Specify the product type (liquid, powder, granule), packaging material (film, pouch, bottle), bag or container dimensions, desired filling speed (bags per minute), and any specific hygienic or voltage requirements.
Category market report
Packaging Machines
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$9.5B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Packaging Machines.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
209
2018-012022-112026-01Transaction trend for Jiangsu Newamstar Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 10
- 2018-02: 7
- 2018-03: 1
- 2018-05: 1
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-02: 9
- 2019-03: 1
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-08: 1
- 2019-09: 1
- 2019-10: 1
- 2019-11: 1
- 2019-12: 2
- 2020-01: 1
- 2020-03: 2
- 2020-08: 6
- 2020-09: 4
- 2020-10: 2
- 2020-11: 6
- 2020-12: 2
- 2021-01: 1
- 2021-02: 2
- 2021-04: 9
- 2021-06: 2
- 2021-11: 1
- 2021-12: 3
- 2022-06: 1
- 2022-11: 1
- 2023-01: 1
- 2023-02: 20
- 2023-03: 4
- 2023-04: 31
- 2023-05: 10
- 2023-06: 2
- 2023-07: 1
- 2023-09: 2
- 2023-10: 2
- 2023-12: 3
- 2024-02: 4
- 2024-03: 1
- 2024-04: 20
- 2024-06: 23
- 2024-07: 10
- 2024-08: 1
- 2024-09: 7
- 2024-10: 5
- 2024-11: 2
- 2024-12: 17
- 2025-01: 4
- 2025-02: 2
- 2025-03: 47
- 2025-05: 2
- 2025-10: 1
- 2025-11: 3
- 2025-12: 30
- 2026-01: 2
- Amount
14,209.37
2018-012022-112026-01Amount trend for Jiangsu Newamstar Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 865.4K
- 2018-02: 730.2K
- 2018-03: 2,010
- 2018-05: 2,995.81
- 2019-01: 19.3M
- 2019-02: 4.6M
- 2019-03: 146.5K
- 2019-04: 5,677
- 2019-08: 290
- 2019-09: 220K
- 2019-10: 669.02
- 2019-11: 37K
- 2019-12: 499.65
- 2020-01: 2M
- 2020-03: 1,527.25
- 2020-08: 3.5M
- 2020-09: 2.4M
- 2020-10: 30K
- 2020-11: 228K
- 2020-12: 444K
- 2021-01: 55K
- 2021-02: 1.4M
- 2021-04: 4.7M
- 2021-06: 1.4M
- 2021-11: 110K
- 2021-12: 1.8M
- 2022-06: 1.4M
- 2022-11: 7,233
- 2023-01: 1.6M
- 2023-02: 11.2M
- 2023-03: 4.8M
- 2023-04: 6,566.81
- 2023-05: 400.44
- 2023-06: 2.8M
- 2023-07: 39K
- 2023-09: 51K
- 2023-10: 121.56
- 2023-12: 3M
- 2024-02: 596.9K
- 2024-03: 50.1K
- 2024-04: 3.9M
- 2024-06: 683.54
- 2024-07: 662.76
- 2024-08: 100.7K
- 2024-09: 7.2M
- 2024-10: 6.2M
- 2024-11: 2.6M
- 2024-12: 11.8M
- 2025-01: 5.8M
- 2025-02: 3.7M
- 2025-03: 25.4M
- 2025-05: 2.1M
- 2025-10: 856.6K
- 2025-11: 221.4K
- 2025-12: 2.3M
- 2026-01: 1.3M
- Main export countries
- India (40.2%)
- Indonesia (27.8%)
- Not available (1.1%)
- Bangladesh (1.1%)
- Transactions
679
2021-122024-062026-08Transaction trend for Tofflon Science &technology Group Co., Ltd.
- 2021-12: 18
- 2022-01: 3
- 2022-02: 1
- 2022-04: 2
- 2022-05: 1
- 2022-10: 17
- 2022-11: 5
- 2022-12: 10
- 2023-01: 1
- 2023-02: 12
- 2023-03: 32
- 2023-04: 16
- 2023-05: 30
- 2023-06: 25
- 2023-07: 24
- 2023-08: 19
- 2023-09: 21
- 2023-10: 8
- 2023-11: 43
- 2023-12: 7
- 2024-01: 20
- 2024-02: 7
- 2024-03: 8
- 2024-04: 22
- 2024-05: 28
- 2024-06: 8
- 2024-07: 15
- 2024-08: 52
- 2024-09: 19
- 2024-10: 5
- 2024-11: 5
- 2024-12: 12
- 2025-01: 33
- 2025-02: 1
- 2025-03: 6
- 2025-04: 13
- 2025-05: 16
- 2025-06: 22
- 2025-07: 5
- 2025-08: 9
- 2025-09: 21
- 2025-10: 14
- 2025-11: 9
- 2025-12: 8
- 2026-01: 3
- 2026-02: 11
- 2026-03: 1
- 2026-04: 1
- 2026-06: 3
- 2026-07: 3
- 2026-08: 4
- Amount
13,726.67
2021-122024-062026-08Amount trend for Tofflon Science &technology Group Co., Ltd.
- 2021-12: 6,256.92
- 2022-01: 2M
- 2022-02: 24.9K
- 2022-04: 363.2K
- 2022-05: 1M
- 2022-10: 3.5M
- 2022-11: 2.4M
- 2022-12: 1.2M
- 2023-01: 635K
- 2023-02: 2.3M
- 2023-03: 9.4M
- 2023-04: 5.7M
- 2023-05: 1.6M
- 2023-06: 8.1M
- 2023-07: 314K
- 2023-08: 1.4M
- 2023-09: 6.5M
- 2023-10: 1.1M
- 2023-11: 5.2M
- 2023-12: 3M
- 2024-01: 1.4M
- 2024-02: 2.2M
- 2024-03: 1.7M
- 2024-04: 4.7M
- 2024-05: 13.6K
- 2024-06: 560.9
- 2024-07: 47.2K
- 2024-08: 43.9M
- 2024-09: 4.9M
- 2024-10: 1.6M
- 2024-11: 2.5M
- 2024-12: 164.1K
- 2025-01: 2.3M
- 2025-02: 12.39
- 2025-03: 310.6K
- 2025-04: 1.2M
- 2025-05: 1,092.86
- 2025-06: 5.6M
- 2025-07: 1.1M
- 2025-08: 181.4K
- 2025-09: 2.3M
- 2025-10: 331.6K
- 2025-11: 2.4M
- 2025-12: 72.9K
- 2026-01: 303.7K
- 2026-02: 261K
- 2026-03: 0
- 2026-04: 687.3K
- 2026-06: 8,932.12
- 2026-07: 20.6K
- 2026-08: 1.3M
- Main export countries
- India (19.9%)
- Russia (57.8%)
- Vietnam (7.2%)
- Uzbekistan (1.9%)
- Transactions
11,700
2018-012022-052026-07Transaction trend for Hangzhou Youngsun Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 55
- 2018-02: 31
- 2018-03: 135
- 2018-04: 61
- 2018-05: 57
- 2018-06: 120
- 2018-07: 68
- 2018-08: 32
- 2018-09: 35
- 2018-10: 31
- 2018-11: 129
- 2018-12: 78
- 2019-01: 53
- 2019-03: 30
- 2019-05: 100
- 2019-07: 65
- 2019-08: 148
- 2019-09: 63
- 2019-10: 105
- 2019-11: 92
- 2019-12: 80
- 2020-01: 170
- 2020-02: 23
- 2020-03: 59
- 2020-04: 141
- 2020-05: 35
- 2020-06: 57
- 2020-07: 78
- 2020-08: 88
- 2020-09: 186
- 2020-10: 99
- 2020-11: 95
- 2020-12: 159
- 2021-01: 61
- 2021-02: 89
- 2021-03: 112
- 2021-04: 106
- 2021-05: 151
- 2021-06: 266
- 2021-07: 80
- 2021-08: 91
- 2021-09: 271
- 2021-10: 133
- 2021-11: 42
- 2021-12: 164
- 2022-01: 79
- 2022-02: 26
- 2022-03: 153
- 2022-04: 44
- 2022-05: 127
- 2022-06: 62
- 2022-07: 135
- 2022-08: 154
- 2022-09: 102
- 2022-10: 138
- 2022-11: 110
- 2022-12: 160
- 2023-01: 46
- 2023-02: 95
- 2023-03: 131
- 2023-04: 140
- 2023-05: 72
- 2023-06: 117
- 2023-07: 186
- 2023-08: 120
- 2023-09: 66
- 2023-10: 72
- 2023-11: 144
- 2023-12: 99
- 2024-01: 125
- 2024-02: 180
- 2024-03: 75
- 2024-04: 176
- 2024-05: 60
- 2024-06: 131
- 2024-07: 183
- 2024-08: 277
- 2024-09: 249
- 2024-10: 298
- 2024-11: 116
- 2024-12: 193
- 2025-01: 265
- 2025-02: 129
- 2025-03: 152
- 2025-04: 180
- 2025-05: 76
- 2025-06: 115
- 2025-07: 133
- 2025-08: 164
- 2025-09: 123
- 2025-10: 295
- 2025-11: 160
- 2025-12: 198
- 2026-01: 278
- 2026-02: 99
- 2026-03: 24
- 2026-04: 47
- 2026-05: 64
- 2026-06: 73
- 2026-07: 56
- Amount
13,583.38
2018-012022-052026-07Amount trend for Hangzhou Youngsun Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 229K
- 2018-02: 930.4K
- 2018-03: 784K
- 2018-04: 1.1M
- 2018-05: 1.2M
- 2018-06: 748.2K
- 2018-07: 1.1M
- 2018-08: 1.3M
- 2018-09: 676.6K
- 2018-10: 1.5M
- 2018-11: 458.8K
- 2018-12: 750.5K
- 2019-01: 1.2M
- 2019-03: 824.4K
- 2019-05: 354.2K
- 2019-07: 859.3K
- 2019-08: 1.1M
- 2019-09: 1.1M
- 2019-10: 1.8M
- 2019-11: 850.5K
- 2019-12: 1.3M
- 2020-01: 602.3K
- 2020-02: 335.3K
- 2020-03: 330.5K
- 2020-04: 918.1K
- 2020-05: 780.1K
- 2020-06: 907.5K
- 2020-07: 877K
- 2020-08: 1.8M
- 2020-09: 1.1M
- 2020-10: 1.5M
- 2020-11: 1M
- 2020-12: 999.2K
- 2021-01: 987.2K
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 1.8M
- 2021-04: 1.2M
- 2021-05: 1.3M
- 2021-06: 1.4M
- 2021-07: 1.1M
- 2021-08: 1.6M
- 2021-09: 1M
- 2021-10: 885.9K
- 2021-11: 1.3M
- 2021-12: 1.6M
- 2022-01: 1.1M
- 2022-02: 1.5M
- 2022-03: 1.6M
- 2022-04: 926.9K
- 2022-05: 1.4M
- 2022-06: 1.7M
- 2022-07: 1.6M
- 2022-08: 3M
- 2022-09: 1.7M
- 2022-10: 2M
- 2022-11: 2.2M
- 2022-12: 2M
- 2023-01: 712.2K
- 2023-02: 2.3M
- 2023-03: 1.7M
- 2023-04: 2.4M
- 2023-05: 1.1M
- 2023-06: 1.9M
- 2023-07: 1.2M
- 2023-08: 3.3M
- 2023-09: 1.3M
- 2023-10: 2M
- 2023-11: 5.9M
- 2023-12: 3.6M
- 2024-01: 1.4M
- 2024-02: 1.2M
- 2024-03: 872.4K
- 2024-04: 819.2K
- 2024-05: 686.2K
- 2024-06: 1.2M
- 2024-07: 960.5K
- 2024-08: 2.3M
- 2024-09: 746.2K
- 2024-10: 1.3M
- 2024-11: 729.7K
- 2024-12: 1.6M
- 2025-01: 6.2M
- 2025-02: 1M
- 2025-03: 528K
- 2025-04: 1.2M
- 2025-05: 644.6K
- 2025-06: 953K
- 2025-07: 1.5M
- 2025-08: 979.3K
- 2025-09: 1.6M
- 2025-10: 1.2M
- 2025-11: 1.2M
- 2025-12: 948.5K
- 2026-01: 671.3K
- 2026-02: 402.4K
- 2026-03: 1.5M
- 2026-04: 449.1K
- 2026-05: 1M
- 2026-06: 556.9K
- 2026-07: 1.9M
- Main export countries
- India (12.4%)
- Vietnam (2.8%)
- United States (51.8%)
- Russia (19.4%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 509M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 517M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 616M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 587M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 623M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 588M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 703M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 449M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 582M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 523M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 623M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 595M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 714M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 704M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 643M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 648M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 551M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 778M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 984M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 581M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 566M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 589M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 822M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 673M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 748M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 893M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 152M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 148M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 136M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 137M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 140M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 154M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 146M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 156M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 156M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 159M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 163M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 166M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 187M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 107M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 130M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 127M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 161M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 169M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 189M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 183M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 175M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 172M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 192M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 184M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 204M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 98M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 166M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 163M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 160M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 184M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 165M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 158M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 186M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 175M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 193M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 202M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 302M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 228M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 244M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 253M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 231M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 274M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 272M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 303M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 273M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 298M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 301M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 398M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 383M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 224M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 321M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 333M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 328M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 343M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 342M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 365M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 350M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 291M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 379M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 416M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 418M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 414M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 300M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 346M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 357M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 390M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 394M USD
Top destinations
- Germany3B
- United States2.8B
- Japan1.9B
- Italy1.8B
- Vietnam1.6B
- India1.4B
- Indonesia1.4B
- Malaysia1.3B
- Russia1.1B
- South Korea1.1B
Top destinations
- Germany: 2,972,000,000 USD
- United States: 2,806,000,000 USD
- Japan: 1,903,000,000 USD
- Italy: 1,843,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 1,639,000,000 USD
- India: 1,429,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 1,424,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 1,292,000,000 USD
- Russia: 1,093,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 1,067,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
2.97B USD
Germany · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
5,773.42
Kingdom of Bhutan · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$299,553.29 /kg
Burkina Faso · +130,619.87% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Form-Fill-Seal (FFS) systems and premade pouch packing machines see strong demand for high-speed production. Integrated models with servo control and multihead weighing are preferred to minimize material waste.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Guangdong excels in high-speed, servo-driven packing systems for high-precision custom orders. Zhejiang offers cost-effective premade pouch and vacuum sealing machinery, making it ideal for standard, large-volume orders.
Quality Expectations
Buyers expect continuous 24/7 operating stability and precise weighing tolerances within ±0.5% to ±1%. Food and pharmaceutical applications require SUS304 or SUS316 stainless steel contact parts to meet hygienic standards.
What You Need to Know
Request a live video trial or Factory Acceptance Test (FAT) using the buyer's actual packaging films and product samples. Verify CE, ISO, or GMP certifications, and check the thickness and grade of the stainless steel frame.
The MOQ is typically 1 unit. Standard machines deliver in 15 to 30 days. Fully customized automatic packaging lines or integrated systems require 45 to 60 days for engineering, component assembly, and factory testing.
Budget for custom bag formers, export wooden crating, shipping, customs duties, local installation, and on-site technician training. Also, allocate costs for critical wear parts like heating elements and cutting blades.
