Buyers must provide fabric specifications (such as TPU/PVC weight), seam construction (high-frequency welding), target waterproof rating (IPX6/IPX7), custom logo artwork, total order quantity, specific packaging requirements, and the destination port for accurate costing.
Category market report
River Hiking Bags
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$27.1B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to River Hiking Bags.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
62
2019-012019-052020-01Transaction trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 9
- 2019-03: 3
- 2019-05: 3
- 2019-06: 12
- 2020-01: 35
- Amount
38,826.77
2019-012019-052020-01Amount trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 387.8M
- 2019-03: 17.9K
- 2019-05: 8,301.34
- 2019-06: 52.6K
- 2020-01: 344.5K
- Main export countries
- Indonesia (99.9%)
- Russia (0.1%)
- Transactions
2
2018-012019-01Transaction trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1
- 2019-01: 1
- Amount
29,448.16
2018-012019-01Amount trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 22.6K
- 2019-01: 294.5M
- Main export countries
- Not available (0%)
- India (100%)
- Transactions
717
2019-042023-012026-10Transaction trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 9
- 2019-06: 15
- 2019-07: 6
- 2019-08: 6
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 6
- 2019-11: 3
- 2019-12: 11
- 2020-01: 7
- 2020-02: 7
- 2020-03: 9
- 2020-04: 5
- 2020-05: 6
- 2020-06: 2
- 2020-07: 16
- 2020-08: 2
- 2020-09: 6
- 2020-10: 4
- 2020-11: 13
- 2020-12: 6
- 2021-01: 7
- 2021-02: 20
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-04: 7
- 2021-05: 5
- 2021-06: 8
- 2021-07: 11
- 2021-08: 10
- 2021-09: 11
- 2021-10: 6
- 2021-11: 9
- 2021-12: 8
- 2022-01: 7
- 2022-02: 7
- 2022-03: 21
- 2022-04: 17
- 2022-05: 10
- 2022-06: 6
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-08: 6
- 2022-09: 7
- 2022-10: 6
- 2022-11: 4
- 2022-12: 7
- 2023-01: 10
- 2023-02: 7
- 2023-03: 5
- 2023-04: 9
- 2023-05: 3
- 2023-06: 4
- 2023-07: 1
- 2023-08: 4
- 2023-09: 3
- 2023-10: 7
- 2023-11: 3
- 2023-12: 4
- 2024-01: 7
- 2024-02: 8
- 2024-03: 5
- 2024-04: 5
- 2024-05: 7
- 2024-06: 2
- 2024-07: 9
- 2024-08: 8
- 2024-09: 11
- 2024-10: 14
- 2024-11: 7
- 2024-12: 9
- 2025-01: 1
- 2025-02: 9
- 2025-03: 13
- 2025-04: 24
- 2025-05: 7
- 2025-06: 15
- 2025-07: 14
- 2025-08: 8
- 2025-09: 6
- 2025-10: 8
- 2025-11: 7
- 2025-12: 6
- 2026-01: 5
- 2026-02: 4
- 2026-03: 11
- 2026-04: 18
- 2026-05: 12
- 2026-06: 15
- 2026-07: 7
- 2026-08: 7
- 2026-09: 5
- 2026-10: 3
- Amount
22,492.46
2019-042023-012026-10Amount trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 297K
- 2019-05: 1.4M
- 2019-06: 7M
- 2019-07: 5M
- 2019-08: 5.6M
- 2019-09: 1.8M
- 2019-10: 4.8M
- 2019-11: 1.3M
- 2019-12: 2.3M
- 2020-01: 1.5M
- 2020-02: 25.4M
- 2020-03: 4.6M
- 2020-04: 2.2M
- 2020-05: 1.1M
- 2020-06: 284.1K
- 2020-07: 2.2M
- 2020-08: 47.3K
- 2020-09: 11.9M
- 2020-10: 366.3K
- 2020-11: 1.1M
- 2020-12: 600.8K
- 2021-01: 625.1K
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 2M
- 2021-04: 2.1M
- 2021-05: 2.1M
- 2021-06: 1.5M
- 2021-07: 1.1M
- 2021-08: 787.9K
- 2021-09: 1.2M
- 2021-10: 418.1K
- 2021-11: 950.9K
- 2021-12: 918.7K
- 2022-01: 296.5K
- 2022-02: 458.4K
- 2022-03: 1M
- 2022-04: 4.1M
- 2022-05: 3.7M
- 2022-06: 1.9M
- 2022-07: 4.3M
- 2022-08: 3.8M
- 2022-09: 6.1M
- 2022-10: 4.1M
- 2022-11: 1.4M
- 2022-12: 3.5M
- 2023-01: 6.5M
- 2023-02: 2.2M
- 2023-03: 1.8M
- 2023-04: 3.2M
- 2023-05: 1.5M
- 2023-06: 2.1M
- 2023-07: 915K
- 2023-08: 3M
- 2023-09: 1.1M
- 2023-10: 2.6M
- 2023-11: 2.1M
- 2023-12: 952.5K
- 2024-01: 1.7M
- 2024-02: 3.1M
- 2024-03: 2.4M
- 2024-04: 2M
- 2024-05: 2.6M
- 2024-06: 353.6K
- 2024-07: 1.3M
- 2024-08: 888.7K
- 2024-09: 348.7K
- 2024-10: 2.5M
- 2024-11: 1.4M
- 2024-12: 2M
- 2025-01: 9,000
- 2025-02: 2.2M
- 2025-03: 3.2M
- 2025-04: 4M
- 2025-05: 1.7M
- 2025-06: 3.5M
- 2025-07: 904.8K
- 2025-08: 1.2M
- 2025-09: 773.9K
- 2025-10: 1.3M
- 2025-11: 1.6M
- 2025-12: 1M
- 2026-01: 1.2M
- 2026-02: 1.6M
- 2026-03: 2.7M
- 2026-04: 5M
- 2026-05: 3.8M
- 2026-06: 5.2M
- 2026-07: 1.4M
- 2026-08: 1.3M
- 2026-09: 2M
- 2026-10: 938.6K
- Main export countries
- United States (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 764M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 987M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 931M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 576M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 450M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 407M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 528M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 610M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 586M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 631M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 675M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 687M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 696M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 725M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 743M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 787M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 488M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 529M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 702M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 865M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 863M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 802M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 744M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 763M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 752M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 717M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 736M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 717M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 341M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 762M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 792M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 757M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 731M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 692M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 698M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 675M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 680M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 704M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 796M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 982M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 691M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 848M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 951M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 697M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 958M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 798M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 795M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 788M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 867M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 903M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 950M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 925M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 418M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 776M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 819M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 847M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 850M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 705M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 662M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 654M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 443M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 675M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 777M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 873M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 697M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 520M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 730M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 802M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 862M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 752M USD
Top destinations
- United States21.2B
- Japan6.2B
- United Kingdom4.1B
- Germany3.8B
- Netherlands3.1B
- Malaysia3.1B
- Australia2.7B
- Italy2.6B
- South Korea2.4B
- Canada2.3B
Top destinations
- United States: 21,231,000,000 USD
- Japan: 6,167,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 4,076,000,000 USD
- Germany: 3,775,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 3,146,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 3,131,000,000 USD
- Australia: 2,659,000,000 USD
- Italy: 2,586,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 2,364,000,000 USD
- Canada: 2,342,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
21.23B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
72,301.3
Liechtenstein · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$645 /kg
Andorra · +12,198.9% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
TPU-laminated ripstop nylon backpacks with roll-top closures and quick-drain mesh see strong demand. High-frequency welded floating dry bags with ergonomic harnesses (20L-35L) are highly favored by buyers for river trekking due to dry-wet separation capabilities.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Quanzhou in Fujian is the primary hub for high-frequency welded bags, offering cost-effective bulk production. Dongguan and Shenzhen in Guangdong host premium factories specializing in complex sewing and advanced seam-sealing for high-end outdoor brands.
Quality Expectations
Buyers expect IPX6 or IPX7 waterproof ratings verified by continuous immersion tests. All seams must utilize high-frequency welding to prevent leaks, while the TPU or ripstop nylon fabrics must resist UV degradation and hydrolysis to ensure durability under prolonged submersion.
What You Need to Know
Buyers should request pre-production samples to conduct water immersion and tensile strength tests. We recommend asking for factory audit reports like BSCI, SEDEX, or ISO 9001 to evaluate the supplier's high-frequency welding quality control and full inspection processes.
The typical MOQ for custom river hiking bags is 500 to 1,000 units per design. Production takes 30 to 45 days after sample approval, primarily determined by high-frequency welding mold development, fabric sourcing lead times, and the factory's existing schedule.
In addition to unit prices, buyers should budget for custom logo printing plates, HF welding mold development fees for custom shapes, third-party waterproofing certifications (like IPX tests), international shipping, customs duties, and local port clearance fees.
