Provide bag dimensions, layer count (e.g., 2 to 5 layers), outer/inner materials, closure type (zipper, velcro, or combination lock), custom branding artwork, target order quantity, and packaging specs.
Category market report
Fireproof Bags
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$29.2B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Fireproof Bags.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
62
2019-012019-052020-01Transaction trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 9
- 2019-03: 3
- 2019-05: 3
- 2019-06: 12
- 2020-01: 35
- Amount
38,826.77
2019-012019-052020-01Amount trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 387.8M
- 2019-03: 17.9K
- 2019-05: 8,301.34
- 2019-06: 52.6K
- 2020-01: 344.5K
- Main export countries
- Indonesia (99.9%)
- Russia (0.1%)
- Transactions
2
2018-012019-01Transaction trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1
- 2019-01: 1
- Amount
29,448.16
2018-012019-01Amount trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 22.6K
- 2019-01: 294.5M
- Main export countries
- Not available (0%)
- India (100%)
- Transactions
717
2019-042023-012026-10Transaction trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 9
- 2019-06: 15
- 2019-07: 6
- 2019-08: 6
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 6
- 2019-11: 3
- 2019-12: 11
- 2020-01: 7
- 2020-02: 7
- 2020-03: 9
- 2020-04: 5
- 2020-05: 6
- 2020-06: 2
- 2020-07: 16
- 2020-08: 2
- 2020-09: 6
- 2020-10: 4
- 2020-11: 13
- 2020-12: 6
- 2021-01: 7
- 2021-02: 20
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-04: 7
- 2021-05: 5
- 2021-06: 8
- 2021-07: 11
- 2021-08: 10
- 2021-09: 11
- 2021-10: 6
- 2021-11: 9
- 2021-12: 8
- 2022-01: 7
- 2022-02: 7
- 2022-03: 21
- 2022-04: 17
- 2022-05: 9
- 2022-06: 6
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-08: 6
- 2022-09: 7
- 2022-10: 6
- 2022-11: 4
- 2022-12: 7
- 2023-01: 10
- 2023-02: 7
- 2023-03: 5
- 2023-04: 9
- 2023-05: 3
- 2023-06: 4
- 2023-07: 1
- 2023-08: 4
- 2023-09: 3
- 2023-10: 7
- 2023-11: 3
- 2023-12: 4
- 2024-01: 7
- 2024-02: 8
- 2024-03: 5
- 2024-04: 5
- 2024-05: 7
- 2024-06: 2
- 2024-07: 9
- 2024-08: 8
- 2024-09: 11
- 2024-10: 14
- 2024-11: 7
- 2024-12: 9
- 2025-01: 1
- 2025-02: 9
- 2025-03: 13
- 2025-04: 24
- 2025-05: 7
- 2025-06: 15
- 2025-07: 14
- 2025-08: 8
- 2025-09: 6
- 2025-10: 8
- 2025-11: 7
- 2025-12: 6
- 2026-01: 5
- 2026-02: 4
- 2026-03: 11
- 2026-04: 18
- 2026-05: 12
- 2026-06: 15
- 2026-07: 7
- 2026-08: 6
- 2026-09: 5
- 2026-10: 3
- Amount
22,492.46
2019-042023-012026-10Amount trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 297K
- 2019-05: 1.4M
- 2019-06: 7M
- 2019-07: 5M
- 2019-08: 5.6M
- 2019-09: 1.8M
- 2019-10: 4.8M
- 2019-11: 1.3M
- 2019-12: 2.3M
- 2020-01: 1.5M
- 2020-02: 25.4M
- 2020-03: 4.6M
- 2020-04: 2.2M
- 2020-05: 1.1M
- 2020-06: 284.1K
- 2020-07: 2.2M
- 2020-08: 47.3K
- 2020-09: 11.9M
- 2020-10: 366.3K
- 2020-11: 1.1M
- 2020-12: 600.8K
- 2021-01: 625.1K
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 2M
- 2021-04: 2.1M
- 2021-05: 2.1M
- 2021-06: 1.5M
- 2021-07: 1.1M
- 2021-08: 787.9K
- 2021-09: 1.2M
- 2021-10: 418.1K
- 2021-11: 950.9K
- 2021-12: 918.7K
- 2022-01: 296.5K
- 2022-02: 458.4K
- 2022-03: 1M
- 2022-04: 4.1M
- 2022-05: 3.4M
- 2022-06: 1.9M
- 2022-07: 4.3M
- 2022-08: 3.8M
- 2022-09: 6.1M
- 2022-10: 4.1M
- 2022-11: 1.4M
- 2022-12: 3.5M
- 2023-01: 6.5M
- 2023-02: 2.2M
- 2023-03: 1.8M
- 2023-04: 3.2M
- 2023-05: 1.5M
- 2023-06: 2.1M
- 2023-07: 915K
- 2023-08: 3M
- 2023-09: 1.1M
- 2023-10: 2.6M
- 2023-11: 2.1M
- 2023-12: 952.5K
- 2024-01: 1.7M
- 2024-02: 3.1M
- 2024-03: 2.4M
- 2024-04: 2M
- 2024-05: 2.6M
- 2024-06: 353.6K
- 2024-07: 1.3M
- 2024-08: 888.7K
- 2024-09: 348.7K
- 2024-10: 2.5M
- 2024-11: 1.4M
- 2024-12: 2M
- 2025-01: 9,000
- 2025-02: 2.2M
- 2025-03: 3.2M
- 2025-04: 4M
- 2025-05: 1.7M
- 2025-06: 3.5M
- 2025-07: 904.8K
- 2025-08: 1.2M
- 2025-09: 773.9K
- 2025-10: 1.3M
- 2025-11: 1.6M
- 2025-12: 1M
- 2026-01: 1.2M
- 2026-02: 1.6M
- 2026-03: 2.7M
- 2026-04: 5M
- 2026-05: 3.8M
- 2026-06: 5.2M
- 2026-07: 1.4M
- 2026-08: 1.3M
- 2026-09: 2M
- 2026-10: 938.6K
- Main export countries
- United States (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 867M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 593M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 477M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 445M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 568M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 642M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 606M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 647M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 690M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 715M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 739M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 761M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 755M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 821M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 517M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 556M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 709M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 862M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 879M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 807M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 732M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 765M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 755M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 745M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 764M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 748M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 357M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 778M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 830M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 793M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 767M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 734M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 742M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 717M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 724M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 751M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 845M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 745M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 921M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 1B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 765M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 1B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 864M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 863M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 847M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 937M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 979M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 1B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 1B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 464M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 851M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 896M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 922M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 924M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 773M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 728M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 723M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 500M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 750M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 852M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 948M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 761M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 596M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 808M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 872M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 932M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 833M USD
Top destinations
- United States22.1B
- Japan6.9B
- United Kingdom4.2B
- Germany4B
- Malaysia3.3B
- Netherlands3.2B
- South Korea3.1B
- Australia2.8B
- Canada2.5B
- Italy2.4B
Top destinations
- United States: 22,141,000,000 USD
- Japan: 6,949,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 4,215,000,000 USD
- Germany: 4,043,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 3,294,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 3,209,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 3,053,000,000 USD
- Australia: 2,767,000,000 USD
- Canada: 2,461,000,000 USD
- Italy: 2,380,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
22.14B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
72,301.3
Liechtenstein · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$645 /kg
Andorra · +12,198.9% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Double-layered silicone-coated fiberglass bags with combination locks and organizers see strong demand. Explosion-proof LiPo battery safety bags for e-bikes and drones represent a major growth sector.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Guangdong (Guangzhou, Shenzhen) dominates high-end OEM/ODM custom designs with multi-layer structures. Jiangsu and Zhejiang (Nanjing, Yiwu) excel in high-volume, cost-effective standard document pouches.
Quality Expectations
Buyers expect outer layers to use non-itchy liquid silicone, and seams stitched with fire-resistant Kevlar thread. Materials must withstand short-term exposure up to 1000°C and meet UL94 V-0 flame-retardant standards.
What You Need to Know
Request physical material samples to verify the non-itchy silicone exterior. Ask for official third-party test reports (such as UL94 V-0 or SGS certificates) and perform a tensile test on sample seams.
Custom MOQ is typically 300 to 500 pieces, while standard stock items require 50 to 100 pieces. Production takes 15 to 25 days. Allow an additional 20 to 40 days for sea freight or 5 to 10 days for air shipping.
Budget for custom mold or printing plate charges, international third-party certification testing, heavy-duty carton packaging, customs clearance duties, and freight forwarding or courier fees.
