
- 2021-08: 209
- 2021-09: 582
- 2021-10: 551
- 2021-11: 653
- 2021-12: 437
- 2022-01: 510
- 2022-02: 767
- 2022-03: 695
- 2022-04: 268
- 2022-05: 445
- 2022-06: 808
- 2022-07: 522
- 2022-08: 412
- 2022-09: 1,929
- 2022-11: 1,010
- 2022-12: 757
- 2023-01: 738
- 2023-02: 508
- 2023-03: 1,578
- 2023-04: 1,034
- 2023-05: 1,196
- 2023-06: 1,191
- 2023-07: 1,998
- 2023-08: 1,583
- 2023-09: 1,525
- 2023-10: 831
- 2023-11: 1,551
- 2023-12: 750
- 2024-01: 1,284
- 2024-02: 552
- 2024-03: 1,425
- 2024-04: 360
- 2024-05: 920
- 2024-06: 671
- 2024-07: 369
- 2024-08: 1,110
- 2024-09: 444
- 2024-10: 428
- 2024-11: 17
- 2024-12: 266
- 2025-01: 250
- 2025-02: 322
- 2025-03: 199
- Amount
122,656.46
2020-012023-022025-03Amount trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 511.8K
- 2020-02: 404.6K
- 2021-01: 0
- 2021-02: 0
- 2021-03: 378.8K
- 2021-05: 98.4
- 2021-06: 4.5M
- 2021-07: 4.5M
- 2021-08: 4.5M
- 2021-09: 19.1M
- 2021-10: 15.5M
- 2021-11: 23.7M
- 2021-12: 14.7M
- 2022-01: 19.2M
- 2022-02: 19.1M
- 2022-03: 18.1M
- 2022-04: 7.4M
- 2022-05: 7.5M
- 2022-06: 17M
- 2022-07: 14.7M
- 2022-08: 9.2M
- 2022-09: 40.2M
- 2022-11: 18.8M
- 2022-12: 15.6M
- 2023-01: 16.2M
- 2023-02: 10.3M
- 2023-03: 138.6M
- 2023-04: 68.7M
- 2023-05: 78M
- 2023-06: 99.2M
- 2023-07: 163.2M
- 2023-08: 122.7M
- 2023-09: 32.7M
- 2023-10: 15.7M
- 2023-11: 37.7M
- 2023-12: 17.3M
- 2024-01: 30.8M
- 2024-02: 10.2M
- 2024-03: 21.7M
- 2024-04: 4.9M
- 2024-05: 15.6M
- 2024-06: 13.4M
- 2024-07: 7.5M
- 2024-08: 28M
- 2024-09: 7.8M
- 2024-10: 15.1M
- 2024-11: 932.1K
- 2024-12: 6.5M
- 2025-01: 5.1M
- 2025-02: 6.1M
- 2025-03: 5M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
25,869
2020-012022-092025-03Transaction trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 654
- 2020-04: 76
- 2020-08: 380
- 2020-09: 249
- 2021-01: 534
- 2021-02: 787
- 2021-03: 600
- 2021-04: 312
- 2021-05: 269
- 2021-06: 471
- 2021-07: 870
- 2021-08: 1,055
- 2021-09: 507
- 2021-10: 202
- 2021-11: 335
- 2021-12: 758
- 2022-01: 1,111
- 2022-02: 806
- 2022-03: 85
- 2022-04: 69
- 2022-05: 212
- 2022-06: 566
- 2022-07: 431
- 2022-08: 467
- 2022-09: 158
- 2022-10: 4
- 2022-11: 417
- 2022-12: 603
- 2023-01: 899
- 2023-02: 512
- 2023-03: 87
- 2023-04: 252
- 2023-05: 934
- 2023-06: 1,092
- 2023-07: 758
- 2023-08: 817
- 2023-09: 189
- 2023-10: 61
- 2023-11: 455
- 2023-12: 1,291
- 2024-01: 1,277
- 2024-02: 822
- 2024-03: 164
- 2024-04: 95
- 2024-05: 409
- 2024-12: 953
- 2025-01: 1,091
- 2025-02: 613
- 2025-03: 110
- Amount
121,362.52
2020-012022-092025-03Amount trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 22.6M
- 2020-04: 2.3M
- 2020-08: 16.1M
- 2020-09: 13.5M
- 2021-01: 21.8M
- 2021-02: 27.7M
- 2021-03: 16.2M
- 2021-04: 8.6M
- 2021-05: 9M
- 2021-06: 17M
- 2021-07: 38.3M
- 2021-08: 54.7M
- 2021-09: 31.4M
- 2021-10: 8.6M
- 2021-11: 6.6M
- 2021-12: 39.7M
- 2022-01: 62.5M
- 2022-02: 46.3M
- 2022-03: 1.7M
- 2022-04: 2.6M
- 2022-05: 9M
- 2022-06: 30.1M
- 2022-07: 24.4M
- 2022-08: 29.7M
- 2022-09: 8.6M
- 2022-10: 1,218.08
- 2022-11: 15.3M
- 2022-12: 30.7M
- 2023-01: 49.7M
- 2023-02: 24.9M
- 2023-03: 2.2M
- 2023-04: 14.5M
- 2023-05: 53.1M
- 2023-06: 59.6M
- 2023-07: 48.7M
- 2023-08: 47.8M
- 2023-09: 14.5M
- 2023-10: 278K
- 2023-11: 13.1M
- 2023-12: 45.1M
- 2024-01: 50.9M
- 2024-02: 28.2M
- 2024-03: 4.7M
- 2024-04: 858.5K
- 2024-05: 12.3M
- 2024-12: 47M
- 2025-01: 64.9M
- 2025-02: 31.8M
- 2025-03: 4.3M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
7,003
2018-012022-052026-09Transaction trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 35
- 2018-02: 43
- 2018-03: 35
- 2018-04: 44
- 2018-05: 44
- 2018-06: 33
- 2018-07: 33
- 2018-08: 41
- 2018-09: 39
- 2018-10: 49
- 2018-11: 44
- 2018-12: 37
- 2019-01: 51
- 2019-02: 50
- 2019-03: 34
- 2019-04: 53
- 2019-05: 63
- 2019-06: 37
- 2019-07: 44
- 2019-08: 59
- 2019-09: 31
- 2019-10: 64
- 2019-11: 40
- 2019-12: 32
- 2020-01: 70
- 2020-02: 49
- 2020-03: 54
- 2020-04: 75
- 2020-05: 20
- 2020-07: 43
- 2020-08: 45
- 2020-11: 43
- 2020-12: 80
- 2021-01: 105
- 2021-02: 138
- 2021-03: 156
- 2021-04: 88
- 2021-05: 107
- 2021-06: 83
- 2021-07: 101
- 2021-08: 73
- 2021-09: 112
- 2021-10: 70
- 2021-11: 83
- 2021-12: 74
- 2022-01: 145
- 2022-02: 105
- 2022-03: 144
- 2022-04: 105
- 2022-05: 167
- 2022-06: 79
- 2022-07: 129
- 2022-08: 83
- 2022-10: 77
- 2022-11: 101
- 2022-12: 69
- 2023-01: 219
- 2023-02: 58
- 2023-03: 100
- 2023-04: 89
- 2023-05: 70
- 2023-06: 26
- 2023-07: 77
- 2023-08: 44
- 2023-09: 38
- 2023-10: 34
- 2023-11: 68
- 2023-12: 122
- 2024-01: 26
- 2024-02: 52
- 2024-03: 19
- 2024-04: 43
- 2024-05: 43
- 2024-06: 26
- 2024-07: 12
- 2024-08: 19
- 2024-09: 23
- 2024-10: 63
- 2024-11: 42
- 2024-12: 41
- 2025-02: 28
- 2025-03: 46
- 2025-04: 33
- 2025-05: 26
- 2025-06: 132
- 2025-07: 100
- 2025-08: 79
- 2025-09: 143
- 2025-10: 83
- 2025-11: 54
- 2025-12: 96
- 2026-01: 152
- 2026-02: 97
- 2026-03: 58
- 2026-04: 93
- 2026-05: 64
- 2026-06: 81
- 2026-07: 58
- 2026-08: 112
- 2026-09: 71
- Amount
106,541.37
2018-012022-052026-09Amount trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 4.4M
- 2018-02: 5.7M
- 2018-03: 4.9M
- 2018-04: 6M
- 2018-05: 5.2M
- 2018-06: 3.6M
- 2018-07: 5.1M
- 2018-08: 3.8M
- 2018-09: 4.2M
- 2018-10: 5.6M
- 2018-11: 5.4M
- 2018-12: 5M
- 2019-01: 8.7M
- 2019-02: 6.6M
- 2019-03: 5M
- 2019-04: 7.5M
- 2019-05: 9.2M
- 2019-06: 4.4M
- 2019-07: 5.9M
- 2019-08: 7.5M
- 2019-09: 3.3M
- 2019-10: 7.1M
- 2019-11: 5.7M
- 2019-12: 4.6M
- 2020-01: 11.2M
- 2020-02: 6.7M
- 2020-03: 6M
- 2020-04: 7.9M
- 2020-05: 2M
- 2020-07: 3.5M
- 2020-08: 4.1M
- 2020-11: 4.7M
- 2020-12: 9M
- 2021-01: 12.3M
- 2021-02: 14.9M
- 2021-03: 20.4M
- 2021-04: 9.2M
- 2021-05: 11.1M
- 2021-06: 7.7M
- 2021-07: 9.2M
- 2021-08: 8.8M
- 2021-09: 10.3M
- 2021-10: 7.6M
- 2021-11: 6.8M
- 2021-12: 6.5M
- 2022-01: 11.9M
- 2022-02: 8.6M
- 2022-03: 14.6M
- 2022-04: 11.8M
- 2022-05: 17M
- 2022-06: 10M
- 2022-07: 11.4M
- 2022-08: 8.3M
- 2022-10: 10.7M
- 2022-11: 10.9M
- 2022-12: 8.7M
- 2023-01: 19.5M
- 2023-02: 4.7M
- 2023-03: 11.2M
- 2023-04: 8.8M
- 2023-05: 9.9M
- 2023-06: 12.7M
- 2023-07: 7.6M
- 2023-08: 5.1M
- 2023-09: 4.8M
- 2023-10: 19.6M
- 2023-11: 15.6M
- 2023-12: 38.6M
- 2024-01: 42.2M
- 2024-02: 21.8M
- 2024-03: 19.3M
- 2024-04: 6.3M
- 2024-05: 35.1M
- 2024-06: 31.9M
- 2024-07: 13.3M
- 2024-08: 33.8M
- 2024-09: 2.6M
- 2024-10: 48.5M
- 2024-11: 6.1M
- 2024-12: 6.2M
- 2025-02: 2.9M
- 2025-03: 6.7M
- 2025-04: 5.4M
- 2025-05: 3.9M
- 2025-06: 13.8M
- 2025-07: 11.1M
- 2025-08: 8.4M
- 2025-09: 17M
- 2025-10: 9.1M
- 2025-11: 6.3M
- 2025-12: 10.3M
- 2026-01: 18.3M
- 2026-02: 11.2M
- 2026-03: 5.6M
- 2026-04: 12.2M
- 2026-05: 6.9M
- 2026-06: 7.3M
- 2026-07: 6.6M
- 2026-08: 14.9M
- 2026-09: 10.5M
- Main export countries
- United States (62.9%)
- Canada (2.4%)
- United Kingdom (25.3%)
- Not available (7.9%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 8.7B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 8.7B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 7.8B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 6.8B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 7.2B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 8.8B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 10.6B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 5.6B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 6.8B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 7.8B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 8.6B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 9.9B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 9B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 7.9B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 7B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 7.5B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 10.1B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 12.7B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 7.4B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 6.7B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 7.1B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 8.4B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 3B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 2B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 4B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 3B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 3B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 4B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 3B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 3.6B USD
Top destinations
- United States91.7B
- Vietnam17.4B
- Japan17B
- Germany15.9B
- Russia13.6B
- United Kingdom12.3B
- Italy11.5B
- Philippines10.5B
- Spain10.4B
- Indonesia8.9B
Top destinations
- United States: 91,690,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 17,379,000,000 USD
- Japan: 16,992,000,000 USD
- Germany: 15,918,000,000 USD
- Russia: 13,619,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 12,296,000,000 USD
- Italy: 11,453,000,000 USD
- Philippines: 10,514,000,000 USD
- Spain: 10,379,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 8,873,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
91.69B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
128,341.36
瑙鲁共和国 · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$577.78 /kg
Andorra · +1,754.01% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Lightweight trail-to-urban hiking boots featuring breathable waterproof membranes and speed-lacing systems are seeing strong demand growth. Models using eco-friendly recycled upper fabrics and bio-based EVA midsoles show significant recent sales potential.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Jinjiang in Fujian is the premier cluster for technical hiking boots, offering mature OEM/ODM services, advanced functional membrane integration, and high-volume capacity. Wenzhou in Zhejiang specializes in durable, heavy-duty hiking and safety boots.
Quality Expectations
High-performance hiking boots must achieve excellent slip resistance on wet surfaces and maintain dynamic waterproofing, typically verified by enduring over fifty thousand flex cycles without leakage, alongside outstanding sole abrasion resistance.
What You Need to Know
Buyers can request physical samples to perform waterproof flex testing, check seam-sealing integrity, evaluate outsole grip, and review third-party lab certificates for slip resistance and non-toxic materials.
The MOQ for custom hiking boots is typically one thousand pairs per style. Mass production usually takes forty-five to sixty days, depending on outsole mold availability and technical fabric sourcing timelines.
Buyers need to budget for outsole mold development fees for proprietary designs, laboratory performance testing, specialized export packaging, custom duty clearance, and international freight charges.
