Provide the exact input voltage (110V/220V), motor type (brushless or brush), shell material, dimensions, sensor range, and filter specifications. Buyers should also specify the target order quantity, packaging requirements, custom branding details, and shipping terms like FOB or CIF.
Category market report
Hand Dryer Parts
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$50B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Hand Dryer Parts.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
21
2018-012019-042020-03Transaction trend for Tianjin Asmo Automotive Small Motor
- 2018-01: 4
- 2018-02: 2
- 2018-03: 3
- 2018-05: 1
- 2019-01: 3
- 2019-02: 1
- 2019-03: 2
- 2019-04: 2
- 2019-05: 2
- 2019-06: 2
- 2019-09: 1
- 2019-10: 1
- 2019-11: 1
- 2019-12: 2
- 2020-03: 1
- Amount
76,581.95
2018-012019-042020-03Amount trend for Tianjin Asmo Automotive Small Motor
- 2018-01: 957.2K
- 2018-02: 879K
- 2018-03: 847.4K
- 2018-05: 0
- 2019-01: 762.9M
- 2019-02: 25.5K
- 2019-03: 48.3K
- 2019-04: 41.2K
- 2019-05: 44.6K
- 2019-06: 62.2K
- 2019-09: 209K
- 2019-10: 149K
- 2019-11: 233K
- 2019-12: 509K
- 2020-03: 206K
- Main export countries
- Indonesia (99.5%)
- United States (0.2%)
- Not available (0.3%)
- Brazil (0%)
- Transactions
4,221
2018-012022-022026-08Transaction trend for Mei Ta Industrial Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 40
- 2018-02: 55
- 2018-03: 51
- 2018-04: 70
- 2018-05: 44
- 2018-06: 32
- 2018-07: 70
- 2018-08: 45
- 2018-09: 46
- 2018-10: 38
- 2018-11: 31
- 2018-12: 43
- 2019-01: 39
- 2019-02: 34
- 2019-03: 37
- 2019-04: 53
- 2019-05: 33
- 2019-06: 35
- 2019-07: 45
- 2019-08: 43
- 2019-09: 29
- 2019-10: 45
- 2019-11: 48
- 2019-12: 35
- 2020-01: 28
- 2020-02: 39
- 2020-03: 42
- 2020-04: 5
- 2020-05: 26
- 2020-06: 22
- 2020-07: 26
- 2020-08: 35
- 2020-09: 29
- 2020-10: 22
- 2020-11: 25
- 2020-12: 47
- 2021-01: 31
- 2021-02: 64
- 2021-03: 51
- 2021-04: 44
- 2021-05: 23
- 2021-06: 32
- 2021-07: 29
- 2021-08: 38
- 2021-09: 22
- 2021-10: 18
- 2021-11: 27
- 2021-12: 34
- 2022-01: 41
- 2022-02: 27
- 2022-03: 43
- 2022-04: 33
- 2022-05: 55
- 2022-06: 25
- 2022-07: 58
- 2022-08: 42
- 2022-09: 42
- 2022-10: 54
- 2022-11: 41
- 2022-12: 48
- 2023-01: 40
- 2023-02: 75
- 2023-03: 87
- 2023-04: 63
- 2023-05: 64
- 2023-06: 40
- 2023-07: 61
- 2023-08: 34
- 2023-09: 56
- 2023-10: 46
- 2023-11: 43
- 2023-12: 28
- 2024-01: 65
- 2024-02: 45
- 2024-03: 60
- 2024-04: 46
- 2024-05: 44
- 2024-06: 33
- 2024-07: 47
- 2024-08: 45
- 2024-09: 51
- 2024-10: 33
- 2024-11: 25
- 2024-12: 50
- 2025-01: 37
- 2025-02: 49
- 2025-03: 21
- 2025-04: 35
- 2025-05: 29
- 2025-06: 44
- 2025-07: 55
- 2025-08: 68
- 2025-09: 71
- 2025-10: 80
- 2025-11: 36
- 2025-12: 44
- 2026-01: 35
- 2026-02: 10
- 2026-03: 17
- 2026-08: 14
- Amount
62,201.97
2018-012022-022026-08Amount trend for Mei Ta Industrial Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 3.2M
- 2018-02: 5.4M
- 2018-03: 4.3M
- 2018-04: 5.2M
- 2018-05: 3.4M
- 2018-06: 2.4M
- 2018-07: 3.5M
- 2018-08: 2.6M
- 2018-09: 3M
- 2018-10: 2.5M
- 2018-11: 2.6M
- 2018-12: 3.8M
- 2019-01: 3.1M
- 2019-02: 2.9M
- 2019-03: 2.7M
- 2019-04: 4M
- 2019-05: 2.8M
- 2019-06: 2.4M
- 2019-07: 3.3M
- 2019-08: 2.6M
- 2019-09: 1.8M
- 2019-10: 3.6M
- 2019-11: 3.9M
- 2019-12: 3.2M
- 2020-01: 2.1M
- 2020-02: 3.5M
- 2020-03: 4.1M
- 2020-04: 158.3K
- 2020-05: 2.3M
- 2020-06: 1.9M
- 2020-07: 2.8M
- 2020-08: 4M
- 2020-09: 3.3M
- 2020-10: 2.1M
- 2020-11: 2.9M
- 2020-12: 5.8M
- 2021-01: 11.2M
- 2021-02: 7.7M
- 2021-03: 5.8M
- 2021-04: 6.3M
- 2021-05: 2.7M
- 2021-06: 3.9M
- 2021-07: 3M
- 2021-08: 5.1M
- 2021-09: 2.3M
- 2021-10: 4M
- 2021-11: 3.8M
- 2021-12: 4.2M
- 2022-01: 5.6M
- 2022-02: 3M
- 2022-03: 5.2M
- 2022-04: 5.8M
- 2022-05: 9.7M
- 2022-06: 3.7M
- 2022-07: 8.7M
- 2022-08: 7.6M
- 2022-09: 7.3M
- 2022-10: 10.1M
- 2022-11: 6.3M
- 2022-12: 7.5M
- 2023-01: 5.6M
- 2023-02: 11.8M
- 2023-03: 13.1M
- 2023-04: 9.1M
- 2023-05: 8.6M
- 2023-06: 7.5M
- 2023-07: 11.3M
- 2023-08: 5.9M
- 2023-09: 9.9M
- 2023-10: 7.8M
- 2023-11: 7.9M
- 2023-12: 5.5M
- 2024-01: 10.4M
- 2024-02: 7.7M
- 2024-03: 9M
- 2024-04: 6.7M
- 2024-05: 73.5M
- 2024-06: 6.1M
- 2024-07: 9.1M
- 2024-08: 6.3M
- 2024-09: 6.9M
- 2024-10: 6.1M
- 2024-11: 4.1M
- 2024-12: 10.4M
- 2025-01: 6.4M
- 2025-02: 9.9M
- 2025-03: 3.1M
- 2025-04: 5.2M
- 2025-05: 4.6M
- 2025-06: 6.5M
- 2025-07: 5.3M
- 2025-08: 7.5M
- 2025-09: 7.3M
- 2025-10: 10.5M
- 2025-11: 3.8M
- 2025-12: 7.5M
- 2026-01: 6.1M
- 2026-02: 2.2M
- 2026-03: 3M
- 2026-08: 1.7M
- Main export countries
- Mexico (66.2%)
- India (29.3%)
- Brazil (1.1%)
- Poland (1.4%)
- Transactions
6,764
2018-012022-052026-08Transaction trend for Guangdong Welling Motor Mfg
- 2018-01: 79
- 2018-02: 69
- 2018-03: 62
- 2018-04: 54
- 2018-05: 27
- 2018-06: 18
- 2018-07: 21
- 2018-08: 10
- 2018-09: 22
- 2018-10: 16
- 2018-11: 16
- 2019-03: 26
- 2019-04: 44
- 2019-05: 39
- 2019-06: 19
- 2019-07: 25
- 2019-08: 33
- 2019-09: 33
- 2019-10: 34
- 2019-11: 69
- 2019-12: 96
- 2020-01: 76
- 2020-02: 48
- 2020-03: 46
- 2020-04: 63
- 2020-05: 44
- 2020-06: 28
- 2020-07: 46
- 2020-08: 53
- 2020-09: 66
- 2020-10: 72
- 2020-11: 84
- 2020-12: 118
- 2021-01: 94
- 2021-02: 89
- 2021-03: 76
- 2021-04: 71
- 2021-05: 51
- 2021-06: 47
- 2021-07: 43
- 2021-08: 44
- 2021-09: 42
- 2021-10: 55
- 2021-11: 82
- 2021-12: 83
- 2022-01: 92
- 2022-02: 72
- 2022-03: 78
- 2022-04: 98
- 2022-05: 78
- 2022-06: 92
- 2022-07: 87
- 2022-08: 40
- 2022-09: 53
- 2022-10: 65
- 2022-11: 57
- 2022-12: 50
- 2023-01: 115
- 2023-02: 65
- 2023-03: 97
- 2023-04: 114
- 2023-05: 125
- 2023-06: 141
- 2023-07: 75
- 2023-08: 56
- 2023-09: 72
- 2023-10: 87
- 2023-11: 122
- 2023-12: 132
- 2024-01: 81
- 2024-02: 86
- 2024-03: 77
- 2024-04: 90
- 2024-05: 123
- 2024-06: 130
- 2024-07: 110
- 2024-08: 146
- 2024-09: 111
- 2024-10: 96
- 2024-11: 100
- 2024-12: 95
- 2025-01: 112
- 2025-02: 112
- 2025-03: 139
- 2025-04: 121
- 2025-05: 68
- 2025-06: 51
- 2025-07: 59
- 2025-08: 29
- 2025-09: 41
- 2025-10: 39
- 2025-11: 59
- 2025-12: 76
- 2026-01: 60
- 2026-02: 70
- 2026-03: 16
- 2026-04: 19
- 2026-05: 7
- 2026-06: 25
- 2026-08: 12
- Amount
51,247.67
2018-012022-052026-08Amount trend for Guangdong Welling Motor Mfg
- 2018-01: 10.9M
- 2018-02: 8.7M
- 2018-03: 10.9M
- 2018-04: 3.7M
- 2018-05: 3.2M
- 2018-06: 1.6M
- 2018-07: 1.7M
- 2018-08: 1.1M
- 2018-09: 1.3M
- 2018-10: 1.4M
- 2018-11: 983.6K
- 2019-03: 3.1M
- 2019-04: 2.2M
- 2019-05: 2.5M
- 2019-06: 1.3M
- 2019-07: 1.6M
- 2019-08: 1.8M
- 2019-09: 3M
- 2019-10: 2M
- 2019-11: 5.3M
- 2019-12: 3.8M
- 2020-01: 4.2M
- 2020-02: 5.9M
- 2020-03: 3M
- 2020-04: 4.1M
- 2020-05: 2.7M
- 2020-06: 1.9M
- 2020-07: 9.4M
- 2020-08: 6.8M
- 2020-09: 3.7M
- 2020-10: 4.1M
- 2020-11: 7M
- 2020-12: 7.7M
- 2021-01: 5.8M
- 2021-02: 7.7M
- 2021-03: 6.5M
- 2021-04: 5.7M
- 2021-05: 4.5M
- 2021-06: 3.3M
- 2021-07: 3.8M
- 2021-08: 3.4M
- 2021-09: 3.7M
- 2021-10: 4.9M
- 2021-11: 7.4M
- 2021-12: 6.2M
- 2022-01: 7.1M
- 2022-02: 5.9M
- 2022-03: 7.5M
- 2022-04: 6.8M
- 2022-05: 6.2M
- 2022-06: 7M
- 2022-07: 6.8M
- 2022-08: 3.9M
- 2022-09: 4.3M
- 2022-10: 4.9M
- 2022-11: 5.2M
- 2022-12: 4.6M
- 2023-01: 6.9M
- 2023-02: 5.3M
- 2023-03: 6.1M
- 2023-04: 5.4M
- 2023-05: 9.4M
- 2023-06: 8.3M
- 2023-07: 5.3M
- 2023-08: 4.7M
- 2023-09: 5.7M
- 2023-10: 5.7M
- 2023-11: 6.4M
- 2023-12: 7.9M
- 2024-01: 5M
- 2024-02: 7.5M
- 2024-03: 7.5M
- 2024-04: 7.4M
- 2024-05: 7M
- 2024-06: 6.7M
- 2024-07: 7.7M
- 2024-08: 9.5M
- 2024-09: 4.9M
- 2024-10: 7.3M
- 2024-11: 6.7M
- 2024-12: 6.8M
- 2025-01: 6.3M
- 2025-02: 10.2M
- 2025-03: 11.2M
- 2025-04: 10.1M
- 2025-05: 6.4M
- 2025-06: 5M
- 2025-07: 2.7M
- 2025-08: 1.6M
- 2025-09: 4.2M
- 2025-10: 1.6M
- 2025-11: 3.6M
- 2025-12: 7M
- 2026-01: 6.4M
- 2026-02: 5.6M
- 2026-03: 1.3M
- 2026-04: 1.8M
- 2026-05: 1M
- 2026-06: 1.4M
- 2026-08: 1.3M
- Main export countries
- India (38.4%)
- United States (34.4%)
- Mexico (19.3%)
- Pakistan (1.1%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 2.2B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 3.2B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 4.8B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 3.1B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 3.4B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 837M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 970M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 1B USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 1B USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 1B USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 858M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 1B USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 761M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 925M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 1B USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 1.5B USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 1.8B USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 2B USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 1.9B USD
Top destinations
- United States24.3B
- Japan13.8B
- Germany9.2B
- Hong Kong, China7.4B
- Vietnam7.2B
- India7B
- Thailand6.6B
- South Korea6.6B
- Mexico6.2B
- Indonesia5B
Top destinations
- United States: 24,334,000,000 USD
- Japan: 13,824,000,000 USD
- Germany: 9,154,000,000 USD
- Hong Kong, China: 7,360,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 7,202,000,000 USD
- India: 7,027,000,000 USD
- Thailand: 6,591,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 6,569,000,000 USD
- Mexico: 6,199,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 5,014,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
24.33B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
16,112.21
Burundi · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$49,258.5 /kg
São Tomé and Príncipe · +4,889,587.38% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Demand is rising for modular high-speed brushless DC motors and touch-free infrared sensor boards. Integrated HEPA filters also show strong traction, driven by buyers seeking standardized parts for quick plug-and-play replacement to minimize commercial restroom maintenance downtime.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Zhejiang (Taizhou, Wenzhou) and Guangdong (Shenzhen, Jiangmen) host China's core clusters. Zhejiang excels in large-scale motor production and molding, while Guangdong leads in smart sensor R&D and precision electronics, perfectly matching high-volume supply and custom OEM/ODM orders.
Quality Expectations
Motors must endure heavy commercial use, with brushless models requiring a lifespan exceeding 5,000 hours. Sensor boards must resist ambient light with a precise 10–15 cm detection range, and thermal protectors must cut off reliably above safety thresholds to prevent fire hazards.
What You Need to Know
Request golden samples of key parts like motors and sensor boards for laboratory testing. Sourcing buyers should ask for aging test reports (e.g., 100,000 continuous cycles), IPX1/IPX4 waterproof ratings, and check certificates like CE, RoHS, or UL from third-party testing organizations.
The standard MOQ for custom parts ranges from 500 to 1,000 pieces, while standard components may start at 100 pieces. Production lead time typically takes 25 to 35 days after design approval, excluding shipping time, which varies significantly depending on the destination port and freight method.
Budget for tooling and mold customization fees if ordering bespoke casings. Buyers must also consider package design printing costs, third-party product quality inspection fees, local customs clearance duties, import tariffs, and international shipping freight charges under non-DDP delivery terms.
