Provide the shoe type (spiked or spikeless), upper materials (synthetic or leather), size distribution, custom branding/BOA system requirements, target packaging, and destination port for shipping calculations.
Category market report
Golf Shoes
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$69.6B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Golf Shoes.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
7,191
2018-012022-072026-09Transaction trend for Idea Macao Commercial Offshore Ltd.
- 2018-01: 42
- 2018-02: 45
- 2018-03: 23
- 2018-04: 50
- 2018-05: 43
- 2018-06: 44
- 2018-07: 46
- 2018-08: 63
- 2018-09: 56
- 2018-10: 57
- 2018-11: 47
- 2018-12: 38
- 2019-01: 75
- 2019-02: 74
- 2019-03: 40
- 2019-04: 39
- 2019-05: 44
- 2019-06: 31
- 2019-07: 30
- 2019-08: 18
- 2019-09: 25
- 2019-10: 23
- 2019-11: 42
- 2019-12: 15
- 2020-01: 33
- 2020-02: 38
- 2020-05: 30
- 2020-06: 40
- 2020-07: 82
- 2020-08: 32
- 2020-09: 32
- 2020-10: 25
- 2020-11: 20
- 2021-02: 16
- 2021-04: 20
- 2021-05: 171
- 2021-06: 49
- 2021-07: 96
- 2021-08: 38
- 2021-09: 28
- 2021-10: 39
- 2021-11: 32
- 2021-12: 19
- 2022-01: 29
- 2022-02: 33
- 2022-03: 39
- 2022-04: 52
- 2022-05: 50
- 2022-06: 93
- 2022-07: 62
- 2022-08: 82
- 2022-09: 30
- 2022-10: 36
- 2022-11: 29
- 2022-12: 34
- 2023-01: 36
- 2023-02: 32
- 2023-03: 36
- 2023-04: 56
- 2023-05: 174
- 2023-06: 139
- 2023-07: 85
- 2023-08: 119
- 2023-09: 32
- 2023-10: 41
- 2023-11: 78
- 2023-12: 71
- 2024-01: 161
- 2024-02: 105
- 2024-03: 41
- 2024-04: 10
- 2024-05: 93
- 2024-06: 110
- 2024-07: 130
- 2024-08: 123
- 2024-09: 151
- 2024-10: 71
- 2024-11: 73
- 2024-12: 128
- 2025-01: 144
- 2025-02: 69
- 2025-03: 196
- 2025-04: 158
- 2025-05: 220
- 2025-06: 222
- 2025-07: 208
- 2025-08: 210
- 2025-09: 163
- 2025-10: 144
- 2025-11: 125
- 2025-12: 107
- 2026-01: 97
- 2026-02: 32
- 2026-03: 63
- 2026-04: 61
- 2026-05: 204
- 2026-06: 166
- 2026-07: 98
- 2026-08: 34
- 2026-09: 24
- Amount
573,210.12
2018-012022-072026-09Amount trend for Idea Macao Commercial Offshore Ltd.
- 2018-01: 994.6K
- 2018-02: 1.2M
- 2018-03: 1.4M
- 2018-04: 2.5M
- 2018-05: 1.6M
- 2018-06: 2.4M
- 2018-07: 2M
- 2018-08: 3.8M
- 2018-09: 2.4M
- 2018-10: 3.8M
- 2018-11: 5.4M
- 2018-12: 3.3M
- 2019-01: 5.5B
- 2019-02: 4.5M
- 2019-03: 2.3M
- 2019-04: 842.7K
- 2019-05: 1.1M
- 2019-06: 1.2M
- 2019-07: 1.9M
- 2019-08: 2.1M
- 2019-09: 4.5M
- 2019-10: 1.9M
- 2019-11: 1.5M
- 2019-12: 1M
- 2020-01: 1.4M
- 2020-02: 4.4M
- 2020-05: 608.9K
- 2020-06: 3.4M
- 2020-07: 1.2M
- 2020-08: 979.7K
- 2020-09: 1.4M
- 2020-10: 1.7M
- 2020-11: 1M
- 2021-02: 753.6K
- 2021-04: 864.7K
- 2021-05: 1.2M
- 2021-06: 1.9M
- 2021-07: 3.1M
- 2021-08: 2.6M
- 2021-09: 1.7M
- 2021-10: 2.1M
- 2021-11: 1.9M
- 2021-12: 1.4M
- 2022-01: 2.3M
- 2022-02: 2.5M
- 2022-03: 3.3M
- 2022-04: 3.9M
- 2022-05: 3.2M
- 2022-06: 7.2M
- 2022-07: 5.7M
- 2022-08: 7.3M
- 2022-09: 2.4M
- 2022-10: 3.6M
- 2022-11: 2M
- 2022-12: 3.4M
- 2023-01: 2.7M
- 2023-02: 1.3M
- 2023-03: 1.1M
- 2023-04: 2.5M
- 2023-05: 4.1M
- 2023-06: 3.3M
- 2023-07: 1.5M
- 2023-08: 2.1M
- 2023-09: 811.3K
- 2023-10: 1.1M
- 2023-11: 1.7M
- 2023-12: 1.5M
- 2024-01: 2.3M
- 2024-02: 1.4M
- 2024-03: 618.6K
- 2024-04: 625.9K
- 2024-05: 1.6M
- 2024-06: 2.4M
- 2024-07: 1.8M
- 2024-08: 2.1M
- 2024-09: 1.8M
- 2024-10: 1.6M
- 2024-11: 1.7M
- 2024-12: 2.3M
- 2025-01: 2.1M
- 2025-02: 2.4M
- 2025-03: 3.3M
- 2025-04: 4.1M
- 2025-05: 3M
- 2025-06: 3M
- 2025-07: 3.7M
- 2025-08: 2.1M
- 2025-09: 3.8M
- 2025-10: 1.4M
- 2025-11: 1.4M
- 2025-12: 709.3K
- 2026-01: 1M
- 2026-02: 626.2K
- 2026-03: 1.1M
- 2026-04: 1.4M
- 2026-05: 4.7M
- 2026-06: 3.5M
- 2026-07: 2.1M
- 2026-08: 1.4M
- 2026-09: 1.5M
- Main export countries
- United States (3%)
- Mexico (0.2%)
- Philippines (0.7%)
- Vietnam (0%)
- Transactions
116
2019-012019-052020-02Transaction trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 25
- 2019-02: 31
- 2019-03: 29
- 2019-05: 10
- 2019-06: 30
- 2020-01: 82
- 2020-02: 9
- Amount
432,368.91
2019-012019-052020-02Amount trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 4.3B
- 2019-02: 493.2K
- 2019-03: 257.1K
- 2019-05: 116.7K
- 2019-06: 496.3K
- 2020-01: 829.9K
- 2020-02: 213.2K
- Main export countries
- Indonesia (100%)
- Russia (0%)
- United States (0%)
- Transactions
398
2018-012018-112019-10Transaction trend for Lianjiang Chingluh Shoes Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 16
- 2018-02: 14
- 2018-03: 10
- 2018-04: 24
- 2018-05: 14
- 2018-06: 25
- 2018-07: 12
- 2018-08: 8
- 2018-09: 23
- 2018-10: 21
- 2018-11: 17
- 2018-12: 11
- 2019-01: 43
- 2019-02: 44
- 2019-03: 22
- 2019-04: 46
- 2019-05: 34
- 2019-06: 45
- 2019-07: 35
- 2019-08: 26
- 2019-09: 4
- 2019-10: 2
- Amount
272,434.66
2018-012018-112019-10Amount trend for Lianjiang Chingluh Shoes Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 4.3M
- 2018-02: 3.8M
- 2018-03: 1.4M
- 2018-04: 3.6M
- 2018-05: 2.3M
- 2018-06: 9.4M
- 2018-07: 2M
- 2018-08: 1.6M
- 2018-09: 2.8M
- 2018-10: 2.8M
- 2018-11: 2M
- 2018-12: 852.6K
- 2019-01: 2.7B
- 2019-02: 2.7M
- 2019-03: 1.5M
- 2019-04: 2.8M
- 2019-05: 1.7M
- 2019-06: 3.1M
- 2019-07: 4.6M
- 2019-08: 3M
- 2019-09: 138.4K
- 2019-10: 37.3K
- Main export countries
- United States (2.1%)
- Philippines (0%)
- Indonesia (97.8%)
- Vietnam (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 5.6B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 6.8B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 5B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 5.1B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 5.5B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 6.5B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 8.3B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 5.4B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 2B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 2B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 969M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2B USD
Top destinations
- United States50.1B
- Vietnam10.3B
- Japan10.1B
- Philippines8.5B
- Germany8.2B
- Russia7.7B
- Italy7.4B
- United Kingdom7.2B
- Indonesia6.2B
- Malaysia6B
Top destinations
- United States: 50,067,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 10,272,000,000 USD
- Japan: 10,094,000,000 USD
- Philippines: 8,528,000,000 USD
- Germany: 8,198,000,000 USD
- Russia: 7,682,000,000 USD
- Italy: 7,384,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 7,234,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 6,163,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 5,980,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
50.07B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
9,411.45
Cayman Islands · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$1,233.97 /kg
Unknown country/region · +8,545.89% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Spikeless golf shoes captured over 56% of the market share, driven by their comfort and versatile on-and-off course design. Demand for lightweight, waterproof synthetic uppers with BOA lacing systems also continues to rise rapidly.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Jinjiang, Fujian specializes in mass-producing athletic golf shoes, utilizing advanced automation for high-volume sports outsoles. Dongguan, Guangdong excels in high-end, complex OEM/ODM designs using premium leather.
Quality Expectations
Professional golf shoes must feature rigorous waterproofing to withstand wet grass, typically verified by 10,000+ flex cycles underwater. Torsional stability in the midfoot is critical to prevent twisting during swings.
What You Need to Know
Request sample pairs for fit testing and inspect material swatches. Ask for third-party laboratory reports verifying waterproofness (flex testing) and outsole slip-resistance on dry and wet turf.
Standard MOQ is 500 to 1,000 pairs per style. Mass production usually takes 45 to 60 days following sample approval and deposit, with outsole molding or custom colorways requiring extra time.
Budget for custom shoe mold tooling fees for unique outsoles, brand-customized shoebox packaging, third-party quality inspection charges, and import duties, freight, and local port clearance fees.
