Provide precise capacitance, rated voltage, tolerance, dielectric material (e.g., X7R), dimensions, mounting type, safety certifications (e.g., UL, CE), packaging style (e.g., tape and reel), and order quantity.
Category market report
Capacitors
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$16.9B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Capacitors.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
3,315
2025-012025-052025-11Transaction trend for Tcl Smart Screen Technology Hk Ltd.
- 2025-01: 16
- 2025-02: 5
- 2025-03: 1
- 2025-04: 9
- 2025-05: 22
- 2025-07: 1,196
- 2025-08: 558
- 2025-09: 742
- 2025-10: 689
- 2025-11: 77
- Amount
56,089.82
2025-012025-052025-11Amount trend for Tcl Smart Screen Technology Hk Ltd.
- 2025-01: 909K
- 2025-02: 84.1K
- 2025-03: 4,715
- 2025-04: 119.7K
- 2025-05: 551.7K
- 2025-07: 198.2M
- 2025-08: 97.9M
- 2025-09: 132.7M
- 2025-10: 119M
- 2025-11: 11.3M
- Main export countries
- Brazil (100%)
- Transactions
7,248
2019-092021-122025-11Transaction trend for Asustek Computer Inc.
- 2019-09: 1
- 2019-12: 3
- 2020-02: 11
- 2020-03: 49
- 2020-04: 3
- 2020-08: 46
- 2021-02: 297
- 2021-03: 396
- 2021-04: 530
- 2021-05: 419
- 2021-06: 210
- 2021-07: 494
- 2021-08: 662
- 2021-09: 710
- 2021-10: 338
- 2021-11: 522
- 2021-12: 441
- 2022-01: 689
- 2022-02: 383
- 2022-03: 317
- 2022-04: 277
- 2022-05: 12
- 2022-06: 1
- 2025-01: 20
- 2025-02: 18
- 2025-03: 9
- 2025-04: 20
- 2025-05: 16
- 2025-07: 52
- 2025-08: 106
- 2025-09: 124
- 2025-10: 103
- 2025-11: 29
- Amount
44,132.06
2019-092021-122025-11Amount trend for Asustek Computer Inc.
- 2019-09: 20
- 2019-12: 307
- 2020-02: 90.77
- 2020-03: 4,764.8
- 2020-04: 47.61
- 2020-08: 2,765
- 2021-02: 311.9K
- 2021-03: 159.6K
- 2021-04: 423.9K
- 2021-05: 219.4K
- 2021-06: 59.6K
- 2021-07: 257.6K
- 2021-08: 471.3K
- 2021-09: 592.4K
- 2021-10: 260.6K
- 2021-11: 297.9K
- 2021-12: 314K
- 2022-01: 583.1K
- 2022-02: 226K
- 2022-03: 378K
- 2022-04: 262.6K
- 2022-05: 8,625
- 2022-06: 160
- 2025-01: 247K
- 2025-02: 188.7K
- 2025-03: 79.8K
- 2025-04: 356.6K
- 2025-05: 145.2K
- 2025-07: 36.9M
- 2025-08: 140.8M
- 2025-09: 110.6M
- 2025-10: 136.8M
- 2025-11: 10.7M
- Main export countries
- Brazil (98.9%)
- Vietnam (1.1%)
- Indonesia (0%)
- United States (0%)
- Transactions
96,506
2023-052024-092026-02Transaction trend for Hangzhou Qizhi System Engineering Co., Ltd.
- 2023-05: 1,848
- 2023-06: 6,430
- 2023-07: 4,585
- 2023-08: 1,923
- 2023-09: 4,689
- 2023-10: 3,186
- 2023-11: 1,820
- 2023-12: 5,606
- 2024-01: 2,653
- 2024-02: 1,419
- 2024-03: 2,432
- 2024-04: 4,042
- 2024-05: 676
- 2024-06: 3,361
- 2024-07: 9,889
- 2024-08: 3,288
- 2024-09: 2,805
- 2024-10: 4,682
- 2024-11: 2,530
- 2024-12: 3,716
- 2025-01: 2,089
- 2025-02: 1,349
- 2025-03: 892
- 2025-04: 2,189
- 2025-05: 938
- 2025-06: 1,158
- 2025-07: 5,224
- 2025-08: 2,174
- 2025-09: 2,463
- 2025-10: 4,499
- 2025-11: 2,327
- 2025-12: 3,524
- 2026-01: 3,402
- 2026-02: 3,314
- Amount
36,601.96
2023-052024-092026-02Amount trend for Hangzhou Qizhi System Engineering Co., Ltd.
- 2023-05: 311.3K
- 2023-06: 1.1M
- 2023-07: 763.9K
- 2023-08: 348.4K
- 2023-09: 842.8K
- 2023-10: 515.4K
- 2023-11: 334.6K
- 2023-12: 1.1M
- 2024-01: 531.6K
- 2024-02: 245.4K
- 2024-03: 424.1K
- 2024-04: 543.9K
- 2024-05: 51.6K
- 2024-06: 172.3K
- 2024-07: 392.9K
- 2024-08: 109.6K
- 2024-09: 106.3K
- 2024-10: 168.1K
- 2024-11: 79.6K
- 2024-12: 204.5K
- 2025-01: 218.7K
- 2025-02: 104.7K
- 2025-03: 86.4K
- 2025-04: 183.2K
- 2025-05: 110.4K
- 2025-06: 116.3K
- 2025-07: 81M
- 2025-08: 20.6M
- 2025-09: 106.5M
- 2025-10: 101.3M
- 2025-11: 50.4M
- 2025-12: 477.6K
- 2026-01: 628K
- 2026-02: 392K
- Main export countries
- India (3.3%)
- Brazil (96.7%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 3.7B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 4B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 3.9B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 3.3B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 2.7B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 1.9B USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 2.5B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 2.4B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 2.3B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 2.6B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 4.2B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 2.9B USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 2.8B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 3.6B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 3.5B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 4.1B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 5.3B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 419M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 335M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 431M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 462M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 470M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 479M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 535M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 491M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 621M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 539M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 562M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 547M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 463M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 284M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 445M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 409M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 475M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 382M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 365M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 348M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 361M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 321M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 342M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 543M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 315M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 301M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 699M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 450M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 340M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 387M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 342M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 342M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 347M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 294M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 326M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 324M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 456M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 343M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 496M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 514M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 467M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 503M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 520M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 512M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 497M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 462M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 474M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 494M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 480M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 427M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 601M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 593M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 562M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 566M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 594M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 591M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 596M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 492M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 571M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 595M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 656M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 472M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 669M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 667M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 681M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 724M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 783M USD
Top destinations
- Japan20.5B
- Hong Kong, China20.4B
- China13.7B
- South Korea6.1B
- Philippines5.6B
- Malaysia4.4B
- Vietnam4.1B
- Taiwan, China3.6B
- India3.2B
- Germany3.1B
Top destinations
- Japan: 20,527,000,000 USD
- Hong Kong, China: 20,448,000,000 USD
- China: 13,670,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 6,067,000,000 USD
- Philippines: 5,600,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 4,425,000,000 USD
- Vietnam: 4,100,000,000 USD
- Taiwan, China: 3,610,000,000 USD
- India: 3,167,000,000 USD
- Germany: 3,115,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
20.53B USD
Japan · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
85,639.64
Togo · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$3,707.5 /kg
Dominican Republic · +1,798.79% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
High-capacitance MLCCs are seeing rapid demand growth driven by AI and automotive electronics. Meanwhile, self-healing metallized film capacitors are highly sought after in renewable energy and industrial power systems.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Guangdong leads in high-precision MLCCs and chip capacitors, optimized for automated high-volume OEM/ODM orders. Zhejiang dominates in motor run and metallized film capacitors, offering flexible, customized production.
Quality Expectations
In industrial and automotive applications, buyers expect capacitors with ultra-low ESR and superior thermal durability, requiring stable operation at 105°C or 125°C for over 5,000 hours to prevent electrical degradation.
What You Need to Know
Request component samples for electrical parameter testing, including ESR, capacitance consistency, and dissipation factor. Ask for factory reliability reports covering high-temperature load and humidity resistance.
Standard chip capacitors have high MOQs of 4,000 to 10,000 units per reel, with delivery in 2 to 4 weeks. Custom industrial film or power capacitors have lower MOQs (100 to 500 units) but require 4 to 6 weeks.
Budget for customized packaging (such as taping and reeling), specialized terminal cutting or forming fees, safety compliance testing certificates, tooling charges for custom enclosures, and domestic shipping.
