Skip to main content

Category market report

100% Mohair Yarn

Total suppliers

785+

Total Chinese suppliers export

$1.1B+

Loading category snapshot…

Recommended

High-quality suppliers related to 100% Mohair Yarn.

Loading recommended suppliers…

Suppliers

Find more suppliers who may be worth contacting.

Top suppliers

Suppliers in this category.

Transactions

2,391

2018-012021-072024-12

Transaction trend for First Team Hk Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 17
  • 2018-02: 4
  • 2018-03: 9
  • 2018-04: 11
  • 2018-05: 27
  • 2018-06: 22
  • 2018-07: 28
  • 2018-08: 16
  • 2018-09: 16
  • 2018-10: 12
  • 2018-12: 6
  • 2019-01: 9
  • 2019-02: 3
  • 2019-03: 18
  • 2019-04: 34
  • 2019-05: 23
  • 2019-06: 26
  • 2019-07: 27
  • 2019-08: 18
  • 2019-09: 25
  • 2019-10: 25
  • 2019-11: 8
  • 2019-12: 4
  • 2020-01: 10
  • 2020-02: 6
  • 2020-03: 18
  • 2020-04: 20
  • 2020-05: 31
  • 2020-06: 29
  • 2020-07: 41
  • 2020-08: 34
  • 2020-09: 7
  • 2020-10: 7
  • 2020-11: 17
  • 2020-12: 10
  • 2021-01: 2
  • 2021-02: 11
  • 2021-03: 6
  • 2021-04: 36
  • 2021-05: 88
  • 2021-06: 111
  • 2021-07: 165
  • 2021-08: 52
  • 2021-09: 24
  • 2021-10: 7
  • 2021-11: 5
  • 2021-12: 8
  • 2022-01: 22
  • 2022-02: 99
  • 2022-03: 64
  • 2022-04: 105
  • 2022-05: 96
  • 2022-06: 73
  • 2022-07: 47
  • 2022-08: 27
  • 2022-09: 38
  • 2022-10: 21
  • 2022-11: 65
  • 2022-12: 5
  • 2023-01: 19
  • 2023-02: 22
  • 2023-03: 18
  • 2023-04: 25
  • 2023-05: 34
  • 2023-06: 34
  • 2023-07: 38
  • 2023-08: 22
  • 2023-09: 41
  • 2023-10: 11
  • 2023-11: 1
  • 2023-12: 3
  • 2024-01: 9
  • 2024-02: 1
  • 2024-03: 4
  • 2024-04: 34
  • 2024-05: 46
  • 2024-06: 56
  • 2024-07: 7
  • 2024-08: 80
  • 2024-09: 44
  • 2024-10: 33
  • 2024-11: 8
  • 2024-12: 6
Amount

20,385.51

2018-012021-072024-12

Amount trend for First Team Hk Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 3.3M
  • 2018-02: 473K
  • 2018-03: 1.1M
  • 2018-04: 2.7M
  • 2018-05: 2.3M
  • 2018-06: 1.7M
  • 2018-07: 1.7M
  • 2018-08: 1.4M
  • 2018-09: 1.1M
  • 2018-10: 1.4M
  • 2018-12: 104.7K
  • 2019-01: 1.1M
  • 2019-02: 2.4M
  • 2019-03: 2.5M
  • 2019-04: 6M
  • 2019-05: 5.1M
  • 2019-06: 2.9M
  • 2019-07: 2.9M
  • 2019-08: 835.9K
  • 2019-09: 1.8M
  • 2019-10: 3M
  • 2019-11: 285.2K
  • 2019-12: 509.6K
  • 2020-01: 1.1M
  • 2020-02: 569.7K
  • 2020-03: 1.7M
  • 2020-04: 940.9K
  • 2020-05: 2.2M
  • 2020-06: 2.1M
  • 2020-07: 1.6M
  • 2020-08: 1.1M
  • 2020-09: 135.2K
  • 2020-10: 3.2M
  • 2020-11: 1.6M
  • 2020-12: 1.2M
  • 2021-01: 16.5K
  • 2021-02: 93.3K
  • 2021-03: 28.6K
  • 2021-04: 821.3K
  • 2021-05: 1.4M
  • 2021-06: 3.1M
  • 2021-07: 7.8M
  • 2021-08: 789.3K
  • 2021-09: 1M
  • 2021-10: 180.3K
  • 2021-11: 352.4K
  • 2021-12: 48K
  • 2022-01: 1.4M
  • 2022-02: 4.4M
  • 2022-03: 2.7M
  • 2022-04: 5.7M
  • 2022-05: 6.1M
  • 2022-06: 7.1M
  • 2022-07: 4.7M
  • 2022-08: 2.2M
  • 2022-09: 2.6M
  • 2022-10: 1M
  • 2022-11: 6.5M
  • 2022-12: 119.3K
  • 2023-01: 4.4M
  • 2023-02: 3M
  • 2023-03: 1.8M
  • 2023-04: 4.6M
  • 2023-05: 14.7M
  • 2023-06: 1.8M
  • 2023-07: 385.3K
  • 2023-08: 378.1K
  • 2023-09: 3.1M
  • 2023-10: 1.2M
  • 2023-11: 81.8K
  • 2023-12: 54.2K
  • 2024-01: 1.2M
  • 2024-02: 10.7K
  • 2024-03: 667.6K
  • 2024-04: 12.1M
  • 2024-05: 5.2M
  • 2024-06: 4M
  • 2024-07: 845.7K
  • 2024-08: 9.8M
  • 2024-09: 3.2M
  • 2024-10: 6.7M
  • 2024-11: 234.6K
  • 2024-12: 188.5K
Main export countries
  • Vietnam (100%)
  • Hong Kong, China (0%)
Main export countries: Vietnam 100%, Hong Kong, China 0%
Transactions

998

2018-072020-102023-05

Transaction trend for Seiko Macao Ltd.

  • 2018-07: 2
  • 2018-08: 5
  • 2018-09: 11
  • 2018-10: 12
  • 2018-11: 9
  • 2018-12: 14
  • 2019-01: 14
  • 2019-02: 4
  • 2019-03: 14
  • 2019-04: 40
  • 2019-05: 14
  • 2019-06: 18
  • 2019-07: 22
  • 2019-08: 18
  • 2019-09: 10
  • 2019-10: 16
  • 2019-11: 1
  • 2019-12: 3
  • 2020-01: 1
  • 2020-02: 1
  • 2020-03: 3
  • 2020-04: 1
  • 2020-05: 28
  • 2020-06: 41
  • 2020-08: 22
  • 2020-09: 41
  • 2020-10: 35
  • 2020-11: 16
  • 2020-12: 8
  • 2021-01: 16
  • 2021-02: 12
  • 2021-03: 29
  • 2021-04: 32
  • 2021-05: 34
  • 2021-06: 23
  • 2021-07: 30
  • 2021-08: 34
  • 2021-09: 26
  • 2021-10: 29
  • 2021-11: 16
  • 2021-12: 15
  • 2022-01: 20
  • 2022-02: 14
  • 2022-03: 23
  • 2022-04: 25
  • 2022-05: 47
  • 2022-06: 27
  • 2022-07: 19
  • 2022-08: 22
  • 2022-09: 32
  • 2022-10: 29
  • 2022-11: 16
  • 2022-12: 3
  • 2023-05: 1
Amount

13,162.28

2018-072020-102023-05

Amount trend for Seiko Macao Ltd.

  • 2018-07: 440.3K
  • 2018-08: 331.2K
  • 2018-09: 2.3M
  • 2018-10: 2.1M
  • 2018-11: 1.2M
  • 2018-12: 2.9M
  • 2019-01: 2.9M
  • 2019-02: 1.2M
  • 2019-03: 2.1M
  • 2019-04: 13.9M
  • 2019-05: 2.7M
  • 2019-06: 1.6M
  • 2019-07: 4.2M
  • 2019-08: 1.1M
  • 2019-09: 1.1M
  • 2019-10: 2.5M
  • 2019-11: 171.4K
  • 2019-12: 332K
  • 2020-01: 712.1K
  • 2020-02: 827.2K
  • 2020-03: 815.3K
  • 2020-04: 474.7K
  • 2020-05: 4.8M
  • 2020-06: 3.5M
  • 2020-08: 1.1M
  • 2020-09: 2.9M
  • 2020-10: 4.8M
  • 2020-11: 1.4M
  • 2020-12: 790K
  • 2021-01: 3.6M
  • 2021-02: 2.4M
  • 2021-03: 2.9M
  • 2021-04: 4.5M
  • 2021-05: 4M
  • 2021-06: 1.9M
  • 2021-07: 2.1M
  • 2021-08: 2.7M
  • 2021-09: 2.4M
  • 2021-10: 3.1M
  • 2021-11: 805.1K
  • 2021-12: 3.3M
  • 2022-01: 3.2M
  • 2022-02: 3.2M
  • 2022-03: 3.8M
  • 2022-04: 4.2M
  • 2022-05: 5.2M
  • 2022-06: 3.8M
  • 2022-07: 1.6M
  • 2022-08: 1.5M
  • 2022-09: 1.9M
  • 2022-10: 2.9M
  • 2022-11: 1.1M
  • 2022-12: 78.1K
  • 2023-05: 233.7K
Main export countries
  • Vietnam (100%)
Main export countries: Vietnam 100%
Transactions

607

2018-012022-032026-07

Transaction trend for Consinee Group Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 3
  • 2018-02: 2
  • 2018-03: 4
  • 2018-04: 16
  • 2018-05: 44
  • 2018-06: 27
  • 2018-07: 26
  • 2018-08: 18
  • 2018-09: 11
  • 2018-10: 24
  • 2018-11: 5
  • 2018-12: 13
  • 2019-01: 6
  • 2019-02: 2
  • 2019-03: 3
  • 2019-04: 5
  • 2019-06: 1
  • 2019-07: 5
  • 2019-08: 4
  • 2019-09: 5
  • 2019-10: 5
  • 2019-11: 1
  • 2019-12: 5
  • 2020-01: 6
  • 2020-02: 2
  • 2020-03: 7
  • 2020-04: 8
  • 2020-05: 4
  • 2020-06: 2
  • 2020-07: 1
  • 2020-08: 1
  • 2020-09: 1
  • 2020-10: 4
  • 2020-11: 4
  • 2020-12: 1
  • 2021-01: 4
  • 2021-02: 2
  • 2021-03: 4
  • 2021-04: 5
  • 2021-05: 1
  • 2021-06: 3
  • 2021-07: 1
  • 2021-08: 5
  • 2021-09: 6
  • 2021-10: 7
  • 2021-11: 4
  • 2021-12: 5
  • 2022-01: 2
  • 2022-02: 1
  • 2022-03: 3
  • 2022-04: 4
  • 2022-05: 2
  • 2022-06: 2
  • 2022-07: 4
  • 2022-09: 2
  • 2022-10: 2
  • 2022-11: 7
  • 2022-12: 1
  • 2023-01: 1
  • 2023-02: 2
  • 2023-03: 4
  • 2023-04: 2
  • 2023-05: 9
  • 2023-06: 5
  • 2023-07: 8
  • 2023-08: 3
  • 2023-09: 5
  • 2023-10: 7
  • 2023-11: 6
  • 2023-12: 18
  • 2024-01: 2
  • 2024-02: 7
  • 2024-03: 2
  • 2024-04: 9
  • 2024-05: 6
  • 2024-06: 7
  • 2024-07: 9
  • 2024-08: 2
  • 2024-09: 3
  • 2024-10: 7
  • 2024-11: 5
  • 2024-12: 2
  • 2025-01: 2
  • 2025-03: 3
  • 2025-04: 6
  • 2025-05: 16
  • 2025-06: 13
  • 2025-07: 12
  • 2025-08: 6
  • 2025-09: 8
  • 2025-10: 5
  • 2025-11: 4
  • 2025-12: 9
  • 2026-01: 3
  • 2026-02: 8
  • 2026-03: 2
  • 2026-04: 2
  • 2026-05: 15
  • 2026-06: 5
  • 2026-07: 6
Amount

5,489.83

2018-012022-032026-07

Amount trend for Consinee Group Co., Ltd.

  • 2018-01: 1.1M
  • 2018-02: 120.7K
  • 2018-03: 1.9M
  • 2018-04: 3.6M
  • 2018-05: 5.6M
  • 2018-06: 2.9M
  • 2018-07: 1.9M
  • 2018-08: 4.4M
  • 2018-09: 1.4M
  • 2018-10: 1.8M
  • 2018-11: 8,103.4
  • 2018-12: 6M
  • 2019-01: 644.1K
  • 2019-02: 7,780.78
  • 2019-03: 312.2K
  • 2019-04: 621.2K
  • 2019-06: 91.9K
  • 2019-07: 1.4M
  • 2019-08: 72K
  • 2019-09: 645.2K
  • 2019-10: 1.1M
  • 2019-11: 1.1M
  • 2019-12: 865.6K
  • 2020-01: 36.8K
  • 2020-02: 572.57
  • 2020-03: 1.2M
  • 2020-04: 108.3K
  • 2020-05: 150.1K
  • 2020-06: 224.01
  • 2020-07: 2,177.52
  • 2020-08: 10.7K
  • 2020-09: 2,946.46
  • 2020-10: 850.4K
  • 2020-11: 63.7K
  • 2020-12: 263.32
  • 2021-01: 35K
  • 2021-02: 782.52
  • 2021-03: 57K
  • 2021-04: 133.8K
  • 2021-05: 4,082.4
  • 2021-06: 203.7K
  • 2021-07: 29.8K
  • 2021-08: 78.3K
  • 2021-09: 182.1K
  • 2021-10: 72.9K
  • 2021-11: 252.4K
  • 2021-12: 115K
  • 2022-01: 2,733.5
  • 2022-02: 7,345.54
  • 2022-03: 51.8K
  • 2022-04: 618.7K
  • 2022-05: 161.5K
  • 2022-06: 29.9K
  • 2022-07: 23.9K
  • 2022-09: 269.6K
  • 2022-10: 1,768.18
  • 2022-11: 238.5K
  • 2022-12: 21.3K
  • 2023-01: 80K
  • 2023-02: 43.6K
  • 2023-03: 174.7K
  • 2023-04: 83.4K
  • 2023-05: 2M
  • 2023-06: 4,624.09
  • 2023-07: 257.1K
  • 2023-08: 141.8K
  • 2023-09: 168.8K
  • 2023-10: 60.8K
  • 2023-11: 88.7K
  • 2023-12: 175.6K
  • 2024-01: 4,765.26
  • 2024-02: 148.5K
  • 2024-03: 33.9K
  • 2024-04: 134K
  • 2024-05: 755.8K
  • 2024-06: 393.5K
  • 2024-07: 434.8K
  • 2024-08: 588
  • 2024-09: 9,877.86
  • 2024-10: 191.4K
  • 2024-11: 48.8K
  • 2024-12: 8,366.7
  • 2025-01: 251.26
  • 2025-03: 13
  • 2025-04: 434.4K
  • 2025-05: 1.2M
  • 2025-06: 550.5K
  • 2025-07: 106.1K
  • 2025-08: 273K
  • 2025-09: 250.9K
  • 2025-10: 221.3K
  • 2025-11: 39.9K
  • 2025-12: 117.6K
  • 2026-01: 6,838.32
  • 2026-02: 1.1M
  • 2026-03: 527.51
  • 2026-04: 4,981.79
  • 2026-05: 1.8M
  • 2026-06: 427.3K
  • 2026-07: 310K
Main export countries
  • Vietnam (74.4%)
  • Türkiye (4.2%)
  • Sri Lanka (2.3%)
  • China (8%)
Main export countries: Vietnam 74.4%, Türkiye 4.2%, Sri Lanka 2.3%, China 8%, India 1.9%, Bangladesh 9%, Russia 0.1%, Kazakhstan 0.1%, Pakistan 0%, Martinique 0%

Intelligence

China export momentum, destination markets, and regional demand.

China export trend

USD050M100M150M2018-072019-112021-032022-072023-112025-032026-07

China export trend

  • Date 2018-07: Value 117M USD
  • Date 2018-08: Value 113M USD
  • Date 2018-09: Value 77M USD
  • Date 2018-10: Value 63M USD
  • Date 2018-11: Value 56M USD
  • Date 2018-12: Value 73M USD
  • Date 2019-01: Value 98M USD
  • Date 2019-02: Value 74M USD
  • Date 2019-03: Value 174M USD
  • Date 2019-04: Value 137M USD
  • Date 2019-05: Value 166M USD
  • Date 2019-06: Value 170M USD
  • Date 2019-07: Value 128M USD
  • Date 2019-08: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2019-09: Value 93M USD
  • Date 2019-10: Value 68M USD
  • Date 2019-11: Value 58M USD
  • Date 2019-12: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2020-01: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-02: Value 152M USD
  • Date 2020-03: Value 112M USD
  • Date 2020-04: Value 94M USD
  • Date 2020-05: Value 70M USD
  • Date 2020-06: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-07: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-08: Value 0 USD
  • Date 2020-09: Value 133M USD
  • Date 2020-10: Value 111M USD
  • Date 2020-11: Value 86M USD
  • Date 2020-12: Value 72M USD
  • Date 2021-01: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2021-02: Value 20M USD
  • Date 2021-03: Value 35M USD
  • Date 2021-04: Value 22M USD
  • Date 2021-05: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2021-06: Value 33M USD
  • Date 2021-07: Value 26M USD
  • Date 2021-08: Value 16M USD
  • Date 2021-09: Value 18M USD
  • Date 2021-10: Value 17M USD
  • Date 2021-11: Value 13M USD
  • Date 2021-12: Value 26M USD
  • Date 2022-01: Value 41M USD
  • Date 2022-02: Value 19M USD
  • Date 2022-03: Value 22M USD
  • Date 2022-04: Value 29M USD
  • Date 2022-05: Value 29M USD
  • Date 2022-06: Value 23M USD
  • Date 2022-07: Value 17M USD
  • Date 2022-08: Value 16M USD
  • Date 2022-09: Value 20M USD
  • Date 2022-10: Value 12M USD
  • Date 2022-11: Value 21M USD
  • Date 2022-12: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2023-01: Value 30M USD
  • Date 2023-02: Value 23M USD
  • Date 2023-03: Value 50M USD
  • Date 2023-04: Value 53M USD
  • Date 2023-05: Value 52M USD
  • Date 2023-06: Value 39M USD
  • Date 2023-07: Value 28M USD
  • Date 2023-08: Value 30M USD
  • Date 2023-09: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2023-10: Value 12M USD
  • Date 2023-11: Value 22M USD
  • Date 2023-12: Value 16M USD
  • Date 2024-01: Value 33M USD
  • Date 2024-02: Value 19M USD
  • Date 2024-03: Value 36M USD
  • Date 2024-04: Value 29M USD
  • Date 2024-05: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2024-06: Value 30M USD
  • Date 2024-07: Value 19M USD
  • Date 2024-08: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2024-09: Value 26M USD
  • Date 2024-10: Value 20M USD
  • Date 2024-11: Value 11M USD
  • Date 2024-12: Value 27M USD
  • Date 2025-01: Value 36M USD
  • Date 2025-02: Value 21M USD
  • Date 2025-03: Value 50M USD
  • Date 2025-04: Value 56M USD
  • Date 2025-05: Value 41M USD
  • Date 2025-06: Value 36M USD
  • Date 2025-07: Value 28M USD
  • Date 2025-08: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2025-09: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2025-10: Value 31M USD
  • Date 2025-11: Value 16M USD
  • Date 2025-12: Value 19M USD
  • Date 2026-01: Value 34M USD
  • Date 2026-02: Value 44M USD
  • Date 2026-03: Value 41M USD
  • Date 2026-04: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2026-05: Value 46M USD
  • Date 2026-06: Value 40M USD
  • Date 2026-07: Value 26M USD

Top destinations

  • Cambodia693M
  • Hong Kong, China464M
  • Vietnam415M
  • Madagascar369M
  • Kyrgyzstan295M
  • Italy274M
  • United States211M
  • Kazakhstan159M
  • China133M
  • Bangladesh126M

Top destinations

  • Cambodia: 693,000,000 USD
  • Hong Kong, China: 464,000,000 USD
  • Vietnam: 415,000,000 USD
  • Madagascar: 369,000,000 USD
  • Kyrgyzstan: 295,000,000 USD
  • Italy: 274,000,000 USD
  • United States: 211,000,000 USD
  • Kazakhstan: 159,000,000 USD
  • China: 133,000,000 USD
  • Bangladesh: 126,000,000 USD

Key findings

Largest import market

693M USD

Cambodia · last 8 years

Fastest demand growth

104,062.48

Poland · last 8 years

Highest unit price

$167.27 /kg

Romania · +266.73% vs avg

Turn this market into qualified conversations.

Your agent contacts, compares, and screens the suppliers that fit.

Start free on WhatsApp
8y

Insights

Product insights to guide your sourcing.

  • Product Trends

    Brushed 100% mohair yarn with a fluffy halo and fine kid mohair varieties are seeing increased demand in high-end knitwear and hand-knitting markets. Fine lace-weight and multi-ply options are particularly popular for luxury apparel due to their lightweight warmth and premium texture.

  • Industrial Cluster Analysis

    China's mohair yarn spinning clusters are centered in Zhangjiagang and Jiangyin (Jiangsu), and Tongxiang (Zhejiang). These areas feature advanced woolen spinning mills offering worsted processing, fancy yarn customization, and flexible small-batch dyeing to meet various order sizes.

  • Quality Expectations

    Premium markets expect 100% mohair yarn to maintain low shedding rates, high tensile strength, and color fastness above Grade 4. Consistent fiber fineness (under 25 microns for kid mohair) is crucial, balanced with low-twist spinning to preserve its signature natural luster and softness.

What You Need to Know