Buyers must provide the electrical single-line diagram (SLD), rated voltage (e.g., 12kV, 24kV, 40.5kV), rated current, short-circuit breaking capacity, protection relay brands, and environmental conditions like altitude and humidity.
Category market report
Other Medium & High-Voltage Products
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$10.2B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Other Medium & High-Voltage Products.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
3,097
2018-012022-092026-07Transaction trend for Zhejiang Zhonghuan Sunter Pv Techno
- 2018-01: 3
- 2018-02: 4
- 2018-03: 1
- 2018-04: 1
- 2018-05: 2
- 2018-06: 4
- 2018-08: 3
- 2018-09: 3
- 2018-10: 5
- 2018-11: 4
- 2019-08: 5
- 2019-09: 4
- 2019-10: 5
- 2019-11: 2
- 2019-12: 5
- 2020-01: 7
- 2020-02: 2
- 2020-03: 1
- 2020-04: 4
- 2020-05: 1
- 2020-06: 3
- 2020-07: 3
- 2020-08: 2
- 2020-09: 3
- 2020-12: 2
- 2021-01: 3
- 2021-02: 1
- 2021-03: 3
- 2021-04: 14
- 2021-05: 8
- 2021-06: 1
- 2021-07: 3
- 2021-08: 11
- 2021-09: 4
- 2021-10: 15
- 2021-11: 26
- 2021-12: 37
- 2022-01: 29
- 2022-02: 26
- 2022-03: 35
- 2022-04: 32
- 2022-05: 19
- 2022-06: 22
- 2022-07: 5
- 2022-08: 3
- 2022-09: 3
- 2022-10: 40
- 2022-11: 20
- 2022-12: 7
- 2023-01: 46
- 2023-02: 40
- 2023-03: 45
- 2023-04: 42
- 2023-05: 38
- 2023-06: 56
- 2023-07: 63
- 2023-08: 126
- 2023-09: 128
- 2023-10: 98
- 2023-11: 93
- 2023-12: 131
- 2024-01: 156
- 2024-02: 72
- 2024-03: 82
- 2024-04: 82
- 2024-05: 100
- 2024-06: 71
- 2024-07: 115
- 2024-08: 130
- 2024-09: 62
- 2024-10: 40
- 2024-11: 60
- 2024-12: 78
- 2025-01: 66
- 2025-02: 56
- 2025-03: 44
- 2025-04: 42
- 2025-05: 30
- 2025-06: 36
- 2025-07: 29
- 2025-08: 47
- 2025-09: 38
- 2025-10: 48
- 2025-11: 49
- 2025-12: 72
- 2026-01: 57
- 2026-02: 53
- 2026-03: 7
- 2026-04: 3
- 2026-05: 5
- 2026-06: 10
- 2026-07: 5
- Amount
22,761.31
2018-012022-092026-07Amount trend for Zhejiang Zhonghuan Sunter Pv Techno
- 2018-01: 138.5K
- 2018-02: 233.2K
- 2018-03: 58.2K
- 2018-04: 58K
- 2018-05: 83.3K
- 2018-06: 181K
- 2018-08: 97.4K
- 2018-09: 147.3K
- 2018-10: 300.7K
- 2018-11: 247.7K
- 2019-08: 312.7K
- 2019-09: 244.8K
- 2019-10: 289.5K
- 2019-11: 114.4K
- 2019-12: 286K
- 2020-01: 297.2K
- 2020-02: 214.9K
- 2020-03: 57.2K
- 2020-04: 227.5K
- 2020-05: 56.6K
- 2020-06: 179.5K
- 2020-07: 171.8K
- 2020-08: 113.7K
- 2020-09: 170.6K
- 2020-12: 73.7K
- 2021-01: 267.2K
- 2021-02: 169.1K
- 2021-03: 207.9K
- 2021-04: 974.5K
- 2021-05: 466.8K
- 2021-06: 17.7K
- 2021-07: 341.1K
- 2021-08: 438K
- 2021-09: 374.2K
- 2021-10: 333.3K
- 2021-11: 1.2M
- 2021-12: 1.5M
- 2022-01: 1.3M
- 2022-02: 1.3M
- 2022-03: 1.8M
- 2022-04: 1.6M
- 2022-05: 1.2M
- 2022-06: 1.5M
- 2022-07: 196K
- 2022-08: 108.6K
- 2022-09: 70.2K
- 2022-10: 2.7M
- 2022-11: 1.3M
- 2022-12: 241.2K
- 2023-01: 2.3M
- 2023-02: 2.1M
- 2023-03: 2.5M
- 2023-04: 2.6M
- 2023-05: 2.1M
- 2023-06: 3.6M
- 2023-07: 3.9M
- 2023-08: 4.4M
- 2023-09: 3M
- 2023-10: 3.9M
- 2023-11: 3.3M
- 2023-12: 4.3M
- 2024-01: 7.7M
- 2024-02: 4.1M
- 2024-03: 4.5M
- 2024-04: 5.6M
- 2024-05: 7.3M
- 2024-06: 5M
- 2024-07: 6.1M
- 2024-08: 13.1M
- 2024-09: 6.1M
- 2024-10: 4.9M
- 2024-11: 4.6M
- 2024-12: 5.6M
- 2025-01: 6.4M
- 2025-02: 5.9M
- 2025-03: 4.5M
- 2025-04: 5.9M
- 2025-05: 4.4M
- 2025-06: 5.2M
- 2025-07: 4.4M
- 2025-08: 9.5M
- 2025-09: 7.4M
- 2025-10: 5.8M
- 2025-11: 5.4M
- 2025-12: 9.7M
- 2026-01: 6.2M
- 2026-02: 9.1M
- 2026-03: 128.4K
- 2026-04: 130.4K
- 2026-05: 203.5K
- 2026-06: 354.1K
- 2026-07: 230.3K
- Main export countries
- India (69.1%)
- Vietnam (30.2%)
- Türkiye (0.6%)
- Colombia (0%)
- Transactions
9,471
2018-012022-062026-08Transaction trend for Jiangsu Shemar Electric Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 48
- 2018-02: 58
- 2018-03: 47
- 2018-04: 28
- 2018-05: 55
- 2018-06: 43
- 2018-07: 56
- 2018-08: 16
- 2018-09: 46
- 2018-10: 44
- 2018-11: 60
- 2018-12: 47
- 2019-01: 37
- 2019-05: 22
- 2019-07: 23
- 2019-08: 51
- 2019-09: 66
- 2019-10: 40
- 2019-11: 30
- 2019-12: 49
- 2020-01: 62
- 2020-02: 24
- 2020-03: 27
- 2020-04: 52
- 2020-05: 37
- 2020-06: 56
- 2020-07: 48
- 2020-08: 59
- 2020-09: 66
- 2020-10: 62
- 2020-11: 63
- 2020-12: 72
- 2021-01: 81
- 2021-02: 62
- 2021-03: 68
- 2021-04: 64
- 2021-05: 68
- 2021-06: 70
- 2021-07: 69
- 2021-08: 60
- 2021-09: 77
- 2021-10: 78
- 2021-11: 109
- 2021-12: 93
- 2022-01: 74
- 2022-02: 56
- 2022-03: 122
- 2022-04: 45
- 2022-05: 103
- 2022-06: 109
- 2022-07: 133
- 2022-08: 113
- 2022-09: 82
- 2022-10: 58
- 2022-11: 85
- 2022-12: 90
- 2023-01: 100
- 2023-02: 80
- 2023-03: 91
- 2023-04: 74
- 2023-05: 234
- 2023-06: 201
- 2023-07: 101
- 2023-08: 107
- 2023-09: 78
- 2023-10: 127
- 2023-11: 101
- 2023-12: 88
- 2024-01: 129
- 2024-02: 100
- 2024-03: 102
- 2024-04: 121
- 2024-05: 146
- 2024-06: 98
- 2024-07: 130
- 2024-08: 216
- 2024-09: 115
- 2024-10: 154
- 2024-11: 123
- 2024-12: 127
- 2025-01: 312
- 2025-02: 156
- 2025-03: 104
- 2025-04: 181
- 2025-05: 157
- 2025-06: 143
- 2025-07: 218
- 2025-08: 218
- 2025-09: 183
- 2025-10: 229
- 2025-11: 201
- 2025-12: 195
- 2026-01: 316
- 2026-02: 148
- 2026-03: 73
- 2026-04: 56
- 2026-05: 57
- 2026-06: 81
- 2026-07: 87
- 2026-08: 73
- Amount
18,902.4
2018-012022-062026-08Amount trend for Jiangsu Shemar Electric Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2.4M
- 2018-02: 2.3M
- 2018-03: 2.4M
- 2018-04: 564K
- 2018-05: 1.1M
- 2018-06: 528.3K
- 2018-07: 849.8K
- 2018-08: 192.8K
- 2018-09: 875.4K
- 2018-10: 884.3K
- 2018-11: 1M
- 2018-12: 1.4M
- 2019-01: 762.3K
- 2019-05: 538.3K
- 2019-07: 538.6K
- 2019-08: 765.6K
- 2019-09: 887.8K
- 2019-10: 657.5K
- 2019-11: 519.4K
- 2019-12: 989K
- 2020-01: 1.8M
- 2020-02: 454.4K
- 2020-03: 595.1K
- 2020-04: 1.2M
- 2020-05: 587.5K
- 2020-06: 824.9K
- 2020-07: 570.9K
- 2020-08: 928.3K
- 2020-09: 1.5M
- 2020-10: 1.4M
- 2020-11: 1.2M
- 2020-12: 1.5M
- 2021-01: 1.6M
- 2021-02: 1.1M
- 2021-03: 1.5M
- 2021-04: 1.3M
- 2021-05: 865.3K
- 2021-06: 1.4M
- 2021-07: 1.3M
- 2021-08: 1.1M
- 2021-09: 1.4M
- 2021-10: 1.3M
- 2021-11: 2M
- 2021-12: 1.9M
- 2022-01: 1.2M
- 2022-02: 726.1K
- 2022-03: 1.4M
- 2022-04: 757.2K
- 2022-05: 1.2M
- 2022-06: 1.7M
- 2022-07: 2.3M
- 2022-08: 1.6M
- 2022-09: 1.1M
- 2022-10: 963.3K
- 2022-11: 1.4M
- 2022-12: 1.9M
- 2023-01: 1.5M
- 2023-02: 1.6M
- 2023-03: 2.1M
- 2023-04: 1.8M
- 2023-05: 2.9M
- 2023-06: 2.4M
- 2023-07: 1.8M
- 2023-08: 1.8M
- 2023-09: 1.1M
- 2023-10: 2.5M
- 2023-11: 2.2M
- 2023-12: 1.7M
- 2024-01: 3M
- 2024-02: 1.9M
- 2024-03: 2.2M
- 2024-04: 2.1M
- 2024-05: 2.4M
- 2024-06: 1.9M
- 2024-07: 2.4M
- 2024-08: 3.4M
- 2024-09: 2M
- 2024-10: 3.1M
- 2024-11: 2M
- 2024-12: 2M
- 2025-01: 9.9M
- 2025-02: 2.8M
- 2025-03: 2.1M
- 2025-04: 3.4M
- 2025-05: 3.1M
- 2025-06: 2.9M
- 2025-07: 4.2M
- 2025-08: 4M
- 2025-09: 3.9M
- 2025-10: 3.6M
- 2025-11: 3.8M
- 2025-12: 3.2M
- 2026-01: 6.4M
- 2026-02: 3.4M
- 2026-03: 2.7M
- 2026-04: 2.7M
- 2026-05: 2M
- 2026-06: 3.3M
- 2026-07: 3.4M
- 2026-08: 2.3M
- Main export countries
- India (42.3%)
- United States (35%)
- Mexico (8.3%)
- Russia (1.5%)
- Transactions
1,439
2018-012022-032026-06Transaction trend for Dalian Insulator Group Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 19
- 2018-02: 13
- 2018-03: 12
- 2018-05: 5
- 2018-06: 5
- 2018-07: 3
- 2018-08: 7
- 2018-09: 4
- 2018-10: 5
- 2018-11: 12
- 2018-12: 9
- 2019-01: 7
- 2019-02: 11
- 2019-03: 16
- 2019-04: 9
- 2019-05: 13
- 2019-06: 7
- 2019-07: 10
- 2019-08: 15
- 2019-09: 19
- 2019-10: 7
- 2019-11: 15
- 2019-12: 8
- 2020-01: 17
- 2020-02: 5
- 2020-03: 9
- 2020-04: 17
- 2020-05: 13
- 2020-06: 7
- 2020-07: 11
- 2020-08: 16
- 2020-09: 12
- 2020-10: 17
- 2020-11: 25
- 2020-12: 24
- 2021-01: 17
- 2021-02: 11
- 2021-03: 35
- 2021-04: 4
- 2021-05: 15
- 2021-06: 39
- 2021-07: 60
- 2021-08: 21
- 2021-09: 10
- 2021-10: 27
- 2021-11: 16
- 2021-12: 16
- 2022-01: 7
- 2022-02: 12
- 2022-03: 7
- 2022-04: 18
- 2022-05: 12
- 2022-06: 9
- 2022-07: 7
- 2022-08: 15
- 2022-09: 15
- 2022-10: 28
- 2022-11: 18
- 2022-12: 20
- 2023-01: 5
- 2023-02: 13
- 2023-03: 15
- 2023-04: 13
- 2023-06: 10
- 2023-07: 7
- 2023-08: 6
- 2023-09: 6
- 2023-10: 35
- 2023-11: 27
- 2023-12: 18
- 2024-01: 19
- 2024-02: 15
- 2024-03: 11
- 2024-04: 35
- 2024-05: 53
- 2024-06: 39
- 2024-07: 11
- 2024-08: 15
- 2024-09: 21
- 2024-10: 9
- 2024-11: 6
- 2024-12: 4
- 2025-01: 10
- 2025-02: 5
- 2025-03: 5
- 2025-04: 6
- 2025-05: 7
- 2025-06: 5
- 2025-07: 18
- 2025-08: 16
- 2025-09: 32
- 2025-10: 14
- 2025-11: 12
- 2025-12: 13
- 2026-01: 17
- 2026-02: 11
- 2026-03: 7
- 2026-04: 2
- 2026-05: 7
- 2026-06: 17
- Amount
14,369.5
2018-012022-032026-06Amount trend for Dalian Insulator Group Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2M
- 2018-02: 1.1M
- 2018-03: 1.5M
- 2018-05: 388.7K
- 2018-06: 815.4K
- 2018-07: 228.3K
- 2018-08: 2.4M
- 2018-09: 85.4K
- 2018-10: 352.1K
- 2018-11: 1.4M
- 2018-12: 1.2M
- 2019-01: 2.5M
- 2019-02: 807.2K
- 2019-03: 859.7K
- 2019-04: 1.7M
- 2019-05: 851.9K
- 2019-06: 512.4K
- 2019-07: 819.4K
- 2019-08: 7.5M
- 2019-09: 1.7M
- 2019-10: 538.6K
- 2019-11: 2.3M
- 2019-12: 580.8K
- 2020-01: 1.8M
- 2020-02: 902.6K
- 2020-03: 3.5M
- 2020-04: 4.1M
- 2020-05: 1.1M
- 2020-06: 4M
- 2020-07: 2.1M
- 2020-08: 2.9M
- 2020-09: 1.8M
- 2020-10: 2M
- 2020-11: 1.4M
- 2020-12: 1.5M
- 2021-01: 900.4K
- 2021-02: 343K
- 2021-03: 807K
- 2021-04: 1M
- 2021-05: 837K
- 2021-06: 1.2M
- 2021-07: 1.4M
- 2021-08: 1.4M
- 2021-09: 875.7K
- 2021-10: 1M
- 2021-11: 573.2K
- 2021-12: 111.5K
- 2022-01: 97.7K
- 2022-02: 822.4K
- 2022-03: 1.6M
- 2022-04: 2.9M
- 2022-05: 1.4M
- 2022-06: 1.6M
- 2022-07: 638.6K
- 2022-08: 1.3M
- 2022-09: 2.2M
- 2022-10: 420.4K
- 2022-11: 1.3M
- 2022-12: 3.1M
- 2023-01: 267.6K
- 2023-02: 771.5K
- 2023-03: 844.3K
- 2023-04: 762.2K
- 2023-06: 853.4K
- 2023-07: 1.7M
- 2023-08: 431K
- 2023-09: 192.8K
- 2023-10: 3.2M
- 2023-11: 1.8M
- 2023-12: 832.2K
- 2024-01: 3.4M
- 2024-02: 2.7M
- 2024-03: 1.1M
- 2024-04: 6.5M
- 2024-05: 8.6M
- 2024-06: 2.3M
- 2024-07: 407.2K
- 2024-08: 2.5M
- 2024-09: 2.3M
- 2024-10: 1.6M
- 2024-11: 844.6K
- 2024-12: 309K
- 2025-01: 749.8K
- 2025-02: 760.7K
- 2025-03: 36.3K
- 2025-04: 100.5K
- 2025-05: 343K
- 2025-06: 31.2K
- 2025-07: 568.8K
- 2025-08: 1.8M
- 2025-09: 1.2M
- 2025-10: 514.4K
- 2025-11: 828.1K
- 2025-12: 2.1M
- 2026-01: 987.4K
- 2026-02: 706.6K
- 2026-03: 8,855
- 2026-04: 383.9K
- 2026-05: 312K
- 2026-06: 683.4K
- Main export countries
- Philippines (31.6%)
- Vietnam (12.5%)
- United States (21.4%)
- Pakistan (21.4%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 710M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 678M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 744M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 649M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 730M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 707M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 720M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 443M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 652M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 596M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 698M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 681M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 635M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 721M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 686M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 704M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 709M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 791M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 968M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 650M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 717M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 717M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 718M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 625M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 686M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 759M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 199M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 156M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 188M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 201M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 195M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 208M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 223M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 224M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 219M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 204M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 232M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 245M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 250M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 166M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 218M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 222M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 243M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 255M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 268M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 258M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 246M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 229M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 258M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 227M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 220M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 173M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 233M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 239M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 217M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 212M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 218M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 219M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 205M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 191M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 207M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 211M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 292M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 200M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 272M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 294M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 274M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 299M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 292M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 295M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 281M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 300M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 304M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 350M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 330M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 228M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 353M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 361M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 361M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 364M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 379M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 354M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 367M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 291M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 376M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 417M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 404M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 325M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 333M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 458M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 389M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 449M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 419M USD
Top destinations
- United States3.8B
- Hong Kong, China3.7B
- Vietnam2.4B
- Japan2.1B
- China1.9B
- Germany1.9B
- India1.8B
- South Korea999M
- Brazil913M
- Saudi Arabia898M
Top destinations
- United States: 3,753,000,000 USD
- Hong Kong, China: 3,659,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 2,350,000,000 USD
- Japan: 2,073,000,000 USD
- China: 1,925,000,000 USD
- Germany: 1,873,000,000 USD
- India: 1,770,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 999,000,000 USD
- Brazil: 913,000,000 USD
- Saudi Arabia: 898,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
3.75B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
21,037.52
Burundi · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$37,604 /kg
Nauru · +10,498,611.08% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
SF6-free gas-insulated switchgear and eco-friendly solid-insulated ring main units (RMUs) are seeing growing demand due to global carbon reduction requirements. Smart integrated switchgear equipped with IoT sensors for online temperature monitoring is also showing high-growth potential.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Yueqing in Zhejiang and Baoding in Hebei are China's primary clusters for medium-high voltage equipment. Yueqing excels in high-efficiency, standardized components, while Baoding focuses on large-scale custom engineering, substation EPC projects, and grid-grade systems.
Quality Expectations
Buyers in North America and Europe demand strict compliance with IEEE C37 or IEC 62271 standards. Products must pass rigorous internal arc classification (IAC) tests and maintain partial discharge levels under 10pC to guarantee a 30-year operational lifespan.
What You Need to Know
Request complete type test reports from accredited third-party labs (e.g., KEMA, CESI). Buyers should also demand Factory Acceptance Test (FAT) reports, routine insulation resistance test certificates, and key component brand verifications before shipment.
The MOQ for complete switchgear is typically 1 unit, while components require 10–50 units. Standard production takes 30–45 days after drawing approval, while complex customized systems can take 60–90 days, excluding ocean shipping.
Budget for third-party inspection fees, seaworthy fumigated wooden packing, marine shipping, on-site installation guidance or commissioning support, and essential spare parts like shunt releases and charging motors.
