Buyers must provide exact part numbers, 2D/3D CAD drawings with tolerances, material specifications (e.g., steel grade), surface treatment needs, purchase volume, and packaging or shipping requirements.
Category market report
Mechanical Engines & Parts
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$49.1B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Mechanical Engines & Parts.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
3,570
2018-012022-072026-09Transaction trend for Cummins China Investment Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 41
- 2018-02: 43
- 2018-03: 40
- 2018-04: 12
- 2018-05: 8
- 2018-06: 11
- 2018-07: 24
- 2018-08: 15
- 2018-09: 4
- 2018-10: 5
- 2018-11: 5
- 2018-12: 2
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-03: 3
- 2019-05: 3
- 2019-09: 2
- 2019-10: 4
- 2019-11: 4
- 2019-12: 6
- 2020-01: 19
- 2020-02: 8
- 2020-03: 3
- 2020-04: 10
- 2020-05: 9
- 2020-06: 4
- 2020-07: 5
- 2020-08: 14
- 2020-09: 13
- 2020-10: 11
- 2020-11: 8
- 2020-12: 25
- 2021-01: 97
- 2021-02: 40
- 2021-03: 213
- 2021-04: 95
- 2021-05: 104
- 2021-06: 65
- 2021-07: 152
- 2021-08: 108
- 2021-09: 152
- 2021-10: 156
- 2021-11: 51
- 2021-12: 71
- 2022-01: 90
- 2022-02: 190
- 2022-03: 254
- 2022-04: 78
- 2022-05: 34
- 2022-06: 328
- 2022-07: 79
- 2022-08: 13
- 2022-09: 15
- 2022-10: 8
- 2022-11: 17
- 2022-12: 9
- 2023-01: 64
- 2023-02: 12
- 2023-03: 10
- 2023-04: 15
- 2023-05: 11
- 2023-06: 31
- 2023-07: 27
- 2023-08: 22
- 2023-09: 16
- 2023-10: 8
- 2023-11: 27
- 2023-12: 29
- 2024-01: 24
- 2024-02: 16
- 2024-03: 17
- 2024-04: 13
- 2024-05: 8
- 2024-06: 9
- 2024-07: 15
- 2024-08: 44
- 2024-09: 13
- 2024-10: 25
- 2024-11: 19
- 2024-12: 16
- 2025-01: 18
- 2025-02: 27
- 2025-03: 12
- 2025-04: 30
- 2025-05: 32
- 2025-06: 8
- 2025-07: 28
- 2025-08: 20
- 2025-09: 20
- 2025-10: 27
- 2025-11: 25
- 2025-12: 9
- 2026-01: 15
- 2026-02: 19
- 2026-03: 5
- 2026-04: 10
- 2026-05: 4
- 2026-06: 8
- 2026-07: 6
- 2026-08: 4
- 2026-09: 3
- Amount
108,910.35
2018-012022-072026-09Amount trend for Cummins China Investment Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 20M
- 2018-02: 25.4M
- 2018-03: 32.1M
- 2018-04: 8.6M
- 2018-05: 4.1M
- 2018-06: 5.7M
- 2018-07: 5.2M
- 2018-08: 3.3M
- 2018-09: 79.6K
- 2018-10: 60.8K
- 2018-11: 36.5K
- 2018-12: 99.3K
- 2019-01: 21.4K
- 2019-03: 96.5K
- 2019-05: 29.3K
- 2019-09: 8,825.42
- 2019-10: 83.2K
- 2019-11: 148.9K
- 2019-12: 63.8K
- 2020-01: 2.2M
- 2020-02: 194.7K
- 2020-03: 176.4K
- 2020-04: 1.5M
- 2020-05: 185.3K
- 2020-06: 24.2K
- 2020-07: 170.1K
- 2020-08: 503.1K
- 2020-09: 516.3K
- 2020-10: 1.7M
- 2020-11: 1.4M
- 2020-12: 5.5M
- 2021-01: 63M
- 2021-02: 9.1M
- 2021-03: 194.4M
- 2021-04: 83.9M
- 2021-05: 22.3M
- 2021-06: 10.9M
- 2021-07: 24.4M
- 2021-08: 34.6M
- 2021-09: 33.3M
- 2021-10: 43.8M
- 2021-11: 22M
- 2021-12: 22M
- 2022-01: 28M
- 2022-02: 53.2M
- 2022-03: 81.5M
- 2022-04: 26.1M
- 2022-05: 11.6M
- 2022-06: 83.2M
- 2022-07: 20.4M
- 2022-08: 2.2M
- 2022-09: 292.2K
- 2022-10: 245.7K
- 2022-11: 337.1K
- 2022-12: 84.9K
- 2023-01: 796.9K
- 2023-02: 288.8K
- 2023-03: 50K
- 2023-04: 161.5K
- 2023-05: 505.1K
- 2023-06: 1.4M
- 2023-07: 1.6M
- 2023-08: 800K
- 2023-09: 1.7M
- 2023-10: 1.6M
- 2023-11: 2.9M
- 2023-12: 3.2M
- 2024-01: 3.1M
- 2024-02: 1.8M
- 2024-03: 1.9M
- 2024-04: 1.7M
- 2024-05: 966.7K
- 2024-06: 650.4K
- 2024-07: 2.2M
- 2024-08: 12M
- 2024-09: 2.4M
- 2024-10: 5.2M
- 2024-11: 1.9M
- 2024-12: 1M
- 2025-01: 3.1M
- 2025-02: 4.8M
- 2025-03: 3.8M
- 2025-04: 5.2M
- 2025-05: 4.8M
- 2025-06: 1.9M
- 2025-07: 4.1M
- 2025-08: 3.3M
- 2025-09: 2.6M
- 2025-10: 3.3M
- 2025-11: 3.8M
- 2025-12: 426.5K
- 2026-01: 1.1M
- 2026-02: 3.9M
- 2026-03: 272.1K
- 2026-04: 1.1M
- 2026-05: 240.4K
- 2026-06: 369.4K
- 2026-07: 312.9K
- 2026-08: 341.8K
- 2026-09: 490.3K
- Main export countries
- Russia (71%)
- India (7.1%)
- United States (12.1%)
- Mexico (0.2%)
- Transactions
3,774
2018-012022-062026-08Transaction trend for Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd.
- 2018-01: 11
- 2018-03: 12
- 2018-04: 1
- 2018-05: 10
- 2018-06: 6
- 2018-07: 2
- 2018-08: 6
- 2018-09: 2
- 2018-10: 7
- 2018-11: 16
- 2018-12: 23
- 2019-01: 3
- 2019-02: 18
- 2019-03: 4
- 2019-04: 20
- 2019-06: 7
- 2019-07: 8
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 2
- 2019-11: 5
- 2019-12: 8
- 2020-01: 2
- 2020-02: 8
- 2020-04: 2
- 2020-05: 4
- 2020-06: 8
- 2020-07: 26
- 2020-08: 43
- 2020-09: 47
- 2020-10: 33
- 2020-11: 72
- 2020-12: 44
- 2021-01: 41
- 2021-02: 31
- 2021-03: 39
- 2021-04: 24
- 2021-05: 140
- 2021-06: 50
- 2021-07: 91
- 2021-08: 73
- 2021-09: 49
- 2021-10: 67
- 2021-11: 17
- 2021-12: 50
- 2022-01: 65
- 2022-02: 92
- 2022-03: 80
- 2022-04: 61
- 2022-05: 133
- 2022-06: 98
- 2022-07: 88
- 2022-08: 35
- 2022-09: 52
- 2022-10: 45
- 2022-11: 19
- 2022-12: 37
- 2023-01: 44
- 2023-02: 65
- 2023-03: 356
- 2023-04: 199
- 2023-05: 287
- 2023-06: 139
- 2023-07: 128
- 2023-08: 138
- 2023-09: 67
- 2023-10: 200
- 2023-11: 174
- 2023-12: 178
- 2024-01: 179
- 2024-02: 249
- 2024-03: 248
- 2024-04: 232
- 2024-05: 242
- 2024-06: 113
- 2024-07: 15
- 2024-08: 261
- 2024-09: 163
- 2024-10: 246
- 2024-11: 205
- 2024-12: 54
- 2025-01: 101
- 2025-02: 184
- 2025-03: 60
- 2025-04: 214
- 2025-05: 177
- 2025-06: 84
- 2025-07: 190
- 2025-08: 151
- 2025-09: 456
- 2025-10: 131
- 2025-11: 113
- 2025-12: 102
- 2026-01: 151
- 2026-02: 72
- 2026-03: 100
- 2026-04: 109
- 2026-05: 125
- 2026-06: 58
- 2026-07: 103
- 2026-08: 63
- Amount
107,258.12
2018-012022-062026-08Amount trend for Anhui Jianghuai Automobile Group Corp Ltd.
- 2018-01: 8,565.21
- 2018-03: 8,577.32
- 2018-04: 2.52
- 2018-05: 4,580.94
- 2018-06: 18.9K
- 2018-07: 397.56
- 2018-08: 325.76
- 2018-09: 87.62
- 2018-10: 10.5K
- 2018-11: 1,921.18
- 2018-12: 2,538.17
- 2019-01: 198.51
- 2019-02: 1,417.36
- 2019-03: 299.52
- 2019-04: 1,983.66
- 2019-06: 926.69
- 2019-07: 978
- 2019-09: 395.21
- 2019-10: 8,088.72
- 2019-11: 2,816.15
- 2019-12: 3,999.6
- 2020-01: 277.3
- 2020-02: 923.51
- 2020-04: 97.85
- 2020-05: 555.05
- 2020-06: 1,217.89
- 2020-07: 263.6K
- 2020-08: 670.7K
- 2020-09: 1.5M
- 2020-10: 947.9K
- 2020-11: 2.5M
- 2020-12: 386.7K
- 2021-01: 933.9K
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 1.2M
- 2021-04: 1.2M
- 2021-05: 1.8M
- 2021-06: 641.9K
- 2021-07: 2.6M
- 2021-08: 3.1M
- 2021-09: 1M
- 2021-10: 1.2M
- 2021-11: 577.3K
- 2021-12: 469.5K
- 2022-01: 934.8K
- 2022-02: 486.2K
- 2022-03: 1.4M
- 2022-04: 1.5M
- 2022-05: 751.2K
- 2022-06: 3.2M
- 2022-07: 2.3M
- 2022-08: 477.8K
- 2022-09: 1.1M
- 2022-10: 3.8M
- 2022-11: 29.2K
- 2022-12: 923.4K
- 2023-01: 6M
- 2023-02: 17.2M
- 2023-03: 26.8M
- 2023-04: 50.4M
- 2023-05: 31.7M
- 2023-06: 8.1M
- 2023-07: 3.2M
- 2023-08: 726.7K
- 2023-09: 64.3K
- 2023-10: 8.6M
- 2023-11: 13.4M
- 2023-12: 684.7M
- 2024-01: 13M
- 2024-02: 10.4M
- 2024-03: 13.6M
- 2024-04: 8.3M
- 2024-05: 17.5M
- 2024-06: 1.8M
- 2024-07: 34K
- 2024-08: 2.4M
- 2024-09: 460.6K
- 2024-10: 5.3M
- 2024-11: 8.8M
- 2024-12: 4M
- 2025-01: 2.1M
- 2025-02: 11.7M
- 2025-03: 941.3K
- 2025-04: 15.6M
- 2025-05: 3.6M
- 2025-06: 12.5M
- 2025-07: 10.5M
- 2025-08: 10.8M
- 2025-09: 11M
- 2025-10: 1.3M
- 2025-11: 7.9M
- 2025-12: 3.3M
- 2026-01: 155.4K
- 2026-02: 119.3K
- 2026-03: 3.3M
- 2026-04: 6.4M
- 2026-05: 877.8K
- 2026-06: 583.4K
- 2026-07: 4.4M
- 2026-08: 4.3M
- Main export countries
- Kazakhstan (90.4%)
- Russia (0.9%)
- Mexico (8.1%)
- Bolivia (0%)
- Transactions
25
2018-022019-112023-02Transaction trend for Marlow Yachts Ltd.
- 2018-02: 2
- 2018-03: 1
- 2018-04: 2
- 2018-10: 4
- 2019-02: 2
- 2019-07: 1
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-11: 2
- 2020-01: 2
- 2020-06: 1
- 2020-10: 1
- 2022-01: 2
- 2022-02: 1
- 2022-04: 2
- 2022-08: 1
- 2023-02: 1
- Amount
92,436.3
2018-022019-112023-02Amount trend for Marlow Yachts Ltd.
- 2018-02: 1.1M
- 2018-03: 2.6M
- 2018-04: 4.5M
- 2018-10: 833.7M
- 2019-02: 46.2M
- 2019-07: 2.9M
- 2019-09: 5.7M
- 2019-11: 14.3M
- 2020-01: 1.4M
- 2020-06: 1.7M
- 2020-10: 1.8M
- 2022-01: 4.7M
- 2022-02: 392.5K
- 2022-04: 1.6M
- 2022-08: 1.6M
- 2023-02: 2.2M
- Main export countries
- United States (100%)
- Not available (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 6.6B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 848M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 806M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 878M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 876M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 891M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 911M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 893M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 973M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 927M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 908M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 946M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 1B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 823M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 975M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 844M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 944M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 926M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 962M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 935M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 912M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 761M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 999M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 981M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 957M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 985M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 982M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 862M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 938M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 1.9B USD
Top destinations
- United States31.9B
- Japan28.6B
- Germany16.1B
- South Korea10.3B
- Russia6.4B
- United Kingdom6.2B
- India6B
- Vietnam5.5B
- Italy4.8B
- Mexico4.7B
Top destinations
- United States: 31,935,000,000 USD
- Japan: 28,595,000,000 USD
- Germany: 16,137,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 10,283,000,000 USD
- Russia: 6,393,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 6,196,000,000 USD
- India: 6,046,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 5,451,000,000 USD
- Italy: 4,825,000,000 USD
- Mexico: 4,723,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
31.94B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
74,675.62
Republic of Palau · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$449,282.63 /kg
South Korea · +12,394.54% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
High-precision components like lightweight aluminum cylinder heads and electronic fuel injection parts are seeing increased demand. Integrated modular engine subassemblies are also gaining popularity to simplify buyers' final assembly.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Shandong (Weifang) is the key hub for diesel engines and heavy parts, ideal for bulk industrial orders. Chongqing specializes in general gasoline engine parts and motorcycle engine systems, offering agile, small-to-medium batch manufacturing.
Quality Expectations
Buyers look for high wear resistance, thermal stability, and strict dimensional tolerances. Core parts must meet ISO 9001 or IATF 16949 standards, maintaining reliable operation for over 5,000 hours under continuous load.
What You Need to Know
Request material test reports (MTRs), dimensional inspection certificates, and sample parts for dynamic bench testing. For critical parts, ask for third-party non-destructive testing (NDT) reports.
MOQ for standard parts is often 100–500 units, while customized castings require 1,000+ units. Production lead time is typically 30–45 days, plus 15–30 days for sea freight depending on the destination port.
Buyers should budget for custom casting molds or tooling fees, CNC programming setup costs, third-party quality inspections, export packaging, customs clearance, and local logistics or shipping duties.
