Provide the lanyard material (such as polyester or RPET), width (15mm or 20mm), printing method (silk-screen or sublimation), precise Pantone colors, accessory specifications (like safety buckles or clips), and order volume.
Category market report
Promotional Lanyards
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$80.3B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Promotional Lanyards.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
162,792
2018-012022-112026-07Transaction trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2
- 2018-02: 1
- 2018-03: 2
- 2018-07: 1
- 2018-08: 1
- 2019-02: 1
- 2019-07: 715
- 2019-08: 1,022
- 2019-09: 932
- 2019-10: 1,374
- 2019-11: 934
- 2019-12: 1,118
- 2020-01: 1,347
- 2020-02: 617
- 2020-03: 1,244
- 2020-04: 2,242
- 2020-05: 1,817
- 2020-06: 2,191
- 2020-07: 1,978
- 2020-08: 2,478
- 2020-09: 2,735
- 2020-10: 2
- 2020-11: 295
- 2021-02: 1,956
- 2021-03: 2,707
- 2021-04: 2,638
- 2021-05: 1,630
- 2021-06: 888
- 2021-07: 2,005
- 2021-08: 2,751
- 2021-09: 2,472
- 2021-10: 2,506
- 2021-11: 2,171
- 2021-12: 1,736
- 2022-01: 2,721
- 2022-02: 2,020
- 2022-03: 928
- 2022-04: 2,325
- 2022-05: 2,260
- 2022-06: 2,254
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-09: 12
- 2022-10: 2,235
- 2022-11: 333
- 2022-12: 291
- 2023-01: 1,551
- 2023-02: 1,608
- 2023-03: 1,712
- 2023-04: 1,325
- 2023-05: 2,094
- 2023-06: 1,545
- 2023-07: 1,748
- 2023-08: 1,843
- 2023-09: 2,150
- 2023-10: 1,792
- 2023-11: 1,917
- 2023-12: 1,569
- 2024-01: 2,090
- 2024-02: 1,063
- 2024-03: 1,917
- 2024-04: 2,280
- 2024-05: 2,763
- 2024-06: 2,439
- 2024-07: 2,838
- 2024-08: 2,368
- 2024-09: 2,092
- 2024-10: 2,471
- 2024-11: 2,714
- 2024-12: 3,201
- 2025-01: 2,588
- 2025-02: 2,529
- 2025-03: 3,164
- 2025-04: 3,325
- 2025-05: 3,542
- 2025-06: 2,902
- 2025-07: 2,840
- 2025-08: 2,788
- 2025-09: 2,734
- 2025-10: 2,590
- 2025-11: 2,958
- 2025-12: 3,046
- 2026-01: 3,150
- 2026-02: 1,787
- 2026-03: 2,073
- 2026-04: 2,372
- 2026-05: 2,342
- 2026-06: 2,340
- 2026-07: 2,741
- Amount
82,590.71
2018-012022-112026-07Amount trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 8,631.84
- 2018-02: 2.38
- 2018-03: 722.04
- 2018-07: 11.8K
- 2018-08: 465.1
- 2019-02: 1,200
- 2019-07: 4.7M
- 2019-08: 7M
- 2019-09: 8M
- 2019-10: 11.1M
- 2019-11: 7.4M
- 2019-12: 7.2M
- 2020-01: 7.9M
- 2020-02: 4M
- 2020-03: 6.6M
- 2020-04: 13.5M
- 2020-05: 10.7M
- 2020-06: 10.5M
- 2020-07: 13M
- 2020-08: 15.7M
- 2020-09: 16.1M
- 2020-10: 775
- 2020-11: 2M
- 2021-02: 10.3M
- 2021-03: 15.8M
- 2021-04: 14.3M
- 2021-05: 9M
- 2021-06: 5.1M
- 2021-07: 13.2M
- 2021-08: 19.1M
- 2021-09: 17.1M
- 2021-10: 15.8M
- 2021-11: 12.7M
- 2021-12: 12.7M
- 2022-01: 19.8M
- 2022-02: 14.5M
- 2022-03: 6.2M
- 2022-04: 17.8M
- 2022-05: 16.8M
- 2022-06: 17M
- 2022-07: 16.2K
- 2022-09: 881.23
- 2022-10: 18.5M
- 2022-11: 3.4M
- 2022-12: 1.3M
- 2023-01: 11.6M
- 2023-02: 10.2M
- 2023-03: 11.2M
- 2023-04: 7.6M
- 2023-05: 11.2M
- 2023-06: 8.3M
- 2023-07: 9.5M
- 2023-08: 7.7M
- 2023-09: 8.7M
- 2023-10: 7.6M
- 2023-11: 6.7M
- 2023-12: 5.8M
- 2024-01: 8.9M
- 2024-02: 4.3M
- 2024-03: 8.6M
- 2024-04: 9.5M
- 2024-05: 11.8M
- 2024-06: 9.9M
- 2024-07: 11.8M
- 2024-08: 10.2M
- 2024-09: 7.6M
- 2024-10: 9M
- 2024-11: 9.2M
- 2024-12: 11.6M
- 2025-01: 10M
- 2025-02: 9.4M
- 2025-03: 12.4M
- 2025-04: 12.6M
- 2025-05: 12.8M
- 2025-06: 10.8M
- 2025-07: 10.9M
- 2025-08: 10.2M
- 2025-09: 11.2M
- 2025-10: 9.4M
- 2025-11: 9.3M
- 2025-12: 11.1M
- 2026-01: 13.2M
- 2026-02: 7.5M
- 2026-03: 8.3M
- 2026-04: 9.1M
- 2026-05: 9.8M
- 2026-06: 11.4M
- 2026-07: 12.5M
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (99.8%)
- India (0%)
- United States (0.2%)
- Mexico (0%)
- Transactions
16,999
2018-012022-052026-08Transaction trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 155
- 2018-02: 107
- 2018-04: 85
- 2018-05: 117
- 2018-06: 119
- 2018-07: 118
- 2018-08: 44
- 2018-09: 41
- 2018-10: 130
- 2018-11: 122
- 2018-12: 128
- 2019-01: 196
- 2019-02: 206
- 2019-03: 122
- 2019-04: 38
- 2019-05: 73
- 2019-06: 45
- 2019-09: 26
- 2019-10: 49
- 2019-11: 126
- 2019-12: 132
- 2020-01: 256
- 2020-02: 139
- 2020-03: 157
- 2020-04: 135
- 2020-05: 69
- 2020-06: 70
- 2020-07: 106
- 2020-08: 80
- 2020-09: 54
- 2020-10: 46
- 2020-11: 57
- 2020-12: 172
- 2021-01: 271
- 2021-02: 235
- 2021-03: 268
- 2021-04: 294
- 2021-05: 310
- 2021-06: 263
- 2021-07: 226
- 2021-08: 223
- 2021-09: 161
- 2021-10: 114
- 2021-11: 202
- 2021-12: 451
- 2022-01: 343
- 2022-02: 267
- 2022-03: 258
- 2022-04: 191
- 2022-05: 199
- 2022-06: 194
- 2022-07: 128
- 2022-08: 107
- 2022-09: 67
- 2022-10: 62
- 2022-11: 344
- 2022-12: 342
- 2023-01: 515
- 2023-02: 206
- 2023-03: 454
- 2023-04: 219
- 2023-05: 206
- 2023-06: 139
- 2023-07: 101
- 2023-08: 78
- 2023-09: 35
- 2023-10: 111
- 2023-11: 426
- 2023-12: 331
- 2024-01: 216
- 2024-02: 338
- 2024-03: 281
- 2024-04: 256
- 2024-05: 146
- 2024-06: 155
- 2024-07: 127
- 2024-08: 112
- 2024-09: 157
- 2024-10: 156
- 2024-11: 148
- 2024-12: 119
- 2025-01: 234
- 2025-02: 194
- 2025-03: 180
- 2025-04: 180
- 2025-05: 87
- 2025-06: 97
- 2025-07: 68
- 2025-08: 139
- 2025-09: 76
- 2025-10: 32
- 2025-11: 126
- 2025-12: 204
- 2026-01: 217
- 2026-02: 193
- 2026-03: 155
- 2026-04: 254
- 2026-05: 156
- 2026-06: 87
- 2026-08: 36
- Amount
62,493.42
2018-012022-052026-08Amount trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 401.3K
- 2018-02: 739.6K
- 2018-04: 3.8M
- 2018-05: 11.2M
- 2018-06: 18.9M
- 2018-07: 6.3M
- 2018-08: 3.8M
- 2018-09: 5.7M
- 2018-10: 12.6M
- 2018-11: 7.4M
- 2018-12: 5.4M
- 2019-01: 3.9M
- 2019-02: 3.7M
- 2019-03: 8M
- 2019-04: 4.2M
- 2019-05: 6M
- 2019-06: 3.1M
- 2019-09: 3.1M
- 2019-10: 6M
- 2019-11: 5.6M
- 2019-12: 6M
- 2020-01: 7.4M
- 2020-02: 9M
- 2020-03: 7.5M
- 2020-04: 3.5M
- 2020-05: 3.2M
- 2020-06: 12.1M
- 2020-07: 8.7M
- 2020-08: 10.8M
- 2020-09: 6M
- 2020-10: 5.8M
- 2020-11: 3.4M
- 2020-12: 5.1M
- 2021-01: 4.6M
- 2021-02: 6.7M
- 2021-03: 12.4M
- 2021-04: 11.8M
- 2021-05: 14M
- 2021-06: 16.6M
- 2021-07: 12.3M
- 2021-08: 10M
- 2021-09: 7.5M
- 2021-10: 6.1M
- 2021-11: 6.4M
- 2021-12: 9.6M
- 2022-01: 8.6M
- 2022-02: 3.7M
- 2022-03: 3.6M
- 2022-04: 6.3M
- 2022-05: 4.9M
- 2022-06: 8M
- 2022-07: 4.2M
- 2022-08: 3M
- 2022-09: 1.1M
- 2022-10: 4.2M
- 2022-11: 6.1M
- 2022-12: 9.8M
- 2023-01: 10.7M
- 2023-02: 7.6M
- 2023-03: 9.9M
- 2023-04: 10.7M
- 2023-05: 3.8M
- 2023-06: 1.6M
- 2023-07: 1.8M
- 2023-08: 1.3M
- 2023-09: 1.5M
- 2023-10: 2.1M
- 2023-11: 4.3M
- 2023-12: 4.2M
- 2024-01: 2.8M
- 2024-02: 3.9M
- 2024-03: 6.7M
- 2024-04: 8.9M
- 2024-05: 5.9M
- 2024-06: 3.3M
- 2024-07: 3.6M
- 2024-08: 1.7M
- 2024-09: 3.3M
- 2024-10: 7.1M
- 2024-11: 6.3M
- 2024-12: 10.7M
- 2025-01: 3M
- 2025-02: 10.8M
- 2025-03: 9.2M
- 2025-04: 4M
- 2025-05: 1.4M
- 2025-06: 2.8M
- 2025-07: 3.2M
- 2025-08: 2.9M
- 2025-09: 5.4M
- 2025-10: 4.3M
- 2025-11: 10.2M
- 2025-12: 3.9M
- 2026-01: 10.7M
- 2026-02: 5.8M
- 2026-03: 12.2M
- 2026-04: 8.8M
- 2026-05: 6.3M
- 2026-06: 3.7M
- 2026-08: 1M
- Main export countries
- United States (73.5%)
- Russia (10.2%)
- Mexico (7.4%)
- Canada (1.3%)
- Transactions
50
2018-042021-052026-07Transaction trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 1
- 2018-06: 9
- 2018-08: 1
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 7
- 2019-10: 2
- 2020-04: 2
- 2020-07: 1
- 2020-09: 1
- 2020-10: 1
- 2020-12: 2
- 2021-03: 3
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-10: 3
- 2021-11: 2
- 2022-01: 1
- 2023-01: 1
- 2023-02: 2
- 2023-06: 1
- 2023-09: 2
- 2024-08: 1
- 2025-04: 1
- 2025-07: 1
- 2025-12: 1
- 2026-06: 1
- 2026-07: 2
- Amount
57,385.67
2018-042021-052026-07Amount trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 859.98
- 2018-06: 1,368.01
- 2018-08: 325
- 2018-12: 237K
- 2019-04: 200.01
- 2019-05: 15.2K
- 2019-10: 12.9M
- 2020-04: 154K
- 2020-07: 11.99
- 2020-09: 44.37
- 2020-10: 3,231
- 2020-12: 3,420
- 2021-03: 14.5K
- 2021-05: 3.68
- 2021-10: 2,405
- 2021-11: 3,040
- 2022-01: 560.5M
- 2023-01: 15.4K
- 2023-02: 312
- 2023-06: 1,800.02
- 2023-09: 3,137.87
- 2024-08: 50.01
- 2025-04: 2
- 2025-07: 472.72
- 2025-12: 20
- 2026-06: 236.64
- 2026-07: 22.04
- Main export countries
- Mexico (0%)
- Sri Lanka (0%)
- United States (2.3%)
- Ghana (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 4B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 5.5B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 7.8B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 6.2B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 22.9B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 36B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 12B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 8.9B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 9B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 9.1B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 3B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2.9B USD
Top destinations
- United States95.6B
- Japan29.4B
- Germany21.7B
- United Kingdom13.4B
- Vietnam9.7B
- France9.6B
- Netherlands9B
- Canada8.8B
- Australia8B
- South Korea7.6B
Top destinations
- United States: 95,599,000,000 USD
- Japan: 29,403,000,000 USD
- Germany: 21,700,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 13,402,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 9,664,000,000 USD
- France: 9,599,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 8,980,000,000 USD
- Canada: 8,798,000,000 USD
- Australia: 8,024,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 7,623,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
95.6B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
33,221.04
Cayman Islands · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$217.09 /kg
Saint Barthélemy (added to the list in 2023) · +2,810.33% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
RPET (recycled polyester) and bamboo-fiber lanyards are seeing strong demand growth. Versions featuring dye-sublimation full-color printing paired with breakaway safety buckles are increasingly popular for corporate events.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Fuzhou (Fujian) and Yiwu (Zhejiang) are the core hubs for high-volume, cost-effective promotional orders with fast turnarounds. Dongguan (Guangdong) specializes in high-end customized lanyards and premium hardware assembly.
Quality Expectations
Colorfastness is a critical quality standard; lanyards must reach Grade 4+ to prevent ink bleeding onto users' clothing. Breakaway safety buckles must release smoothly under moderate pull-force (typically 15 to 30 N).
What You Need to Know
Request a digital layout for artwork approval and a physical pre-production sample. Check the logo print resolution, color accuracy, stitching tensile strength, and the release force of the safety breakaway buckle.
Custom orders typically require a minimum order quantity (MOQ) of 100 to 500 pieces. Factory production takes 7 to 10 days after design approval, while international shipping requires additional transit time.
Budget for printing plate setup fees (mainly for screen printing), custom duties, and shipping costs. Upgrading accessories like safety breakaway buckles or custom badge reels will also incur additional per-unit costs.
