Provide specific OEM or part numbers, 2D/3D technical drawings, material specifications, automotive certification standards (like IATF 16949), and the required order volume.
Category market report
Other NEV Parts & Accessories
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$67.8B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Other NEV Parts & Accessories.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
116
2018-012019-042019-12Transaction trend for Asmo Hangzhouxiaoshan Small Motor Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2
- 2018-02: 2
- 2018-03: 3
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-01: 19
- 2019-02: 16
- 2019-03: 26
- 2019-04: 20
- 2019-05: 15
- 2019-06: 16
- 2019-07: 13
- 2019-08: 4
- 2019-09: 5
- 2019-10: 4
- 2019-11: 4
- 2019-12: 1
- Amount
439,356.55
2018-012019-042019-12Amount trend for Asmo Hangzhouxiaoshan Small Motor Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1.5M
- 2018-02: 1.1M
- 2018-03: 1M
- 2018-12: 158K
- 2019-01: 4.4B
- 2019-02: 309.8K
- 2019-03: 932.8K
- 2019-04: 643.6K
- 2019-05: 570.4K
- 2019-06: 465.3K
- 2019-07: 280.2K
- 2019-08: 129.6K
- 2019-09: 186.4K
- 2019-10: 147.7K
- 2019-11: 122.3K
- 2019-12: 22.4K
- Main export countries
- United States (0%)
- Mexico (99.9%)
- Not available (0.1%)
- Indonesia (0%)
- Transactions
31,757
2018-062023-072026-10Transaction trend for Kongsberg Driveline Systems I Llc
- 2018-06: 8
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-07: 4
- 2020-02: 1
- 2020-09: 13
- 2020-10: 31
- 2020-11: 30
- 2020-12: 27
- 2021-01: 37
- 2021-02: 15
- 2021-03: 59
- 2021-04: 32
- 2021-05: 37
- 2021-06: 14
- 2021-07: 18
- 2021-08: 57
- 2021-09: 50
- 2021-10: 187
- 2021-11: 117
- 2021-12: 138
- 2022-01: 118
- 2022-02: 143
- 2022-03: 155
- 2022-04: 139
- 2022-05: 135
- 2022-06: 147
- 2022-07: 119
- 2022-08: 126
- 2022-09: 192
- 2022-10: 116
- 2022-11: 131
- 2022-12: 138
- 2023-01: 92
- 2023-02: 792
- 2023-03: 1,197
- 2023-04: 943
- 2023-05: 1,172
- 2023-06: 780
- 2023-07: 836
- 2023-08: 1,120
- 2023-09: 847
- 2023-10: 839
- 2023-11: 863
- 2023-12: 753
- 2024-01: 594
- 2024-02: 992
- 2024-03: 866
- 2024-04: 991
- 2024-05: 770
- 2024-06: 840
- 2024-07: 600
- 2024-08: 967
- 2024-09: 888
- 2024-10: 930
- 2024-11: 610
- 2024-12: 683
- 2025-01: 511
- 2025-02: 642
- 2025-03: 273
- 2025-04: 699
- 2025-05: 527
- 2025-06: 537
- 2025-07: 612
- 2025-08: 561
- 2025-09: 697
- 2025-10: 582
- 2025-11: 438
- 2025-12: 495
- 2026-01: 366
- 2026-02: 419
- 2026-03: 535
- 2026-04: 370
- 2026-05: 406
- 2026-06: 438
- 2026-07: 471
- 2026-08: 491
- 2026-09: 1
- 2026-10: 4
- Amount
96,907.46
2018-062023-072026-10Amount trend for Kongsberg Driveline Systems I Llc
- 2018-06: 65.8K
- 2019-01: 1,715.18
- 2019-07: 7,805.8
- 2020-02: 6,310.61
- 2020-09: 95K
- 2020-10: 192.4K
- 2020-11: 191.1K
- 2020-12: 173.6K
- 2021-01: 223.8K
- 2021-02: 34.7K
- 2021-03: 272.2K
- 2021-04: 149.6K
- 2021-05: 210K
- 2021-06: 89.1K
- 2021-07: 139.4K
- 2021-08: 362.8K
- 2021-09: 184.9K
- 2021-10: 1.1M
- 2021-11: 885.2K
- 2021-12: 989.3K
- 2022-01: 876.1K
- 2022-02: 830K
- 2022-03: 1M
- 2022-04: 803.9K
- 2022-05: 741.8K
- 2022-06: 1.1M
- 2022-07: 740.5K
- 2022-08: 801.9M
- 2022-09: 1.1M
- 2022-10: 433.9K
- 2022-11: 820.9K
- 2022-12: 569.1K
- 2023-01: 441.5K
- 2023-02: 3.5M
- 2023-03: 5.1M
- 2023-04: 5.4M
- 2023-05: 5.8M
- 2023-06: 3.8M
- 2023-07: 3.7M
- 2023-08: 5.5M
- 2023-09: 3.8M
- 2023-10: 3.3M
- 2023-11: 3.8M
- 2023-12: 3.2M
- 2024-01: 2.6M
- 2024-02: 4.7M
- 2024-03: 3.9M
- 2024-04: 5.1M
- 2024-05: 3.9M
- 2024-06: 4.3M
- 2024-07: 2.9M
- 2024-08: 4.5M
- 2024-09: 4.1M
- 2024-10: 4.3M
- 2024-11: 2.8M
- 2024-12: 3.5M
- 2025-01: 2.9M
- 2025-02: 3.6M
- 2025-03: 2.1M
- 2025-04: 4.3M
- 2025-05: 3.3M
- 2025-06: 3.2M
- 2025-07: 4.5M
- 2025-08: 3.8M
- 2025-09: 4.5M
- 2025-10: 3.7M
- 2025-11: 2.7M
- 2025-12: 3.4M
- 2026-01: 2.8M
- 2026-02: 3.1M
- 2026-03: 4.1M
- 2026-04: 2.6M
- 2026-05: 3.2M
- 2026-06: 3.8M
- 2026-07: 3.8M
- 2026-08: 3.5M
- 2026-09: 6,000
- 2026-10: 36K
- Main export countries
- Mexico (92.6%)
- United States (4.3%)
- Not available (2.9%)
- Brazil (0.2%)
- Transactions
5,765
2018-072023-082026-06Transaction trend for Jiangyin Envision Asset Management Co., Ltd.
- 2018-07: 6
- 2018-08: 7
- 2018-09: 25
- 2018-10: 34
- 2018-11: 12
- 2018-12: 11
- 2019-08: 3
- 2019-09: 1
- 2019-11: 2
- 2020-01: 2
- 2020-03: 1
- 2020-09: 3
- 2021-05: 1
- 2022-01: 1
- 2022-03: 29
- 2022-04: 43
- 2022-05: 26
- 2022-06: 35
- 2022-07: 80
- 2022-08: 65
- 2022-09: 206
- 2022-10: 306
- 2022-11: 151
- 2022-12: 100
- 2023-01: 12
- 2023-02: 38
- 2023-03: 36
- 2023-04: 24
- 2023-05: 50
- 2023-06: 84
- 2023-07: 114
- 2023-08: 103
- 2023-09: 54
- 2023-10: 65
- 2023-11: 70
- 2023-12: 148
- 2024-01: 164
- 2024-02: 45
- 2024-03: 13
- 2024-04: 37
- 2024-05: 19
- 2024-06: 18
- 2024-07: 76
- 2024-08: 92
- 2024-09: 89
- 2024-10: 115
- 2024-11: 98
- 2024-12: 179
- 2025-01: 70
- 2025-02: 124
- 2025-03: 56
- 2025-04: 146
- 2025-05: 227
- 2025-06: 169
- 2025-07: 208
- 2025-08: 194
- 2025-09: 222
- 2025-10: 221
- 2025-11: 333
- 2025-12: 416
- 2026-01: 199
- 2026-02: 287
- 2026-06: 1
- Amount
67,039.87
2018-072023-082026-06Amount trend for Jiangyin Envision Asset Management Co., Ltd.
- 2018-07: 970.9K
- 2018-08: 608.6K
- 2018-09: 3.1M
- 2018-10: 9.2M
- 2018-11: 4.7M
- 2018-12: 1.5M
- 2019-08: 567.7K
- 2019-09: 11.1K
- 2019-11: 112.7K
- 2020-01: 86.2K
- 2020-03: 91.7K
- 2020-09: 1M
- 2021-05: 109.1K
- 2022-01: 148.7K
- 2022-03: 3.2M
- 2022-04: 14.8M
- 2022-05: 4.7M
- 2022-06: 13.8M
- 2022-07: 18.1M
- 2022-08: 13.2M
- 2022-09: 14.5M
- 2022-10: 51.6M
- 2022-11: 10.1M
- 2022-12: 21M
- 2023-01: 1.3M
- 2023-02: 4.4M
- 2023-03: 3.5M
- 2023-04: 2.5M
- 2023-05: 1.2M
- 2023-06: 3M
- 2023-07: 4.6M
- 2023-08: 4.4M
- 2023-09: 2.2M
- 2023-10: 3.7M
- 2023-11: 2.3M
- 2023-12: 6.8M
- 2024-01: 7.8M
- 2024-02: 1.5M
- 2024-03: 408K
- 2024-04: 2.2M
- 2024-05: 1M
- 2024-06: 513.1K
- 2024-07: 9.6M
- 2024-08: 10.4M
- 2024-09: 7.5M
- 2024-10: 8.4M
- 2024-11: 4.4M
- 2024-12: 6.6M
- 2025-01: 4M
- 2025-02: 6.5M
- 2025-03: 5.4M
- 2025-04: 10.7M
- 2025-05: 9.1M
- 2025-06: 11.4M
- 2025-07: 21.8M
- 2025-08: 25.5M
- 2025-09: 39.4M
- 2025-10: 36.4M
- 2025-11: 93.4M
- 2025-12: 57.3M
- 2026-01: 24M
- 2026-02: 38M
- 2026-06: 12.8
- Main export countries
- India (100%)
- Sri Lanka (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 4B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 4B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 6.1B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 4B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2.9B USD
Top destinations
- United States31.9B
- Japan22B
- Germany17.5B
- South Korea15.9B
- Vietnam10.8B
- India10.1B
- Mexico6.5B
- Thailand5.3B
- Hong Kong, China4.7B
- Malaysia4.6B
Top destinations
- United States: 31,929,000,000 USD
- Japan: 22,004,000,000 USD
- Germany: 17,476,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 15,858,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 10,772,000,000 USD
- India: 10,057,000,000 USD
- Mexico: 6,465,000,000 USD
- Thailand: 5,262,000,000 USD
- Hong Kong, China: 4,652,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 4,631,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
31.93B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
28,064.78
萨摩亚(萨摩亚独立国) · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$3,438.59 /kg
Canary Islands · +39,184.67% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
High-power liquid-cooled charging cables and integrated thermal management valve blocks are seeing rising demand. Smart high-voltage connectors with temperature sensors are showing strong growth potential.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Changzhou in Jiangsu and Ningbo in Zhejiang lead in core NEV components. Changzhou is the hub for batteries and powertrains, while Ningbo excels in precision lightweight structural parts, suited for OEM customization.
Quality Expectations
High-voltage parts require strict IP67/IP69K sealing and electromagnetic compatibility (EMC). Thermal management parts must withstand rigorous thermal shock tests to prevent hazardous leaks.
What You Need to Know
Request golden samples for vehicle fitment testing, obtain a third-party material analysis report, and review the manufacturer's IATF 16949 audit reports and production line QC records.
Custom molded components typically require an MOQ of 500 to 1,000 units with a 30-day tooling lead time. Standard accessories require an MOQ of 100 units, delivering in 15 to 20 days.
Budget for customized injection molds, professional shockproof packaging, PPAP document submission fees, third-party compliance testing (such as CE or UL), and local logistics.
