Provide sealing material type (PE, PP, foil), bag thickness and width, required speed (bags/minute), and any customization needs like integrated date coding, gas-flushing, or specific voltage and plug requirements.
Category market report
Sealing Machines
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$9.2B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Sealing Machines.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
209
2018-012022-112026-01Transaction trend for Jiangsu Newamstar Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 10
- 2018-02: 7
- 2018-03: 1
- 2018-05: 1
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-02: 9
- 2019-03: 1
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-08: 1
- 2019-09: 1
- 2019-10: 1
- 2019-11: 1
- 2019-12: 2
- 2020-01: 1
- 2020-03: 2
- 2020-08: 6
- 2020-09: 4
- 2020-10: 2
- 2020-11: 6
- 2020-12: 2
- 2021-01: 1
- 2021-02: 2
- 2021-04: 9
- 2021-06: 2
- 2021-11: 1
- 2021-12: 3
- 2022-06: 1
- 2022-11: 1
- 2023-01: 1
- 2023-02: 20
- 2023-03: 4
- 2023-04: 31
- 2023-05: 10
- 2023-06: 2
- 2023-07: 1
- 2023-09: 2
- 2023-10: 2
- 2023-12: 3
- 2024-02: 4
- 2024-03: 1
- 2024-04: 20
- 2024-06: 23
- 2024-07: 10
- 2024-08: 1
- 2024-09: 7
- 2024-10: 5
- 2024-11: 2
- 2024-12: 17
- 2025-01: 4
- 2025-02: 2
- 2025-03: 47
- 2025-05: 2
- 2025-10: 1
- 2025-11: 3
- 2025-12: 30
- 2026-01: 2
- Amount
14,209.37
2018-012022-112026-01Amount trend for Jiangsu Newamstar Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 865.4K
- 2018-02: 730.2K
- 2018-03: 2,010
- 2018-05: 2,995.81
- 2019-01: 19.3M
- 2019-02: 4.6M
- 2019-03: 146.5K
- 2019-04: 5,677
- 2019-08: 290
- 2019-09: 220K
- 2019-10: 669.02
- 2019-11: 37K
- 2019-12: 499.65
- 2020-01: 2M
- 2020-03: 1,527.25
- 2020-08: 3.5M
- 2020-09: 2.4M
- 2020-10: 30K
- 2020-11: 228K
- 2020-12: 444K
- 2021-01: 55K
- 2021-02: 1.4M
- 2021-04: 4.7M
- 2021-06: 1.4M
- 2021-11: 110K
- 2021-12: 1.8M
- 2022-06: 1.4M
- 2022-11: 7,233
- 2023-01: 1.6M
- 2023-02: 11.2M
- 2023-03: 4.8M
- 2023-04: 6,566.81
- 2023-05: 400.44
- 2023-06: 2.8M
- 2023-07: 39K
- 2023-09: 51K
- 2023-10: 121.56
- 2023-12: 3M
- 2024-02: 596.9K
- 2024-03: 50.1K
- 2024-04: 3.9M
- 2024-06: 683.54
- 2024-07: 662.76
- 2024-08: 100.7K
- 2024-09: 7.2M
- 2024-10: 6.2M
- 2024-11: 2.6M
- 2024-12: 11.8M
- 2025-01: 5.8M
- 2025-02: 3.7M
- 2025-03: 25.4M
- 2025-05: 2.1M
- 2025-10: 856.6K
- 2025-11: 221.4K
- 2025-12: 2.3M
- 2026-01: 1.3M
- Main export countries
- India (40.2%)
- Indonesia (27.8%)
- Not available (1.1%)
- Bangladesh (1.1%)
- Transactions
11,700
2018-012022-052026-07Transaction trend for Hangzhou Youngsun Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 55
- 2018-02: 31
- 2018-03: 135
- 2018-04: 61
- 2018-05: 57
- 2018-06: 120
- 2018-07: 68
- 2018-08: 32
- 2018-09: 35
- 2018-10: 31
- 2018-11: 129
- 2018-12: 78
- 2019-01: 53
- 2019-03: 30
- 2019-05: 100
- 2019-07: 65
- 2019-08: 148
- 2019-09: 63
- 2019-10: 105
- 2019-11: 92
- 2019-12: 80
- 2020-01: 170
- 2020-02: 23
- 2020-03: 59
- 2020-04: 141
- 2020-05: 35
- 2020-06: 57
- 2020-07: 78
- 2020-08: 88
- 2020-09: 186
- 2020-10: 99
- 2020-11: 95
- 2020-12: 159
- 2021-01: 61
- 2021-02: 89
- 2021-03: 112
- 2021-04: 106
- 2021-05: 151
- 2021-06: 266
- 2021-07: 80
- 2021-08: 91
- 2021-09: 271
- 2021-10: 133
- 2021-11: 42
- 2021-12: 164
- 2022-01: 79
- 2022-02: 26
- 2022-03: 153
- 2022-04: 44
- 2022-05: 127
- 2022-06: 62
- 2022-07: 135
- 2022-08: 154
- 2022-09: 102
- 2022-10: 138
- 2022-11: 110
- 2022-12: 160
- 2023-01: 46
- 2023-02: 95
- 2023-03: 131
- 2023-04: 140
- 2023-05: 72
- 2023-06: 117
- 2023-07: 186
- 2023-08: 120
- 2023-09: 66
- 2023-10: 72
- 2023-11: 144
- 2023-12: 99
- 2024-01: 125
- 2024-02: 180
- 2024-03: 75
- 2024-04: 176
- 2024-05: 60
- 2024-06: 131
- 2024-07: 183
- 2024-08: 277
- 2024-09: 249
- 2024-10: 298
- 2024-11: 116
- 2024-12: 193
- 2025-01: 265
- 2025-02: 129
- 2025-03: 152
- 2025-04: 180
- 2025-05: 76
- 2025-06: 115
- 2025-07: 133
- 2025-08: 164
- 2025-09: 123
- 2025-10: 295
- 2025-11: 160
- 2025-12: 198
- 2026-01: 278
- 2026-02: 99
- 2026-03: 24
- 2026-04: 47
- 2026-05: 64
- 2026-06: 73
- 2026-07: 56
- Amount
13,583.38
2018-012022-052026-07Amount trend for Hangzhou Youngsun Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 229K
- 2018-02: 930.4K
- 2018-03: 784K
- 2018-04: 1.1M
- 2018-05: 1.2M
- 2018-06: 748.2K
- 2018-07: 1.1M
- 2018-08: 1.3M
- 2018-09: 676.6K
- 2018-10: 1.5M
- 2018-11: 458.8K
- 2018-12: 750.5K
- 2019-01: 1.2M
- 2019-03: 824.4K
- 2019-05: 354.2K
- 2019-07: 859.3K
- 2019-08: 1.1M
- 2019-09: 1.1M
- 2019-10: 1.8M
- 2019-11: 850.5K
- 2019-12: 1.3M
- 2020-01: 602.3K
- 2020-02: 335.3K
- 2020-03: 330.5K
- 2020-04: 918.1K
- 2020-05: 780.1K
- 2020-06: 907.5K
- 2020-07: 877K
- 2020-08: 1.8M
- 2020-09: 1.1M
- 2020-10: 1.5M
- 2020-11: 1M
- 2020-12: 999.2K
- 2021-01: 987.2K
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 1.8M
- 2021-04: 1.2M
- 2021-05: 1.3M
- 2021-06: 1.4M
- 2021-07: 1.1M
- 2021-08: 1.6M
- 2021-09: 1M
- 2021-10: 885.9K
- 2021-11: 1.3M
- 2021-12: 1.6M
- 2022-01: 1.1M
- 2022-02: 1.5M
- 2022-03: 1.6M
- 2022-04: 926.9K
- 2022-05: 1.4M
- 2022-06: 1.7M
- 2022-07: 1.6M
- 2022-08: 3M
- 2022-09: 1.7M
- 2022-10: 2M
- 2022-11: 2.2M
- 2022-12: 2M
- 2023-01: 712.2K
- 2023-02: 2.3M
- 2023-03: 1.7M
- 2023-04: 2.4M
- 2023-05: 1.1M
- 2023-06: 1.9M
- 2023-07: 1.2M
- 2023-08: 3.3M
- 2023-09: 1.3M
- 2023-10: 2M
- 2023-11: 5.9M
- 2023-12: 3.6M
- 2024-01: 1.4M
- 2024-02: 1.2M
- 2024-03: 872.4K
- 2024-04: 819.2K
- 2024-05: 686.2K
- 2024-06: 1.2M
- 2024-07: 960.5K
- 2024-08: 2.3M
- 2024-09: 746.2K
- 2024-10: 1.3M
- 2024-11: 729.7K
- 2024-12: 1.6M
- 2025-01: 6.2M
- 2025-02: 1M
- 2025-03: 528K
- 2025-04: 1.2M
- 2025-05: 644.6K
- 2025-06: 953K
- 2025-07: 1.5M
- 2025-08: 979.3K
- 2025-09: 1.6M
- 2025-10: 1.2M
- 2025-11: 1.2M
- 2025-12: 948.5K
- 2026-01: 671.3K
- 2026-02: 402.4K
- 2026-03: 1.5M
- 2026-04: 449.1K
- 2026-05: 1M
- 2026-06: 556.9K
- 2026-07: 1.9M
- Main export countries
- India (12.4%)
- Vietnam (2.8%)
- United States (51.8%)
- Russia (19.4%)
- Transactions
2
2021-012021-052022-07Transaction trend for Hansa Meyer Global Transport Gmbh Co. Kg
- 2021-01: 1
- 2021-05: 1
- 2022-07: 1
- Amount
13,480.4
2021-012021-052022-07Amount trend for Hansa Meyer Global Transport Gmbh Co. Kg
- 2021-01: 73M
- 2021-05: 61.8M
- 2022-07: 0
- Main export countries
- United States (100%)
- Mexico (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 496M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 501M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 599M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 574M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 596M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 561M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 681M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 436M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 567M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 497M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 603M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 572M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 688M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 689M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 630M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 627M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 538M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 751M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 954M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 565M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 557M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 578M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 801M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 659M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 733M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 871M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 150M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 144M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 134M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 134M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 138M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 150M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 142M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 151M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 151M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 156M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 160M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 161M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 179M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 105M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 128M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 123M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 153M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 165M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 185M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 177M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 166M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 167M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 187M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 179M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 194M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 97M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 161M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 158M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 153M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 179M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 161M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 154M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 183M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 167M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 188M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 198M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 292M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 223M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 239M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 247M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 226M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 269M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 264M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 292M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 266M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 292M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 293M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 384M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 374M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 217M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 311M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 322M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 317M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 330M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 327M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 348M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 337M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 278M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 368M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 405M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 407M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 404M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 293M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 333M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 348M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 376M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 381M USD
Top destinations
- Germany2.9B
- United States2.7B
- Japan1.8B
- Italy1.8B
- Vietnam1.6B
- Indonesia1.4B
- India1.4B
- Malaysia1.3B
- Russia1B
- South Korea1B
Top destinations
- Germany: 2,871,000,000 USD
- United States: 2,700,000,000 USD
- Japan: 1,844,000,000 USD
- Italy: 1,777,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 1,592,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 1,398,000,000 USD
- India: 1,378,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 1,281,000,000 USD
- Russia: 1,043,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 1,029,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
2.87B USD
Germany · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
5,773.42
Kingdom of Bhutan · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$34,299.38 /kg
Timor-Leste · +30,006.6% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Continuous band sealers with integrated batch coding systems are seeing steady growth in demand, as small businesses streamline packaging workflows. Tabletop chamber vacuum sealers with gas-flushing capabilities are also increasingly popular.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Wenzhou in Zhejiang province specializes in cost-effective impulse and continuous band sealers, ideal for standard bulk orders. Foshan and Guangzhou in Guangdong focus on high-speed, automated sealing systems and customized production lines.
Quality Expectations
Industrial buyers prioritize precise temperature control (+/-2°C) to prevent sealing failures across different film materials. For high-volume settings, durable heating elements and Teflon sealing belts are critical to support continuous operation.
What You Need to Know
Request test-run videos using your actual packaging bags. Ask for specifications of core components like motors, heating elements, and temperature controllers, and verify CE or other target market safety certifications.
Standard tabletop sealers require an MOQ of 10-50 units with 15 days lead time. Customized continuous band sealers or automated sealing machines usually have an MOQ of 1 unit, requiring 20-35 days for manufacturing.
Budget for consumable spare parts (Teflon bands, heating wires), custom embossing wheels or branding dies, export-grade wooden crate packaging, domestic inland transport to port, and international freight and custom duties.
