Provide the holder material (PVC, PU, acrylic), exact dimensions, attachment type (clip, lanyard, or reel), customized logo artwork in vector format, packaging preferences, and total order volume.
Category market report
Badge Holders & Accessories
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$85.6B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Badge Holders & Accessories.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
162,792
2018-012022-112026-07Transaction trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2
- 2018-02: 5
- 2018-03: 2
- 2018-07: 1
- 2018-08: 1
- 2019-02: 1
- 2019-07: 715
- 2019-08: 1,022
- 2019-09: 932
- 2019-10: 1,374
- 2019-11: 934
- 2019-12: 1,118
- 2020-01: 1,347
- 2020-02: 617
- 2020-03: 1,244
- 2020-04: 2,242
- 2020-05: 1,817
- 2020-06: 2,191
- 2020-07: 1,978
- 2020-08: 2,478
- 2020-09: 2,735
- 2020-10: 2
- 2020-11: 295
- 2021-02: 1,956
- 2021-03: 2,707
- 2021-04: 2,638
- 2021-05: 1,630
- 2021-06: 888
- 2021-07: 2,007
- 2021-08: 2,751
- 2021-09: 2,472
- 2021-10: 2,506
- 2021-11: 2,172
- 2021-12: 1,736
- 2022-01: 2,721
- 2022-02: 2,020
- 2022-03: 928
- 2022-04: 2,325
- 2022-05: 2,260
- 2022-06: 2,254
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-09: 12
- 2022-10: 2,235
- 2022-11: 333
- 2022-12: 291
- 2023-01: 1,551
- 2023-02: 1,608
- 2023-03: 1,712
- 2023-04: 1,325
- 2023-05: 2,094
- 2023-06: 1,545
- 2023-07: 1,748
- 2023-08: 1,843
- 2023-09: 2,150
- 2023-10: 1,792
- 2023-11: 1,917
- 2023-12: 1,569
- 2024-01: 2,090
- 2024-02: 1,063
- 2024-03: 1,917
- 2024-04: 2,280
- 2024-05: 2,763
- 2024-06: 2,439
- 2024-07: 2,838
- 2024-08: 2,368
- 2024-09: 2,092
- 2024-10: 2,471
- 2024-11: 2,714
- 2024-12: 3,201
- 2025-01: 2,588
- 2025-02: 2,529
- 2025-03: 3,164
- 2025-04: 3,325
- 2025-05: 3,542
- 2025-06: 2,902
- 2025-07: 2,840
- 2025-08: 2,788
- 2025-09: 2,734
- 2025-10: 2,590
- 2025-11: 2,958
- 2025-12: 3,046
- 2026-01: 3,150
- 2026-02: 1,787
- 2026-03: 2,073
- 2026-04: 2,372
- 2026-05: 2,342
- 2026-06: 2,340
- 2026-07: 2,741
- Amount
82,590.71
2018-012022-112026-07Amount trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 8,631.84
- 2018-02: 2,281.63
- 2018-03: 722.04
- 2018-07: 11.8K
- 2018-08: 465.1
- 2019-02: 1,200
- 2019-07: 4.7M
- 2019-08: 7M
- 2019-09: 8M
- 2019-10: 11.1M
- 2019-11: 7.4M
- 2019-12: 7.2M
- 2020-01: 7.9M
- 2020-02: 4M
- 2020-03: 6.6M
- 2020-04: 13.5M
- 2020-05: 10.7M
- 2020-06: 10.5M
- 2020-07: 13M
- 2020-08: 15.7M
- 2020-09: 16.1M
- 2020-10: 775
- 2020-11: 2M
- 2021-02: 10.3M
- 2021-03: 15.8M
- 2021-04: 14.3M
- 2021-05: 9M
- 2021-06: 5.1M
- 2021-07: 13.2M
- 2021-08: 19.1M
- 2021-09: 17.1M
- 2021-10: 15.8M
- 2021-11: 12.7M
- 2021-12: 12.7M
- 2022-01: 19.8M
- 2022-02: 14.5M
- 2022-03: 6.2M
- 2022-04: 17.8M
- 2022-05: 16.8M
- 2022-06: 17M
- 2022-07: 16.2K
- 2022-09: 881.23
- 2022-10: 18.5M
- 2022-11: 3.4M
- 2022-12: 1.3M
- 2023-01: 11.6M
- 2023-02: 10.2M
- 2023-03: 11.2M
- 2023-04: 7.6M
- 2023-05: 11.2M
- 2023-06: 8.3M
- 2023-07: 9.5M
- 2023-08: 7.7M
- 2023-09: 8.7M
- 2023-10: 7.6M
- 2023-11: 6.7M
- 2023-12: 5.8M
- 2024-01: 8.9M
- 2024-02: 4.3M
- 2024-03: 8.6M
- 2024-04: 9.5M
- 2024-05: 11.8M
- 2024-06: 9.9M
- 2024-07: 11.8M
- 2024-08: 10.2M
- 2024-09: 7.6M
- 2024-10: 9M
- 2024-11: 9.2M
- 2024-12: 11.6M
- 2025-01: 10M
- 2025-02: 9.4M
- 2025-03: 12.4M
- 2025-04: 12.6M
- 2025-05: 12.8M
- 2025-06: 10.8M
- 2025-07: 10.9M
- 2025-08: 10.2M
- 2025-09: 11.2M
- 2025-10: 9.4M
- 2025-11: 9.3M
- 2025-12: 11.1M
- 2026-01: 13.2M
- 2026-02: 7.5M
- 2026-03: 8.3M
- 2026-04: 9.1M
- 2026-05: 9.8M
- 2026-06: 11.4M
- 2026-07: 12.5M
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (99.8%)
- India (0%)
- United States (0.2%)
- Mexico (0%)
- Transactions
16,999
2018-012022-052026-08Transaction trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 155
- 2018-02: 107
- 2018-04: 85
- 2018-05: 117
- 2018-06: 119
- 2018-07: 118
- 2018-08: 44
- 2018-09: 41
- 2018-10: 130
- 2018-11: 122
- 2018-12: 128
- 2019-01: 196
- 2019-02: 206
- 2019-03: 122
- 2019-04: 38
- 2019-05: 73
- 2019-06: 45
- 2019-09: 26
- 2019-10: 49
- 2019-11: 126
- 2019-12: 132
- 2020-01: 256
- 2020-02: 139
- 2020-03: 157
- 2020-04: 135
- 2020-05: 69
- 2020-06: 70
- 2020-07: 106
- 2020-08: 80
- 2020-09: 54
- 2020-10: 46
- 2020-11: 57
- 2020-12: 172
- 2021-01: 271
- 2021-02: 235
- 2021-03: 268
- 2021-04: 295
- 2021-05: 310
- 2021-06: 263
- 2021-07: 226
- 2021-08: 223
- 2021-09: 161
- 2021-10: 114
- 2021-11: 202
- 2021-12: 451
- 2022-01: 343
- 2022-02: 267
- 2022-03: 258
- 2022-04: 191
- 2022-05: 199
- 2022-06: 194
- 2022-07: 128
- 2022-08: 107
- 2022-09: 67
- 2022-10: 62
- 2022-11: 344
- 2022-12: 342
- 2023-01: 515
- 2023-02: 206
- 2023-03: 454
- 2023-04: 219
- 2023-05: 206
- 2023-06: 139
- 2023-07: 101
- 2023-08: 78
- 2023-09: 35
- 2023-10: 111
- 2023-11: 426
- 2023-12: 331
- 2024-01: 216
- 2024-02: 338
- 2024-03: 281
- 2024-04: 256
- 2024-05: 146
- 2024-06: 155
- 2024-07: 127
- 2024-08: 112
- 2024-09: 157
- 2024-10: 156
- 2024-11: 148
- 2024-12: 119
- 2025-01: 234
- 2025-02: 194
- 2025-03: 180
- 2025-04: 180
- 2025-05: 87
- 2025-06: 97
- 2025-07: 68
- 2025-08: 139
- 2025-09: 76
- 2025-10: 32
- 2025-11: 126
- 2025-12: 204
- 2026-01: 217
- 2026-02: 193
- 2026-03: 155
- 2026-04: 254
- 2026-05: 156
- 2026-06: 87
- 2026-08: 36
- Amount
62,493.42
2018-012022-052026-08Amount trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 401.3K
- 2018-02: 739.6K
- 2018-04: 3.8M
- 2018-05: 11.2M
- 2018-06: 18.9M
- 2018-07: 6.3M
- 2018-08: 3.8M
- 2018-09: 5.7M
- 2018-10: 12.6M
- 2018-11: 7.4M
- 2018-12: 5.4M
- 2019-01: 3.9M
- 2019-02: 3.7M
- 2019-03: 8M
- 2019-04: 4.2M
- 2019-05: 6M
- 2019-06: 3.1M
- 2019-09: 3.1M
- 2019-10: 6M
- 2019-11: 5.6M
- 2019-12: 6M
- 2020-01: 7.4M
- 2020-02: 9M
- 2020-03: 7.5M
- 2020-04: 3.5M
- 2020-05: 3.2M
- 2020-06: 12.1M
- 2020-07: 8.7M
- 2020-08: 10.8M
- 2020-09: 6M
- 2020-10: 5.8M
- 2020-11: 3.4M
- 2020-12: 5.1M
- 2021-01: 4.6M
- 2021-02: 6.7M
- 2021-03: 12.4M
- 2021-04: 11.8M
- 2021-05: 14M
- 2021-06: 16.6M
- 2021-07: 12.3M
- 2021-08: 10M
- 2021-09: 7.5M
- 2021-10: 6.1M
- 2021-11: 6.4M
- 2021-12: 9.6M
- 2022-01: 8.6M
- 2022-02: 3.7M
- 2022-03: 3.6M
- 2022-04: 6.3M
- 2022-05: 4.9M
- 2022-06: 8M
- 2022-07: 4.2M
- 2022-08: 3M
- 2022-09: 1.1M
- 2022-10: 4.2M
- 2022-11: 6.1M
- 2022-12: 9.8M
- 2023-01: 10.7M
- 2023-02: 7.6M
- 2023-03: 9.9M
- 2023-04: 10.7M
- 2023-05: 3.8M
- 2023-06: 1.6M
- 2023-07: 1.8M
- 2023-08: 1.3M
- 2023-09: 1.5M
- 2023-10: 2.1M
- 2023-11: 4.3M
- 2023-12: 4.2M
- 2024-01: 2.8M
- 2024-02: 3.9M
- 2024-03: 6.7M
- 2024-04: 8.9M
- 2024-05: 5.9M
- 2024-06: 3.3M
- 2024-07: 3.6M
- 2024-08: 1.7M
- 2024-09: 3.3M
- 2024-10: 7.1M
- 2024-11: 6.3M
- 2024-12: 10.7M
- 2025-01: 3M
- 2025-02: 10.8M
- 2025-03: 9.2M
- 2025-04: 4M
- 2025-05: 1.4M
- 2025-06: 2.8M
- 2025-07: 3.2M
- 2025-08: 2.9M
- 2025-09: 5.4M
- 2025-10: 4.3M
- 2025-11: 10.2M
- 2025-12: 3.9M
- 2026-01: 10.7M
- 2026-02: 5.8M
- 2026-03: 12.2M
- 2026-04: 8.8M
- 2026-05: 6.3M
- 2026-06: 3.7M
- 2026-08: 1M
- Main export countries
- United States (73.5%)
- Russia (10.2%)
- Mexico (7.4%)
- Canada (1.3%)
- Transactions
50
2018-042021-052026-07Transaction trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 1
- 2018-06: 9
- 2018-08: 1
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 7
- 2019-10: 2
- 2020-04: 2
- 2020-07: 1
- 2020-09: 1
- 2020-10: 1
- 2020-12: 2
- 2021-03: 3
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-07: 1
- 2021-10: 3
- 2021-11: 2
- 2022-01: 1
- 2023-01: 1
- 2023-02: 2
- 2023-06: 1
- 2023-09: 2
- 2024-08: 1
- 2025-04: 1
- 2025-07: 1
- 2025-12: 1
- 2026-06: 1
- 2026-07: 2
- Amount
57,385.67
2018-042021-052026-07Amount trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 859.98
- 2018-06: 1,368.01
- 2018-08: 325
- 2018-12: 237K
- 2019-04: 200.01
- 2019-05: 15.2K
- 2019-10: 12.9M
- 2020-04: 154K
- 2020-07: 11.99
- 2020-09: 44.37
- 2020-10: 3,231
- 2020-12: 3,420
- 2021-03: 14.5K
- 2021-05: 3.68
- 2021-07: 1,212.8
- 2021-10: 2,405
- 2021-11: 3,040
- 2022-01: 560.5M
- 2023-01: 15.4K
- 2023-02: 312
- 2023-06: 1,800.02
- 2023-09: 3,137.87
- 2024-08: 50.01
- 2025-04: 2
- 2025-07: 472.72
- 2025-12: 20
- 2026-06: 236.64
- 2026-07: 22.04
- Main export countries
- Mexico (0%)
- Sri Lanka (0%)
- United States (2.3%)
- Philippines (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 4B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 5.1B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 5.8B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 8.1B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 6.4B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 23.2B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 36.3B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 12.2B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 9.1B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 9.2B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 9.3B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 3B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 3B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 3B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 3B USD
Top destinations
- United States99.3B
- Japan31.2B
- Germany22.1B
- United Kingdom13.9B
- Vietnam10.1B
- France10B
- Netherlands9.3B
- Canada9.2B
- Australia8.6B
- South Korea7.9B
Top destinations
- United States: 99,345,000,000 USD
- Japan: 31,212,000,000 USD
- Germany: 22,148,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 13,939,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 10,106,000,000 USD
- France: 9,955,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 9,326,000,000 USD
- Canada: 9,172,000,000 USD
- Australia: 8,641,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 7,944,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
99.35B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
150,986.47
Norfolk Island · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$217.09 /kg
Saint Barthélemy (added to the list in 2023) · +2,810.33% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Eco-friendly badge holders made of recycled PET or biodegradable silicone are experiencing rising demand. Concurrently, retractable badge reels with reinforced steel cords and RFID-blocking leather card holders are showing strong sales growth for corporate security use.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Ningbo and Wenzhou in Zhejiang specialize in high-volume, cost-effective plastic and retractable badge holders with automated production. Dongguan in Guangdong focuses on premium leather, PU, and multi-functional custom badge holders suited for smaller, high-end OEM/ODM orders.
Quality Expectations
For corporate and school markets, buyers expect PVC holders to resist yellowing and cracking under UV exposure, maintaining high transparency. Retractable reels must sustain over 50,000 smooth pulls without tension loss, and materials should comply with REACH or RoHS.
What You Need to Know
Request pre-production samples to verify plastic thickness, seam strength, and card slot fit. For retractable reels, ask for a pull-cycle durability test report or physically check the spring tension.
The MOQ for standard plastic holders is typically 1,000 to 3,000 units, while customized leather styles require 500 units. Mass production takes 15 to 25 days, depending on printing and assembly complexity.
Budget for logo printing plates, custom mold setup fees for non-standard sizes, customized packaging, sample delivery, and local port logistics or customs duties if shipping is not quoted under DDP terms.
