Buyers should specify the belt material (e.g., genuine leather, PU, nylon), buckle type and metal alloy, precise width and length, custom logo requirements, packaging style, and the target order quantity.
Category market report
Other Belt Accessories
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$66.7B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Other Belt Accessories.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
162,792
2018-012022-112026-07Transaction trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2
- 2018-02: 1
- 2018-03: 2
- 2018-07: 1
- 2018-08: 1
- 2019-02: 1
- 2019-07: 715
- 2019-08: 1,022
- 2019-09: 932
- 2019-10: 1,374
- 2019-11: 934
- 2019-12: 1,118
- 2020-01: 1,347
- 2020-02: 617
- 2020-03: 1,244
- 2020-04: 2,242
- 2020-05: 1,817
- 2020-06: 2,191
- 2020-07: 1,978
- 2020-08: 2,478
- 2020-09: 2,735
- 2020-10: 2
- 2020-11: 295
- 2021-02: 1,956
- 2021-03: 2,707
- 2021-04: 2,638
- 2021-05: 1,630
- 2021-06: 888
- 2021-07: 2,005
- 2021-08: 2,751
- 2021-09: 2,473
- 2021-10: 2,506
- 2021-11: 2,171
- 2021-12: 1,736
- 2022-01: 2,721
- 2022-02: 2,020
- 2022-03: 928
- 2022-04: 2,325
- 2022-05: 2,260
- 2022-06: 2,254
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-09: 12
- 2022-10: 2,235
- 2022-11: 333
- 2022-12: 291
- 2023-01: 1,551
- 2023-02: 1,608
- 2023-03: 1,712
- 2023-04: 1,325
- 2023-05: 2,094
- 2023-06: 1,545
- 2023-07: 1,748
- 2023-08: 1,843
- 2023-09: 2,150
- 2023-10: 1,792
- 2023-11: 1,917
- 2023-12: 1,569
- 2024-01: 2,090
- 2024-02: 1,063
- 2024-03: 1,917
- 2024-04: 2,280
- 2024-05: 2,763
- 2024-06: 2,443
- 2024-07: 2,838
- 2024-08: 2,368
- 2024-09: 2,092
- 2024-10: 2,471
- 2024-11: 2,716
- 2024-12: 3,201
- 2025-01: 2,588
- 2025-02: 2,529
- 2025-03: 3,164
- 2025-04: 3,325
- 2025-05: 3,542
- 2025-06: 2,902
- 2025-07: 2,841
- 2025-08: 2,788
- 2025-09: 2,735
- 2025-10: 2,590
- 2025-11: 2,959
- 2025-12: 3,046
- 2026-01: 3,150
- 2026-02: 1,787
- 2026-03: 2,073
- 2026-04: 2,372
- 2026-05: 2,342
- 2026-06: 2,340
- 2026-07: 2,741
- Amount
82,590.71
2018-012022-112026-07Amount trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 8,631.84
- 2018-02: 2.38
- 2018-03: 722.04
- 2018-07: 11.8K
- 2018-08: 465.1
- 2019-02: 1,200
- 2019-07: 4.7M
- 2019-08: 7M
- 2019-09: 8M
- 2019-10: 11.1M
- 2019-11: 7.4M
- 2019-12: 7.2M
- 2020-01: 7.9M
- 2020-02: 4M
- 2020-03: 6.6M
- 2020-04: 13.5M
- 2020-05: 10.7M
- 2020-06: 10.5M
- 2020-07: 13M
- 2020-08: 15.7M
- 2020-09: 16.1M
- 2020-10: 775
- 2020-11: 2M
- 2021-02: 10.3M
- 2021-03: 15.8M
- 2021-04: 14.3M
- 2021-05: 9M
- 2021-06: 5.1M
- 2021-07: 13.2M
- 2021-08: 19.1M
- 2021-09: 17.1M
- 2021-10: 15.8M
- 2021-11: 12.7M
- 2021-12: 12.7M
- 2022-01: 19.8M
- 2022-02: 14.5M
- 2022-03: 6.2M
- 2022-04: 17.8M
- 2022-05: 16.8M
- 2022-06: 17M
- 2022-07: 16.2K
- 2022-09: 881.23
- 2022-10: 18.5M
- 2022-11: 3.4M
- 2022-12: 1.3M
- 2023-01: 11.6M
- 2023-02: 10.2M
- 2023-03: 11.2M
- 2023-04: 7.6M
- 2023-05: 11.2M
- 2023-06: 8.3M
- 2023-07: 9.5M
- 2023-08: 7.7M
- 2023-09: 8.7M
- 2023-10: 7.6M
- 2023-11: 6.7M
- 2023-12: 5.8M
- 2024-01: 8.9M
- 2024-02: 4.3M
- 2024-03: 8.6M
- 2024-04: 9.5M
- 2024-05: 11.8M
- 2024-06: 9.9M
- 2024-07: 11.8M
- 2024-08: 10.2M
- 2024-09: 7.6M
- 2024-10: 9M
- 2024-11: 9.2M
- 2024-12: 11.6M
- 2025-01: 10M
- 2025-02: 9.4M
- 2025-03: 12.4M
- 2025-04: 12.6M
- 2025-05: 12.8M
- 2025-06: 10.8M
- 2025-07: 10.9M
- 2025-08: 10.2M
- 2025-09: 11.2M
- 2025-10: 9.4M
- 2025-11: 9.3M
- 2025-12: 11.1M
- 2026-01: 13.2M
- 2026-02: 7.5M
- 2026-03: 8.3M
- 2026-04: 9.1M
- 2026-05: 9.8M
- 2026-06: 11.4M
- 2026-07: 12.5M
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (99.8%)
- India (0%)
- United States (0.2%)
- Mexico (0%)
- Transactions
16,999
2018-022022-052026-07Transaction trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-02: 106
- 2018-04: 85
- 2018-05: 117
- 2018-06: 119
- 2018-07: 117
- 2018-08: 44
- 2018-09: 38
- 2018-10: 128
- 2018-11: 122
- 2018-12: 128
- 2019-01: 194
- 2019-02: 206
- 2019-03: 122
- 2019-04: 38
- 2019-05: 73
- 2019-06: 45
- 2019-08: 99
- 2019-09: 26
- 2019-10: 49
- 2019-11: 126
- 2019-12: 132
- 2020-01: 253
- 2020-02: 139
- 2020-03: 157
- 2020-04: 135
- 2020-05: 69
- 2020-06: 70
- 2020-07: 106
- 2020-08: 80
- 2020-09: 54
- 2020-10: 46
- 2020-11: 57
- 2020-12: 172
- 2021-01: 271
- 2021-02: 234
- 2021-03: 266
- 2021-04: 293
- 2021-05: 310
- 2021-06: 263
- 2021-07: 225
- 2021-08: 223
- 2021-09: 161
- 2021-10: 114
- 2021-11: 202
- 2021-12: 451
- 2022-01: 342
- 2022-02: 266
- 2022-03: 256
- 2022-04: 191
- 2022-05: 198
- 2022-06: 194
- 2022-07: 127
- 2022-08: 107
- 2022-09: 64
- 2022-10: 62
- 2022-11: 344
- 2022-12: 340
- 2023-01: 509
- 2023-02: 206
- 2023-03: 454
- 2023-04: 215
- 2023-05: 200
- 2023-06: 139
- 2023-07: 95
- 2023-08: 78
- 2023-09: 35
- 2023-10: 111
- 2023-11: 426
- 2023-12: 330
- 2024-01: 216
- 2024-02: 335
- 2024-03: 281
- 2024-04: 249
- 2024-05: 143
- 2024-06: 155
- 2024-07: 127
- 2024-08: 112
- 2024-09: 157
- 2024-10: 154
- 2024-11: 148
- 2024-12: 119
- 2025-01: 233
- 2025-02: 194
- 2025-03: 179
- 2025-04: 180
- 2025-05: 87
- 2025-06: 97
- 2025-07: 67
- 2025-08: 139
- 2025-09: 75
- 2025-10: 32
- 2025-11: 125
- 2025-12: 204
- 2026-01: 211
- 2026-02: 192
- 2026-03: 154
- 2026-04: 253
- 2026-05: 152
- 2026-06: 87
- 2026-07: 49
- Amount
62,493.42
2018-022022-052026-07Amount trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-02: 739.1K
- 2018-04: 3.8M
- 2018-05: 11.2M
- 2018-06: 18.9M
- 2018-07: 6.2M
- 2018-08: 3.8M
- 2018-09: 3.9M
- 2018-10: 11.5M
- 2018-11: 7.4M
- 2018-12: 5.4M
- 2019-01: 3.9M
- 2019-02: 3.7M
- 2019-03: 8M
- 2019-04: 4.2M
- 2019-05: 6M
- 2019-06: 3.1M
- 2019-08: 2.4M
- 2019-09: 3.1M
- 2019-10: 6M
- 2019-11: 5.6M
- 2019-12: 6M
- 2020-01: 7.3M
- 2020-02: 9M
- 2020-03: 7.5M
- 2020-04: 3.5M
- 2020-05: 3.2M
- 2020-06: 12.1M
- 2020-07: 8.7M
- 2020-08: 10.8M
- 2020-09: 6M
- 2020-10: 5.8M
- 2020-11: 3.4M
- 2020-12: 5.1M
- 2021-01: 4.6M
- 2021-02: 6.7M
- 2021-03: 12.4M
- 2021-04: 11.8M
- 2021-05: 14M
- 2021-06: 16.6M
- 2021-07: 12.3M
- 2021-08: 10M
- 2021-09: 7.5M
- 2021-10: 6.1M
- 2021-11: 6.4M
- 2021-12: 9.6M
- 2022-01: 8.6M
- 2022-02: 3.7M
- 2022-03: 3.6M
- 2022-04: 6.3M
- 2022-05: 4.9M
- 2022-06: 8M
- 2022-07: 4.2M
- 2022-08: 3M
- 2022-09: 1.1M
- 2022-10: 4.2M
- 2022-11: 6.1M
- 2022-12: 9.8M
- 2023-01: 10.7M
- 2023-02: 7.6M
- 2023-03: 9.9M
- 2023-04: 10.7M
- 2023-05: 3.8M
- 2023-06: 1.6M
- 2023-07: 1.8M
- 2023-08: 1.3M
- 2023-09: 1.5M
- 2023-10: 2.1M
- 2023-11: 4.3M
- 2023-12: 4.2M
- 2024-01: 2.8M
- 2024-02: 3.9M
- 2024-03: 6.7M
- 2024-04: 8.9M
- 2024-05: 5.9M
- 2024-06: 3.3M
- 2024-07: 3.6M
- 2024-08: 1.7M
- 2024-09: 3.3M
- 2024-10: 7.1M
- 2024-11: 6.3M
- 2024-12: 10.7M
- 2025-01: 3M
- 2025-02: 10.8M
- 2025-03: 9.2M
- 2025-04: 4M
- 2025-05: 1.4M
- 2025-06: 2.8M
- 2025-07: 3.2M
- 2025-08: 2.9M
- 2025-09: 5.4M
- 2025-10: 4.3M
- 2025-11: 10.2M
- 2025-12: 3.9M
- 2026-01: 10.7M
- 2026-02: 5.8M
- 2026-03: 12.2M
- 2026-04: 8.8M
- 2026-05: 6.3M
- 2026-06: 3.7M
- 2026-07: 932.3K
- Main export countries
- United States (73.4%)
- Russia (10.2%)
- Mexico (7.4%)
- Canada (1.3%)
- Transactions
50
2018-042021-032026-07Transaction trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 1
- 2018-06: 9
- 2018-08: 1
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 7
- 2019-10: 2
- 2020-04: 1
- 2020-07: 1
- 2020-09: 1
- 2020-10: 1
- 2020-12: 2
- 2021-03: 3
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-10: 3
- 2021-11: 2
- 2022-01: 1
- 2023-02: 2
- 2023-06: 1
- 2023-09: 2
- 2024-08: 1
- 2025-04: 1
- 2025-07: 1
- 2025-12: 1
- 2026-06: 1
- 2026-07: 2
- Amount
57,385.67
2018-042021-032026-07Amount trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 859.98
- 2018-06: 1,368.01
- 2018-08: 325
- 2018-12: 237K
- 2019-04: 200.01
- 2019-05: 15.2K
- 2019-10: 12.9M
- 2020-04: 153K
- 2020-07: 11.99
- 2020-09: 44.37
- 2020-10: 3,231
- 2020-12: 3,420
- 2021-03: 14.5K
- 2021-05: 3.68
- 2021-10: 2,405
- 2021-11: 3,040
- 2022-01: 560.5M
- 2023-02: 312
- 2023-06: 1,800.02
- 2023-09: 3,137.87
- 2024-08: 50.01
- 2025-04: 2
- 2025-07: 472.72
- 2025-12: 20
- 2026-06: 236.64
- 2026-07: 22.04
- Main export countries
- Mexico (0%)
- Sri Lanka (0%)
- United States (2.3%)
- Ghana (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 3B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 5B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 4.6B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 5.1B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 5.4B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 2B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 972M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2.4B USD
Top destinations
- United States54.8B
- Japan15B
- Germany10.5B
- Vietnam9.7B
- United Kingdom7.2B
- Hong Kong, China5.8B
- Malaysia5.6B
- India5.6B
- South Korea5.4B
- Australia5.3B
Top destinations
- United States: 54,845,000,000 USD
- Japan: 14,970,000,000 USD
- Germany: 10,544,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 9,670,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 7,157,000,000 USD
- Hong Kong, China: 5,849,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 5,602,000,000 USD
- India: 5,574,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 5,433,000,000 USD
- Australia: 5,267,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
54.85B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
80,189.08
Cayman Islands · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$761.01 /kg
Iceland · +9,918.84% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Interchangeable buckle belts and quick-release automatic buckle styles have seen rising demand, especially in casual and business-casual segments. Eco-friendly materials like recycled leather and vegan polyurethane are also gaining traction as buyers seek sustainable options.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Yiwu in Zhejiang province specializes in mass-produced, low-cost synthetic and woven belts, ideal for high-volume orders. Guangzhou and Wenzhou focus on premium genuine leather belts and high-end hardware buckles, catering to custom designs and mid-to-high-end markets.
Quality Expectations
Buyers expect high tensile strength in belt straps to prevent stretching and cracking under tension. Metal buckles must have durable plating that passes 24-hour salt spray testing to prevent oxidation, while edge paint must resist peeling during repeated flexing.
What You Need to Know
Buyers can request pre-production samples to inspect stitching quality, edge paint smoothness, and hardware finishing. Ask the supplier for material composition reports or third-party chemical compliance tests (like REACH or RoHS).
MOQ for custom leather belts typically ranges from 500 to 1,000 pieces per style, while stock items may require fewer. Production usually takes 25 to 35 days, excluding shipping, depending on material availability and order volume.
Buyers should budget for custom buckle mold charges, specialized retail packaging, freight and customs clearance fees, and compliance testing costs. Confirm whether the quoted unit price includes FOB terms or is ex-works.
