Provide bag dimensions (e.g., 60x100cm), fabric type and weight (e.g., 80 GSM non-woven, PEVA), zipper specifications, logo printing design (colors, placement), packaging style, and target order quantity.
Category market report
Garment Protection Bags
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$33.6B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Garment Protection Bags.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
62
2019-012019-052020-01Transaction trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 9
- 2019-03: 3
- 2019-05: 3
- 2019-06: 12
- 2020-01: 35
- Amount
38,826.77
2019-012019-052020-01Amount trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 387.8M
- 2019-03: 17.9K
- 2019-05: 8,301.34
- 2019-06: 52.6K
- 2020-01: 344.5K
- Main export countries
- Indonesia (99.9%)
- Russia (0.1%)
- Transactions
2
2018-012019-01Transaction trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1
- 2019-01: 1
- Amount
29,448.16
2018-012019-01Amount trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 22.6K
- 2019-01: 294.5M
- Main export countries
- Not available (0%)
- India (100%)
- Transactions
717
2019-042023-012026-10Transaction trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 9
- 2019-06: 15
- 2019-07: 6
- 2019-08: 6
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 6
- 2019-11: 3
- 2019-12: 11
- 2020-01: 7
- 2020-02: 7
- 2020-03: 9
- 2020-04: 5
- 2020-05: 6
- 2020-06: 2
- 2020-07: 16
- 2020-08: 2
- 2020-09: 6
- 2020-10: 5
- 2020-11: 13
- 2020-12: 6
- 2021-01: 7
- 2021-02: 20
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-04: 7
- 2021-05: 5
- 2021-06: 8
- 2021-07: 11
- 2021-08: 10
- 2021-09: 11
- 2021-10: 6
- 2021-11: 9
- 2021-12: 8
- 2022-01: 7
- 2022-02: 7
- 2022-03: 21
- 2022-04: 17
- 2022-05: 10
- 2022-06: 6
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-08: 6
- 2022-09: 7
- 2022-10: 6
- 2022-11: 4
- 2022-12: 7
- 2023-01: 10
- 2023-02: 7
- 2023-03: 5
- 2023-04: 9
- 2023-05: 3
- 2023-06: 4
- 2023-07: 1
- 2023-08: 4
- 2023-09: 3
- 2023-10: 7
- 2023-11: 3
- 2023-12: 4
- 2024-01: 7
- 2024-02: 8
- 2024-03: 5
- 2024-04: 5
- 2024-05: 7
- 2024-06: 2
- 2024-07: 9
- 2024-08: 8
- 2024-09: 11
- 2024-10: 14
- 2024-11: 8
- 2024-12: 10
- 2025-01: 1
- 2025-02: 9
- 2025-03: 13
- 2025-04: 24
- 2025-05: 7
- 2025-06: 15
- 2025-07: 14
- 2025-08: 8
- 2025-09: 6
- 2025-10: 8
- 2025-11: 7
- 2025-12: 6
- 2026-01: 5
- 2026-02: 4
- 2026-03: 11
- 2026-04: 18
- 2026-05: 12
- 2026-06: 15
- 2026-07: 7
- 2026-08: 7
- 2026-09: 5
- 2026-10: 3
- Amount
22,492.46
2019-042023-012026-10Amount trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 297K
- 2019-05: 1.4M
- 2019-06: 7M
- 2019-07: 5M
- 2019-08: 5.6M
- 2019-09: 1.8M
- 2019-10: 4.8M
- 2019-11: 1.3M
- 2019-12: 2.3M
- 2020-01: 1.5M
- 2020-02: 25.4M
- 2020-03: 4.6M
- 2020-04: 2.2M
- 2020-05: 1.1M
- 2020-06: 284.1K
- 2020-07: 2.2M
- 2020-08: 47.3K
- 2020-09: 11.9M
- 2020-10: 431.1K
- 2020-11: 1.1M
- 2020-12: 600.8K
- 2021-01: 625.1K
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 2M
- 2021-04: 2.1M
- 2021-05: 2.1M
- 2021-06: 1.5M
- 2021-07: 1.1M
- 2021-08: 787.9K
- 2021-09: 1.2M
- 2021-10: 418.1K
- 2021-11: 950.9K
- 2021-12: 918.7K
- 2022-01: 296.5K
- 2022-02: 458.4K
- 2022-03: 1M
- 2022-04: 4.1M
- 2022-05: 3.7M
- 2022-06: 1.9M
- 2022-07: 4.3M
- 2022-08: 3.8M
- 2022-09: 6.1M
- 2022-10: 4.1M
- 2022-11: 1.4M
- 2022-12: 3.5M
- 2023-01: 6.5M
- 2023-02: 2.2M
- 2023-03: 1.8M
- 2023-04: 3.2M
- 2023-05: 1.5M
- 2023-06: 2.1M
- 2023-07: 915K
- 2023-08: 3M
- 2023-09: 1.1M
- 2023-10: 2.6M
- 2023-11: 2.1M
- 2023-12: 952.5K
- 2024-01: 1.7M
- 2024-02: 3.1M
- 2024-03: 2.4M
- 2024-04: 2M
- 2024-05: 2.6M
- 2024-06: 353.6K
- 2024-07: 1.3M
- 2024-08: 888.7K
- 2024-09: 348.7K
- 2024-10: 2.5M
- 2024-11: 1.4M
- 2024-12: 2M
- 2025-01: 9,000
- 2025-02: 2.2M
- 2025-03: 3.2M
- 2025-04: 4M
- 2025-05: 1.7M
- 2025-06: 3.5M
- 2025-07: 904.8K
- 2025-08: 1.2M
- 2025-09: 773.9K
- 2025-10: 1.3M
- 2025-11: 1.6M
- 2025-12: 1M
- 2026-01: 1.2M
- 2026-02: 1.6M
- 2026-03: 2.7M
- 2026-04: 5M
- 2026-05: 3.8M
- 2026-06: 5.2M
- 2026-07: 1.4M
- 2026-08: 1.3M
- 2026-09: 2M
- 2026-10: 938.6K
- Main export countries
- United States (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 911M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 714M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 552M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 525M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 662M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 762M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 724M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 769M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 823M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 837M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 843M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 891M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 902M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 956M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 580M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 666M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 867M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 1B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 960M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 891M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 933M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 912M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 882M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 880M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 853M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 416M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 916M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 941M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 893M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 865M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 823M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 832M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 805M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 819M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 866M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 951M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 834M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 869M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 986M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 986M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 964M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 522M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 1B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 1B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 904M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 855M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 837M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 586M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 881M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 1B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 890M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 684M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 970M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 1B USD
Top destinations
- United States25.5B
- Japan7.1B
- United Kingdom4.7B
- Germany4.1B
- Malaysia4B
- Netherlands3.8B
- Australia3.6B
- Canada3B
- Italy2.8B
- South Korea2.7B
Top destinations
- United States: 25,519,000,000 USD
- Japan: 7,136,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 4,691,000,000 USD
- Germany: 4,145,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 4,032,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 3,798,000,000 USD
- Australia: 3,562,000,000 USD
- Canada: 2,973,000,000 USD
- Italy: 2,774,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 2,718,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
25.52B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
72,303.53
Liechtenstein · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$645 /kg
Andorra · +12,198.9% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Foldable travel garment bags with carry handles and PEVA dust covers with transparent PVC windows are seeing strong demand. Breathable PP non-woven and eco-friendly PEVA styles dominate the market.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Wenzhou (Zhejiang) leads in high-volume, cost-effective non-woven and PEVA garment covers. Guangzhou and Shenzhen (Guangdong) specialize in high-end, customized Oxford fabric and travel garment bags.
Quality Expectations
Mid-to-high-end markets require #3 or #5 nylon zippers that pull smoothly and withstand 1,000+ cycles. Non-woven fabric density should be 80–120 GSM, with reinforced double-stitching at the top hanger opening.
What You Need to Know
Request material swatches to test fabric thickness and tensile strength. Order a pre-production sample to test zipper gliding smoothness, sewing stitch alignment, and reinforced hanger opening stitching.
Custom printing MOQ is typically 1,000 to 3,000 pieces, while stock fabric items start at 500 pieces. Production takes 15 to 25 days after sample approval, plus transit time based on shipping method.
Budget for custom logo printing plate or mold fees, specialized retail packaging (e.g., hangtags, printed outer bags), domestic haulage to the port, international freight, and import customs duties.
