Buyers should specify dimensions, material type (steel grade, bamboo, or MDF), metal tube thickness, surface finish, packaging preference (flat-pack or pre-assembled), total order volume, and destination port.
Category market report
Clothes Racks & Shoe Racks
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$123.1B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Clothes Racks & Shoe Racks.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
13,993
2018-012022-072026-09Transaction trend for Century Distribution Systems Inc.
- 2018-01: 197
- 2018-02: 220
- 2018-03: 123
- 2018-04: 136
- 2018-05: 210
- 2018-06: 274
- 2018-07: 297
- 2018-08: 287
- 2018-09: 396
- 2018-10: 337
- 2018-11: 258
- 2018-12: 285
- 2019-01: 212
- 2019-02: 183
- 2019-03: 27
- 2019-07: 19
- 2019-08: 15
- 2019-11: 35
- 2019-12: 49
- 2020-01: 37
- 2020-02: 36
- 2020-03: 18
- 2020-04: 27
- 2020-05: 27
- 2020-06: 35
- 2020-07: 37
- 2020-08: 73
- 2020-09: 45
- 2020-10: 92
- 2020-11: 95
- 2020-12: 81
- 2021-01: 105
- 2021-02: 77
- 2021-03: 83
- 2021-04: 98
- 2021-05: 141
- 2021-06: 109
- 2021-07: 113
- 2021-08: 109
- 2021-09: 92
- 2021-10: 127
- 2021-11: 118
- 2021-12: 72
- 2022-01: 94
- 2022-02: 128
- 2022-03: 125
- 2022-04: 152
- 2022-05: 147
- 2022-06: 119
- 2022-07: 75
- 2022-08: 71
- 2022-09: 65
- 2022-10: 52
- 2022-11: 56
- 2022-12: 133
- 2023-01: 146
- 2023-02: 198
- 2023-03: 174
- 2023-04: 289
- 2023-05: 161
- 2023-06: 164
- 2023-07: 145
- 2023-08: 160
- 2023-09: 144
- 2023-10: 91
- 2023-11: 89
- 2023-12: 83
- 2024-01: 128
- 2024-02: 159
- 2024-03: 247
- 2024-04: 89
- 2024-05: 75
- 2024-06: 114
- 2024-07: 142
- 2024-08: 152
- 2024-09: 163
- 2024-10: 155
- 2024-11: 115
- 2024-12: 187
- 2025-01: 82
- 2025-02: 134
- 2025-03: 132
- 2025-04: 102
- 2025-05: 226
- 2025-06: 230
- 2025-07: 307
- 2025-08: 323
- 2025-09: 342
- 2025-10: 262
- 2025-11: 231
- 2025-12: 223
- 2026-01: 212
- 2026-02: 196
- 2026-03: 226
- 2026-04: 67
- 2026-05: 78
- 2026-06: 103
- 2026-07: 87
- 2026-08: 68
- 2026-09: 74
- Amount
80,669.56
2018-012022-072026-09Amount trend for Century Distribution Systems Inc.
- 2018-01: 15.2M
- 2018-02: 21.4M
- 2018-03: 13.1M
- 2018-04: 14.8M
- 2018-05: 20.3M
- 2018-06: 25.3M
- 2018-07: 26.3M
- 2018-08: 22.8M
- 2018-09: 45.3M
- 2018-10: 33.6M
- 2018-11: 30.3M
- 2018-12: 29.9M
- 2019-01: 16.5M
- 2019-02: 22.1M
- 2019-03: 2.7M
- 2019-07: 1.2M
- 2019-08: 1M
- 2019-11: 3.7M
- 2019-12: 4.7M
- 2020-01: 7.7M
- 2020-02: 2.5M
- 2020-03: 2.6M
- 2020-04: 2M
- 2020-05: 1.7M
- 2020-06: 2.6M
- 2020-07: 2.4M
- 2020-08: 4.9M
- 2020-09: 4M
- 2020-10: 7.4M
- 2020-11: 5.6M
- 2020-12: 5.2M
- 2021-01: 4.4M
- 2021-02: 3.2M
- 2021-03: 5.5M
- 2021-04: 2.3M
- 2021-05: 5.6M
- 2021-06: 3.9M
- 2021-07: 3.4M
- 2021-08: 3.3M
- 2021-09: 2.6M
- 2021-10: 5.7M
- 2021-11: 6.5M
- 2021-12: 4.1M
- 2022-01: 36.7M
- 2022-02: 4.3M
- 2022-03: 7.9M
- 2022-04: 7.4M
- 2022-05: 8.1M
- 2022-06: 4.5M
- 2022-07: 5M
- 2022-08: 3.2M
- 2022-09: 3M
- 2022-10: 1.5M
- 2022-11: 1.7M
- 2022-12: 1.4M
- 2023-01: 3.4M
- 2023-02: 2.7M
- 2023-03: 3.2M
- 2023-04: 3.6M
- 2023-05: 2.3M
- 2023-06: 2.3M
- 2023-07: 1.4M
- 2023-08: 1.9M
- 2023-09: 3M
- 2023-10: 2.5M
- 2023-11: 3.4M
- 2023-12: 2.8M
- 2024-01: 3M
- 2024-02: 4.4M
- 2024-03: 2.2M
- 2024-04: 4.3M
- 2024-05: 4M
- 2024-06: 2.9M
- 2024-07: 3.7M
- 2024-08: 5.9M
- 2024-09: 4.3M
- 2024-10: 6.1M
- 2024-11: 5.7M
- 2024-12: 12.4M
- 2025-01: 3M
- 2025-02: 7.4M
- 2025-03: 6.9M
- 2025-04: 4.7M
- 2025-05: 11.9M
- 2025-06: 9.6M
- 2025-07: 11.4M
- 2025-08: 16.3M
- 2025-09: 14.1M
- 2025-10: 14.4M
- 2025-11: 11.1M
- 2025-12: 7.5M
- 2026-01: 6.2M
- 2026-02: 6.2M
- 2026-03: 12.2M
- 2026-04: 2.2M
- 2026-05: 5.3M
- 2026-06: 7.5M
- 2026-07: 3.8M
- 2026-08: 3.1M
- 2026-09: 4.1M
- Main export countries
- United States (94%)
- Canada (4.7%)
- United Kingdom (0.2%)
- Spain (0%)
- Transactions
10,781
2018-012022-022026-06Transaction trend for Keeson Technology Corporation Ltd.
- 2018-01: 86
- 2018-02: 130
- 2018-03: 189
- 2018-04: 201
- 2018-05: 283
- 2018-06: 314
- 2018-07: 314
- 2018-08: 253
- 2018-09: 167
- 2018-10: 154
- 2018-11: 140
- 2018-12: 170
- 2019-01: 141
- 2019-02: 153
- 2019-03: 137
- 2019-04: 168
- 2019-05: 188
- 2019-06: 207
- 2019-07: 202
- 2019-08: 166
- 2019-09: 149
- 2019-10: 178
- 2019-11: 194
- 2019-12: 194
- 2020-01: 194
- 2020-02: 133
- 2020-03: 62
- 2020-04: 199
- 2020-05: 107
- 2020-06: 38
- 2020-07: 74
- 2020-08: 135
- 2020-09: 145
- 2020-10: 160
- 2020-11: 189
- 2020-12: 182
- 2021-01: 196
- 2021-02: 102
- 2021-03: 147
- 2021-04: 147
- 2021-05: 164
- 2021-06: 147
- 2021-07: 227
- 2021-08: 221
- 2021-09: 316
- 2021-10: 182
- 2021-11: 148
- 2021-12: 68
- 2022-01: 99
- 2022-02: 139
- 2022-03: 172
- 2022-04: 169
- 2022-05: 74
- 2022-06: 46
- 2022-07: 21
- 2022-08: 21
- 2022-09: 19
- 2022-10: 54
- 2022-11: 21
- 2022-12: 33
- 2023-01: 56
- 2023-02: 40
- 2023-03: 108
- 2023-04: 70
- 2023-05: 43
- 2023-06: 74
- 2023-07: 41
- 2023-08: 29
- 2023-09: 31
- 2023-10: 41
- 2023-11: 42
- 2023-12: 49
- 2024-01: 72
- 2024-02: 65
- 2024-03: 30
- 2024-04: 41
- 2024-05: 48
- 2024-06: 83
- 2024-07: 67
- 2024-08: 81
- 2024-09: 53
- 2024-10: 57
- 2024-11: 59
- 2024-12: 21
- 2025-02: 14
- 2025-04: 14
- 2025-05: 15
- 2025-06: 10
- 2025-07: 37
- 2025-08: 39
- 2025-09: 11
- 2025-10: 34
- 2025-11: 57
- 2025-12: 36
- 2026-01: 50
- 2026-02: 21
- 2026-03: 48
- 2026-04: 65
- 2026-05: 122
- 2026-06: 157
- Amount
63,484.37
2018-012022-022026-06Amount trend for Keeson Technology Corporation Ltd.
- 2018-01: 5.5M
- 2018-02: 7.8M
- 2018-03: 11.2M
- 2018-04: 10.2M
- 2018-05: 13.4M
- 2018-06: 15.2M
- 2018-07: 17.3M
- 2018-08: 12.7M
- 2018-09: 7.5M
- 2018-10: 7.4M
- 2018-11: 6.5M
- 2018-12: 12.1M
- 2019-01: 7.3M
- 2019-02: 7.4M
- 2019-03: 8.1M
- 2019-04: 11.8M
- 2019-05: 15.9M
- 2019-06: 12.2M
- 2019-07: 14.3M
- 2019-08: 10.3M
- 2019-09: 9.9M
- 2019-10: 11M
- 2019-11: 10.4M
- 2019-12: 7.7M
- 2020-01: 11.1M
- 2020-02: 8.3M
- 2020-03: 2.9M
- 2020-04: 13.3M
- 2020-05: 5.1M
- 2020-06: 1.6M
- 2020-07: 3.9M
- 2020-08: 8.7M
- 2020-09: 8.7M
- 2020-10: 12.8M
- 2020-11: 14.5M
- 2020-12: 12.1M
- 2021-01: 14M
- 2021-02: 6.6M
- 2021-03: 11.5M
- 2021-04: 9.5M
- 2021-05: 12.2M
- 2021-06: 11.4M
- 2021-07: 16.8M
- 2021-08: 16.8M
- 2021-09: 16.7M
- 2021-10: 10.6M
- 2021-11: 9M
- 2021-12: 4M
- 2022-01: 6.3M
- 2022-02: 10.1M
- 2022-03: 12.7M
- 2022-04: 13.1M
- 2022-05: 5.7M
- 2022-06: 2.9M
- 2022-07: 876.3K
- 2022-08: 854.8K
- 2022-09: 1M
- 2022-10: 2.3M
- 2022-11: 563.9K
- 2022-12: 1.5M
- 2023-01: 3.6M
- 2023-02: 1.9M
- 2023-03: 5.3M
- 2023-04: 3M
- 2023-05: 1.5M
- 2023-06: 3.6M
- 2023-07: 3.3M
- 2023-08: 2.2M
- 2023-09: 2.2M
- 2023-10: 2.1M
- 2023-11: 1.9M
- 2023-12: 2.7M
- 2024-01: 4.1M
- 2024-02: 3M
- 2024-03: 1.1M
- 2024-04: 2.4M
- 2024-05: 3.2M
- 2024-06: 2.7M
- 2024-07: 2.8M
- 2024-08: 3.5M
- 2024-09: 1.6M
- 2024-10: 2.3M
- 2024-11: 2M
- 2024-12: 508.2K
- 2025-02: 348.6K
- 2025-04: 467.5K
- 2025-05: 314.5K
- 2025-06: 198.7K
- 2025-07: 1.1M
- 2025-08: 1.2M
- 2025-09: 391.9K
- 2025-10: 1.2M
- 2025-11: 2.5M
- 2025-12: 1.2M
- 2026-01: 1.9M
- 2026-02: 747.3K
- 2026-03: 2.1M
- 2026-04: 2.5M
- 2026-05: 4.9M
- 2026-06: 6.5M
- Main export countries
- United States (95.4%)
- Canada (2.4%)
- Russia (2%)
- Vietnam (0%)
- Transactions
23,389
2018-012022-122026-07Transaction trend for Khv Huizhou Precision Mfg Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 11
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-04: 4
- 2019-05: 6
- 2019-07: 35
- 2019-08: 17
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 3
- 2019-11: 11
- 2019-12: 42
- 2020-01: 174
- 2020-02: 97
- 2020-03: 229
- 2020-04: 118
- 2020-05: 110
- 2020-06: 69
- 2020-07: 208
- 2020-08: 517
- 2020-09: 402
- 2020-11: 4
- 2021-02: 149
- 2021-03: 279
- 2021-04: 209
- 2021-05: 324
- 2021-06: 690
- 2021-07: 420
- 2021-08: 698
- 2021-09: 733
- 2021-10: 732
- 2021-11: 521
- 2021-12: 46
- 2022-01: 48
- 2022-02: 31
- 2022-03: 48
- 2022-04: 121
- 2022-05: 224
- 2022-06: 621
- 2022-07: 119
- 2022-08: 116
- 2022-09: 32
- 2022-10: 274
- 2022-11: 96
- 2022-12: 32
- 2023-01: 31
- 2023-02: 24
- 2023-03: 74
- 2023-04: 88
- 2023-05: 524
- 2023-06: 939
- 2023-07: 782
- 2023-08: 517
- 2023-09: 257
- 2023-10: 206
- 2023-11: 317
- 2023-12: 176
- 2024-01: 243
- 2024-02: 123
- 2024-03: 140
- 2024-04: 244
- 2024-05: 668
- 2024-06: 636
- 2024-07: 472
- 2024-08: 393
- 2024-09: 278
- 2024-10: 174
- 2024-11: 200
- 2024-12: 125
- 2025-01: 195
- 2025-02: 36
- 2025-03: 643
- 2025-04: 326
- 2025-05: 513
- 2025-06: 325
- 2025-07: 389
- 2025-08: 356
- 2025-09: 375
- 2025-10: 114
- 2025-11: 60
- 2025-12: 374
- 2026-01: 325
- 2026-02: 259
- 2026-03: 650
- 2026-04: 234
- 2026-05: 635
- 2026-06: 643
- 2026-07: 682
- Amount
37,820.42
2018-012022-122026-07Amount trend for Khv Huizhou Precision Mfg Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 61.9K
- 2019-01: 16.9K
- 2019-04: 168.7K
- 2019-05: 290.2K
- 2019-07: 2.3M
- 2019-08: 898.5K
- 2019-09: 81.8K
- 2019-10: 48.1K
- 2019-11: 212.4K
- 2019-12: 115.4K
- 2020-01: 1.2M
- 2020-02: 930.4K
- 2020-03: 3.6M
- 2020-04: 2.2M
- 2020-05: 1.7M
- 2020-06: 965.6K
- 2020-07: 1.1M
- 2020-08: 4.7M
- 2020-09: 4.3M
- 2020-11: 204.7K
- 2021-02: 1.3M
- 2021-03: 1.2M
- 2021-04: 1.1M
- 2021-05: 1.1M
- 2021-06: 3.1M
- 2021-07: 6.1M
- 2021-08: 6.1M
- 2021-09: 6M
- 2021-10: 6.5M
- 2021-11: 4.3M
- 2021-12: 291.2K
- 2022-01: 135.8K
- 2022-02: 49.4K
- 2022-03: 176.6K
- 2022-04: 803.4K
- 2022-05: 681.8K
- 2022-06: 4.9M
- 2022-07: 5.3M
- 2022-08: 6M
- 2022-09: 1M
- 2022-10: 1.8M
- 2022-11: 480.7K
- 2022-12: 115.6K
- 2023-01: 247.7K
- 2023-02: 195.9K
- 2023-03: 368.9K
- 2023-04: 284.1K
- 2023-05: 2.7M
- 2023-06: 23.3M
- 2023-07: 48.4M
- 2023-08: 11.3M
- 2023-09: 1.4M
- 2023-10: 1.7M
- 2023-11: 1.6M
- 2023-12: 803.7K
- 2024-01: 1.3M
- 2024-02: 752.1K
- 2024-03: 679.1K
- 2024-04: 1.1M
- 2024-05: 10M
- 2024-06: 28.1M
- 2024-07: 16.5M
- 2024-08: 4.3M
- 2024-09: 1.4M
- 2024-10: 518.1K
- 2024-11: 627.3K
- 2024-12: 355.9K
- 2025-01: 731.9K
- 2025-02: 42.9K
- 2025-03: 428.9K
- 2025-04: 1.5M
- 2025-05: 19.6M
- 2025-06: 31.5M
- 2025-07: 15.4M
- 2025-08: 10.8M
- 2025-09: 5.2M
- 2025-10: 299.4K
- 2025-11: 181.5K
- 2025-12: 374.9K
- 2026-01: 693.9K
- 2026-02: 442.4K
- 2026-03: 1.8M
- 2026-04: 697.5K
- 2026-05: 15.1M
- 2026-06: 20.1M
- 2026-07: 11.6M
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (100%)
- India (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 5.8B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 6.1B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 6.1B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 6.1B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 7.2B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 7B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 7.3B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 5.5B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 6.2B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 6.7B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 6.4B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 5.1B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 6.4B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 6.2B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 6.2B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 6.5B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 8.1B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 8.7B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 5.2B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 6B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 6.5B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 8B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 8.2B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 9.7B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 10.2B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 3B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 3B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 3B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 3B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 4B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 4B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 4B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 4B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 5B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 3B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 4B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 4B USD
Top destinations
- United States111B
- Japan24.1B
- United Kingdom17.7B
- Germany17.4B
- Australia16.6B
- Malaysia13.9B
- Canada11.9B
- Netherlands11B
- France9.6B
- Vietnam9.5B
Top destinations
- United States: 111,009,000,000 USD
- Japan: 24,061,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 17,669,000,000 USD
- Germany: 17,378,000,000 USD
- Australia: 16,554,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 13,916,000,000 USD
- Canada: 11,865,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 10,976,000,000 USD
- France: 9,633,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 9,509,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
111.01B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
15,449.56
Greenland · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$1,851 /kg
United States Virgin Islands · +16,634.17% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Integrated entryway racks combining coat hangers, shoe shelves, and seating are seeing rapid sales growth. Slim vertical modular steel-and-bamboo racks are also in high demand to maximize compact urban living spaces.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Luoyang in Henan leads in large-scale metal furniture, offering durable steel shoe racks. Zhejiang (Jinhua and Wuyi) specializes in lightweight, high-volume bamboo and metal racks, ideal for e-commerce and retail supply.
Quality Expectations
Buyers expect excellent load-bearing capacity to prevent wobbling under heavy coats or shoes. Anti-rust powder coating on metal frames and moisture-resistant sealing on wood or bamboo are critical to withstand wet footwear.
What You Need to Know
Request a physical sample to test structural stability, weld quality, and load-bearing capacity under weight. Buyers should also ask for salt spray test reports for metal components and low-VOC finish certifications.
MOQ for standard designs is typically 50 to 100 units, whereas custom OEM orders require 300 to 500 units. Factory production averages 25 to 35 days, while shipping transit times vary by destination port.
Budget for customized packaging, private labeling fees, third-party inspection costs, and ocean freight. If custom metal molds or hardware are required, upfront tooling and development fees will apply.
