Buyers should specify the required safety standards (e.g., CE, ANSI), webbing tensile strength, number of D-rings, buckle design, order quantity, packaging specs, and the target port of delivery.
Category market report
Safety Belts & Accessories
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$58.4B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Safety Belts & Accessories.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
23,389
2018-012022-122026-07Transaction trend for Khv Huizhou Precision Mfg Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 11
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-04: 4
- 2019-05: 6
- 2019-07: 35
- 2019-08: 17
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 3
- 2019-11: 11
- 2019-12: 42
- 2020-01: 174
- 2020-02: 97
- 2020-03: 229
- 2020-04: 118
- 2020-05: 110
- 2020-06: 69
- 2020-07: 208
- 2020-08: 517
- 2020-09: 402
- 2020-11: 4
- 2021-02: 149
- 2021-03: 279
- 2021-04: 209
- 2021-05: 324
- 2021-06: 690
- 2021-07: 420
- 2021-08: 698
- 2021-09: 733
- 2021-10: 732
- 2021-11: 521
- 2021-12: 46
- 2022-01: 48
- 2022-02: 31
- 2022-03: 48
- 2022-04: 121
- 2022-05: 224
- 2022-06: 621
- 2022-07: 119
- 2022-08: 116
- 2022-09: 32
- 2022-10: 274
- 2022-11: 96
- 2022-12: 32
- 2023-01: 31
- 2023-02: 24
- 2023-03: 74
- 2023-04: 88
- 2023-05: 524
- 2023-06: 939
- 2023-07: 782
- 2023-08: 517
- 2023-09: 257
- 2023-10: 206
- 2023-11: 317
- 2023-12: 176
- 2024-01: 243
- 2024-02: 123
- 2024-03: 140
- 2024-04: 244
- 2024-05: 668
- 2024-06: 636
- 2024-07: 472
- 2024-08: 393
- 2024-09: 278
- 2024-10: 174
- 2024-11: 200
- 2024-12: 125
- 2025-01: 195
- 2025-02: 36
- 2025-03: 643
- 2025-04: 326
- 2025-05: 513
- 2025-06: 325
- 2025-07: 389
- 2025-08: 356
- 2025-09: 375
- 2025-10: 114
- 2025-11: 60
- 2025-12: 374
- 2026-01: 325
- 2026-02: 259
- 2026-03: 650
- 2026-04: 234
- 2026-05: 635
- 2026-06: 643
- 2026-07: 682
- Amount
37,820.42
2018-012022-122026-07Amount trend for Khv Huizhou Precision Mfg Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 61.9K
- 2019-01: 16.9K
- 2019-04: 168.7K
- 2019-05: 290.2K
- 2019-07: 2.3M
- 2019-08: 898.5K
- 2019-09: 81.8K
- 2019-10: 48.1K
- 2019-11: 212.4K
- 2019-12: 115.4K
- 2020-01: 1.2M
- 2020-02: 930.4K
- 2020-03: 3.6M
- 2020-04: 2.2M
- 2020-05: 1.7M
- 2020-06: 965.6K
- 2020-07: 1.1M
- 2020-08: 4.7M
- 2020-09: 4.3M
- 2020-11: 204.7K
- 2021-02: 1.3M
- 2021-03: 1.2M
- 2021-04: 1.1M
- 2021-05: 1.1M
- 2021-06: 3.1M
- 2021-07: 6.1M
- 2021-08: 6.1M
- 2021-09: 6M
- 2021-10: 6.5M
- 2021-11: 4.3M
- 2021-12: 291.2K
- 2022-01: 135.8K
- 2022-02: 49.4K
- 2022-03: 176.6K
- 2022-04: 803.4K
- 2022-05: 681.8K
- 2022-06: 4.9M
- 2022-07: 5.3M
- 2022-08: 6M
- 2022-09: 1M
- 2022-10: 1.8M
- 2022-11: 480.7K
- 2022-12: 115.6K
- 2023-01: 247.7K
- 2023-02: 195.9K
- 2023-03: 368.9K
- 2023-04: 284.1K
- 2023-05: 2.7M
- 2023-06: 23.3M
- 2023-07: 48.4M
- 2023-08: 11.3M
- 2023-09: 1.4M
- 2023-10: 1.7M
- 2023-11: 1.6M
- 2023-12: 803.7K
- 2024-01: 1.3M
- 2024-02: 752.1K
- 2024-03: 679.1K
- 2024-04: 1.1M
- 2024-05: 10M
- 2024-06: 28.1M
- 2024-07: 16.5M
- 2024-08: 4.3M
- 2024-09: 1.4M
- 2024-10: 518.1K
- 2024-11: 627.3K
- 2024-12: 355.9K
- 2025-01: 731.9K
- 2025-02: 42.9K
- 2025-03: 428.9K
- 2025-04: 1.5M
- 2025-05: 19.6M
- 2025-06: 31.5M
- 2025-07: 15.4M
- 2025-08: 10.8M
- 2025-09: 5.2M
- 2025-10: 299.4K
- 2025-11: 181.5K
- 2025-12: 374.9K
- 2026-01: 693.9K
- 2026-02: 442.4K
- 2026-03: 1.8M
- 2026-04: 697.5K
- 2026-05: 15.1M
- 2026-06: 20.1M
- 2026-07: 11.6M
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (100%)
- India (0%)
- Transactions
4,444
2018-012023-032026-08Transaction trend for Chery Automobile Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 4
- 2018-02: 3
- 2018-03: 2
- 2018-05: 2
- 2018-06: 1
- 2018-07: 1
- 2018-10: 1
- 2018-11: 1
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-02: 1
- 2019-07: 1
- 2020-01: 1
- 2020-04: 1
- 2020-08: 2
- 2020-09: 20
- 2021-01: 16
- 2021-02: 3
- 2021-03: 37
- 2021-04: 17
- 2021-05: 25
- 2021-06: 3
- 2021-07: 23
- 2021-08: 33
- 2021-09: 71
- 2021-10: 19
- 2021-11: 24
- 2021-12: 15
- 2022-01: 73
- 2022-02: 39
- 2022-03: 33
- 2022-04: 48
- 2022-05: 31
- 2022-06: 73
- 2022-07: 21
- 2022-08: 50
- 2022-09: 19
- 2022-10: 1
- 2022-11: 38
- 2022-12: 33
- 2023-01: 28
- 2023-02: 11
- 2023-03: 97
- 2023-04: 130
- 2023-05: 55
- 2023-06: 143
- 2023-07: 102
- 2023-08: 168
- 2023-09: 145
- 2023-10: 84
- 2023-11: 203
- 2023-12: 212
- 2024-01: 123
- 2024-02: 52
- 2024-03: 47
- 2024-04: 76
- 2024-05: 64
- 2024-06: 36
- 2024-07: 33
- 2024-08: 105
- 2024-09: 47
- 2024-10: 117
- 2024-11: 23
- 2024-12: 68
- 2025-01: 50
- 2025-02: 9
- 2025-03: 12
- 2025-04: 123
- 2025-05: 28
- 2025-06: 192
- 2025-07: 199
- 2025-08: 179
- 2025-09: 144
- 2025-10: 218
- 2025-11: 175
- 2025-12: 75
- 2026-01: 94
- 2026-02: 152
- 2026-03: 32
- 2026-04: 77
- 2026-05: 69
- 2026-06: 66
- 2026-07: 98
- 2026-08: 101
- Amount
37,782.59
2018-012023-032026-08Amount trend for Chery Automobile Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2,852
- 2018-02: 528
- 2018-03: 13
- 2018-05: 94.7K
- 2018-06: 48.2K
- 2018-07: 66
- 2018-10: 191.17
- 2018-11: 148K
- 2018-12: 45.6K
- 2019-02: 191K
- 2019-07: 4.5
- 2020-01: 21.59
- 2020-04: 1,300
- 2020-08: 100.86
- 2020-09: 440.5K
- 2021-01: 272.8K
- 2021-02: 307.6K
- 2021-03: 147.5K
- 2021-04: 496.2K
- 2021-05: 86.6K
- 2021-06: 137.2K
- 2021-07: 584.4K
- 2021-08: 94.9K
- 2021-09: 6,962.63
- 2021-10: 1,975.9
- 2021-11: 191.6K
- 2021-12: 1,451.52
- 2022-01: 22.9K
- 2022-02: 106.9K
- 2022-03: 2,093.49
- 2022-04: 4,471.4
- 2022-05: 92.3K
- 2022-06: 103K
- 2022-07: 705.39
- 2022-08: 110.7K
- 2022-09: 275.7K
- 2022-10: 38.29
- 2022-11: 230.9K
- 2022-12: 212.1K
- 2023-01: 16.6K
- 2023-02: 391.7
- 2023-03: 360.8K
- 2023-04: 210.4K
- 2023-05: 342.2K
- 2023-06: 222.9K
- 2023-07: 62.3K
- 2023-08: 49.2K
- 2023-09: 88.7K
- 2023-10: 105.2K
- 2023-11: 288.9K
- 2023-12: 215.7K
- 2024-01: 10.8K
- 2024-02: 8,655.32
- 2024-03: 158.6K
- 2024-04: 283.1K
- 2024-05: 50.5K
- 2024-06: 68.1K
- 2024-07: 602.65
- 2024-08: 62.5K
- 2024-09: 7,670.62
- 2024-10: 24.2K
- 2024-11: 5,148.39
- 2024-12: 3,075.54
- 2025-01: 423K
- 2025-02: 346.3K
- 2025-03: 419.4K
- 2025-04: 168.3K
- 2025-05: 57.4K
- 2025-06: 77.6M
- 2025-07: 72.3M
- 2025-08: 58.9M
- 2025-09: 51M
- 2025-10: 65M
- 2025-11: 43.9M
- 2025-12: 26.5K
- 2026-01: 35.1K
- 2026-02: 315.4K
- 2026-03: 28.8K
- 2026-04: 159.7K
- 2026-05: 52K
- 2026-06: 356.5K
- 2026-07: 95.5K
- 2026-08: 35.8K
- Main export countries
- Russia (0.2%)
- Mexico (0.2%)
- Kazakhstan (0.1%)
- Uzbekistan (0.1%)
- Transactions
1,302
2018-012022-022026-09Transaction trend for Yusen Logistics China Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 17
- 2018-02: 34
- 2018-03: 21
- 2018-04: 17
- 2018-05: 28
- 2018-06: 11
- 2018-07: 19
- 2018-08: 24
- 2018-09: 42
- 2018-10: 16
- 2018-11: 7
- 2018-12: 14
- 2019-01: 28
- 2019-02: 12
- 2019-03: 19
- 2019-04: 15
- 2019-05: 19
- 2019-06: 29
- 2019-07: 26
- 2019-08: 39
- 2019-09: 45
- 2019-10: 29
- 2019-11: 25
- 2019-12: 29
- 2020-01: 41
- 2020-02: 29
- 2020-03: 34
- 2020-04: 26
- 2020-05: 28
- 2020-06: 11
- 2020-07: 12
- 2020-08: 24
- 2020-09: 11
- 2020-10: 15
- 2020-11: 19
- 2020-12: 45
- 2021-01: 9
- 2021-02: 6
- 2021-03: 9
- 2021-04: 7
- 2021-05: 10
- 2021-06: 17
- 2021-07: 15
- 2021-08: 10
- 2021-09: 2
- 2021-10: 8
- 2021-11: 6
- 2021-12: 3
- 2022-01: 4
- 2022-02: 17
- 2022-03: 12
- 2022-04: 15
- 2022-05: 11
- 2022-06: 6
- 2022-07: 21
- 2022-08: 16
- 2022-09: 3
- 2022-10: 29
- 2022-11: 4
- 2022-12: 6
- 2023-01: 13
- 2023-02: 16
- 2023-03: 23
- 2023-04: 39
- 2023-05: 21
- 2023-06: 16
- 2023-07: 13
- 2023-08: 16
- 2023-09: 9
- 2023-10: 4
- 2023-11: 8
- 2023-12: 5
- 2024-01: 13
- 2024-02: 5
- 2024-03: 7
- 2024-04: 8
- 2024-05: 25
- 2024-06: 25
- 2024-07: 82
- 2024-08: 13
- 2024-09: 15
- 2024-10: 12
- 2024-11: 13
- 2024-12: 15
- 2025-01: 14
- 2025-02: 4
- 2025-03: 3
- 2025-06: 7
- 2025-07: 8
- 2025-08: 9
- 2025-10: 7
- 2025-12: 4
- 2026-01: 34
- 2026-02: 14
- 2026-03: 14
- 2026-05: 23
- 2026-06: 4
- 2026-07: 35
- 2026-08: 2
- 2026-09: 5
- Amount
35,228.54
2018-012022-022026-09Amount trend for Yusen Logistics China Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1.9M
- 2018-02: 1.7M
- 2018-03: 1.4M
- 2018-04: 880.7K
- 2018-05: 3.8M
- 2018-06: 1.5M
- 2018-07: 721.4K
- 2018-08: 1.1M
- 2018-09: 2.7M
- 2018-10: 588.4K
- 2018-11: 259K
- 2018-12: 1.8M
- 2019-01: 2.6M
- 2019-02: 1.5M
- 2019-03: 847.1K
- 2019-04: 635.1K
- 2019-05: 842.1K
- 2019-06: 1.9M
- 2019-07: 1.7M
- 2019-08: 2.4M
- 2019-09: 3M
- 2019-10: 2.7M
- 2019-11: 227.8M
- 2019-12: 1.9M
- 2020-01: 3.5M
- 2020-02: 1.2M
- 2020-03: 1.1M
- 2020-04: 21.7M
- 2020-05: 27.3M
- 2020-06: 1.6M
- 2020-07: 1.4M
- 2020-08: 2.2M
- 2020-09: 1.9M
- 2020-10: 2.5M
- 2020-11: 4.2M
- 2020-12: 8.2M
- 2021-01: 1.7M
- 2021-02: 122.2K
- 2021-03: 103K
- 2021-04: 30.4K
- 2021-05: 34.7K
- 2021-06: 24.2K
- 2021-07: 301K
- 2021-08: 247.2K
- 2021-09: 61.5K
- 2021-10: 42.4K
- 2021-11: 29.8K
- 2021-12: 46.3K
- 2022-01: 76.6K
- 2022-02: 280.5K
- 2022-03: 744.4K
- 2022-04: 93.6K
- 2022-05: 0
- 2022-06: 0
- 2022-07: 399.4K
- 2022-08: 325.3K
- 2022-09: 0
- 2022-10: 4,900
- 2022-11: 7,000
- 2022-12: 0
- 2023-01: 361.1K
- 2023-02: 256.2K
- 2023-03: 175.2K
- 2023-04: 286.7K
- 2023-05: 149.1K
- 2023-06: 553.6K
- 2023-07: 218.5K
- 2023-08: 563K
- 2023-09: 187.5K
- 2023-10: 46.9K
- 2023-11: 252K
- 2023-12: 0
- 2024-01: 191.5K
- 2024-02: 83.5K
- 2024-03: 720.4K
- 2024-04: 302.6K
- 2024-05: 1.4M
- 2024-06: 1.1M
- 2024-07: 1.1M
- 2024-08: 746.8K
- 2024-09: 543.4K
- 2024-10: 650.2K
- 2024-11: 543.8K
- 2024-12: 780.2K
- 2025-01: 866.9K
- 2025-02: 265.2K
- 2025-03: 58.9K
- 2025-06: 213.5K
- 2025-07: 406.4K
- 2025-08: 344K
- 2025-10: 274.1K
- 2025-12: 255.2K
- 2026-01: 57.9K
- 2026-02: 0
- 2026-03: 318.4K
- 2026-05: 129.9K
- 2026-06: 101.1K
- 2026-07: 44.7K
- 2026-08: 45K
- 2026-09: 54.1K
- Main export countries
- United States (99.6%)
- United Kingdom (0%)
- Russia (0.2%)
- France (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 3B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 3B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 5.4B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 21B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 33.9B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 9.7B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 6.6B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 6.4B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 6.5B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 820M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2B USD
Top destinations
- United States66.5B
- Japan24.3B
- Germany18.1B
- United Kingdom9.8B
- France8.4B
- Australia7.3B
- Netherlands7.1B
- Canada7.1B
- South Korea6.4B
- Vietnam6.4B
Top destinations
- United States: 66,488,000,000 USD
- Japan: 24,278,000,000 USD
- Germany: 18,091,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 9,824,000,000 USD
- France: 8,350,000,000 USD
- Australia: 7,348,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 7,112,000,000 USD
- Canada: 7,097,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 6,380,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 6,359,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
66.49B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
19,690.54
Greenland · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$426.67 /kg
Saint Kitts and Nevis · +11,053.35% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Full-body fall arrest harnesses with integrated energy-absorbing lanyards and quick-connect buckles are seeing steady growth in export orders. Upgraded designs with built-in, load-bearing tool-tethering loops to prevent dropped objects show a strong sales trend on high-altitude construction sites.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Zhejiang Jinhua and Ningbo are China's core clusters for fall protection. Jinhua factories specialize in high-volume production and complete harness kits with strong export scales, whereas Ningbo suppliers excel in high-precision forged metal hardware, hooks, and D-rings for premium OEM/ODM.
Quality Expectations
Western buyers demand strict compliance with EN 361, EN 358, or ANSI Z359 standards. Premium polyester webbing must withstand a tensile force of over 22 kN, and forged metal hardware must pass salt-spray corrosion tests and exhibit gate-locking strengths exceeding 16 kN for high-altitude safety.
What You Need to Know
Buyers should request physical webbing samples for tensile testing, verify third-party certified CE/ANSI test reports, and check stitching patterns and forged metal joint integrity on sample harnesses.
The standard MOQ for custom harnesses is 500 to 1,000 pieces. Mass production typically takes 30 to 45 days after design confirmation, which does not include the ocean shipping transit time.
Buyers must budget for logo customization, heavy-duty export packaging, third-party certification testing fees, local FOB port handling charges, customs clearance, and international ocean freight.
