Provide 2D/3D drawings specifying exact dimensions, tolerances, material grades (e.g., 40Cr, SUS304), required surface treatment or hardening depth, order volume, and specialized packaging requirements.
Category market report
Shafts
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$4.8B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Shafts.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
1,127
2019-052023-012026-09Transaction trend for Jinlei Technology Co., Ltd.
- 2019-05: 4
- 2019-06: 7
- 2019-07: 9
- 2019-08: 8
- 2019-09: 13
- 2019-10: 14
- 2019-11: 13
- 2019-12: 8
- 2020-01: 11
- 2020-02: 8
- 2020-03: 15
- 2020-04: 13
- 2020-05: 20
- 2020-06: 15
- 2020-07: 11
- 2020-08: 15
- 2020-09: 11
- 2020-10: 12
- 2020-11: 8
- 2020-12: 8
- 2021-01: 2
- 2021-02: 3
- 2021-03: 8
- 2021-04: 10
- 2021-05: 5
- 2021-06: 6
- 2021-07: 5
- 2021-08: 13
- 2021-09: 4
- 2021-10: 19
- 2021-11: 11
- 2021-12: 15
- 2022-01: 22
- 2022-02: 14
- 2022-03: 6
- 2022-04: 18
- 2022-05: 12
- 2022-06: 11
- 2022-07: 9
- 2022-08: 10
- 2022-09: 9
- 2022-10: 13
- 2022-11: 16
- 2022-12: 11
- 2023-01: 14
- 2023-02: 18
- 2023-03: 10
- 2023-04: 7
- 2023-05: 19
- 2023-06: 32
- 2023-07: 10
- 2023-08: 13
- 2023-09: 19
- 2023-10: 13
- 2023-11: 16
- 2023-12: 8
- 2024-01: 6
- 2024-02: 13
- 2024-03: 17
- 2024-04: 21
- 2024-05: 16
- 2024-06: 27
- 2024-07: 24
- 2024-08: 42
- 2024-09: 17
- 2024-10: 28
- 2024-11: 20
- 2024-12: 17
- 2025-01: 25
- 2025-02: 27
- 2025-03: 13
- 2025-04: 9
- 2025-05: 14
- 2025-06: 10
- 2025-07: 14
- 2025-08: 14
- 2025-09: 18
- 2025-10: 21
- 2025-11: 20
- 2025-12: 7
- 2026-01: 9
- 2026-02: 5
- 2026-03: 4
- 2026-04: 1
- 2026-05: 2
- 2026-06: 6
- 2026-07: 3
- 2026-08: 2
- 2026-09: 1
- Amount
17,274.06
2019-052023-012026-09Amount trend for Jinlei Technology Co., Ltd.
- 2019-05: 1.5M
- 2019-06: 2.6M
- 2019-07: 2.9M
- 2019-08: 1.7M
- 2019-09: 3.4M
- 2019-10: 2M
- 2019-11: 2.6M
- 2019-12: 1.9M
- 2020-01: 1.1M
- 2020-02: 1M
- 2020-03: 2M
- 2020-04: 2.1M
- 2020-05: 2.9M
- 2020-06: 2.4M
- 2020-07: 2M
- 2020-08: 2.2M
- 2020-09: 2.1M
- 2020-10: 2.4M
- 2020-11: 1.1M
- 2020-12: 986.8K
- 2021-01: 1M
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 2.3M
- 2021-04: 3.3M
- 2021-05: 950.3K
- 2021-06: 907K
- 2021-07: 389.4K
- 2021-08: 2.6M
- 2021-09: 1.4M
- 2021-10: 3.1M
- 2021-11: 3.1M
- 2021-12: 2.5M
- 2022-01: 4.2M
- 2022-02: 4.7M
- 2022-03: 1.5M
- 2022-04: 3.3M
- 2022-05: 4.2M
- 2022-06: 2M
- 2022-07: 1.2M
- 2022-08: 2.5M
- 2022-09: 2.5M
- 2022-10: 2.4M
- 2022-11: 2.2M
- 2022-12: 723.4K
- 2023-01: 1.1M
- 2023-02: 2.2M
- 2023-03: 1.5M
- 2023-04: 1.3M
- 2023-05: 3.3M
- 2023-06: 4.4M
- 2023-07: 2.3M
- 2023-08: 3.2M
- 2023-09: 3M
- 2023-10: 2.4M
- 2023-11: 1.7M
- 2023-12: 1.5M
- 2024-01: 2M
- 2024-02: 1.8M
- 2024-03: 1.3M
- 2024-04: 1.4M
- 2024-05: 1.1M
- 2024-06: 2.3M
- 2024-07: 2.9M
- 2024-08: 4.6M
- 2024-09: 2.9M
- 2024-10: 3.6M
- 2024-11: 1.7M
- 2024-12: 1.4M
- 2025-01: 2.6M
- 2025-02: 2.3M
- 2025-03: 1.4M
- 2025-04: 1.2M
- 2025-05: 856.6K
- 2025-06: 598.2K
- 2025-07: 990.6K
- 2025-08: 1.1M
- 2025-09: 1.2M
- 2025-10: 1.9M
- 2025-11: 1.5M
- 2025-12: 879.6K
- 2026-01: 1.2M
- 2026-02: 1.6M
- 2026-03: 1.3M
- 2026-04: 99.4K
- 2026-05: 150.8K
- 2026-06: 123.9K
- 2026-07: 364K
- 2026-08: 703K
- 2026-09: 452K
- Main export countries
- India (42.5%)
- United States (54.7%)
- Brazil (2.1%)
- Mexico (0%)
- Transactions
428
2018-012023-032026-09Transaction trend for Thyssenkrupp Engine Components
- 2018-01: 1
- 2019-05: 1
- 2019-11: 1
- 2020-01: 4
- 2020-02: 2
- 2020-03: 3
- 2020-04: 1
- 2020-05: 4
- 2020-06: 1
- 2020-07: 7
- 2020-08: 4
- 2020-09: 2
- 2020-10: 2
- 2020-12: 1
- 2021-01: 2
- 2021-02: 1
- 2021-03: 2
- 2021-04: 9
- 2021-05: 4
- 2021-06: 5
- 2021-07: 9
- 2021-08: 1
- 2021-09: 3
- 2021-10: 7
- 2021-11: 9
- 2021-12: 5
- 2022-01: 2
- 2022-02: 3
- 2022-03: 2
- 2022-04: 5
- 2022-05: 16
- 2022-06: 14
- 2022-07: 9
- 2022-08: 11
- 2022-09: 7
- 2022-10: 5
- 2022-11: 4
- 2022-12: 7
- 2023-01: 8
- 2023-02: 9
- 2023-03: 5
- 2023-04: 25
- 2023-05: 9
- 2023-06: 2
- 2023-07: 4
- 2023-08: 2
- 2023-09: 8
- 2023-10: 6
- 2023-11: 6
- 2023-12: 5
- 2024-01: 5
- 2024-02: 1
- 2024-04: 1
- 2024-05: 1
- 2024-06: 2
- 2024-07: 7
- 2024-08: 5
- 2024-09: 4
- 2024-10: 8
- 2024-11: 2
- 2024-12: 4
- 2025-01: 15
- 2025-02: 11
- 2025-03: 13
- 2025-04: 11
- 2025-05: 5
- 2025-06: 8
- 2025-07: 4
- 2025-08: 8
- 2025-09: 1
- 2025-11: 2
- 2025-12: 2
- 2026-01: 2
- 2026-02: 4
- 2026-03: 10
- 2026-04: 1
- 2026-05: 4
- 2026-06: 7
- 2026-07: 4
- 2026-08: 7
- 2026-09: 4
- Amount
14,666.06
2018-012023-032026-09Amount trend for Thyssenkrupp Engine Components
- 2018-01: 277K
- 2019-05: 91.8K
- 2019-11: 49.9K
- 2020-01: 139.9K
- 2020-02: 41.8K
- 2020-03: 368.6K
- 2020-04: 9,100
- 2020-05: 545.6K
- 2020-06: 104K
- 2020-07: 977.3K
- 2020-08: 1M
- 2020-09: 1M
- 2020-10: 728K
- 2020-12: 175K
- 2021-01: 489K
- 2021-02: 328K
- 2021-03: 251.4K
- 2021-04: 744.2K
- 2021-05: 800K
- 2021-06: 1M
- 2021-07: 1.3M
- 2021-08: 298K
- 2021-09: 467.2K
- 2021-10: 641.7K
- 2021-11: 2.5M
- 2021-12: 1.2M
- 2022-01: 795K
- 2022-02: 1.4M
- 2022-03: 2.3M
- 2022-04: 1.9M
- 2022-05: 2.5M
- 2022-06: 4.6M
- 2022-07: 1.9M
- 2022-08: 2.8M
- 2022-09: 1.9M
- 2022-10: 1.7M
- 2022-11: 2.6M
- 2022-12: 2.7M
- 2023-01: 3.2M
- 2023-02: 4.1M
- 2023-03: 2.6M
- 2023-04: 26.9M
- 2023-05: 6.2M
- 2023-06: 862K
- 2023-07: 2M
- 2023-08: 942K
- 2023-09: 5M
- 2023-10: 4.8M
- 2023-11: 2.2M
- 2023-12: 2.2M
- 2024-01: 2.5M
- 2024-02: 311K
- 2024-04: 637K
- 2024-05: 978K
- 2024-06: 860K
- 2024-07: 3M
- 2024-08: 1.7M
- 2024-09: 938.2K
- 2024-10: 1.9M
- 2024-11: 483K
- 2024-12: 1.2M
- 2025-01: 4.6M
- 2025-02: 2.4M
- 2025-03: 3.9M
- 2025-04: 2.2M
- 2025-05: 1M
- 2025-06: 1.3M
- 2025-07: 544.7K
- 2025-08: 1.9M
- 2025-09: 288K
- 2025-11: 370K
- 2025-12: 564K
- 2026-01: 443.3K
- 2026-02: 962K
- 2026-03: 4.6M
- 2026-04: 66.5K
- 2026-05: 117.5K
- 2026-06: 624.9K
- 2026-07: 595.8K
- 2026-08: 1.3M
- 2026-09: 479K
- Main export countries
- United States (98%)
- Poland (1.9%)
- Germany (0.1%)
- Transactions
784
2018-012022-032026-05Transaction trend for Tongyu Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 10
- 2018-02: 9
- 2018-03: 15
- 2018-04: 2
- 2018-05: 1
- 2018-06: 4
- 2018-07: 5
- 2018-08: 4
- 2018-09: 4
- 2018-10: 11
- 2018-11: 3
- 2018-12: 7
- 2019-01: 2
- 2019-02: 4
- 2019-03: 3
- 2019-04: 2
- 2019-05: 4
- 2019-06: 7
- 2019-07: 3
- 2019-08: 7
- 2019-09: 10
- 2019-10: 7
- 2019-11: 3
- 2019-12: 8
- 2020-01: 7
- 2020-02: 3
- 2020-03: 4
- 2020-04: 6
- 2020-05: 4
- 2020-06: 2
- 2020-07: 3
- 2020-08: 7
- 2020-09: 11
- 2020-10: 7
- 2020-11: 9
- 2020-12: 7
- 2021-01: 8
- 2021-02: 4
- 2021-03: 6
- 2021-04: 1
- 2021-05: 2
- 2021-08: 3
- 2021-09: 5
- 2021-10: 7
- 2021-11: 3
- 2021-12: 1
- 2022-01: 10
- 2022-02: 2
- 2022-03: 11
- 2022-04: 10
- 2022-05: 8
- 2022-06: 11
- 2022-07: 11
- 2022-08: 13
- 2022-09: 3
- 2022-10: 6
- 2022-11: 5
- 2022-12: 9
- 2023-01: 21
- 2023-02: 13
- 2023-03: 15
- 2023-04: 13
- 2023-05: 35
- 2023-06: 16
- 2023-07: 6
- 2023-08: 14
- 2023-09: 12
- 2023-10: 16
- 2023-11: 13
- 2023-12: 2
- 2024-01: 5
- 2024-02: 9
- 2024-03: 9
- 2024-04: 10
- 2024-05: 13
- 2024-06: 6
- 2024-07: 9
- 2024-08: 9
- 2024-09: 9
- 2024-10: 11
- 2024-11: 3
- 2024-12: 14
- 2025-01: 22
- 2025-02: 12
- 2025-03: 6
- 2025-04: 14
- 2025-05: 23
- 2025-06: 5
- 2025-07: 7
- 2025-08: 12
- 2025-09: 10
- 2025-10: 9
- 2025-11: 7
- 2025-12: 9
- 2026-01: 12
- 2026-02: 8
- 2026-05: 1
- Amount
10,650.59
2018-012022-032026-05Amount trend for Tongyu Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1.6M
- 2018-02: 2M
- 2018-03: 2.8M
- 2018-04: 77.8K
- 2018-05: 62.2K
- 2018-06: 1.1M
- 2018-07: 2.2M
- 2018-08: 1.1M
- 2018-09: 1.5M
- 2018-10: 3.1M
- 2018-11: 720.7K
- 2018-12: 1.8M
- 2019-01: 372.8K
- 2019-02: 1M
- 2019-03: 1M
- 2019-04: 596K
- 2019-05: 514.3K
- 2019-06: 2.3M
- 2019-07: 411.4K
- 2019-08: 762.5K
- 2019-09: 239.6K
- 2019-10: 220.2K
- 2019-11: 33.6K
- 2019-12: 388K
- 2020-01: 658.4K
- 2020-02: 138.5K
- 2020-03: 251K
- 2020-04: 461.7K
- 2020-05: 357.8K
- 2020-06: 213.7K
- 2020-07: 419.2K
- 2020-08: 630.7K
- 2020-09: 1.6M
- 2020-10: 873.5K
- 2020-11: 1M
- 2020-12: 518.1K
- 2021-01: 398.3K
- 2021-02: 301.2K
- 2021-03: 476.6K
- 2021-04: 273K
- 2021-05: 242.9K
- 2021-08: 440.6K
- 2021-09: 782.7K
- 2021-10: 898.9K
- 2021-11: 594.9K
- 2021-12: 118K
- 2022-01: 1.6M
- 2022-02: 322K
- 2022-03: 1.9M
- 2022-04: 1.2M
- 2022-05: 1.2M
- 2022-06: 1.9M
- 2022-07: 1.8M
- 2022-08: 2.5M
- 2022-09: 322.6K
- 2022-10: 642.9K
- 2022-11: 599.2K
- 2022-12: 957.8K
- 2023-01: 2M
- 2023-02: 1.1M
- 2023-03: 1.5M
- 2023-04: 1.1M
- 2023-05: 3.2M
- 2023-06: 1.5M
- 2023-07: 700.5K
- 2023-08: 1.9M
- 2023-09: 1.1M
- 2023-10: 1.3M
- 2023-11: 1.6M
- 2023-12: 224.5K
- 2024-01: 572K
- 2024-02: 1.6M
- 2024-03: 1.3M
- 2024-04: 1.7M
- 2024-05: 1.3M
- 2024-06: 526.6K
- 2024-07: 1.4M
- 2024-08: 1.4M
- 2024-09: 1.5M
- 2024-10: 1.1M
- 2024-11: 408K
- 2024-12: 1.9M
- 2025-01: 2.8M
- 2025-02: 2.3M
- 2025-03: 953.7K
- 2025-04: 1.9M
- 2025-05: 3.1M
- 2025-06: 581.8K
- 2025-07: 1M
- 2025-08: 1.4M
- 2025-09: 1.5M
- 2025-10: 1.3M
- 2025-11: 1M
- 2025-12: 987.6K
- 2026-01: 2.3M
- 2026-02: 728.2K
- 2026-05: 63.8K
- Main export countries
- India (56.9%)
- United States (31.9%)
- Brazil (2.1%)
- Vietnam (0.3%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 444M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 427M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 508M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 422M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 504M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 456M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 449M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 334M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 466M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 413M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 439M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 412M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 445M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 408M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 449M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 390M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 401M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 484M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 661M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 410M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 378M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 306M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 412M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 395M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 431M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 407M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 92M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 79M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 86M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 88M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 89M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 95M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 88M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 102M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 95M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 105M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 106M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 106M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 123M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 84M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 100M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 88M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 108M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 113M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 122M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 113M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 99M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 95M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 107M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 105M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 112M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 78M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 115M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 104M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 100M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 101M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 104M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 105M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 113M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 100M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 100M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 98M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 154M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 117M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 135M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 141M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 125M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 151M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 145M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 147M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 138M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 140M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 149M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 162M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 185M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 110M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 166M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 165M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 157M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 163M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 165M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 163M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 168M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 122M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 172M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 179M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 181M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 166M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 152M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 185M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 188M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 195M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 195M USD
Top destinations
- United States3.5B
- Japan2.4B
- Germany1.9B
- South Korea1.1B
- India1B
- France682M
- Italy644M
- Brazil622M
- Mexico610M
- Vietnam569M
Top destinations
- United States: 3,495,000,000 USD
- Japan: 2,424,000,000 USD
- Germany: 1,855,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 1,124,000,000 USD
- India: 1,016,000,000 USD
- France: 682,000,000 USD
- Italy: 644,000,000 USD
- Brazil: 622,000,000 USD
- Mexico: 610,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 569,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
3.5B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
14,486.29
Antigua and Barbuda · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$210,000 /kg
Other countries (regions) of Europe · +25,679,631.46% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Custom precision shafts machined on Swiss-type CNC platforms, with stepped or hollow configurations, show strong demand in EV and automation sectors. Integrated keyways are preferred for compact drive designs.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Ningbo and Changzhou are China's premier hubs for shaft manufacturing. Ningbo excels in high-volume, automated automotive motor shafts, while Changzhou specializes in micro-shafts and high-precision custom runs.
Quality Expectations
Industrial shafts demand tight tolerances, holding bearing journals to ±0.005mm and runout under 0.02mm. High-speed motors require dynamic balancing and Ra ≤0.4μm, while power transmission focuses on fatigue limits.
What You Need to Know
Request 3-5 prototype samples for dimensional verification. Buyers should demand material mill test certificates (MTC), heat treatment hardness reports, and coordinate measuring machine (CMM) runout inspection reports.
Custom precision shafts typically require a MOQ of 500 to 1,000 pieces per batch. Production lead times range from 25 to 35 days, heavily influenced by CNC cycle times, grinding, and heat treatment queues.
Budget for custom tooling or fixture fees for complex profiles, third-party metallurgical or non-destructive testing, export-compliant corrosion-proof packaging, and inland logistics to the loading port.
