Provide the yarn density (like 15G or 18G gauge), exact material blend (nylon/spandex ratio), specific custom dimensions, desired features like UV protection or touchscreen tips, packaging design, order volume, and destination port.
Category market report
Nylon Gloves
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$3.4B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Nylon Gloves.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
70
2018-032020-012026-01Transaction trend for Cargo Services China Ltd.
- 2018-03: 2
- 2018-07: 3
- 2018-08: 2
- 2018-09: 3
- 2018-10: 2
- 2019-01: 2
- 2019-03: 1
- 2019-05: 2
- 2019-06: 1
- 2019-07: 3
- 2019-08: 1
- 2019-10: 1
- 2020-01: 2
- 2020-08: 7
- 2020-09: 7
- 2020-10: 6
- 2020-11: 2
- 2020-12: 3
- 2023-11: 1
- 2023-12: 1
- 2024-06: 1
- 2024-07: 11
- 2024-08: 6
- 2024-09: 8
- 2026-01: 2
- Amount
2,485.92
2018-032020-012026-01Amount trend for Cargo Services China Ltd.
- 2018-03: 2.4M
- 2018-07: 941K
- 2018-08: 686K
- 2018-09: 2.1M
- 2018-10: 2M
- 2019-01: 1.5M
- 2019-03: 163K
- 2019-05: 1.8M
- 2019-06: 858K
- 2019-07: 3M
- 2019-08: 1.1M
- 2019-10: 9,200
- 2020-01: 2.2M
- 2020-08: 65.6K
- 2020-09: 1.3M
- 2020-10: 20.4K
- 2020-11: 1.9M
- 2020-12: 3.4M
- 2023-11: 79.99
- 2023-12: 0
- 2024-06: 0
- 2024-07: 0
- 2024-08: 0
- 2024-09: 0
- 2026-01: 0
- Main export countries
- Brazil (99.6%)
- Poland (0.4%)
- United Kingdom (0%)
- Italy (0%)
- Transactions
1,205
2023-042025-022026-07Transaction trend for Zhejiang Jingkang Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2023-04: 38
- 2023-05: 2
- 2023-06: 8
- 2023-07: 1
- 2023-10: 2
- 2023-11: 2
- 2024-01: 1
- 2024-04: 2
- 2024-05: 4
- 2024-06: 15
- 2024-07: 26
- 2024-08: 38
- 2024-09: 7
- 2024-10: 72
- 2024-11: 26
- 2024-12: 39
- 2025-01: 30
- 2025-02: 33
- 2025-03: 68
- 2025-04: 49
- 2025-05: 58
- 2025-06: 55
- 2025-07: 56
- 2025-08: 82
- 2025-09: 60
- 2025-10: 29
- 2025-11: 50
- 2025-12: 53
- 2026-01: 57
- 2026-02: 34
- 2026-03: 22
- 2026-04: 48
- 2026-05: 47
- 2026-06: 46
- 2026-07: 45
- Amount
1,731.44
2023-042025-022026-07Amount trend for Zhejiang Jingkang Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2023-04: 120.9K
- 2023-05: 17.7K
- 2023-06: 20.2K
- 2023-07: 1,312.19
- 2023-10: 2,412.15
- 2023-11: 2,539.92
- 2024-01: 11.1K
- 2024-04: 3,715.68
- 2024-05: 33.3K
- 2024-06: 165.1K
- 2024-07: 181.2K
- 2024-08: 221.2K
- 2024-09: 144.4K
- 2024-10: 901.4K
- 2024-11: 391.7K
- 2024-12: 519.3K
- 2025-01: 160.7K
- 2025-02: 315.5K
- 2025-03: 1.2M
- 2025-04: 902.1K
- 2025-05: 808.6K
- 2025-06: 984.8K
- 2025-07: 934.2K
- 2025-08: 1.4M
- 2025-09: 960K
- 2025-10: 342.9K
- 2025-11: 828.9K
- 2025-12: 997.1K
- 2026-01: 1.1M
- 2026-02: 646.2K
- 2026-03: 558.4K
- 2026-04: 537.8K
- 2026-05: 561.9K
- 2026-06: 461.5K
- 2026-07: 853.5K
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (100%)
- Transactions
504
2018-012022-052026-08Transaction trend for Jiangsu Shuyue Glove Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 6
- 2018-02: 6
- 2018-03: 4
- 2018-04: 3
- 2018-05: 4
- 2018-06: 4
- 2018-07: 6
- 2018-08: 3
- 2018-09: 3
- 2018-10: 4
- 2018-11: 1
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-02: 2
- 2019-03: 3
- 2019-04: 5
- 2019-05: 6
- 2019-06: 4
- 2019-07: 4
- 2019-08: 4
- 2019-09: 5
- 2019-10: 2
- 2019-11: 4
- 2019-12: 4
- 2020-01: 5
- 2020-04: 2
- 2020-05: 3
- 2020-06: 5
- 2020-07: 4
- 2020-08: 5
- 2020-09: 6
- 2020-10: 5
- 2020-11: 2
- 2020-12: 4
- 2021-01: 4
- 2021-02: 2
- 2021-03: 3
- 2021-04: 3
- 2021-05: 5
- 2021-06: 3
- 2021-07: 3
- 2021-08: 2
- 2021-09: 4
- 2021-10: 1
- 2021-11: 4
- 2021-12: 3
- 2022-01: 10
- 2022-02: 5
- 2022-03: 2
- 2022-04: 1
- 2022-05: 1
- 2022-06: 4
- 2022-07: 1
- 2022-08: 5
- 2022-09: 3
- 2022-11: 2
- 2022-12: 5
- 2023-01: 2
- 2023-02: 2
- 2023-03: 1
- 2023-04: 4
- 2023-05: 1
- 2023-06: 4
- 2023-07: 6
- 2023-08: 6
- 2023-09: 3
- 2023-10: 7
- 2023-11: 5
- 2023-12: 7
- 2024-01: 4
- 2024-02: 14
- 2024-03: 6
- 2024-04: 3
- 2024-05: 7
- 2024-06: 7
- 2024-07: 13
- 2024-08: 9
- 2024-09: 10
- 2024-10: 12
- 2024-11: 6
- 2024-12: 6
- 2025-01: 11
- 2025-02: 7
- 2025-03: 5
- 2025-04: 10
- 2025-05: 7
- 2025-06: 7
- 2025-07: 9
- 2025-08: 4
- 2025-09: 6
- 2025-10: 5
- 2025-11: 7
- 2025-12: 10
- 2026-01: 4
- 2026-02: 10
- 2026-03: 7
- 2026-04: 16
- 2026-05: 14
- 2026-06: 2
- 2026-07: 11
- 2026-08: 1
- Amount
1,509.79
2018-012022-052026-08Amount trend for Jiangsu Shuyue Glove Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 210.7K
- 2018-02: 294.2K
- 2018-03: 141.4K
- 2018-04: 111.9K
- 2018-05: 126.9K
- 2018-06: 71.1K
- 2018-07: 191.7K
- 2018-08: 54K
- 2018-09: 74.6K
- 2018-10: 92.7K
- 2018-11: 11.2K
- 2018-12: 36.3K
- 2019-02: 70.3K
- 2019-03: 95.3K
- 2019-04: 212K
- 2019-05: 236.4K
- 2019-06: 116K
- 2019-07: 133K
- 2019-08: 114.8K
- 2019-09: 201.1K
- 2019-10: 83.8K
- 2019-11: 146.1K
- 2019-12: 108.7K
- 2020-01: 84K
- 2020-04: 47.1K
- 2020-05: 139.5K
- 2020-06: 206.6K
- 2020-07: 106.1K
- 2020-08: 111.5K
- 2020-09: 144.8K
- 2020-10: 149.5K
- 2020-11: 62.8K
- 2020-12: 186.8K
- 2021-01: 129.6K
- 2021-02: 72K
- 2021-03: 228.2K
- 2021-04: 99.3K
- 2021-05: 134.5K
- 2021-06: 99.8K
- 2021-07: 75K
- 2021-08: 65.5K
- 2021-09: 116.8K
- 2021-10: 73.5K
- 2021-11: 186.5K
- 2021-12: 87.6K
- 2022-01: 682.3K
- 2022-02: 312.6K
- 2022-03: 107.9K
- 2022-04: 8,382
- 2022-05: 44.5K
- 2022-06: 264.4K
- 2022-07: 31.9K
- 2022-08: 249.7K
- 2022-09: 32.8K
- 2022-11: 65K
- 2022-12: 167.1K
- 2023-01: 70.3K
- 2023-02: 73.8K
- 2023-03: 57.1K
- 2023-04: 101.7K
- 2023-05: 9,342.61
- 2023-06: 17.5K
- 2023-07: 138.8K
- 2023-08: 142.5K
- 2023-09: 45.6K
- 2023-10: 125.9K
- 2023-11: 91.2K
- 2023-12: 115K
- 2024-01: 100K
- 2024-02: 435.7K
- 2024-03: 51.3K
- 2024-04: 116K
- 2024-05: 216K
- 2024-06: 216.8K
- 2024-07: 296.1K
- 2024-08: 342.7K
- 2024-09: 273.2K
- 2024-10: 253.1K
- 2024-11: 202.9K
- 2024-12: 213.2K
- 2025-01: 490.9K
- 2025-02: 257.2K
- 2025-03: 102.9K
- 2025-04: 201.6K
- 2025-05: 153.8K
- 2025-06: 170.6K
- 2025-07: 259.2K
- 2025-08: 110.1K
- 2025-09: 230.4K
- 2025-10: 46.9K
- 2025-11: 180K
- 2025-12: 229.8K
- 2026-01: 56.7K
- 2026-02: 313.7K
- 2026-03: 72.8K
- 2026-04: 253K
- 2026-05: 309.8K
- 2026-06: 40.2K
- 2026-07: 370.8K
- 2026-08: 15.4K
- Main export countries
- Sri Lanka (82.6%)
- Pakistan (15.1%)
- Not available (2.3%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 315M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 411M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 385M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 296M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 204M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 176M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 142M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 78M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 101M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 131M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 170M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 246M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 389M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 452M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 372M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 264M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 213M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 169M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 172M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 100M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 113M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 123M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 303M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 223M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 155M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 140M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 52M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 38M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 31M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 44M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 53M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 88M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 118M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 157M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 144M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 124M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 84M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 65M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 60M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 38M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 40M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 54M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 84M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 141M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 204M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 180M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 158M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 120M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 79M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 64M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 64M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 26M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 55M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 63M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 89M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 126M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 163M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 169M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 134M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 92M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 69M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 59M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 67M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 41M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 51M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 59M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 56M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 133M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 175M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 178M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 138M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 117M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 81M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 80M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 75M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 28M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 59M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 63M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 85M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 126M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 156M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 166M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 131M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 69M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 83M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 75M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 70M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 53M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 43M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 65M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 86M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 132M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 170M USD
Top destinations
- United States3.2B
- Japan1.2B
- Germany618M
- United Kingdom571M
- Canada553M
- South Korea413M
- Netherlands375M
- Vietnam368M
- Sweden325M
- Russia317M
Top destinations
- United States: 3,198,000,000 USD
- Japan: 1,246,000,000 USD
- Germany: 618,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 571,000,000 USD
- Canada: 553,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 413,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 375,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 368,000,000 USD
- Sweden: 325,000,000 USD
- Russia: 317,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
3.2B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
2,921.34
Burkina Faso · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$14.08 /kg
United States Virgin Islands (added to the list in 2023) · +1,154.43% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
High-elastic nylon gloves with UPF 50+ UV protection and touchscreen-compatible fingertips are seeing strong demand. Lightweight, seamless 15-gauge knitted versions are highly popular for outdoor sun protection, while fleece-lined padded nylon gloves are gaining traction for winter lifestyle wear.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Zhejiang (Yiwu, Shaoxing, Zhuji) is the primary cluster for fashion, UV-protection, and high-elasticity knitted nylon gloves, offering flexible OEM/ODM. For heavy-volume utility or coated nylon gloves, Shandong (Gaomi, Linyi) provides highly automated, cost-efficient manufacturing.
Quality Expectations
Premium retail markets expect high elasticity, lint-free fabric, and excellent colorfastness. For sunscreen and touchscreen nylon gloves, maintaining a stable UPF 50+ rating after washes and ensuring the conductive touchscreen tips do not peel or lose sensitivity are critical quality baselines.
What You Need to Know
Request pre-production samples to evaluate seam strength, elasticity, and touchscreen responsiveness. Buyers should also ask for laboratory test reports validating the UPF 50+ rating and azo-free fabric dye safety compliance.
MOQ for standard in-stock styles is usually 1,000 pairs, with delivery within 7 to 15 days. For custom colors, sizing, or logos, the MOQ typically increases to 3,000 pairs, requiring a production lead time of 25 to 35 days.
Buyers should budget for custom logo printing plate fees, specialized retail packaging (like cards or hangtags), third-party UPF rating certification fees, and local inland haulage from the factory to the export port.
