Provide detailed boot specifications, including leather or rubber thickness, insulation weight (grams), waterproof membrane brand, camo pattern, outsole material, order quantity per size, and custom packaging requirements.
Category market report
Hunting Boots
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$107.4B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Hunting Boots.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
32,700
2020-012023-022025-03Transaction trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 35
- 2020-02: 9
- 2021-01: 2
- 2021-02: 4
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-05: 1
- 2021-06: 159
- 2021-07: 182
- 2021-08: 210
- 2021-09: 582
- 2021-10: 551
- 2021-11: 653
- 2021-12: 437
- 2022-01: 514
- 2022-02: 768
- 2022-03: 700
- 2022-04: 278
- 2022-05: 445
- 2022-06: 816
- 2022-07: 526
- 2022-08: 414
- 2022-09: 1,931
- 2022-11: 1,034
- 2022-12: 761
- 2023-01: 739
- 2023-02: 508
- 2023-03: 1,614
- 2023-04: 1,042
- 2023-05: 1,207
- 2023-06: 1,200
- 2023-07: 2,022
- 2023-08: 1,614
- 2023-09: 1,541
- 2023-10: 831
- 2023-11: 1,561
- 2023-12: 759
- 2024-01: 1,299
- 2024-02: 558
- 2024-03: 1,458
- 2024-04: 387
- 2024-05: 944
- 2024-06: 674
- 2024-07: 373
- 2024-08: 1,111
- 2024-09: 448
- 2024-10: 438
- 2024-11: 17
- 2024-12: 267
- 2025-01: 250
- 2025-02: 326
- 2025-03: 199
- Amount
122,656.46
2020-012023-022025-03Amount trend for Silk Way Logistic Ltd. Co., Ltd.
- 2020-01: 511.8K
- 2020-02: 404.6K
- 2021-01: 0
- 2021-02: 0
- 2021-03: 378.8K
- 2021-05: 98.4
- 2021-06: 4.5M
- 2021-07: 4.5M
- 2021-08: 4.5M
- 2021-09: 19.1M
- 2021-10: 15.5M
- 2021-11: 23.7M
- 2021-12: 14.7M
- 2022-01: 19.3M
- 2022-02: 19.2M
- 2022-03: 18.2M
- 2022-04: 7.6M
- 2022-05: 7.5M
- 2022-06: 17.1M
- 2022-07: 14.7M
- 2022-08: 9.2M
- 2022-09: 40.3M
- 2022-11: 19M
- 2022-12: 15.6M
- 2023-01: 16.3M
- 2023-02: 10.3M
- 2023-03: 140.2M
- 2023-04: 69.4M
- 2023-05: 78.1M
- 2023-06: 99.3M
- 2023-07: 163.7M
- 2023-08: 123.9M
- 2023-09: 32.9M
- 2023-10: 15.7M
- 2023-11: 37.8M
- 2023-12: 17.4M
- 2024-01: 31M
- 2024-02: 10.2M
- 2024-03: 22.2M
- 2024-04: 5.6M
- 2024-05: 15.7M
- 2024-06: 13.4M
- 2024-07: 7.5M
- 2024-08: 28M
- 2024-09: 7.8M
- 2024-10: 15.4M
- 2024-11: 932.1K
- 2024-12: 6.5M
- 2025-01: 5.1M
- 2025-02: 6.2M
- 2025-03: 5M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
25,869
2020-012022-092025-03Transaction trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 660
- 2020-04: 76
- 2020-08: 380
- 2020-09: 249
- 2021-01: 541
- 2021-02: 794
- 2021-03: 604
- 2021-04: 312
- 2021-05: 269
- 2021-06: 485
- 2021-07: 903
- 2021-08: 1,064
- 2021-09: 509
- 2021-10: 202
- 2021-11: 343
- 2021-12: 777
- 2022-01: 1,111
- 2022-02: 827
- 2022-03: 89
- 2022-04: 69
- 2022-05: 216
- 2022-06: 577
- 2022-07: 431
- 2022-08: 467
- 2022-09: 158
- 2022-10: 8
- 2022-11: 417
- 2022-12: 620
- 2023-01: 911
- 2023-02: 513
- 2023-03: 87
- 2023-04: 252
- 2023-05: 936
- 2023-06: 1,119
- 2023-07: 759
- 2023-08: 817
- 2023-09: 189
- 2023-10: 61
- 2023-11: 465
- 2023-12: 1,333
- 2024-01: 1,284
- 2024-02: 822
- 2024-03: 164
- 2024-04: 95
- 2024-05: 413
- 2024-12: 969
- 2025-01: 1,101
- 2025-02: 613
- 2025-03: 110
- Amount
121,362.52
2020-012022-092025-03Amount trend for Warome Ltd.
- 2020-01: 22.8M
- 2020-04: 2.3M
- 2020-08: 16.1M
- 2020-09: 13.5M
- 2021-01: 21.9M
- 2021-02: 27.7M
- 2021-03: 16.2M
- 2021-04: 8.6M
- 2021-05: 9M
- 2021-06: 17.1M
- 2021-07: 39M
- 2021-08: 54.8M
- 2021-09: 31.4M
- 2021-10: 8.6M
- 2021-11: 6.6M
- 2021-12: 40.3M
- 2022-01: 62.5M
- 2022-02: 46.9M
- 2022-03: 1.8M
- 2022-04: 2.6M
- 2022-05: 9M
- 2022-06: 30.8M
- 2022-07: 24.4M
- 2022-08: 29.7M
- 2022-09: 8.6M
- 2022-10: 2,780.42
- 2022-11: 15.3M
- 2022-12: 31M
- 2023-01: 50.3M
- 2023-02: 24.9M
- 2023-03: 2.2M
- 2023-04: 14.5M
- 2023-05: 53.1M
- 2023-06: 60.5M
- 2023-07: 48.7M
- 2023-08: 47.8M
- 2023-09: 14.5M
- 2023-10: 278K
- 2023-11: 13.1M
- 2023-12: 46M
- 2024-01: 51M
- 2024-02: 28.2M
- 2024-03: 4.7M
- 2024-04: 858.5K
- 2024-05: 12.3M
- 2024-12: 47.3M
- 2025-01: 65M
- 2025-02: 31.8M
- 2025-03: 4.3M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
7,003
2018-012022-052026-09Transaction trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 35
- 2018-02: 43
- 2018-03: 35
- 2018-04: 44
- 2018-05: 44
- 2018-06: 33
- 2018-07: 33
- 2018-08: 41
- 2018-09: 39
- 2018-10: 49
- 2018-11: 44
- 2018-12: 37
- 2019-01: 51
- 2019-02: 50
- 2019-03: 34
- 2019-04: 53
- 2019-05: 63
- 2019-06: 37
- 2019-07: 44
- 2019-08: 59
- 2019-09: 31
- 2019-10: 64
- 2019-11: 40
- 2019-12: 32
- 2020-01: 70
- 2020-02: 49
- 2020-03: 54
- 2020-04: 75
- 2020-05: 20
- 2020-07: 43
- 2020-08: 45
- 2020-11: 43
- 2020-12: 80
- 2021-01: 105
- 2021-02: 138
- 2021-03: 156
- 2021-04: 88
- 2021-05: 107
- 2021-06: 83
- 2021-07: 101
- 2021-08: 73
- 2021-09: 112
- 2021-10: 70
- 2021-11: 83
- 2021-12: 74
- 2022-01: 145
- 2022-02: 105
- 2022-03: 144
- 2022-04: 105
- 2022-05: 167
- 2022-06: 79
- 2022-07: 129
- 2022-08: 83
- 2022-10: 77
- 2022-11: 101
- 2022-12: 69
- 2023-01: 219
- 2023-02: 58
- 2023-03: 100
- 2023-04: 89
- 2023-05: 70
- 2023-06: 26
- 2023-07: 77
- 2023-08: 44
- 2023-09: 38
- 2023-10: 34
- 2023-11: 68
- 2023-12: 122
- 2024-01: 26
- 2024-02: 52
- 2024-03: 19
- 2024-04: 43
- 2024-05: 43
- 2024-06: 26
- 2024-07: 12
- 2024-08: 19
- 2024-09: 23
- 2024-10: 63
- 2024-11: 42
- 2024-12: 41
- 2025-02: 28
- 2025-03: 46
- 2025-04: 33
- 2025-05: 26
- 2025-06: 132
- 2025-07: 100
- 2025-08: 79
- 2025-09: 143
- 2025-10: 83
- 2025-11: 54
- 2025-12: 96
- 2026-01: 152
- 2026-02: 97
- 2026-03: 58
- 2026-04: 93
- 2026-05: 64
- 2026-06: 81
- 2026-07: 58
- 2026-08: 112
- 2026-09: 71
- Amount
106,541.37
2018-012022-052026-09Amount trend for Xin Chang Shoes Bd Ltd.
- 2018-01: 4.4M
- 2018-02: 5.7M
- 2018-03: 4.9M
- 2018-04: 6M
- 2018-05: 5.2M
- 2018-06: 3.6M
- 2018-07: 5.1M
- 2018-08: 3.8M
- 2018-09: 4.2M
- 2018-10: 5.6M
- 2018-11: 5.4M
- 2018-12: 5M
- 2019-01: 8.7M
- 2019-02: 6.6M
- 2019-03: 5M
- 2019-04: 7.5M
- 2019-05: 9.2M
- 2019-06: 4.4M
- 2019-07: 5.9M
- 2019-08: 7.5M
- 2019-09: 3.3M
- 2019-10: 7.1M
- 2019-11: 5.7M
- 2019-12: 4.6M
- 2020-01: 11.2M
- 2020-02: 6.7M
- 2020-03: 6M
- 2020-04: 7.9M
- 2020-05: 2M
- 2020-07: 3.5M
- 2020-08: 4.1M
- 2020-11: 4.7M
- 2020-12: 9M
- 2021-01: 12.3M
- 2021-02: 14.9M
- 2021-03: 20.4M
- 2021-04: 9.2M
- 2021-05: 11.1M
- 2021-06: 7.7M
- 2021-07: 9.2M
- 2021-08: 8.8M
- 2021-09: 10.3M
- 2021-10: 7.6M
- 2021-11: 6.8M
- 2021-12: 6.5M
- 2022-01: 11.9M
- 2022-02: 8.6M
- 2022-03: 14.6M
- 2022-04: 11.8M
- 2022-05: 17M
- 2022-06: 10M
- 2022-07: 11.4M
- 2022-08: 8.3M
- 2022-10: 10.7M
- 2022-11: 10.9M
- 2022-12: 8.7M
- 2023-01: 19.5M
- 2023-02: 4.7M
- 2023-03: 11.2M
- 2023-04: 8.8M
- 2023-05: 9.9M
- 2023-06: 12.7M
- 2023-07: 7.6M
- 2023-08: 5.1M
- 2023-09: 4.8M
- 2023-10: 19.6M
- 2023-11: 15.6M
- 2023-12: 38.6M
- 2024-01: 42.2M
- 2024-02: 21.8M
- 2024-03: 19.3M
- 2024-04: 6.3M
- 2024-05: 35.1M
- 2024-06: 31.9M
- 2024-07: 13.3M
- 2024-08: 33.8M
- 2024-09: 2.6M
- 2024-10: 48.5M
- 2024-11: 6.1M
- 2024-12: 6.2M
- 2025-02: 2.9M
- 2025-03: 6.7M
- 2025-04: 5.4M
- 2025-05: 3.9M
- 2025-06: 13.8M
- 2025-07: 11.1M
- 2025-08: 8.4M
- 2025-09: 17M
- 2025-10: 9.1M
- 2025-11: 6.3M
- 2025-12: 10.3M
- 2026-01: 18.3M
- 2026-02: 11.2M
- 2026-03: 5.6M
- 2026-04: 12.2M
- 2026-05: 6.9M
- 2026-06: 7.3M
- 2026-07: 6.6M
- 2026-08: 14.9M
- 2026-09: 10.5M
- Main export countries
- United States (62.9%)
- Canada (2.4%)
- United Kingdom (25.3%)
- Not available (7.9%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 8.9B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 8.9B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 8B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 6.9B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 7.3B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 8.9B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 10.8B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 4.9B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 5.7B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 6.8B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 8B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 8.8B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 10B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 9.2B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 8B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 7.1B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 7.6B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 10.2B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 12.9B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 4.3B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 7.5B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 6.8B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 7.2B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 8.5B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 3B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 2.1B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 2B USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 3B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 4.7B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 3B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 3.8B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 4.5B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 3B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 4B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 3.7B USD
Top destinations
- United States93.7B
- Japan18.1B
- Vietnam17.4B
- Germany16.1B
- Russia13.7B
- United Kingdom12.8B
- Italy11.5B
- Philippines10.6B
- Spain10.4B
- Indonesia8.9B
Top destinations
- United States: 93,733,000,000 USD
- Japan: 18,075,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 17,414,000,000 USD
- Germany: 16,133,000,000 USD
- Russia: 13,659,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 12,796,000,000 USD
- Italy: 11,492,000,000 USD
- Philippines: 10,624,000,000 USD
- Spain: 10,421,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 8,909,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
93.73B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
146,088.27
瑙鲁共和国 · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$577.78 /kg
Andorra · +1,754.01% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Lightweight, athletic-hybrid leather boots are experiencing strong demand for active hunts. Multi-layered insulated rubber boots featuring 800g to 1600g Thinsulate are also growing in popularity for cold-weather stands.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Gaomi in Shandong specializes in heavy-duty Goodyear-welted leather hunting boots, ideal for large-scale OEM. Jinjiang and Wenzhou focus on lightweight, cemented, or injection-molded outdoor boots for flexible, small-batch orders.
Quality Expectations
Buyers expect hunting boots to survive extreme wet and freezing conditions. Membranes must pass dynamic SATRA waterproofing tests, while outsoles require multi-directional, low-temperature resistant rubber lugs for grip.
What You Need to Know
Request sample boots to perform flex, wear, and slip-resistance tests. Verify certification for waterproof liners and request a factory test report proving the boots withstand dynamic waterproof flexing over 50,000 cycles.
MOQ is typically 500 to 1,000 pairs per style. Mass production takes 45 to 60 days after sample approval, as sourcing specialized waterproof liners, camo textiles, and molded rubber outsoles adds to the production lead time.
Budget for custom outsoles or footwear mold tooling fees ($2,000+ per size), third-party lab testing (waterproof and slip resistance), customs duties, specialized camouflage pattern licensing fees, and sea freight logistics.
