Skip to main content

Category market report

Check Valves

Total suppliers

10K+

Total Chinese suppliers export

$1.8B+

Loading category snapshot…

Recommended

High-quality suppliers related to Check Valves.

Loading recommended suppliers…

Suppliers

Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.

Top suppliers

Suppliers in this category.

Transactions

814

2018-012022-102026-09

Transaction trend for Shanghai Baolong Sales Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 32
  • 2018-02: 28
  • 2018-03: 27
  • 2018-06: 1
  • 2018-07: 2
  • 2018-11: 1
  • 2018-12: 1
  • 2019-02: 2
  • 2019-03: 1
  • 2019-04: 3
  • 2019-05: 1
  • 2019-06: 3
  • 2019-07: 1
  • 2019-08: 4
  • 2019-09: 2
  • 2019-10: 3
  • 2019-12: 1
  • 2020-01: 2
  • 2020-03: 1
  • 2020-04: 4
  • 2020-05: 3
  • 2020-06: 3
  • 2020-08: 4
  • 2020-09: 3
  • 2020-10: 4
  • 2020-11: 7
  • 2020-12: 12
  • 2021-01: 7
  • 2021-02: 8
  • 2021-03: 8
  • 2021-04: 7
  • 2021-05: 7
  • 2021-06: 13
  • 2021-07: 7
  • 2021-08: 5
  • 2021-09: 11
  • 2021-10: 5
  • 2021-11: 12
  • 2021-12: 6
  • 2022-01: 1
  • 2022-02: 3
  • 2022-03: 3
  • 2022-05: 4
  • 2022-06: 2
  • 2022-07: 1
  • 2022-08: 1
  • 2022-10: 4
  • 2022-11: 5
  • 2022-12: 10
  • 2023-01: 6
  • 2023-02: 6
  • 2023-03: 11
  • 2023-04: 13
  • 2023-05: 15
  • 2023-06: 13
  • 2023-07: 15
  • 2023-08: 14
  • 2023-09: 15
  • 2023-10: 22
  • 2023-11: 9
  • 2023-12: 17
  • 2024-01: 27
  • 2024-02: 14
  • 2024-03: 6
  • 2024-04: 13
  • 2024-05: 10
  • 2024-06: 11
  • 2024-07: 7
  • 2024-08: 13
  • 2024-09: 18
  • 2024-10: 7
  • 2024-11: 21
  • 2024-12: 21
  • 2025-01: 1
  • 2025-02: 3
  • 2025-03: 11
  • 2025-04: 12
  • 2025-05: 10
  • 2025-06: 3
  • 2025-07: 18
  • 2025-08: 21
  • 2025-09: 7
  • 2025-10: 14
  • 2025-11: 16
  • 2025-12: 12
  • 2026-01: 8
  • 2026-02: 14
  • 2026-03: 15
  • 2026-04: 3
  • 2026-05: 9
  • 2026-06: 11
  • 2026-07: 6
  • 2026-08: 9
  • 2026-09: 1
Amount

8,022.19

2018-012022-102026-09

Amount trend for Shanghai Baolong Sales Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 2M
  • 2018-02: 2M
  • 2018-03: 1.6M
  • 2018-06: 5,400
  • 2018-07: 56.8K
  • 2018-11: 112K
  • 2018-12: 107K
  • 2019-02: 307.9K
  • 2019-03: 111K
  • 2019-04: 207.2K
  • 2019-05: 24.8K
  • 2019-06: 280.9K
  • 2019-07: 51.9K
  • 2019-08: 69.5K
  • 2019-09: 131.6K
  • 2019-10: 318.5K
  • 2019-12: 264K
  • 2020-01: 10.6K
  • 2020-03: 135K
  • 2020-04: 426.5K
  • 2020-05: 150.4K
  • 2020-06: 112.2K
  • 2020-08: 100.3K
  • 2020-09: 122.9K
  • 2020-10: 545.2K
  • 2020-11: 977.4K
  • 2020-12: 1.6M
  • 2021-01: 698.6K
  • 2021-02: 765.7K
  • 2021-03: 1.1M
  • 2021-04: 984.9K
  • 2021-05: 280.4K
  • 2021-06: 1.3M
  • 2021-07: 360.2K
  • 2021-08: 385.3K
  • 2021-09: 1.2M
  • 2021-10: 709K
  • 2021-11: 1.8M
  • 2021-12: 640.9K
  • 2022-01: 1,077.31
  • 2022-02: 409K
  • 2022-03: 486.5K
  • 2022-05: 389.5K
  • 2022-06: 172.9K
  • 2022-07: 9,328
  • 2022-08: 9,328
  • 2022-10: 447.3K
  • 2022-11: 579.6K
  • 2022-12: 654.5K
  • 2023-01: 556.2K
  • 2023-02: 502.3K
  • 2023-03: 1.1M
  • 2023-04: 1.5M
  • 2023-05: 1.1M
  • 2023-06: 1.2M
  • 2023-07: 869.4K
  • 2023-08: 691K
  • 2023-09: 1.1M
  • 2023-10: 1.9M
  • 2023-11: 763.7K
  • 2023-12: 1.8M
  • 2024-01: 3.5M
  • 2024-02: 1.9M
  • 2024-03: 745.8K
  • 2024-04: 1.5M
  • 2024-05: 828.4K
  • 2024-06: 1.6M
  • 2024-07: 749.4K
  • 2024-08: 1.7M
  • 2024-09: 2.4M
  • 2024-10: 585.3K
  • 2024-11: 2.3M
  • 2024-12: 2.1M
  • 2025-01: 30.2K
  • 2025-02: 205.3K
  • 2025-03: 1.1M
  • 2025-04: 838.7K
  • 2025-05: 498.6K
  • 2025-06: 475K
  • 2025-07: 3.3M
  • 2025-08: 2.6M
  • 2025-09: 378.7K
  • 2025-10: 2M
  • 2025-11: 742K
  • 2025-12: 1.2M
  • 2026-01: 1.3M
  • 2026-02: 1.2M
  • 2026-03: 1.7M
  • 2026-04: 240.7K
  • 2026-05: 1.2M
  • 2026-06: 1.3M
  • 2026-07: 529.5K
  • 2026-08: 1.1M
  • 2026-09: 121K
Main export countries
  • United States (91.1%)
  • India (1.2%)
  • Colombia (0.1%)
  • Canada (0.6%)
Main export countries: United States 91.1%, India 1.2%, Colombia 0.1%, Canada 0.6%, Value 6.8%, Hong Kong, China 0.1%, Italy 0.2%, Mexico 0%, Russia 0%
Transactions

1,694

2018-012022-022026-06

Transaction trend for Shandong Himile Valve Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 25
  • 2018-02: 15
  • 2018-03: 24
  • 2018-04: 13
  • 2018-05: 10
  • 2018-06: 23
  • 2018-07: 11
  • 2018-08: 5
  • 2018-09: 8
  • 2018-10: 6
  • 2018-11: 1
  • 2018-12: 9
  • 2019-01: 11
  • 2019-02: 10
  • 2019-03: 6
  • 2019-04: 10
  • 2019-05: 22
  • 2019-06: 24
  • 2019-08: 43
  • 2019-09: 14
  • 2019-10: 16
  • 2019-11: 13
  • 2019-12: 20
  • 2020-01: 18
  • 2020-02: 34
  • 2020-04: 13
  • 2020-05: 16
  • 2020-06: 7
  • 2020-07: 19
  • 2020-08: 11
  • 2020-09: 7
  • 2020-10: 19
  • 2020-11: 44
  • 2020-12: 26
  • 2021-01: 28
  • 2021-02: 36
  • 2021-03: 30
  • 2021-04: 39
  • 2021-05: 18
  • 2021-06: 46
  • 2021-07: 27
  • 2021-08: 8
  • 2021-09: 18
  • 2021-10: 29
  • 2021-11: 7
  • 2021-12: 7
  • 2022-01: 21
  • 2022-02: 11
  • 2022-03: 21
  • 2022-04: 15
  • 2022-05: 1
  • 2022-06: 28
  • 2022-07: 29
  • 2022-10: 18
  • 2022-11: 7
  • 2022-12: 7
  • 2023-01: 30
  • 2023-02: 9
  • 2023-03: 18
  • 2023-04: 21
  • 2023-05: 9
  • 2023-06: 16
  • 2023-09: 9
  • 2023-10: 13
  • 2023-11: 2
  • 2023-12: 12
  • 2024-01: 20
  • 2024-02: 16
  • 2024-03: 25
  • 2024-04: 22
  • 2024-05: 25
  • 2024-06: 15
  • 2024-07: 14
  • 2024-08: 12
  • 2024-09: 9
  • 2024-10: 12
  • 2024-11: 1
  • 2024-12: 9
  • 2025-01: 5
  • 2025-02: 5
  • 2025-03: 4
  • 2025-04: 11
  • 2025-05: 19
  • 2025-06: 37
  • 2025-07: 13
  • 2025-08: 34
  • 2025-09: 15
  • 2025-10: 43
  • 2025-11: 17
  • 2025-12: 1
  • 2026-01: 36
  • 2026-02: 52
  • 2026-03: 10
  • 2026-04: 19
  • 2026-05: 21
  • 2026-06: 29
Amount

4,079.46

2018-012022-022026-06

Amount trend for Shandong Himile Valve Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 1.5M
  • 2018-02: 661.9K
  • 2018-03: 1.2M
  • 2018-04: 307.5K
  • 2018-05: 253.9K
  • 2018-06: 627.3K
  • 2018-07: 225.3K
  • 2018-08: 163K
  • 2018-09: 177K
  • 2018-10: 167.7K
  • 2018-11: 81.8K
  • 2018-12: 228.9K
  • 2019-01: 192.5K
  • 2019-02: 248.4K
  • 2019-03: 89.8K
  • 2019-04: 245.9K
  • 2019-05: 285.3K
  • 2019-06: 370.7K
  • 2019-08: 714.8K
  • 2019-09: 157.5K
  • 2019-10: 333.5K
  • 2019-11: 167.9K
  • 2019-12: 375.2K
  • 2020-01: 421.7K
  • 2020-02: 635.5K
  • 2020-04: 249.2K
  • 2020-05: 379.1K
  • 2020-06: 122K
  • 2020-07: 389.9K
  • 2020-08: 220.9K
  • 2020-09: 89.1K
  • 2020-10: 307.9K
  • 2020-11: 751K
  • 2020-12: 330.5K
  • 2021-01: 597K
  • 2021-02: 694.6K
  • 2021-03: 699.9K
  • 2021-04: 849.5K
  • 2021-05: 671.1K
  • 2021-06: 792.5K
  • 2021-07: 909.7K
  • 2021-08: 534.9K
  • 2021-09: 576.5K
  • 2021-10: 713.7K
  • 2021-11: 275K
  • 2021-12: 187K
  • 2022-01: 469K
  • 2022-02: 212.3K
  • 2022-03: 424.4K
  • 2022-04: 334.8K
  • 2022-05: 400.77
  • 2022-06: 878.1K
  • 2022-07: 874.8K
  • 2022-10: 459.5K
  • 2022-11: 114.5K
  • 2022-12: 114.7K
  • 2023-01: 747.8K
  • 2023-02: 271K
  • 2023-03: 625.4K
  • 2023-04: 285.6K
  • 2023-05: 199.2K
  • 2023-06: 285.9K
  • 2023-09: 187.3K
  • 2023-10: 342.4K
  • 2023-11: 97.7K
  • 2023-12: 277.7K
  • 2024-01: 454.1K
  • 2024-02: 342.4K
  • 2024-03: 381.7K
  • 2024-04: 619.6K
  • 2024-05: 867.7K
  • 2024-06: 422.3K
  • 2024-07: 351.2K
  • 2024-08: 527.6K
  • 2024-09: 213K
  • 2024-10: 245.7K
  • 2024-11: 79.3K
  • 2024-12: 117.2K
  • 2025-01: 88.6K
  • 2025-02: 81.5K
  • 2025-03: 15.2K
  • 2025-04: 205.5K
  • 2025-05: 462.5K
  • 2025-06: 1M
  • 2025-07: 305.5K
  • 2025-08: 912.7K
  • 2025-09: 401.8K
  • 2025-10: 660.2K
  • 2025-11: 417.3K
  • 2025-12: 7,633.58
  • 2026-01: 551.3K
  • 2026-02: 957.9K
  • 2026-03: 434.3K
  • 2026-04: 706.9K
  • 2026-05: 720.7K
  • 2026-06: 778K
Main export countries
  • Pakistan (93.4%)
  • United States (0.2%)
  • Not available (6.4%)
  • Philippines (0%)
Main export countries: Pakistan 93.4%, United States 0.2%, Value 6.4%, Philippines 0%
Transactions

127

2021-022023-042026-01

Transaction trend for Mt Okay Valve Co., Ltd.

  • 2021-02: 1
  • 2021-03: 1
  • 2021-04: 1
  • 2021-05: 1
  • 2021-06: 1
  • 2021-09: 1
  • 2021-10: 1
  • 2021-11: 2
  • 2021-12: 3
  • 2022-01: 2
  • 2022-03: 1
  • 2022-04: 2
  • 2022-08: 1
  • 2022-09: 9
  • 2022-10: 5
  • 2022-11: 6
  • 2022-12: 4
  • 2023-01: 6
  • 2023-02: 2
  • 2023-03: 8
  • 2023-04: 6
  • 2023-05: 5
  • 2023-06: 8
  • 2023-07: 12
  • 2023-08: 5
  • 2023-09: 5
  • 2023-10: 2
  • 2023-11: 3
  • 2023-12: 3
  • 2024-05: 1
  • 2024-06: 2
  • 2024-07: 1
  • 2025-01: 1
  • 2025-02: 1
  • 2025-06: 5
  • 2025-07: 2
  • 2025-08: 1
  • 2025-09: 2
  • 2025-10: 1
  • 2025-11: 1
  • 2025-12: 1
  • 2026-01: 1
Amount

2,599.93

2021-022023-042026-01

Amount trend for Mt Okay Valve Co., Ltd.

  • 2021-02: 13.7K
  • 2021-03: 22.7K
  • 2021-04: 9,500
  • 2021-05: 323K
  • 2021-06: 148K
  • 2021-09: 167K
  • 2021-10: 233K
  • 2021-11: 482.7K
  • 2021-12: 120K
  • 2022-01: 282K
  • 2022-03: 15.9K
  • 2022-04: 20.5K
  • 2022-08: 559.95
  • 2022-09: 4.1M
  • 2022-10: 746K
  • 2022-11: 1.9M
  • 2022-12: 62.1K
  • 2023-01: 439.9K
  • 2023-02: 440K
  • 2023-03: 147.6K
  • 2023-04: 4.1M
  • 2023-05: 2M
  • 2023-06: 2.1M
  • 2023-07: 2.5M
  • 2023-08: 327.3K
  • 2023-09: 2.2M
  • 2023-10: 16.1K
  • 2023-11: 544.3K
  • 2023-12: 27.6K
  • 2024-05: 6,979.99
  • 2024-06: 33.7K
  • 2024-07: 15.5K
  • 2025-01: 8,890.21
  • 2025-02: 277K
  • 2025-06: 702.5K
  • 2025-07: 1M
  • 2025-08: 6,000
  • 2025-09: 24.1K
  • 2025-10: 14.9K
  • 2025-11: 37.7K
  • 2025-12: 34.9K
  • 2026-01: 209.3K
Main export countries
  • United States (95.3%)
  • Mexico (4.7%)
Main export countries: United States 95.3%, Mexico 4.7%

Intelligence

China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.

China export trend

USD050M100M150M200M250M2018-072019-112021-032022-072023-112025-032026-07

China export trend

  • Date 2018-07: Value 152M USD
  • Date 2018-08: Value 165M USD
  • Date 2018-09: Value 191M USD
  • Date 2018-10: Value 173M USD
  • Date 2018-11: Value 179M USD
  • Date 2018-12: Value 169M USD
  • Date 2019-01: Value 182M USD
  • Date 2019-02: Value 131M USD
  • Date 2019-03: Value 152M USD
  • Date 2019-04: Value 154M USD
  • Date 2019-05: Value 180M USD
  • Date 2019-06: Value 166M USD
  • Date 2019-07: Value 199M USD
  • Date 2019-08: Value 167M USD
  • Date 2019-09: Value 170M USD
  • Date 2019-10: Value 173M USD
  • Date 2019-11: Value 172M USD
  • Date 2019-12: Value 184M USD
  • Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-02: Value 262M USD
  • Date 2020-03: Value 157M USD
  • Date 2020-04: Value 165M USD
  • Date 2020-05: Value 157M USD
  • Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-09: Value 179M USD
  • Date 2020-10: Value 154M USD
  • Date 2020-11: Value 177M USD
  • Date 2020-12: Value 184M USD
  • Date 2021-01: Value 32M USD
  • Date 2021-02: Value 31M USD
  • Date 2021-03: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2021-04: Value 32M USD
  • Date 2021-05: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2021-06: Value 37M USD
  • Date 2021-07: Value 40M USD
  • Date 2021-08: Value 39M USD
  • Date 2021-09: Value 37M USD
  • Date 2021-10: Value 36M USD
  • Date 2021-11: Value 43M USD
  • Date 2021-12: Value 40M USD
  • Date 2022-01: Value 51M USD
  • Date 2022-02: Value 28M USD
  • Date 2022-03: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2022-04: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2022-05: Value 40M USD
  • Date 2022-06: Value 49M USD
  • Date 2022-07: Value 50M USD
  • Date 2022-08: Value 47M USD
  • Date 2022-09: Value 43M USD
  • Date 2022-10: Value 42M USD
  • Date 2022-11: Value 36M USD
  • Date 2022-12: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2023-01: Value 41M USD
  • Date 2023-02: Value 24M USD
  • Date 2023-03: Value 42M USD
  • Date 2023-04: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2023-05: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2023-06: Value 35M USD
  • Date 2023-07: Value 36M USD
  • Date 2023-08: Value 37M USD
  • Date 2023-09: Value 39M USD
  • Date 2023-10: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2023-11: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2023-12: Value 39M USD
  • Date 2024-01: Value 57M USD
  • Date 2024-02: Value 43M USD
  • Date 2024-03: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2024-04: Value 52M USD
  • Date 2024-05: Value 48M USD
  • Date 2024-06: Value 62M USD
  • Date 2024-07: Value 62M USD
  • Date 2024-08: Value 61M USD
  • Date 2024-09: Value 53M USD
  • Date 2024-10: Value 55M USD
  • Date 2024-11: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2024-12: Value 67M USD
  • Date 2025-01: Value 71M USD
  • Date 2025-02: Value 39M USD
  • Date 2025-03: Value 56M USD
  • Date 2025-04: Value 57M USD
  • Date 2025-05: Value 64M USD
  • Date 2025-06: Value 64M USD
  • Date 2025-07: Value 66M USD
  • Date 2025-08: Value 64M USD
  • Date 2025-09: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2025-10: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2025-11: Value 69M USD
  • Date 2025-12: Value 73M USD
  • Date 2026-01: Value 74M USD
  • Date 2026-02: Value 61M USD
  • Date 2026-03: Value 53M USD
  • Date 2026-04: Value 65M USD
  • Date 2026-05: Value 73M USD
  • Date 2026-06: Value 79M USD
  • Date 2026-07: Value 84M USD

Top destinations

  • United States1.5B
  • Germany662M
  • Japan430M
  • Indonesia385M
  • South Korea344M
  • Italy323M
  • United Kingdom263M
  • Vietnam258M
  • France219M
  • Spain162M

Top destinations

  • United States: 1,477,000,000 USD
  • Germany: 662,000,000 USD
  • Japan: 430,000,000 USD
  • Indonesia: 385,000,000 USD
  • South Korea: 344,000,000 USD
  • Italy: 323,000,000 USD
  • United Kingdom: 263,000,000 USD
  • Vietnam: 258,000,000 USD
  • France: 219,000,000 USD
  • Spain: 162,000,000 USD

Key findings

Largest import market

1.48B USD

United States · last 8 years

Fastest demand growth

7,558.8

Marshall Islands · last 8 years

Highest unit price

$472.51 /kg

Tuvalu · +221,479.62% vs avg

Turn this market into qualified conversations.

Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.

Start free on WhatsApp
8y

Insights

Product insights to guide your sourcing.

  • Product Trends

    Dual-plate wafer check valves are experiencing strong demand in water treatment due to their compact footprint and low water hammer effect. Meanwhile, high-pressure forged steel lift check valves are seeing steady growth in petrochemical applications.

  • Industrial Cluster Analysis

    Wenzhou in Zhejiang is the core check valve cluster, offering a complete supply chain from casting to CNC machining, ideal for high-volume standard orders. Suzhou in Jiangsu focuses on high-end industrial-grade valves with API/ASME certifications, matching specialized custom orders.

  • Quality Expectations

    Buyers expect check valves to meet strict zero-leakage sealing standards (like API 598) and maintain stable disc seating under frequent cycling. For high-pressure or corrosive systems, casting integrity and cavitation-resistant seat materials are critical for long-term durability.

What You Need to Know