Provide active ingredient type and concentration, volume per bottle, packaging design, required certifications (like MSDS), order quantity, and shipping terms to receive an accurate price quotation.
Category market report
Insect Repellents
Total suppliers
8,490+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$6B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Insect Repellents.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
4,032
2018-012022-062026-08Transaction trend for Shandong Rainbow Agrosciences Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 8
- 2018-03: 3
- 2018-05: 7
- 2018-06: 11
- 2018-07: 10
- 2018-08: 17
- 2018-09: 11
- 2018-10: 8
- 2018-11: 10
- 2019-01: 15
- 2019-03: 11
- 2019-04: 11
- 2019-05: 18
- 2019-06: 9
- 2019-07: 9
- 2019-08: 20
- 2019-09: 15
- 2019-10: 17
- 2019-11: 9
- 2019-12: 9
- 2020-01: 19
- 2020-02: 10
- 2020-03: 19
- 2020-04: 27
- 2020-05: 14
- 2020-06: 13
- 2020-07: 28
- 2020-08: 16
- 2020-09: 19
- 2020-10: 23
- 2020-11: 21
- 2020-12: 14
- 2021-01: 20
- 2021-02: 29
- 2021-03: 16
- 2021-04: 24
- 2021-05: 24
- 2021-06: 22
- 2021-07: 18
- 2021-08: 22
- 2021-09: 37
- 2021-10: 29
- 2021-11: 23
- 2021-12: 16
- 2022-01: 17
- 2022-02: 12
- 2022-03: 23
- 2022-04: 17
- 2022-05: 19
- 2022-06: 10
- 2022-07: 30
- 2022-08: 23
- 2022-09: 18
- 2022-10: 20
- 2022-11: 13
- 2022-12: 22
- 2023-01: 23
- 2023-02: 35
- 2023-03: 50
- 2023-04: 43
- 2023-05: 94
- 2023-06: 77
- 2023-07: 30
- 2023-08: 111
- 2023-09: 94
- 2023-10: 86
- 2023-11: 81
- 2023-12: 29
- 2024-01: 98
- 2024-02: 66
- 2024-03: 96
- 2024-04: 109
- 2024-05: 126
- 2024-06: 103
- 2024-07: 103
- 2024-08: 86
- 2024-09: 102
- 2024-10: 60
- 2024-11: 64
- 2024-12: 62
- 2025-01: 70
- 2025-02: 79
- 2025-03: 89
- 2025-04: 99
- 2025-05: 54
- 2025-06: 57
- 2025-07: 96
- 2025-08: 65
- 2025-09: 121
- 2025-10: 77
- 2025-11: 63
- 2025-12: 50
- 2026-01: 70
- 2026-02: 55
- 2026-03: 44
- 2026-04: 45
- 2026-05: 72
- 2026-06: 42
- 2026-07: 63
- 2026-08: 53
- Amount
44,551.81
2018-012022-062026-08Amount trend for Shandong Rainbow Agrosciences Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 510K
- 2018-03: 109.8K
- 2018-05: 1.6M
- 2018-06: 792.6K
- 2018-07: 1.3M
- 2018-08: 2M
- 2018-09: 1.4M
- 2018-10: 1.2M
- 2018-11: 1.7M
- 2019-01: 1.2M
- 2019-03: 569.5K
- 2019-04: 750.9K
- 2019-05: 980.9K
- 2019-06: 398.5K
- 2019-07: 1.2M
- 2019-08: 2.1M
- 2019-09: 2.3M
- 2019-10: 1.9M
- 2019-11: 468.6K
- 2019-12: 717.1K
- 2020-01: 970.1K
- 2020-02: 426.8K
- 2020-03: 1.1M
- 2020-04: 982.5K
- 2020-05: 769.6K
- 2020-06: 578.8K
- 2020-07: 2M
- 2020-08: 2M
- 2020-09: 858.1K
- 2020-10: 2.1M
- 2020-11: 1.5M
- 2020-12: 660.3K
- 2021-01: 799K
- 2021-02: 953.1K
- 2021-03: 632.6K
- 2021-04: 1.6M
- 2021-05: 808.3K
- 2021-06: 899.3K
- 2021-07: 1M
- 2021-08: 1.3M
- 2021-09: 2.7M
- 2021-10: 3.8M
- 2021-11: 1.6M
- 2021-12: 1.6M
- 2022-01: 2.2M
- 2022-02: 543.2K
- 2022-03: 1.3M
- 2022-04: 1.1M
- 2022-05: 1.2M
- 2022-06: 1.7M
- 2022-07: 3.6M
- 2022-08: 2.7M
- 2022-09: 1.9M
- 2022-10: 2.1M
- 2022-11: 1.1M
- 2022-12: 1.4M
- 2023-01: 3.7M
- 2023-02: 6.8M
- 2023-03: 2.2M
- 2023-04: 5.6M
- 2023-05: 7M
- 2023-06: 7M
- 2023-07: 4.8M
- 2023-08: 11.9M
- 2023-09: 20M
- 2023-10: 18.3M
- 2023-11: 17.5M
- 2023-12: 1.3M
- 2024-01: 4.7M
- 2024-02: 6.1M
- 2024-03: 11.2M
- 2024-04: 4.8M
- 2024-05: 5.2M
- 2024-06: 3.2M
- 2024-07: 3.3M
- 2024-08: 3.2M
- 2024-09: 5.1M
- 2024-10: 2.8M
- 2024-11: 1.9M
- 2024-12: 3.5M
- 2025-01: 2.9M
- 2025-02: 4.1M
- 2025-03: 5.2M
- 2025-04: 7.5M
- 2025-05: 10.5M
- 2025-06: 3.1M
- 2025-07: 11.9M
- 2025-08: 6.3M
- 2025-09: 19.4M
- 2025-10: 14.4M
- 2025-11: 17.6M
- 2025-12: 12.2M
- 2026-01: 3.6M
- 2026-02: 2.4M
- 2026-03: 2.6M
- 2026-04: 5.4M
- 2026-05: 3.2M
- 2026-06: 2.1M
- 2026-07: 4.4M
- 2026-08: 17.1M
- Main export countries
- Philippines (6.9%)
- Colombia (4.5%)
- Vietnam (2.7%)
- Paraguay (13.2%)
- Transactions
1,444
2018-012022-042026-07Transaction trend for Anhui Huaxing Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 7
- 2018-02: 5
- 2018-03: 14
- 2018-04: 19
- 2018-05: 8
- 2018-06: 13
- 2018-07: 11
- 2018-08: 15
- 2018-09: 7
- 2018-10: 14
- 2018-11: 9
- 2018-12: 3
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-02: 3
- 2019-03: 6
- 2019-04: 4
- 2019-05: 8
- 2019-06: 5
- 2019-07: 2
- 2019-08: 18
- 2019-09: 11
- 2019-10: 6
- 2019-11: 19
- 2019-12: 6
- 2020-01: 13
- 2020-02: 10
- 2020-03: 5
- 2020-04: 10
- 2020-05: 5
- 2020-06: 19
- 2020-07: 13
- 2020-08: 13
- 2020-09: 3
- 2020-10: 10
- 2020-11: 9
- 2020-12: 17
- 2021-01: 20
- 2021-02: 6
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-04: 17
- 2021-05: 15
- 2021-06: 8
- 2021-07: 6
- 2021-08: 2
- 2021-09: 11
- 2021-10: 8
- 2022-01: 12
- 2022-02: 16
- 2022-03: 5
- 2022-04: 10
- 2022-05: 9
- 2022-06: 20
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-08: 10
- 2022-09: 5
- 2022-10: 6
- 2022-11: 7
- 2022-12: 6
- 2023-01: 8
- 2023-02: 4
- 2023-03: 12
- 2023-04: 2
- 2023-05: 10
- 2023-06: 30
- 2023-07: 11
- 2023-08: 14
- 2023-09: 7
- 2023-10: 4
- 2023-11: 19
- 2023-12: 9
- 2024-01: 8
- 2024-02: 7
- 2024-03: 9
- 2024-04: 6
- 2024-05: 29
- 2024-06: 38
- 2024-07: 17
- 2024-08: 31
- 2024-09: 10
- 2024-10: 41
- 2024-11: 47
- 2024-12: 42
- 2025-01: 28
- 2025-02: 27
- 2025-03: 41
- 2025-04: 29
- 2025-05: 44
- 2025-06: 37
- 2025-07: 44
- 2025-08: 21
- 2025-09: 8
- 2025-11: 20
- 2025-12: 20
- 2026-01: 20
- 2026-02: 42
- 2026-03: 23
- 2026-04: 22
- 2026-05: 28
- 2026-06: 9
- 2026-07: 4
- Amount
26,411.8
2018-012022-042026-07Amount trend for Anhui Huaxing Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2.3M
- 2018-02: 1.3M
- 2018-03: 3.6M
- 2018-04: 6.9M
- 2018-05: 2.1M
- 2018-06: 2.4M
- 2018-07: 1.4M
- 2018-08: 2.3M
- 2018-09: 1.5M
- 2018-10: 875.4K
- 2018-11: 738.1K
- 2018-12: 231.1K
- 2019-01: 5,800
- 2019-02: 11.6K
- 2019-03: 338.5K
- 2019-04: 202.8K
- 2019-05: 800.8K
- 2019-06: 499.9K
- 2019-07: 665.5K
- 2019-08: 3.1M
- 2019-09: 2.4M
- 2019-10: 1.6M
- 2019-11: 3.5M
- 2019-12: 880K
- 2020-01: 4.5M
- 2020-02: 2M
- 2020-03: 573.8K
- 2020-04: 1.7M
- 2020-05: 1.1M
- 2020-06: 3.3M
- 2020-07: 2.1M
- 2020-08: 3M
- 2020-09: 158.2K
- 2020-10: 1.9M
- 2020-11: 1.8M
- 2020-12: 5.7M
- 2021-01: 7.6M
- 2021-02: 7.4M
- 2021-03: 6.3M
- 2021-04: 6.4M
- 2021-05: 2.5M
- 2021-06: 1.5M
- 2021-07: 2.3M
- 2021-08: 793.6K
- 2021-09: 1.8M
- 2021-10: 2.4M
- 2022-01: 3.4M
- 2022-02: 7.1M
- 2022-03: 461.7K
- 2022-04: 4.3M
- 2022-05: 1.8M
- 2022-06: 5.2M
- 2022-07: 2.2M
- 2022-08: 778.1K
- 2022-09: 1M
- 2022-10: 1.9M
- 2022-11: 1.4M
- 2022-12: 688.4K
- 2023-01: 2.7M
- 2023-02: 681.5K
- 2023-03: 3.3M
- 2023-04: 184.4K
- 2023-05: 827.4K
- 2023-06: 9.4M
- 2023-07: 2.5M
- 2023-08: 1.4M
- 2023-09: 799.2K
- 2023-10: 708.4K
- 2023-11: 1.5M
- 2023-12: 841.7K
- 2024-01: 1.2M
- 2024-02: 495.3K
- 2024-03: 936.9K
- 2024-04: 455.3K
- 2024-05: 3.2M
- 2024-06: 3.4M
- 2024-07: 1.8M
- 2024-08: 2.8M
- 2024-09: 1.3M
- 2024-10: 3.2M
- 2024-11: 3.3M
- 2024-12: 3.9M
- 2025-01: 5.3M
- 2025-02: 4.8M
- 2025-03: 9.2M
- 2025-04: 7.1M
- 2025-05: 9.9M
- 2025-06: 5.1M
- 2025-07: 8.3M
- 2025-08: 3.9M
- 2025-09: 805.1K
- 2025-11: 1.5M
- 2025-12: 1.9M
- 2026-01: 2M
- 2026-02: 5.8M
- 2026-03: 2.2M
- 2026-04: 1.8M
- 2026-05: 4.5M
- 2026-06: 669.9K
- 2026-07: 224.3K
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (13.5%)
- India (77.7%)
- Philippines (2.4%)
- Indonesia (0.2%)
- Transactions
570
2018-012021-112026-02Transaction trend for Hebei Bestar Commerce And Trade Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 12
- 2018-02: 3
- 2018-03: 7
- 2018-04: 5
- 2018-05: 9
- 2018-06: 15
- 2018-07: 10
- 2018-08: 10
- 2018-09: 3
- 2018-10: 7
- 2018-12: 2
- 2019-01: 6
- 2019-04: 6
- 2019-05: 6
- 2019-07: 5
- 2019-08: 3
- 2019-09: 5
- 2019-10: 1
- 2019-11: 3
- 2019-12: 8
- 2020-01: 7
- 2020-02: 3
- 2020-03: 5
- 2020-04: 17
- 2020-05: 11
- 2020-06: 17
- 2020-07: 2
- 2020-08: 7
- 2020-09: 3
- 2020-10: 6
- 2020-11: 1
- 2020-12: 5
- 2021-01: 7
- 2021-02: 8
- 2021-03: 12
- 2021-04: 17
- 2021-05: 17
- 2021-06: 18
- 2021-07: 9
- 2021-08: 4
- 2021-09: 6
- 2021-10: 2
- 2021-11: 2
- 2021-12: 9
- 2022-01: 7
- 2022-02: 5
- 2022-03: 2
- 2022-04: 10
- 2022-05: 13
- 2022-06: 23
- 2022-07: 5
- 2022-08: 7
- 2022-09: 2
- 2022-10: 4
- 2022-12: 2
- 2023-01: 4
- 2023-02: 1
- 2023-03: 11
- 2023-04: 10
- 2023-06: 21
- 2023-07: 8
- 2023-08: 5
- 2023-09: 5
- 2023-10: 8
- 2023-11: 2
- 2023-12: 1
- 2024-01: 7
- 2024-02: 14
- 2024-03: 7
- 2024-04: 5
- 2024-05: 4
- 2024-06: 6
- 2024-07: 3
- 2024-08: 2
- 2024-09: 6
- 2025-01: 4
- 2025-02: 6
- 2025-03: 10
- 2025-04: 3
- 2025-05: 4
- 2025-07: 2
- 2025-09: 3
- 2025-12: 1
- 2026-01: 4
- 2026-02: 2
- Amount
23,499.7
2018-012021-112026-02Amount trend for Hebei Bestar Commerce And Trade Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 2.9M
- 2018-02: 612.4K
- 2018-03: 168K
- 2018-04: 2.3M
- 2018-05: 5.5M
- 2018-06: 3.4M
- 2018-07: 2.7M
- 2018-08: 2.6M
- 2018-09: 1.7M
- 2018-10: 1.7M
- 2018-12: 100.6K
- 2019-01: 278.9K
- 2019-04: 604.2K
- 2019-05: 422.7K
- 2019-07: 122.9K
- 2019-08: 229K
- 2019-09: 2M
- 2019-10: 570.6K
- 2019-11: 769K
- 2019-12: 1.6M
- 2020-01: 3.2M
- 2020-02: 1.9M
- 2020-03: 2.2M
- 2020-04: 5.1M
- 2020-05: 4.1M
- 2020-06: 7.2M
- 2020-07: 392.5K
- 2020-08: 3.8M
- 2020-09: 301.4K
- 2020-10: 2.3M
- 2020-11: 909.5K
- 2020-12: 2.9M
- 2021-01: 3.7M
- 2021-02: 3.3M
- 2021-03: 5.3M
- 2021-04: 11.3M
- 2021-05: 10.1M
- 2021-06: 6.1M
- 2021-07: 5.9M
- 2021-08: 1.9M
- 2021-09: 3.5M
- 2021-10: 158.1K
- 2021-11: 353.4K
- 2021-12: 2.1M
- 2022-01: 1.6M
- 2022-02: 2.2M
- 2022-03: 1.8M
- 2022-04: 12.8M
- 2022-05: 14M
- 2022-06: 22.6M
- 2022-07: 3.1M
- 2022-08: 6.9M
- 2022-09: 332.4K
- 2022-10: 708.4K
- 2022-12: 81K
- 2023-01: 1.4M
- 2023-02: 51.5K
- 2023-03: 3.9M
- 2023-04: 1.7M
- 2023-06: 3.3M
- 2023-07: 4M
- 2023-08: 2.9M
- 2023-09: 1.4M
- 2023-10: 2.2M
- 2023-11: 507.3K
- 2023-12: 507.6K
- 2024-01: 2.2M
- 2024-02: 3.4M
- 2024-03: 3.5M
- 2024-04: 2.4M
- 2024-05: 1.4M
- 2024-06: 1.6M
- 2024-07: 1.1M
- 2024-08: 573.7K
- 2024-09: 2M
- 2025-01: 955.9K
- 2025-02: 940K
- 2025-03: 5.3M
- 2025-04: 537.4K
- 2025-05: 1.3M
- 2025-07: 277K
- 2025-09: 275.8K
- 2025-12: 144K
- 2026-01: 517.7K
- 2026-02: 272K
- Main export countries
- India (98.3%)
- Pakistan (0.9%)
- Vietnam (0.6%)
- Not available (0.2%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 289M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 262M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 278M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 267M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 304M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 319M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 295M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 213M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 297M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 279M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 329M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 318M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 339M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 276M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 296M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 290M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 259M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 316M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 448M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 312M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 383M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 407M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 315M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 312M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 328M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 319M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 88M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 57M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 72M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 89M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 93M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 77M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 71M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 89M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 93M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 87M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 80M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 106M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 121M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 59M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 92M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 61M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 118M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 130M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 141M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 145M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 125M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 118M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 94M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 94M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 79M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 57M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 94M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 79M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 82M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 86M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 108M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 122M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 138M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 136M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 113M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 106M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 164M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 118M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 152M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 153M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 174M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 195M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 215M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 246M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 207M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 206M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 185M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 210M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 216M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 114M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 205M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 217M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 234M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 227M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 264M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 276M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 240M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 185M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 221M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 200M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 206M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 167M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 170M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 241M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 259M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 288M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 263M USD
Top destinations
- Brazil3.5B
- Vietnam791M
- Thailand692M
- Bangladesh676M
- Indonesia673M
- United States662M
- Philippines457M
- Cambodia428M
- Myanmar423M
- Pakistan422M
Top destinations
- Brazil: 3,471,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 791,000,000 USD
- Thailand: 692,000,000 USD
- Bangladesh: 676,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 673,000,000 USD
- United States: 662,000,000 USD
- Philippines: 457,000,000 USD
- Cambodia: 428,000,000 USD
- Myanmar: 423,000,000 USD
- Pakistan: 422,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
3.47B USD
Brazil · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
7,606.73
Laos · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$143.82 /kg
Portugal · +4,628.38% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Natural plant-based repellents containing PMD or citronella and wearable options like repellent patches are experiencing strong demand. Buyers increasingly prefer alcohol-free, non-greasy spray formulations.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Guangdong clusters in Guangzhou and Zhongshan lead in aerosol sprays and liquid formulas with advanced OEM/ODM capabilities. Zhejiang specializes in high-volume, low-cost wearable patches and wristbands.
Quality Expectations
Target markets demand a minimum of 4 to 6 hours of proven repellent efficacy. Formulations must maintain stability under extreme temperatures, and packaging must prevent leakage and ingredient evaporation.
What You Need to Know
Request formulation stability reports, toxicity testing certificates, and safety data sheets. Buyers should also test physical samples to verify spray consistency, scent profile, and skin feel.
Custom formulations typically require a MOQ of 10,000 to 20,000 units due to production line setup. Lead times range from 30 to 45 days, depending on chemical testing and container sourcing.
Budget for formulation customization, mandatory hazardous material registration or laboratory testing, customs compliance certifications, custom bottle mold creation, and specialty shipping fees.
