Skip to main content

Category market report

Cashmere Gloves

Total suppliers

10K+

Total Chinese suppliers export

$1.4B+

Loading category snapshot…

Recommended

High-quality suppliers related to Cashmere Gloves.

Loading recommended suppliers…

Suppliers

Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.

Top suppliers

Suppliers in this category.

Transactions

212

2018-012022-082026-09

Transaction trend for Shandong Jianhua Zhongxing Glove Copr

  • 2018-01: 11
  • 2018-02: 4
  • 2018-03: 2
  • 2018-06: 1
  • 2018-07: 1
  • 2018-08: 4
  • 2018-09: 2
  • 2018-10: 1
  • 2018-12: 1
  • 2019-04: 1
  • 2019-06: 1
  • 2019-07: 3
  • 2019-08: 2
  • 2019-09: 2
  • 2019-10: 1
  • 2020-05: 2
  • 2020-06: 4
  • 2020-08: 2
  • 2020-09: 4
  • 2020-10: 3
  • 2021-06: 1
  • 2021-07: 5
  • 2021-08: 2
  • 2021-09: 5
  • 2021-10: 6
  • 2021-11: 3
  • 2022-04: 1
  • 2022-05: 2
  • 2022-06: 1
  • 2022-07: 2
  • 2022-08: 2
  • 2022-09: 5
  • 2022-10: 1
  • 2022-11: 1
  • 2023-01: 1
  • 2023-04: 1
  • 2023-05: 1
  • 2023-06: 2
  • 2023-07: 4
  • 2023-08: 5
  • 2023-09: 7
  • 2023-10: 1
  • 2023-11: 3
  • 2024-05: 2
  • 2024-06: 3
  • 2024-07: 2
  • 2024-08: 11
  • 2024-09: 3
  • 2024-10: 4
  • 2024-11: 1
  • 2024-12: 1
  • 2025-01: 1
  • 2025-05: 1
  • 2025-06: 2
  • 2025-07: 1
  • 2025-08: 28
  • 2025-09: 1
  • 2025-11: 1
  • 2026-06: 1
  • 2026-07: 3
  • 2026-08: 24
  • 2026-09: 10
Amount

1,088.07

2018-012022-082026-09

Amount trend for Shandong Jianhua Zhongxing Glove Copr

  • 2018-01: 37.7K
  • 2018-02: 52.9K
  • 2018-03: 122.4K
  • 2018-06: 97.3K
  • 2018-07: 82.3K
  • 2018-08: 157.4K
  • 2018-09: 178.9K
  • 2018-10: 4,600
  • 2018-12: 18.3K
  • 2019-04: 106K
  • 2019-06: 6,900
  • 2019-07: 131.2K
  • 2019-08: 99.7K
  • 2019-09: 27.5K
  • 2019-10: 303K
  • 2020-05: 124.9K
  • 2020-06: 360.6K
  • 2020-08: 59K
  • 2020-09: 311.9K
  • 2020-10: 84.5K
  • 2021-06: 159K
  • 2021-07: 421.8K
  • 2021-08: 198.1K
  • 2021-09: 229K
  • 2021-10: 938.8K
  • 2021-11: 272.1K
  • 2022-04: 85.8K
  • 2022-05: 500K
  • 2022-06: 216K
  • 2022-07: 120.6K
  • 2022-08: 131.8K
  • 2022-09: 227.6K
  • 2022-10: 9,700
  • 2022-11: 9,900
  • 2023-01: 18.5K
  • 2023-04: 73.5K
  • 2023-05: 106K
  • 2023-06: 125.7K
  • 2023-07: 573K
  • 2023-08: 291.7K
  • 2023-09: 370.6K
  • 2023-10: 3,700
  • 2023-11: 102.2K
  • 2024-05: 257.6K
  • 2024-06: 164.7K
  • 2024-07: 20.8K
  • 2024-08: 1.6M
  • 2024-09: 63.3K
  • 2024-10: 229.8K
  • 2024-11: 23.1K
  • 2024-12: 18.7K
  • 2025-01: 53.7K
  • 2025-05: 0
  • 2025-06: 94.33
  • 2025-07: 0
  • 2025-08: 163K
  • 2025-09: 89.8K
  • 2025-11: 0
  • 2026-06: 0
  • 2026-07: 0
  • 2026-08: 70.4K
  • 2026-09: 665.5K
Main export countries
  • United States (55%)
  • Canada (24.5%)
  • Russia (8.9%)
  • Not available (1.9%)
Main export countries: United States 55%, Canada 24.5%, Russia 8.9%, Value 1.9%, Kazakhstan 0.7%, Sweden 8%, Czech Republic 1%
Transactions

210

2020-082023-092026-08

Transaction trend for Xiamen Kingland Co., Ltd.

  • 2020-08: 6
  • 2020-09: 2
  • 2021-06: 1
  • 2021-07: 1
  • 2021-08: 1
  • 2021-09: 2
  • 2021-10: 1
  • 2022-05: 4
  • 2022-06: 1
  • 2022-07: 20
  • 2022-08: 3
  • 2022-09: 2
  • 2023-06: 7
  • 2023-07: 5
  • 2023-08: 10
  • 2023-09: 8
  • 2023-10: 4
  • 2023-12: 1
  • 2024-03: 1
  • 2024-08: 53
  • 2024-09: 21
  • 2024-10: 9
  • 2024-12: 1
  • 2025-02: 1
  • 2025-05: 1
  • 2025-06: 1
  • 2025-07: 5
  • 2025-08: 25
  • 2026-06: 2
  • 2026-07: 1
  • 2026-08: 11
Amount

818.43

2020-082023-092026-08

Amount trend for Xiamen Kingland Co., Ltd.

  • 2020-08: 341.7K
  • 2020-09: 56.7K
  • 2021-06: 87K
  • 2021-07: 97.3K
  • 2021-08: 550.5K
  • 2021-09: 89.2K
  • 2021-10: 2,150.58
  • 2022-05: 94.4K
  • 2022-06: 25
  • 2022-07: 2.2M
  • 2022-08: 168.7K
  • 2022-09: 127.8K
  • 2023-06: 1.2M
  • 2023-07: 178K
  • 2023-08: 908.7K
  • 2023-09: 455.9K
  • 2023-10: 9,300
  • 2023-12: 0
  • 2024-03: 0
  • 2024-08: 652.5K
  • 2024-09: 635.1K
  • 2024-10: 233.9K
  • 2024-12: 25.2K
  • 2025-02: 2,540.41
  • 2025-05: 0
  • 2025-06: 0
  • 2025-07: 3,455.14
  • 2025-08: 44.3K
  • 2026-06: 0
  • 2026-07: 5,481.36
  • 2026-08: 16.2K
Main export countries
  • Russia (91.5%)
  • Kazakhstan (8.5%)
Main export countries: Russia 91.5%, Kazakhstan 8.5%
Transactions

512

2020-012023-042026-06

Transaction trend for Shanghai Menglian International Logistics Co., Ltd.

  • 2020-01: 2
  • 2020-05: 1
  • 2020-08: 40
  • 2020-09: 11
  • 2021-01: 13
  • 2021-02: 1
  • 2021-05: 19
  • 2021-06: 27
  • 2021-07: 48
  • 2021-08: 27
  • 2021-09: 22
  • 2021-10: 26
  • 2021-11: 8
  • 2021-12: 10
  • 2022-01: 4
  • 2022-02: 4
  • 2022-07: 23
  • 2022-08: 38
  • 2022-09: 7
  • 2022-12: 1
  • 2023-01: 2
  • 2023-02: 6
  • 2023-04: 1
  • 2023-06: 6
  • 2023-07: 8
  • 2023-08: 48
  • 2023-09: 18
  • 2023-10: 1
  • 2023-11: 6
  • 2023-12: 48
  • 2024-01: 6
  • 2024-02: 13
  • 2024-04: 2
  • 2024-06: 4
  • 2024-08: 14
  • 2024-09: 31
  • 2024-10: 20
  • 2025-01: 1
  • 2025-03: 1
  • 2025-07: 2
  • 2025-08: 1
  • 2025-09: 2
  • 2025-10: 1
  • 2025-12: 1
  • 2026-01: 1
  • 2026-06: 1
Amount

721.21

2020-012023-042026-06

Amount trend for Shanghai Menglian International Logistics Co., Ltd.

  • 2020-01: 8,813
  • 2020-05: 35.2
  • 2020-08: 104.5K
  • 2020-09: 56.2K
  • 2021-01: 82.3K
  • 2021-02: 24.4K
  • 2021-05: 180.4K
  • 2021-06: 305.2K
  • 2021-07: 222.7K
  • 2021-08: 108.3K
  • 2021-09: 114.5K
  • 2021-10: 197.2K
  • 2021-11: 76.5K
  • 2021-12: 32.1K
  • 2022-01: 38.2K
  • 2022-02: 11.1K
  • 2022-07: 131.6K
  • 2022-08: 131.8K
  • 2022-09: 2,479.77
  • 2022-12: 27.5
  • 2023-01: 2,388.48
  • 2023-02: 3,868.44
  • 2023-04: 2,616.32
  • 2023-06: 83.1K
  • 2023-07: 100.1K
  • 2023-08: 4M
  • 2023-09: 27.7K
  • 2023-10: 13.03
  • 2023-11: 8,609.51
  • 2023-12: 340.4K
  • 2024-01: 9,490.71
  • 2024-02: 6,964.87
  • 2024-04: 18.64
  • 2024-06: 12.6K
  • 2024-08: 260.4K
  • 2024-09: 385.4K
  • 2024-10: 147.6K
  • 2025-01: 8.12
  • 2025-03: 2,044
  • 2025-07: 7,021
  • 2025-08: 11.9K
  • 2025-09: 8,256.83
  • 2025-10: 2,705.39
  • 2025-12: 0
  • 2026-01: 2,844.69
  • 2026-06: 6,087.88
Main export countries
  • Russia (98.7%)
  • Ukraine (1.3%)
Main export countries: Russia 98.7%, Ukraine 1.3%

Intelligence

China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.

China export trend

USD050M100M150M200M2018-072019-112021-032022-072023-112025-032026-07

China export trend

  • Date 2018-07: Value 148M USD
  • Date 2018-08: Value 188M USD
  • Date 2018-09: Value 182M USD
  • Date 2018-10: Value 142M USD
  • Date 2018-11: Value 105M USD
  • Date 2018-12: Value 75M USD
  • Date 2019-01: Value 56M USD
  • Date 2019-02: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2019-03: Value 41M USD
  • Date 2019-04: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2019-05: Value 96M USD
  • Date 2019-06: Value 136M USD
  • Date 2019-07: Value 167M USD
  • Date 2019-08: Value 208M USD
  • Date 2019-09: Value 192M USD
  • Date 2019-10: Value 118M USD
  • Date 2019-11: Value 105M USD
  • Date 2019-12: Value 69M USD
  • Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-02: Value 68M USD
  • Date 2020-03: Value 38M USD
  • Date 2020-04: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2020-05: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-09: Value 129M USD
  • Date 2020-10: Value 108M USD
  • Date 2020-11: Value 65M USD
  • Date 2020-12: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2021-01: Value 25M USD
  • Date 2021-02: Value 18M USD
  • Date 2021-03: Value 14M USD
  • Date 2021-04: Value 24M USD
  • Date 2021-05: Value 30M USD
  • Date 2021-06: Value 45M USD
  • Date 2021-07: Value 62M USD
  • Date 2021-08: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2021-09: Value 68M USD
  • Date 2021-10: Value 67M USD
  • Date 2021-11: Value 40M USD
  • Date 2021-12: Value 31M USD
  • Date 2022-01: Value 26M USD
  • Date 2022-02: Value 19M USD
  • Date 2022-03: Value 19M USD
  • Date 2022-04: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2022-05: Value 41M USD
  • Date 2022-06: Value 65M USD
  • Date 2022-07: Value 93M USD
  • Date 2022-08: Value 92M USD
  • Date 2022-09: Value 71M USD
  • Date 2022-10: Value 52M USD
  • Date 2022-11: Value 32M USD
  • Date 2022-12: Value 26M USD
  • Date 2023-01: Value 28M USD
  • Date 2023-02: Value 12M USD
  • Date 2023-03: Value 21M USD
  • Date 2023-04: Value 29M USD
  • Date 2023-05: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2023-06: Value 58M USD
  • Date 2023-07: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2023-08: Value 70M USD
  • Date 2023-09: Value 57M USD
  • Date 2023-10: Value 37M USD
  • Date 2023-11: Value 25M USD
  • Date 2023-12: Value 24M USD
  • Date 2024-01: Value 24M USD
  • Date 2024-02: Value 16M USD
  • Date 2024-03: Value 20M USD
  • Date 2024-04: Value 26M USD
  • Date 2024-05: Value 23M USD
  • Date 2024-06: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2024-07: Value 84M USD
  • Date 2024-08: Value 76M USD
  • Date 2024-09: Value 59M USD
  • Date 2024-10: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2024-11: Value 31M USD
  • Date 2024-12: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2025-01: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2025-02: Value 12M USD
  • Date 2025-03: Value 21M USD
  • Date 2025-04: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2025-05: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2025-06: Value 54M USD
  • Date 2025-07: Value 68M USD
  • Date 2025-08: Value 71M USD
  • Date 2025-09: Value 55M USD
  • Date 2025-10: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2025-11: Value 31M USD
  • Date 2025-12: Value 26M USD
  • Date 2026-01: Value 25M USD
  • Date 2026-02: Value 20M USD
  • Date 2026-03: Value 18M USD
  • Date 2026-04: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2026-05: Value 40M USD
  • Date 2026-06: Value 54M USD
  • Date 2026-07: Value 75M USD

Top destinations

  • United States1.5B
  • Japan420M
  • Canada331M
  • Germany321M
  • Sweden258M
  • Netherlands201M
  • United Kingdom194M
  • Russia180M
  • France161M
  • Italy142M

Top destinations

  • United States: 1,545,000,000 USD
  • Japan: 420,000,000 USD
  • Canada: 331,000,000 USD
  • Germany: 321,000,000 USD
  • Sweden: 258,000,000 USD
  • Netherlands: 201,000,000 USD
  • United Kingdom: 194,000,000 USD
  • Russia: 180,000,000 USD
  • France: 161,000,000 USD
  • Italy: 142,000,000 USD

Key findings

Largest import market

1.55B USD

United States · last 8 years

Fastest demand growth

427,436.46

Belarus · last 8 years

Highest unit price

$15.77 /kg

Plurinational State of Bolivia · +1,078.9% vs avg

Turn this market into qualified conversations.

Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.

Start free on WhatsApp
8y

Insights

Product insights to guide your sourcing.

  • Product Trends

    Touchscreen-compatible knit cashmere gloves with conductive fingertips show growing seasonal demand. Minimalist ribbed cuff designs in unisex earth tones have strong market potential, blending functional utility with classic premium aesthetics.

  • Industrial Cluster Analysis

    Qinghe (Hebei) and Hohhot (Inner Mongolia) are the main clusters. Inner Mongolia excels in premium, pure cashmere gloves with high-ply OEM/ODM options, while Hebei provides cost-competitive blended knitting and rapid large-scale production.

  • Quality Expectations

    Premium markets expect 100% pure cashmere or high-ratio blends with at least Grade 3-4 pilling resistance. Tight 12-gauge or 14-gauge knitting is required to ensure elasticity, seam strength, and long-term shape retention after washing.

What You Need to Know