Buyers must specify the processing materials, engraving dimensions, required laser power or spindle speed, positioning accuracy, voltage standards, order volume, and any software integration or customization needs.
Category market report
Engraving Machines
Total suppliers
5,104+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$469.5M+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Engraving Machines.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
81
2018-012019-042020-06Transaction trend for Jinan Tmmt Stone Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1
- 2018-02: 1
- 2018-03: 4
- 2018-04: 2
- 2018-05: 7
- 2018-06: 14
- 2018-09: 1
- 2018-10: 4
- 2018-11: 1
- 2018-12: 4
- 2019-01: 1
- 2019-02: 4
- 2019-03: 1
- 2019-04: 2
- 2019-05: 1
- 2019-06: 2
- 2019-07: 2
- 2019-08: 2
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 2
- 2019-11: 2
- 2019-12: 1
- 2020-01: 2
- 2020-02: 4
- 2020-03: 5
- 2020-04: 1
- 2020-05: 5
- 2020-06: 2
- Amount
4,143.22
2018-012019-042020-06Amount trend for Jinan Tmmt Stone Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 228K
- 2018-02: 578K
- 2018-03: 1.5M
- 2018-04: 843K
- 2018-05: 3.3M
- 2018-06: 5.9M
- 2018-09: 721K
- 2018-10: 1.3M
- 2018-11: 198K
- 2018-12: 2.3M
- 2019-01: 360K
- 2019-02: 3.6M
- 2019-03: 385K
- 2019-04: 1.3M
- 2019-05: 564K
- 2019-06: 898K
- 2019-07: 3.4M
- 2019-08: 2.5M
- 2019-09: 907K
- 2019-10: 625K
- 2019-11: 474K
- 2019-12: 1.6M
- 2020-01: 456K
- 2020-02: 710.3K
- 2020-03: 1.8M
- 2020-04: 28.7K
- 2020-05: 3.1M
- 2020-06: 1.9M
- Main export countries
- United States (100%)
- Transactions
3
2023-07Transaction trend for Beijing Unipharm Science And Technologies Co., Ltd.
- 2023-07: 3
- Amount
1,208.94
2023-07Amount trend for Beijing Unipharm Science And Technologies Co., Ltd.
- 2023-07: 12.1M
- Main export countries
- Russia (100%)
- Transactions
141
2018-012023-102026-06Transaction trend for Beijing Jingdiao Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 3
- 2018-02: 1
- 2018-03: 1
- 2018-04: 2
- 2018-08: 1
- 2019-10: 2
- 2019-11: 2
- 2019-12: 3
- 2020-01: 2
- 2020-04: 1
- 2020-05: 2
- 2020-09: 1
- 2021-04: 2
- 2021-06: 2
- 2021-08: 1
- 2021-09: 2
- 2021-11: 1
- 2021-12: 2
- 2022-01: 2
- 2022-02: 1
- 2022-05: 1
- 2022-06: 3
- 2022-07: 1
- 2023-01: 1
- 2023-02: 1
- 2023-03: 1
- 2023-05: 4
- 2023-07: 2
- 2023-09: 4
- 2023-10: 3
- 2023-12: 4
- 2024-01: 1
- 2024-02: 1
- 2024-03: 2
- 2024-04: 1
- 2024-05: 4
- 2024-06: 9
- 2024-07: 1
- 2024-08: 5
- 2024-09: 4
- 2024-10: 4
- 2024-11: 4
- 2024-12: 2
- 2025-02: 1
- 2025-03: 3
- 2025-04: 1
- 2025-05: 9
- 2025-06: 2
- 2025-07: 1
- 2025-08: 1
- 2025-09: 7
- 2025-10: 4
- 2025-11: 3
- 2025-12: 2
- 2026-01: 2
- 2026-03: 2
- 2026-04: 1
- 2026-05: 2
- 2026-06: 5
- Amount
1,171.36
2018-012023-102026-06Amount trend for Beijing Jingdiao Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 108.9K
- 2018-02: 37.7K
- 2018-03: 75.7K
- 2018-04: 76.2K
- 2018-08: 139.1K
- 2019-10: 194.8K
- 2019-11: 325.4K
- 2019-12: 158.7K
- 2020-01: 116.5K
- 2020-04: 261.6K
- 2020-05: 128.4K
- 2020-09: 42.4K
- 2021-04: 221.1K
- 2021-06: 134.7K
- 2021-08: 40K
- 2021-09: 86K
- 2021-11: 94.7K
- 2021-12: 98K
- 2022-01: 235.4K
- 2022-02: 57.9K
- 2022-05: 55.6K
- 2022-06: 121.5K
- 2022-07: 107.7K
- 2023-01: 44.5K
- 2023-02: 109K
- 2023-03: 28.1K
- 2023-05: 220.6K
- 2023-07: 321.8K
- 2023-09: 292.8K
- 2023-10: 207K
- 2023-12: 452K
- 2024-01: 67.5K
- 2024-02: 27.6K
- 2024-03: 197K
- 2024-04: 70.2K
- 2024-05: 284.3K
- 2024-06: 968.1K
- 2024-07: 48.5K
- 2024-08: 243.7K
- 2024-09: 326.5K
- 2024-10: 286.1K
- 2024-11: 220.9K
- 2024-12: 168.8K
- 2025-02: 128.1K
- 2025-03: 248.3K
- 2025-04: 27.4K
- 2025-05: 827.8K
- 2025-06: 120.8K
- 2025-07: 18K
- 2025-08: 99.6K
- 2025-09: 768.2K
- 2025-10: 498.9K
- 2025-11: 321.9K
- 2025-12: 128.8K
- 2026-01: 113.6K
- 2026-03: 211.8K
- 2026-04: 41.2K
- 2026-05: 333.5K
- 2026-06: 444.7K
- Main export countries
- Vietnam (83.4%)
- Indonesia (5.1%)
- Türkiye (2.5%)
- India (3.6%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 55.9M USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 49.6M USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 57.2M USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 63.2M USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 37.9M USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 67.2M USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 87.7M USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 31M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 64.6M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 45.4M USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 46.6M USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 37.6M USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 65M USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 32.9M USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 45.7M USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 32.8M USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 56.4M USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 42M USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 62.5M USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 30M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 32.9M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 45.2M USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 3,000 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 3,000 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 2,800 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 70.2M USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 27.9M USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 32.6M USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 25.7M USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 7M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 8.2M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 4.7M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 5.9M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 5.8M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 6.9M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 7.3M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 7.8M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 5.4M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 6.9M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 8M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 7.2M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 10.4M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 5.9M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 9.5M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 5.7M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 6.8M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 7.9M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 9.4M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 9.1M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 8.5M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 8.6M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 10M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 8.2M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 6.7M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 4M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 10.7M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 8.5M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 7.3M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 12.3M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 10.7M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 11.3M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 10.5M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 11.9M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 11.7M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 12.6M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 14.7M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 10.3M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 10.5M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 11.6M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 14.8M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 14.5M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 13.5M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 10M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 13M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 16.6M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 14.7M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 19.6M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 16.1M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 11.1M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 13.6M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 14M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 15.5M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 18.5M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 18.1M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 16.4M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 15.4M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 14.6M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 16.5M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 17.6M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 16.2M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 17M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 14.3M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 15.4M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 14.1M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 19.7M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 12.8M USD
Top destinations
- Germany354M
- Vietnam197M
- Japan161M
- United States114M
- Russia112M
- India96M
- Taiwan, China71M
- Indonesia55M
- Thailand54M
- South Korea42M
Top destinations
- Germany: 354,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 197,000,000 USD
- Japan: 161,000,000 USD
- United States: 114,000,000 USD
- Russia: 112,000,000 USD
- India: 96,000,000 USD
- Taiwan, China: 71,000,000 USD
- Indonesia: 55,000,000 USD
- Thailand: 54,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 42,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
354M USD
Germany · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
6,366.1
Uganda · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$206,739.15 /kg
Switzerland · +1,623.24% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Portable fiber laser engraving machines and high-precision CNC routers with automatic tool changers are seeing rapid demand growth. Handheld laser markers are increasingly popular for on-site metal marking and industrial traceability.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Jinan (Shandong) dominates robust CNC engraving machines for custom woodworking. Shenzhen and Wuhan lead high-precision laser engraving systems, offering advanced optical integration and automation for industrial marking.
Quality Expectations
Buyers prioritize precision, expecting repositioning errors under 0.01mm. For laser engravers, stable power output with minimal decay over thousands of operating hours is critical to maintain uniform engraving depth in batch runs.
What You Need to Know
Request test run videos on your specific materials and inspect factory calibration reports. Ask for certificate verification of core parts like laser sources, guideways, or spindles, and confirm if third-party testing is supported.
The typical MOQ for engraving machines is 1 unit. Standard models ship within 10 to 15 days, whereas custom configurations with specialized lasers or automated tables require 25 to 40 days for precision calibration and aging tests.
Budget for heavy wooden packaging, shipping insurance, import duties, and port fees. Add costs for essential accessories like industrial chillers, exhaust filters, consumable engraving bits, and optional on-site technical training.
