Specify the target phone screen size compatibility, material preference (such as Lycra or Neoprene), customization requirements (logo printing, zipper type), packaging needs, order quantity, and destination port.
Category market report
Arm Bags
Total suppliers
10K+
Total Chinese suppliers export
$26.2B+
Recommended
High-quality suppliers related to Arm Bags.
Suppliers
Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.
Top suppliers
Suppliers in this category.
- Transactions
62
2019-012019-052020-01Transaction trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 9
- 2019-03: 3
- 2019-05: 3
- 2019-06: 12
- 2020-01: 35
- Amount
38,826.77
2019-012019-052020-01Amount trend for Panalpina World Transport Prc Ltd.
- 2019-01: 387.8M
- 2019-03: 17.9K
- 2019-05: 8,301.34
- 2019-06: 52.6K
- 2020-01: 344.5K
- Main export countries
- Indonesia (99.9%)
- Russia (0.1%)
- Transactions
2
2018-012019-01Transaction trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 1
- 2019-01: 1
- Amount
29,448.16
2018-012019-01Amount trend for Guangzhou Goodluck Trading Co., Ltd.
- 2018-01: 22.6K
- 2019-01: 294.5M
- Main export countries
- Not available (0%)
- India (100%)
- Transactions
717
2019-042023-012026-10Transaction trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 1
- 2019-05: 9
- 2019-06: 15
- 2019-07: 6
- 2019-08: 6
- 2019-09: 3
- 2019-10: 6
- 2019-11: 3
- 2019-12: 11
- 2020-01: 7
- 2020-02: 7
- 2020-03: 9
- 2020-04: 5
- 2020-05: 6
- 2020-06: 2
- 2020-07: 16
- 2020-08: 2
- 2020-09: 6
- 2020-10: 4
- 2020-11: 13
- 2020-12: 6
- 2021-01: 7
- 2021-02: 20
- 2021-03: 15
- 2021-04: 7
- 2021-05: 5
- 2021-06: 8
- 2021-07: 11
- 2021-08: 10
- 2021-09: 11
- 2021-10: 6
- 2021-11: 9
- 2021-12: 8
- 2022-01: 7
- 2022-02: 7
- 2022-03: 21
- 2022-04: 17
- 2022-05: 9
- 2022-06: 6
- 2022-07: 4
- 2022-08: 6
- 2022-09: 7
- 2022-10: 6
- 2022-11: 4
- 2022-12: 7
- 2023-01: 10
- 2023-02: 7
- 2023-03: 5
- 2023-04: 9
- 2023-05: 3
- 2023-06: 4
- 2023-07: 1
- 2023-08: 4
- 2023-09: 3
- 2023-10: 7
- 2023-11: 3
- 2023-12: 4
- 2024-01: 7
- 2024-02: 8
- 2024-03: 5
- 2024-04: 5
- 2024-05: 7
- 2024-06: 2
- 2024-07: 9
- 2024-08: 8
- 2024-09: 11
- 2024-10: 14
- 2024-11: 7
- 2024-12: 9
- 2025-01: 1
- 2025-02: 9
- 2025-03: 13
- 2025-04: 24
- 2025-05: 7
- 2025-06: 15
- 2025-07: 14
- 2025-08: 8
- 2025-09: 6
- 2025-10: 8
- 2025-11: 7
- 2025-12: 6
- 2026-01: 5
- 2026-02: 4
- 2026-03: 11
- 2026-04: 18
- 2026-05: 12
- 2026-06: 15
- 2026-07: 7
- 2026-08: 6
- 2026-09: 5
- 2026-10: 3
- Amount
22,492.46
2019-042023-012026-10Amount trend for Matson Logistics Shanghai Co., Ltd.
- 2019-04: 297K
- 2019-05: 1.4M
- 2019-06: 7M
- 2019-07: 5M
- 2019-08: 5.6M
- 2019-09: 1.8M
- 2019-10: 4.8M
- 2019-11: 1.3M
- 2019-12: 2.3M
- 2020-01: 1.5M
- 2020-02: 25.4M
- 2020-03: 4.6M
- 2020-04: 2.2M
- 2020-05: 1.1M
- 2020-06: 284.1K
- 2020-07: 2.2M
- 2020-08: 47.3K
- 2020-09: 11.9M
- 2020-10: 366.3K
- 2020-11: 1.1M
- 2020-12: 600.8K
- 2021-01: 625.1K
- 2021-02: 1.2M
- 2021-03: 2M
- 2021-04: 2.1M
- 2021-05: 2.1M
- 2021-06: 1.5M
- 2021-07: 1.1M
- 2021-08: 787.9K
- 2021-09: 1.2M
- 2021-10: 418.1K
- 2021-11: 950.9K
- 2021-12: 918.7K
- 2022-01: 296.5K
- 2022-02: 458.4K
- 2022-03: 1M
- 2022-04: 4.1M
- 2022-05: 3.4M
- 2022-06: 1.9M
- 2022-07: 4.3M
- 2022-08: 3.8M
- 2022-09: 6.1M
- 2022-10: 4.1M
- 2022-11: 1.4M
- 2022-12: 3.5M
- 2023-01: 6.5M
- 2023-02: 2.2M
- 2023-03: 1.8M
- 2023-04: 3.2M
- 2023-05: 1.5M
- 2023-06: 2.1M
- 2023-07: 915K
- 2023-08: 3M
- 2023-09: 1.1M
- 2023-10: 2.6M
- 2023-11: 2.1M
- 2023-12: 952.5K
- 2024-01: 1.7M
- 2024-02: 3.1M
- 2024-03: 2.4M
- 2024-04: 2M
- 2024-05: 2.6M
- 2024-06: 353.6K
- 2024-07: 1.3M
- 2024-08: 888.7K
- 2024-09: 348.7K
- 2024-10: 2.5M
- 2024-11: 1.4M
- 2024-12: 2M
- 2025-01: 9,000
- 2025-02: 2.2M
- 2025-03: 3.2M
- 2025-04: 4M
- 2025-05: 1.7M
- 2025-06: 3.5M
- 2025-07: 904.8K
- 2025-08: 1.2M
- 2025-09: 773.9K
- 2025-10: 1.3M
- 2025-11: 1.6M
- 2025-12: 1M
- 2026-01: 1.2M
- 2026-02: 1.6M
- 2026-03: 2.7M
- 2026-04: 5M
- 2026-05: 3.8M
- 2026-06: 5.2M
- 2026-07: 1.4M
- 2026-08: 1.3M
- 2026-09: 2M
- 2026-10: 938.6K
- Main export countries
- United States (100%)
Intelligence
China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.
China export trend
China export trend
- Date 2018-07: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2018-08: Value 1.1B USD
- Date 2018-09: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2018-10: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2018-11: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2018-12: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-01: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-02: Value 715M USD
- Date 2019-03: Value 901M USD
- Date 2019-04: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-05: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-06: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-07: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2019-08: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2019-09: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2019-10: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2019-11: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2019-12: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-02: Value 1.7B USD
- Date 2020-03: Value 829M USD
- Date 2020-04: Value 997M USD
- Date 2020-05: Value 1.2B USD
- Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
- Date 2020-09: Value 1.3B USD
- Date 2020-10: Value 1.4B USD
- Date 2020-11: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2020-12: Value 1.6B USD
- Date 2021-01: Value 529M USD
- Date 2021-02: Value 428M USD
- Date 2021-03: Value 383M USD
- Date 2021-04: Value 502M USD
- Date 2021-05: Value 576M USD
- Date 2021-06: Value 547M USD
- Date 2021-07: Value 587M USD
- Date 2021-08: Value 614M USD
- Date 2021-09: Value 639M USD
- Date 2021-10: Value 660M USD
- Date 2021-11: Value 682M USD
- Date 2021-12: Value 674M USD
- Date 2022-01: Value 738M USD
- Date 2022-02: Value 461M USD
- Date 2022-03: Value 492M USD
- Date 2022-04: Value 639M USD
- Date 2022-05: Value 785M USD
- Date 2022-06: Value 802M USD
- Date 2022-07: Value 726M USD
- Date 2022-08: Value 666M USD
- Date 2022-09: Value 695M USD
- Date 2022-10: Value 690M USD
- Date 2022-11: Value 680M USD
- Date 2022-12: Value 700M USD
- Date 2023-01: Value 686M USD
- Date 2023-02: Value 320M USD
- Date 2023-03: Value 716M USD
- Date 2023-04: Value 767M USD
- Date 2023-05: Value 734M USD
- Date 2023-06: Value 705M USD
- Date 2023-07: Value 668M USD
- Date 2023-08: Value 677M USD
- Date 2023-09: Value 652M USD
- Date 2023-10: Value 660M USD
- Date 2023-11: Value 682M USD
- Date 2023-12: Value 766M USD
- Date 2024-01: Value 952M USD
- Date 2024-02: Value 666M USD
- Date 2024-03: Value 817M USD
- Date 2024-04: Value 921M USD
- Date 2024-05: Value 674M USD
- Date 2024-06: Value 926M USD
- Date 2024-07: Value 772M USD
- Date 2024-08: Value 771M USD
- Date 2024-09: Value 763M USD
- Date 2024-10: Value 839M USD
- Date 2024-11: Value 873M USD
- Date 2024-12: Value 914M USD
- Date 2025-01: Value 899M USD
- Date 2025-02: Value 406M USD
- Date 2025-03: Value 753M USD
- Date 2025-04: Value 795M USD
- Date 2025-05: Value 825M USD
- Date 2025-06: Value 824M USD
- Date 2025-07: Value 681M USD
- Date 2025-08: Value 640M USD
- Date 2025-09: Value 636M USD
- Date 2025-10: Value 428M USD
- Date 2025-11: Value 654M USD
- Date 2025-12: Value 752M USD
- Date 2026-01: Value 845M USD
- Date 2026-02: Value 674M USD
- Date 2026-03: Value 504M USD
- Date 2026-04: Value 711M USD
- Date 2026-05: Value 782M USD
- Date 2026-06: Value 835M USD
- Date 2026-07: Value 725M USD
Top destinations
- United States20.6B
- Japan5.9B
- United Kingdom3.9B
- Germany3.6B
- Netherlands3B
- Malaysia2.9B
- Australia2.5B
- Canada2.3B
- South Korea2.3B
- France2.1B
Top destinations
- United States: 20,570,000,000 USD
- Japan: 5,925,000,000 USD
- United Kingdom: 3,905,000,000 USD
- Germany: 3,582,000,000 USD
- Netherlands: 3,044,000,000 USD
- Malaysia: 2,907,000,000 USD
- Australia: 2,530,000,000 USD
- Canada: 2,285,000,000 USD
- South Korea: 2,279,000,000 USD
- France: 2,119,000,000 USD
Key findings
Largest import market
20.57B USD
United States · last 8 years
Fastest demand growth
77,593.57
Burkina Faso · last 8 years
Highest unit price
$201.05 /kg
Republic of South Sudan · +2,860.9% vs avg
Turn this market into qualified conversations.
Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.
Insights
Product insights to guide your sourcing.
Product Trends
Dual-pocket arm bags with zipper closures and water-resistant Lycra fabric are seeing increased demand, especially models sizing up to 6.8 inches. Ultra-thin, touchscreen-compatible TPU window armbands remain highly popular for outdoor runners.
Industrial Cluster Analysis
Quanzhou and Yiwu are the primary production hubs. Yiwu excels in cost-effective, high-volume stock goods ideal for fast replenishment. Quanzhou specializes in custom fabric production, while Shenzhen focuses on high-end seamless bonding.
Quality Expectations
Buyers prioritize sweat-resistance and anti-slip backing. The hook-and-loop strap must maintain strong adhesion after thousands of uses, and the elastic band must retain its recovery stretch to prevent slipping during intense workouts.
What You Need to Know
Request pre-production samples to test the touchscreen window responsiveness, water-resistance under simulated sweat conditions, stitching reinforcement at tension points, and the holding strength of the adjustable strap.
Ready stock styles require 100 to 500 pieces, delivering in 7 to 15 days. Custom fabric colors or logo printing require 1,000 to 3,000 pieces, with production timelines ranging from 25 to 35 days.
Budget for custom logo plate-making fees, specialized retail packaging, third-party laboratory safety testing (such as REACH or RoHS for skin-contact materials), and international freight with customs duties.
