Provide precise dimensions, pool type (steel-frame, inflatable, fiberglass), custom logo requirements, packaging, certifications (CE/UL for water pumps), order quantity, and destination port for shipping calculations.
Category market report
Large Swimming Pools
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$69.4B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Large Swimming Pools.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
34,255
2018-012022-052026-07Transaction trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 441
- 2018-02: 254
- 2018-03: 267
- 2018-04: 168
- 2018-05: 199
- 2018-06: 175
- 2018-07: 220
- 2018-08: 78
- 2018-09: 56
- 2018-10: 250
- 2018-11: 289
- 2018-12: 250
- 2019-01: 483
- 2019-02: 371
- 2019-03: 201
- 2019-04: 55
- 2019-05: 139
- 2019-06: 100
- 2019-10: 57
- 2019-11: 263
- 2019-12: 390
- 2020-01: 467
- 2020-02: 224
- 2020-03: 327
- 2020-04: 217
- 2020-05: 108
- 2020-06: 92
- 2020-07: 249
- 2020-08: 119
- 2020-09: 59
- 2020-10: 54
- 2020-11: 77
- 2020-12: 436
- 2021-01: 503
- 2021-02: 501
- 2021-03: 388
- 2021-04: 470
- 2021-05: 502
- 2021-06: 476
- 2021-07: 395
- 2021-08: 329
- 2021-09: 332
- 2021-10: 257
- 2021-11: 394
- 2021-12: 1,012
- 2022-01: 732
- 2022-02: 800
- 2022-03: 810
- 2022-04: 419
- 2022-05: 495
- 2022-06: 391
- 2022-07: 222
- 2022-08: 196
- 2022-09: 96
- 2022-10: 97
- 2022-11: 672
- 2022-12: 558
- 2023-01: 928
- 2023-02: 382
- 2023-03: 993
- 2023-04: 562
- 2023-05: 594
- 2023-06: 305
- 2023-07: 176
- 2023-08: 145
- 2023-09: 75
- 2023-10: 185
- 2023-11: 913
- 2023-12: 649
- 2024-01: 479
- 2024-02: 745
- 2024-03: 521
- 2024-04: 386
- 2024-05: 390
- 2024-06: 254
- 2024-07: 269
- 2024-08: 129
- 2024-09: 170
- 2024-10: 289
- 2024-11: 224
- 2024-12: 251
- 2025-01: 551
- 2025-02: 466
- 2025-03: 329
- 2025-04: 381
- 2025-05: 278
- 2025-06: 237
- 2025-07: 176
- 2025-08: 205
- 2025-09: 142
- 2025-10: 72
- 2025-11: 193
- 2025-12: 554
- 2026-01: 415
- 2026-02: 387
- 2026-03: 285
- 2026-04: 367
- 2026-05: 257
- 2026-06: 215
- 2026-07: 189
- Amount
94,107.78
2018-012022-052026-07Amount trend for Intex Development Company Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2.8M
- 2018-02: 1.4M
- 2018-03: 815.7K
- 2018-04: 4.1M
- 2018-05: 11.5M
- 2018-06: 19.1M
- 2018-07: 6.7M
- 2018-08: 4.1M
- 2018-09: 4M
- 2018-10: 11.8M
- 2018-11: 8.2M
- 2018-12: 7.3M
- 2019-01: 7.9M
- 2019-02: 5.5M
- 2019-03: 9.6M
- 2019-04: 4.6M
- 2019-05: 6.6M
- 2019-06: 3.5M
- 2019-10: 6.6M
- 2019-11: 6M
- 2019-12: 7.9M
- 2020-01: 11M
- 2020-02: 10.5M
- 2020-03: 9.2M
- 2020-04: 4.1M
- 2020-05: 3.5M
- 2020-06: 12.7M
- 2020-07: 9.4M
- 2020-08: 11.2M
- 2020-09: 6.2M
- 2020-10: 7.6M
- 2020-11: 3.9M
- 2020-12: 6.4M
- 2021-01: 10M
- 2021-02: 9.7M
- 2021-03: 14.7M
- 2021-04: 13.8M
- 2021-05: 17.6M
- 2021-06: 19.8M
- 2021-07: 14.7M
- 2021-08: 11.3M
- 2021-09: 9M
- 2021-10: 9.2M
- 2021-11: 10.6M
- 2021-12: 17.1M
- 2022-01: 15.9M
- 2022-02: 23.7M
- 2022-03: 42.6M
- 2022-04: 16.5M
- 2022-05: 20.2M
- 2022-06: 15M
- 2022-07: 6.4M
- 2022-08: 3.2M
- 2022-09: 2M
- 2022-10: 4.8M
- 2022-11: 10.8M
- 2022-12: 12.7M
- 2023-01: 16.5M
- 2023-02: 9.9M
- 2023-03: 21.6M
- 2023-04: 20.9M
- 2023-05: 15M
- 2023-06: 6.3M
- 2023-07: 7.8M
- 2023-08: 5.9M
- 2023-09: 3.9M
- 2023-10: 6M
- 2023-11: 15.3M
- 2023-12: 8.8M
- 2024-01: 9.2M
- 2024-02: 8.3M
- 2024-03: 8.6M
- 2024-04: 11.3M
- 2024-05: 7.9M
- 2024-06: 3.7M
- 2024-07: 4.2M
- 2024-08: 1.7M
- 2024-09: 3.3M
- 2024-10: 7.9M
- 2024-11: 7.7M
- 2024-12: 12.2M
- 2025-01: 7.1M
- 2025-02: 13.7M
- 2025-03: 13M
- 2025-04: 4.5M
- 2025-05: 2M
- 2025-06: 3.1M
- 2025-07: 3.7M
- 2025-08: 5.5M
- 2025-09: 8.9M
- 2025-10: 6M
- 2025-11: 11.5M
- 2025-12: 5.8M
- 2026-01: 12.4M
- 2026-02: 6.4M
- 2026-03: 14.2M
- 2026-04: 9.5M
- 2026-05: 6.8M
- 2026-06: 5.5M
- 2026-07: 1.3M
- Main export countries
- United States (58.8%)
- Russia (17.6%)
- Mexico (8.4%)
- Kazakhstan (1%)
- Transactions
162,792
2018-012022-112026-07Transaction trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2
- 2018-02: 1
- 2018-03: 2
- 2018-07: 1
- 2018-08: 1
- 2019-02: 1
- 2019-07: 715
- 2019-08: 1,022
- 2019-09: 932
- 2019-10: 1,374
- 2019-11: 934
- 2019-12: 1,118
- 2020-01: 1,347
- 2020-02: 617
- 2020-03: 1,244
- 2020-04: 2,242
- 2020-05: 1,817
- 2020-06: 2,191
- 2020-07: 1,978
- 2020-08: 2,478
- 2020-09: 2,735
- 2020-10: 2
- 2020-11: 295
- 2021-02: 1,956
- 2021-03: 2,707
- 2021-04: 2,638
- 2021-05: 1,630
- 2021-06: 888
- 2021-07: 2,005
- 2021-08: 2,751
- 2021-09: 2,472
- 2021-10: 2,506
- 2021-11: 2,171
- 2021-12: 1,736
- 2022-01: 2,721
- 2022-02: 2,020
- 2022-03: 928
- 2022-04: 2,325
- 2022-05: 2,260
- 2022-06: 2,254
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-09: 12
- 2022-10: 2,235
- 2022-11: 333
- 2022-12: 291
- 2023-01: 1,551
- 2023-02: 1,608
- 2023-03: 1,712
- 2023-04: 1,325
- 2023-05: 2,094
- 2023-06: 1,545
- 2023-07: 1,748
- 2023-08: 1,843
- 2023-09: 2,150
- 2023-10: 1,792
- 2023-11: 1,917
- 2023-12: 1,569
- 2024-01: 2,090
- 2024-02: 1,063
- 2024-03: 1,917
- 2024-04: 2,280
- 2024-05: 2,763
- 2024-06: 2,439
- 2024-07: 2,838
- 2024-08: 2,368
- 2024-09: 2,092
- 2024-10: 2,471
- 2024-11: 2,714
- 2024-12: 3,201
- 2025-01: 2,588
- 2025-02: 2,528
- 2025-03: 3,164
- 2025-04: 3,325
- 2025-05: 3,542
- 2025-06: 2,902
- 2025-07: 2,840
- 2025-08: 2,788
- 2025-09: 2,734
- 2025-10: 2,590
- 2025-11: 2,958
- 2025-12: 3,046
- 2026-01: 3,150
- 2026-02: 1,787
- 2026-03: 2,073
- 2026-04: 2,372
- 2026-05: 2,342
- 2026-06: 2,340
- 2026-07: 2,741
- Amount
82,590.71
2018-012022-112026-07Amount trend for Cloud Network Technology Singapore Pte Ltd.
- 2018-01: 8,631.84
- 2018-02: 2.38
- 2018-03: 722.04
- 2018-07: 11.8K
- 2018-08: 465.1
- 2019-02: 1,200
- 2019-07: 4.7M
- 2019-08: 7M
- 2019-09: 8M
- 2019-10: 11.1M
- 2019-11: 7.4M
- 2019-12: 7.2M
- 2020-01: 7.9M
- 2020-02: 4M
- 2020-03: 6.6M
- 2020-04: 13.5M
- 2020-05: 10.7M
- 2020-06: 10.5M
- 2020-07: 13M
- 2020-08: 15.7M
- 2020-09: 16.1M
- 2020-10: 775
- 2020-11: 2M
- 2021-02: 10.3M
- 2021-03: 15.8M
- 2021-04: 14.3M
- 2021-05: 9M
- 2021-06: 5.1M
- 2021-07: 13.2M
- 2021-08: 19.1M
- 2021-09: 17.1M
- 2021-10: 15.8M
- 2021-11: 12.7M
- 2021-12: 12.7M
- 2022-01: 19.8M
- 2022-02: 14.5M
- 2022-03: 6.2M
- 2022-04: 17.8M
- 2022-05: 16.8M
- 2022-06: 17M
- 2022-07: 16.2K
- 2022-09: 881.23
- 2022-10: 18.5M
- 2022-11: 3.4M
- 2022-12: 1.3M
- 2023-01: 11.6M
- 2023-02: 10.2M
- 2023-03: 11.2M
- 2023-04: 7.6M
- 2023-05: 11.2M
- 2023-06: 8.3M
- 2023-07: 9.5M
- 2023-08: 7.7M
- 2023-09: 8.7M
- 2023-10: 7.6M
- 2023-11: 6.7M
- 2023-12: 5.8M
- 2024-01: 8.9M
- 2024-02: 4.3M
- 2024-03: 8.6M
- 2024-04: 9.5M
- 2024-05: 11.8M
- 2024-06: 9.9M
- 2024-07: 11.8M
- 2024-08: 10.2M
- 2024-09: 7.6M
- 2024-10: 9M
- 2024-11: 9.2M
- 2024-12: 11.6M
- 2025-01: 10M
- 2025-02: 9.4M
- 2025-03: 12.4M
- 2025-04: 12.6M
- 2025-05: 12.8M
- 2025-06: 10.8M
- 2025-07: 10.9M
- 2025-08: 10.2M
- 2025-09: 11.2M
- 2025-10: 9.4M
- 2025-11: 9.3M
- 2025-12: 11.1M
- 2026-01: 13.2M
- 2026-02: 7.5M
- 2026-03: 8.3M
- 2026-04: 9.1M
- 2026-05: 9.8M
- 2026-06: 11.4M
- 2026-07: 12.5M
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (99.8%)
- India (0%)
- United States (0.2%)
- Mexico (0%)
- Transactions
50
2018-042021-032026-07Transaction trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 1
- 2018-06: 9
- 2018-08: 1
- 2018-12: 1
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 7
- 2019-10: 2
- 2020-04: 1
- 2020-07: 1
- 2020-09: 1
- 2020-10: 1
- 2020-12: 2
- 2021-03: 3
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-10: 3
- 2021-11: 2
- 2022-01: 1
- 2023-02: 2
- 2023-06: 1
- 2023-09: 2
- 2024-08: 1
- 2025-04: 1
- 2025-07: 1
- 2025-12: 1
- 2026-06: 1
- 2026-07: 2
- Amount
57,385.67
2018-042021-032026-07Amount trend for Shanghai Zhenhua Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
- 2018-04: 859.98
- 2018-06: 1,368.01
- 2018-08: 325
- 2018-12: 237K
- 2019-04: 200.01
- 2019-05: 15.2K
- 2019-10: 12.9M
- 2020-04: 153K
- 2020-07: 11.99
- 2020-09: 44.37
- 2020-10: 3,231
- 2020-12: 3,420
- 2021-03: 14.5K
- 2021-05: 3.68
- 2021-10: 2,405
- 2021-11: 3,040
- 2022-01: 560.5M
- 2023-02: 312
- 2023-06: 1,800.02
- 2023-09: 3,137.87
- 2024-08: 50.01
- 2025-04: 2
- 2025-07: 472.72
- 2025-12: 20
- 2026-06: 236.64
- 2026-07: 22.04
- Main export countries
- Mexico (0%)
- Sri Lanka (0%)
- United States (2.3%)
- Ghana (0%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 3B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 4B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 5.6B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 4.4B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 5.4B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 5.7B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 2B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 2B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 2.4B USD
Top destinations
- United States65.9B
- Japan15.1B
- Germany11.5B
- Vietnam8.2B
- United Kingdom7.9B
- Netherlands5.9B
- Australia5.9B
- Canada5.8B
- Malaysia5.6B
- South Korea5.5B
Top destinations
- United States: 65,931,000,000 USD
- Japan: 15,101,000,000 USD
- Germany: 11,513,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 8,152,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 7,892,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 5,917,000,000 USD
- Australia: 5,878,000,000 USD
- Canada: 5,799,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 5,563,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 5,491,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
65.93B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
85,720.83
Cayman Islands · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$10,359 /kg
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba · +306,558.75% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Steel-frame above-ground pools with integrated sand filter pumps see strong demand growth. Prefabricated fiberglass and modular container pools with acrylic windows are a major emerging trend for high-end residential and resort markets.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Guangdong (Huizhou, Guangzhou) leads in high-end acrylic and inflatable pools for custom OEM/ODM. Zhejiang (Jinhua) and Shanghai specialize in mass-producing standardized steel-frame and vinyl pools for large retail volumes.
Quality Expectations
Buyers prioritize thick 3-ply PVC liners (minimum 650 GSM) with UV protection and heavy-duty, powder-coated steel frames. In sun-exposed regions, the pool must guarantee leak-free performance and structural stability for 3 to 5 years.
What You Need to Know
Request raw material test certificates (PVC thickness, steel grade), sample fabric swatches for leak testing, and factory QC reports. For large steel-frame pools, request a factory pre-assembly video or live pump trial run.
MOQs for steel-frame pools typically range from 50 to 200 units, while prefabricated container pools accept 1 to 5 units. Production lead times average 30 to 45 days, with an additional 20 to 40 days for ocean shipping.
Budget for custom mold fees, logo printing plates, specialized wooden crate packaging, import duties, customs clearance, local port charges, and optional accessories (such as pool ladders, safety covers, and ground cloths).
